The TELEMAC-MASCARET system  trunk
Briefs
Subprogram activelayer
CALCULATES THE ACTIVE LAYER THICKNESS ELAY ACCORDING TO A COUPLE OF FORMULAS
Subprogram ad_allvec_artemis (IVAR, ADOBJ)
ASSOCIATE THE PRINOUT ARRAY ADOBJR TO THE APPROPRIATE
Subprogram ad_allvec_telemac3d (IVAR, ADOBJ)
ASSOCIATE THE PRINOUT ARRAY ADOBJR TO THE APPROPRIATE
Subprogram ad_allvec_tomawac (IVAR, ADOBJ)
ASSOCIATE THE PRINOUT ARRAY ADOBJR TO THE APPROPRIATE
Subprogram ad_get_gaia (IVAR, ADOBJ)
ASSOCIATE THE ARRAY ADOBJR TO THE APPROPRIATE
Subprogram ad_get_khione (IVAR, ADOBJ)
ASSOCIATE THE ARRAY ADOBJR TO THE APPROPRIATE
Subprogram ad_get_sisyphe (IVAR, ADOBJ)
ASSOCIATE THE ARRAY ADOBJR TO THE APPROPRIATE
Subprogram ad_get_telemac2d (IVAR, ADOBJ)
ASSOCIATE THE ARRAY ADOBJR TO THE APPROPRIATE
Subprogram ad_set_gaia (IVAR, ADOBJ)
ASSOCIATE THE ARRAY ADOBJR TO THE APPROPRIATE
Subprogram ad_set_khione (IVAR, ADOBJ)
ASSOCIATE THE ARRAY ADOBJR TO THE APPROPRIATE
Subprogram ad_set_sisyphe (IVAR, ADOBJ)
ASSOCIATE THE ARRAY ADOBJR TO THE APPROPRIATE
Subprogram ad_set_telemac2d (IVAR, ADOBJ)
ASSOCIATE THE ARRAY ADOBJR TO THE APPROPRIATE
Subprogram ad_solve (X, A, B, TB, CFG, INFOGR, MESH, AUX)
Wrapper for call to SOLVE to be used with Algorithmic Differentiation. See SOLVE for more details on arguments.
Subprogram add_data (FFORMAT, FILE_ID, VAR_NAME, TIME, RECORD, FIRST_VAR, VAR_VALUE, N, IERR)
Add data information for a given variable and a given time on all points of the mesh
Subprogram addblo (BLOC, OBJ)
ADDS AN OBJECT TO A BLOCK STRUCTURE (WHICH IS A LIST)
Subprogram addtracer (NAMETRAC, MTRAC, ITRAC, ADD, NAME1, NAME2, UNIT0)
adds tracer to the existing list of tracers Re-working NAMETRAC to avoid conflicting naming convention between user defined tracers, water quality processes and ice processes. If NAME1 or NAME2 are already in NAMETRAC, then ITRAC takes the index of that tracer. Otherwise, a new tracer is added to NAMETRAC and MTRAC is increased by one.
Subprogram aidelu (ICOL, LIGNE, DOC)
DECODES A CHARACTER STRING FROM COLUMN ICOL+1 OF A LINE (80 CHARACTERS MAXIMUM PER LINE). THIS STRING CAN RUN OVER SEVERAL LINES. AIDELU IS USED TO DECODE THE HELP SECTION OF THE DICTIONARY ONLY, AND THE WORDS IGNORED FOR EDAMOX.
Subprogram airwik2 (LIHBOR, UBORF, VBORF, WBORF, LIUBOF, LIVBOF, LIWBOF, UBORL, VBORL, WBORL, LIUBOL, LIVBOL, LIWBOL, UBORS, VBORS, WBORS, LIUBOS, LIVBOS, LIWBOS, U, V, W, XNEBOR, YNEBOR, NBOR, NPTFR, NPLAN, NPOIN2, KENT, KADH, KLOG, KDEB, VELPROLAT)
ENSURES THE CONDITION U . N = 0 (U AND N ARE VECTORS). (FOR A LATERAL SOLID BOUNDARY, DUPLICATES THE NORMAL COMPONENT OF THE VELOCITY, COMPUTED BY TELEMAC, ON THE VERTICAL). ALSO ENSURES THE DIRICHLET CONDITIONS.
Subprogram airwik3 (LIHBOR, U, V, XNEBOR, YNEBOR, NBOR, NPTFR, NPLAN, NPOIN2, KLOG)
ENSURES THE CONDITION U . N = 0 (U AND N ARE VECTORS). (FOR A LATERAL SOLID BOUNDARY, DUPLICATES THE NORMAL COMPONENT OF THE VELOCITY, COMPUTED BY TELEMAC, ON THE VERTICAL). ALSO ENSURES THE DIRICHLET CONDITIONS.
Subprogram akepin (AK, EP, U, V, H, NPOIN, KFROT, CMU, C2, ESTAR, SCHMIT, EMIN, CF)
INITIALISES K AND EPSILON.
Subprogram aksain (VISCSA, NPOIN, NUMIN)
INITIALISES VISCSA.
Subprogram algae_transp::alloc_algae (NP_TOT, MESH, DT)
ALLOCATES THE VARIABLES ASSOCIATED TO THE ALGAE PARTICLES
Subprogram algae_transp::dealloc_algae ()
DEALLOCATES THE VARIABLES ASSOCIATED TO THE ALGAE PARTICLES
Subprogram algae_transp::disp_algae (NA_TOT, NA, NDIM, DT, AT, U_X_AV_0, U_Y_AV_0, U_Z_AV_0, K_AV_0, EPS_AV_0, H_FLU, U_X_AV, U_Y_AV, U_Z_AV, U_X_0, U_Y_0, U_Z_0, V_X_0, V_Y_0, V_Z_0, DX_A, DY_A, DZ_A, ELEM_ALG, U_X, U_Y, U_Z, V_X, V_Y, V_Z, X_A, Y_A, Z_A, LT, DALGAE, RALGAE, EALGAE, TALGAE, YALGAE, REL_ALGAE)
CALCULATES THE TRANSPORT OF ALGAE PARTICLES AND OUTPUTS THE ASSOCIATED VALUES
Subprogram algae_transp::init_basset (N_A, NDIM, DT)
ALLOCATES THE VARIABLES USED TO CALCULATE THE BASSET HISTORY FORCE
Subprogram algae_transp::interp_algae (NP, NP_TOT, SHP_P, SHZ_P, ELT_P, U_X_AV, U_Y_AV, U_Z_AV, K_AV, EPS_AV, H_FLU, NPOIN, IELM, NDP, NDP2, NPLAN, NELMAX, IKLE, W1, IELMU, NPOINU, UCONV, VCONV, WCONV, AK, EP, H)
INTERPOLATES THE MEAN FLUID VARIABLES AT THE POSITIONS OF EACH ALGAE PARTICLE
Subprogram algae_transp::nalg_clss
MODULE USED FOR ALGAE TRANSPORT
Subprogram allblo (BLO, NOM)
ALLOCATES MEMORY FOR A BLOCK STRUCTURE.
Subprogram allblo_in_block (BLO, N, NOMGEN)
ALLOCATES MEMORY FOR N BLOCKS, WHICH WILL BE PART OF A GIVEN BLOCK.
Subprogram allspec (SPEC, NOM)
ALLOCATES MEMORY FOR A SPECTRAL DATA STRUCTURE : SPEC.
Subprogram almesh (MESH, NOM, IELM, SPHERI, CFG, FFORMAT, NFIC, EQUA, REFINE, NPLAN, NPMAX, NPTFRX, NELMAX, PROJECTION, LATI0, LONGI0, CONVERGENCE, RLEVEL)
ALLOCATES A BIEF_MESH MESH STRUCTURE.
Subprogram amr_plan (ZVALS, OBJSOL, REFTYPE, NPOIN2, NPLAN, NSEG2, GLOSEG, DIMGLO, Z0, NEWZ, ZEXT, INTSOL, MONITOR, SSMONITOR, SMONITOR, NEXTR, SNNEIGH, NNEIGH, MCOEFF, MESH2D, MESH3D)
This subroutine, called from CALCOT, is designed to adaptively determine vertical layer positions based on the gradient of the variable passed as OBJSOL. Layer positions are determined in each column of nodes individually, with some horizontal smoothing applied to maintain mesh quality. The algorithm used is similar to the 'variable diffusion' approach of Winslow (1969), with some refinements loosely based on Tang & Tang (2003).
Subprogram anacos
SPECIFIES A ! STATIONARY ! ANALYTICAL CURRENT.
Subprogram anamar
SPECIFIES AN ANALYTICAL TIDE : WATER LEVEL AND CURRENT SPEED ARE VARIABLE IN TIME.
Subprogram anaven
SPECIFIES AN ANALYTICAL WIND (CAN BE VARIABLE IN TIME).
Subprogram angles (XLAMD, DTPLUS, DTMOIN)
COMPUTES THE ANGLES OF RESONANT VECTORS IN THE CASE OF THE STANDARD INTERACTION CONFIGURATION - DIA METHOD PROPOSED BY HASSELMANN AND HASSELMANN (1985). PROCEDURE SPECIFIC TO THE CASE WHERE THE DIRECTIONS ARE EVENLY DISTRIBUTED OVER [0;2.PI].
Subprogram anti_dirac (X, EPS)
GIVES 0 IF (ABS(X)<EPS) AND 1 ELSWHERE
Module api_coupling
Module handling the exchange between telemac2d et sisyphe api
Subprogram api_coupling::charr_or_susp_cpl (INST_SIS, INST_T2D, CHARR_SUSP, IERR)
Deals with cases : bedload of suspension
Subprogram api_coupling::save_charr_susp_cpl (INST_SIS, INST_T2D, IERR)
Saves original charr and susp values after first sisyphe call
Subprogram api_coupling::set_var_sis_cpl (INST_T2D, CALL_TYPE, INST_SIS, IERR)
Sets loop variables for sisyphe in case of coupling
Subprogram api_coupling::set_var_t2d_cpl (INST_SIS, INST_T2D, IERR)
Sends variables to telemac2d after sisyphe call
Module api_handle_error
error handling functions for the api
Subprogram api_handle_error::check_call_position (CALL_POSITION, FNAME, PREV_POS, NEXT_POS, IERR)
Check that the flag for postion call_position is between 'before' and 'after'
Subprogram api_handle_error::get_error_type (IERR, MESSAGE)
Return the error message of the last error
Module api_handle_var_art
Getter/setter of artemis variables
Subprogram api_handle_var_art::get_boolean_art_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Get a boolean variable from telemac2d
Subprogram api_handle_var_art::get_double_array_art_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR, BLOCK_INDEX)
Get a double array from artemis
Subprogram api_handle_var_art::get_double_art_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Get a double variable from telemac2d
Subprogram api_handle_var_art::get_integer_array_art_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR)
Get an integer array
Subprogram api_handle_var_art::get_integer_art_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Get an integer variable from telemac2d
Subprogram api_handle_var_art::get_string_art_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, VALUELEN, INDEX1, INDEX2, IERR)
Get a string variable from telemac2d
Subprogram api_handle_var_art::get_var_info_art_d (I, VAR_LEN, INFO_LEN, VARNAME, VARINFO, IERR)
Get the name and description of the ith variable
Subprogram api_handle_var_art::get_var_size_art_d (INST, VARNAME, DIM1, DIM2, DIM3, IERR)
Get size informations on a variable of telemac2d
Subprogram api_handle_var_art::get_var_type_art_d (VARNAME, VARTYPE, READONLY, NDIM, IENT, JENT, KENT, GETPOS, SETPOS, IERR)
Get type information of a varaible
Subprogram api_handle_var_art::set_boolean_art_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Defines the value of a boolean variable of telemac2d
Subprogram api_handle_var_art::set_double_array_art_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR, BLOCK_INDEX)
Defines the value of a double array of artemis
Subprogram api_handle_var_art::set_double_art_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Defines the value of a double variable of telemac2d
Subprogram api_handle_var_art::set_integer_array_art_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR)
Defines the value of an integer variable of telemac2d
Subprogram api_handle_var_art::set_integer_art_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Defines the value of an integer variable of telemac2d
Subprogram api_handle_var_art::set_string_art_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, VALUELEN, INDEX1, INDEX2, IERR)
Defines the value of a string variable of telemac2d
Subprogram api_handle_var_art::set_var_list_art_d (IERR)
Get a description of each variable
Module api_handle_var_sis
Getter/setter of sisyphe variables
Subprogram api_handle_var_sis::get_boolean_sis_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Get a boolean variable from sisyphe
Subprogram api_handle_var_sis::get_double_array_sis_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR, BLOCK_INDEX)
Get a double array
Subprogram api_handle_var_sis::get_double_sis_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Get a double variable from sisyphe
Subprogram api_handle_var_sis::get_integer_array_sis_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR)
Get an integer variable from sisyphe
Subprogram api_handle_var_sis::get_integer_sis_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Get an integer variable from sisyphe
Subprogram api_handle_var_sis::get_string_sis_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, VALUELEN, INDEX1, INDEX2, IERR)
Get a string variable from sisyphe
Subprogram api_handle_var_sis::get_var_info_sis_d (I, VAR_LEN, INFO_LEN, VARNAME, VARINFO, IERR)
Get the description of the ith variable
Subprogram api_handle_var_sis::get_var_size_sis_d (INST, VARNAME, DIM1, DIM2, DIM3, IERR)
Get size informations on a variable of sisyphe
Subprogram api_handle_var_sis::get_var_type_sis_d (VARNAME, VARTYPE, READONLY, NDIM, IENT, JENT, KENT, GETPOS, SETPOS, IERR)
Get the information on the type of variable
Subprogram api_handle_var_sis::set_boolean_sis_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Defines the value of a boolean variable of sisyphe
Subprogram api_handle_var_sis::set_double_array_sis_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR, BLOCK_INDEX)
Defines the value of a double array
Subprogram api_handle_var_sis::set_double_sis_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Defines the value of a double variable of sisyphe
Subprogram api_handle_var_sis::set_integer_array_sis_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR)
Defines the value of an integer variable of sisyphe
Subprogram api_handle_var_sis::set_integer_sis_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Defines the value of an integer variable of sisyphe
Subprogram api_handle_var_sis::set_string_sis_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, VALUELEN, INDEX1, INDEX2, IERR)
Defines the value of a string variable of sisyphe
Subprogram api_handle_var_sis::set_var_list_sis_d (IERR)
Build a description of each variable
Module api_handle_var_t2d
Getter/setter of telemac2d variables
Subprogram api_handle_var_t2d::get_boolean_t2d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Get a boolean variable from telemac2d
Subprogram api_handle_var_t2d::get_double_array_t2d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR, BLOCK_INDEX)
Get a double array from telemac2d
Subprogram api_handle_var_t2d::get_double_t2d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Get a double variable from telemac2d
Subprogram api_handle_var_t2d::get_integer_array_t2d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR)
Get an integer array from telemac2d
Subprogram api_handle_var_t2d::get_integer_t2d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Get an integer variable from telemac2d
Subprogram api_handle_var_t2d::get_string_t2d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, VALUELEN, INDEX1, INDEX2, IERR)
Get a string variable from telemac2d
Subprogram api_handle_var_t2d::get_var_info_t2d_d (I, VAR_LEN, INFO_LEN, VARNAME, VARINFO, IERR)
Get the description of the ith variable
Subprogram api_handle_var_t2d::get_var_size_t2d_d (INST, VARNAME, DIM1, DIM2, DIM3, IERR)
Get informations on a variable of telemac2d
Subprogram api_handle_var_t2d::get_var_type_t2d_d (VARNAME, VARTYPE, READONLY, NDIM, IENT, JENT, KENT, GETPOS, SETPOS, IERR)
Get type information of a varaible
Subprogram api_handle_var_t2d::set_boolean_t2d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Defines the value of a boolean variable of telemac2d
Subprogram api_handle_var_t2d::set_double_array_t2d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR, BLOCK_INDEX)
Set a double array from telemac2d
Subprogram api_handle_var_t2d::set_double_t2d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Defines the value of a double variable of telemac2d
Subprogram api_handle_var_t2d::set_integer_array_t2d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR)
Set an integer array from telemac2d
Subprogram api_handle_var_t2d::set_integer_t2d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Defines the value of an integer variable of telemac2d
Subprogram api_handle_var_t2d::set_string_t2d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, VALUELEN, INDEX1, INDEX2, IERR)
Defines the value of a string variable of telemac2d
Subprogram api_handle_var_t2d::set_var_list_t2d_d (IERR)
Build the description of each variable
Module api_handle_var_t3d
Getter/setter of telemac3d variables
Subprogram api_handle_var_t3d::get_boolean_t3d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Get a boolean variable from telemac3d
Subprogram api_handle_var_t3d::get_double_array_t3d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR, BLOCK_INDEX)
Get a double array
Subprogram api_handle_var_t3d::get_double_t3d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Get a double variable from telemac3d
Subprogram api_handle_var_t3d::get_integer_array_t3d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR)
Get an integer array
Subprogram api_handle_var_t3d::get_integer_t3d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Get an integer variable from telemac3d
Subprogram api_handle_var_t3d::get_string_t3d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, VALUELEN, INDEX1, INDEX2, IERR)
Get a string variable from telemac3d
Subprogram api_handle_var_t3d::get_var_info_t3d_d (I, VAR_LEN, INFO_LEN, VARNAME, VARINFO, IERR)
Get the description of the ith variable
Subprogram api_handle_var_t3d::get_var_size_t3d_d (INST, VARNAME, DIM1, DIM2, DIM3, IERR)
Get size informations on a variable of telemac3d
Subprogram api_handle_var_t3d::get_var_type_t3d_d (VARNAME, VARTYPE, READONLY, NDIM, IENT, JENT, KENT, GETPOS, SETPOS, IERR)
Get the information on the type of variable
Subprogram api_handle_var_t3d::set_boolean_t3d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Defines the value of a boolean variable of telemac3d
Subprogram api_handle_var_t3d::set_double_array_t3d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR, BLOCK_INDEX)
Defines the value of a double array
Subprogram api_handle_var_t3d::set_double_t3d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Defines the value of a double variable of telemac3d
Subprogram api_handle_var_t3d::set_integer_array_t3d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR)
Defines the value of an integer array
Subprogram api_handle_var_t3d::set_integer_t3d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Defines the value of an integer variable of telemac3d
Subprogram api_handle_var_t3d::set_string_t3d_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, VALUELEN, INDEX1, INDEX2, IERR)
Defines the value of a string variable of telemac3d
Subprogram api_handle_var_t3d::set_var_list_t3d_d (IERR)
Buils the description of each variable
Module api_handle_var_wac
Getter/setter of tomawac variables
Subprogram api_handle_var_wac::get_boolean_wac_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Get a boolean variable from tomawac
Subprogram api_handle_var_wac::get_double_array_wac_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR, BLOCK_INDEX)
Get a double array
Subprogram api_handle_var_wac::get_double_wac_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Get a double variable from tomawac
Subprogram api_handle_var_wac::get_integer_array_wac_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR)
Get an integer variable from tomawac
Subprogram api_handle_var_wac::get_integer_wac_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Get an integer variable from tomawac
Subprogram api_handle_var_wac::get_string_wac_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, VALUELEN, INDEX1, INDEX2, IERR)
Get a string variable from tomawac
Subprogram api_handle_var_wac::get_var_info_wac_d (I, VAR_LEN, INFO_LEN, VARNAME, VARINFO, IERR)
Get the description of the ith variable
Subprogram api_handle_var_wac::get_var_size_wac_d (INST, VARNAME, DIM1, DIM2, DIM3, IERR)
Get size informations on a variable of tomawac
Subprogram api_handle_var_wac::get_var_type_wac_d (VARNAME, VARTYPE, READONLY, NDIM, IENT, JENT, KENT, GETPOS, SETPOS, IERR)
Get the information on the type of variable
Subprogram api_handle_var_wac::set_boolean_wac_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Defines the value of a boolean variable of tomawac
Subprogram api_handle_var_wac::set_double_array_wac_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR, BLOCK_INDEX)
Defines the value of a double variable of tomawac
Subprogram api_handle_var_wac::set_double_wac_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Defines the value of a double variable of tomawac
Subprogram api_handle_var_wac::set_integer_array_wac_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR)
Defines the value of an integer variable of tomawac
Subprogram api_handle_var_wac::set_integer_wac_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Defines the value of an integer variable of tomawac
Subprogram api_handle_var_wac::set_string_wac_d (INST, VARNAME, VALEUR, VALUELEN, INDEX1, INDEX2, IERR)
Defines the value of a string variable of tomawac
Subprogram api_handle_var_wac::set_var_list_wac_d (IERR)
Get a description of each variable
Module api_instance_art
module handling all the instance function
Subprogram api_instance_art::check_instance_art (ID, IERR)
Check if the id is following convention
Subprogram api_instance_art::create_instance_art (ID, IERR)
Creates a telemac2d instance
Subprogram api_instance_art::delete_instance_art (ID, IERR)
Deletes a telemac2d instance
Subprogram api_instance_art::get_instance_error_art (ID, MESS)
Returns the error message of the instance
Subprogram api_instance_art::update_instance_art (ID, IERR)
Updates a telemac2d instance
Module api_instance_sis
Module handling all the instance function
Subprogram api_instance_sis::check_instance_sis (ID, IERR)
Check if the id is following convention
Subprogram api_instance_sis::create_instance_sis (ID, IERR)
Creates a sisysphe instance
Subprogram api_instance_sis::delete_instance_sis (ID, IERR)
Deletes a sisyphe instance
Subprogram api_instance_sis::get_instance_error_sis (ID, MESS)
Returns the error message of the instance
Subprogram api_instance_sis::update_instance_sis (ID, IERR)
Updates a sisyphe instance
Module api_instance_t2d
Module handling all the instance function
Subprogram api_instance_t2d::check_instance_t2d (ID, IERR)
Check if the id is following convention
Subprogram api_instance_t2d::cpl_init_t2d (ID, IERR)
Initializes variables for TELEMAC2D in case of coupling
Subprogram api_instance_t2d::create_instance_t2d (ID, IERR)
Creates a telemac2d instance
Subprogram api_instance_t2d::delete_instance_t2d (ID, IERR)
Deletes a telemac2d instance
Subprogram api_instance_t2d::get_instance_error_t2d (ID, MESS)
Returns the error message of the instance
Subprogram api_instance_t2d::update_instance_t2d (ID, IERR)
Updates a telemac2d instance
Module api_instance_t3d
module handling all the instance function
Subprogram api_instance_t3d::check_instance_t3d (ID, IERR)
Check if the id is following convention
Subprogram api_instance_t3d::create_instance_t3d (ID, IERR)
Creates a TELEMAC3D instance
Subprogram api_instance_t3d::delete_instance_t3d (ID, IERR)
Deletes a TELEMAC3D instance
Subprogram api_instance_t3d::get_instance_error_t3d (ID, MESS)
Returns the error message of the instance
Subprogram api_instance_t3d::update_instance_t3d (ID, IERR)
Updates a TELEMAC3D instance
Module api_instance_wac
Module handling all the instance function
Subprogram api_instance_wac::check_instance_wac (ID, IERR)
Check if the id is following convention
Subprogram api_instance_wac::create_instance_wac (ID, IERR)
Creates a tomawac instance
Subprogram api_instance_wac::delete_instance_wac (ID, IERR)
Deletes a tomawac instance
Subprogram api_instance_wac::get_instance_error_wac (ID, MESS)
Returns the error message of the instance
Subprogram api_instance_wac::update_instance_wac (ID, IERR)
Updates a tomawac instance
Module api_interface
USER API FUNCTIONS
Subprogram api_interface::charr_or_susp (ID_T2D, ID_SIS, CHARR_SUSP, IERR)
Deals with cases : BEDLOAD OF SUSPENSION
Subprogram api_interface::check_instance (ID, TAG, IERR)
Check that the instance exist
Subprogram api_interface::cpl_init (ID, IERR)
Initializes variables for TELEMAC2D in case of coupling
Subprogram api_interface::get_boolean (ID, TAG, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Get a boolean variable
Subprogram api_interface::get_double (ID, TAG, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Get a double variable
Subprogram api_interface::get_double_array (ID, TAG, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR, BLOCK_INDEX)
Get a double array
Subprogram api_interface::get_error_message (ID, TAG, IERR, MESS)
Returns the error message of the instance
Subprogram api_interface::get_integer (ID, TAG, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Get an integer variable
Subprogram api_interface::get_integer_array (ID, TAG, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR)
Get a integer array
Subprogram api_interface::get_string (ID, TAG, VARNAME, VALEUR, VALUELEN, INDEX1, INDEX2, IERR)
Get a string variable
Subprogram api_interface::get_var_list (TAG, VARNAME, VARINFO, IERR)
Get a description of each variable
Subprogram api_interface::get_var_size (ID, TAG, VARNAME, DIM1, DIM2, DIM3, IERR)
Get the size of each dimension of a varaible
Subprogram api_interface::get_var_type (TAG, VARNAME, VARTYPE, READONLY, NDIM, IENT, JENT, KENT, GETPOS, SETPOS, IERR)
Get informations on a variable
Subprogram api_interface::identify_liq_bnd (IKLES, DIM_MESH, NPTFR, NPOIN, NELEM2, LIUBOR, LIHBOR, NBOR, COORD, NELBOR, IFABOR, KP1BOR, NUMLIQ, LISTIN)
Identify the liquid boundaries
Subprogram api_interface::run_allocation_art (ID, IERR)
Allocate all of artemis variables
Subprogram api_interface::run_allocation_sis (ID, IERR)
Allocate all of sisyphe variables
Subprogram api_interface::run_allocation_t2d (ID, IERR)
Allocate all of telemac2d variables
Subprogram api_interface::run_allocation_t3d (ID, IERR)
Allocate all of telemac3d variables
Subprogram api_interface::run_allocation_wac (ID, IERR)
Allocate all of tomawac variables
Subprogram api_interface::run_finalize_art (ID, IERR)
Finalize a artemis run
Subprogram api_interface::run_finalize_sis (ID, IERR)
Finalize a sisyphe run
Subprogram api_interface::run_finalize_t2d (ID, IERR)
Finalize a telemac2d run
Subprogram api_interface::run_finalize_t3d (ID, IERR)
Finalize a telemac3d run
Subprogram api_interface::run_finalize_wac (ID, IERR)
Finalize a tomawac run
Subprogram api_interface::run_gretel (CODE, GEO, GEOFORMAT, BND, RES, RESFORMAT, NPROC, NPLAN_RES, METHOD)
Running gretel
Subprogram api_interface::run_init_art (ID, IERR)
Initialise the artemis variables
Subprogram api_interface::run_init_sis (ID, IERR)
Initialise the sisyphe variables
Subprogram api_interface::run_init_t2d (ID, IERR)
Initialise the telemac2d variables
Subprogram api_interface::run_init_t3d (ID, IERR)
Initialise the telemac3d variables
Subprogram api_interface::run_init_wac (ID, IERR)
Initialise the tomawac variables
Subprogram api_interface::run_parres (CODE, NAMEGEO, NAMEINP, NPARTS, GEOFORMAT, INPFORMAT, IERR)
Run parres
Subprogram api_interface::run_partel (CODE, NAMEINP, NAMECLI, NPARTS, PMETHOD, FFORMAT, NAMESEC, NAMEZFI, NAMESEU, IERR)
Run partel
Subprogram api_interface::run_read_case_art (ID, CAS_FILE, DICO_FILE, INIT, IERR)
Reads the case file
Subprogram api_interface::run_read_case_sis (ID, CODE, CAS_FILE, DICO_FILE, INIT, IERR)
Reads the case file
Subprogram api_interface::run_read_case_t2d (ID, CAS_FILE, DICO_FILE, INIT, IERR, GAIA_CAS, GAIA_DICO)
Reads the case file
Subprogram api_interface::run_read_case_t3d (ID, CAS_FILE, DICO_FILE, INIT, IERR, WAQ_CAS_FILE, WAQ_DICO_FILE, GAIA_CAS_FILE, GAIA_DICO_FILE)
Reads the case file
Subprogram api_interface::run_read_case_wac (ID, CAS_FILE, DICO_FILE, INIT, IERR)
Reads the case file
Subprogram api_interface::run_set_config_art (ID, LU, LNG, COMM, IERR)
Initialise the instance and set the output
Subprogram api_interface::run_set_config_sis (ID, LU, LNG, COMM, IERR)
Initialise the instance and set the output
Subprogram api_interface::run_set_config_t2d (ID, LU, LNG, COMM, IERR)
Initialise the instance and set the output
Subprogram api_interface::run_set_config_t3d (ID, LU, LNG, COMM, IERR)
Initialise the instance and set the output
Subprogram api_interface::run_set_config_wac (ID, LU, LNG, COMM, IERR)
Initialise the instance and set the output
Subprogram api_interface::run_timestep_art (ID, IERR)
RUN A TIMESTEP IN ARTEMIS
Subprogram api_interface::run_timestep_compute_t2d (ID, IERR)
Run a timestep in telemac2d without writing results
Subprogram api_interface::run_timestep_res_t2d (ID, IERR)
Run a timestep in telemac2d only writing results
Subprogram api_interface::run_timestep_sis (ID, IERR)
Run a timestep in sisyphe
Subprogram api_interface::run_timestep_sis_cpl (ID_T2D, ID_SIS, IERR)
Run sisyphe in case of coupling : bedload vs suspension
Subprogram api_interface::run_timestep_t2d (ID, IERR)
Run a timestep in telemac2d
Subprogram api_interface::run_timestep_t3d (ID, IERR)
Run a timestep in telemac3d
Subprogram api_interface::run_timestep_wac (ID, IERR)
Run a timestep in tomawac
Subprogram api_interface::save_charr_susp (ID_T2D, ID_SIS, IERR)
Saves original charr and susp values after first sisyphe call
Subprogram api_interface::set_boolean (ID, TAG, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Defines the value of a boolean variable
Subprogram api_interface::set_double (ID, TAG, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Defines the value of a double variable
Subprogram api_interface::set_double_array (ID, TAG, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR, BLOCK_INDEX)
Set a double array
Subprogram api_interface::set_integer (ID, TAG, VARNAME, VALEUR, INDEX1, INDEX2, INDEX3, IERR)
Defines the value of an integer variable
Subprogram api_interface::set_integer_array (ID, TAG, VARNAME, VALEUR, DIM1, IERR)
Set a integer array
Subprogram api_interface::set_string (ID, TAG, VARNAME, VALEUR, VALUELEN, INDEX1, INDEX2, IERR)
Defines the value of a string variable
Subprogram api_interface::set_var_sis (ID_T2D, ID_SIS, CALL_TYPE, IERR)
Sets loop variables for sisyphe in case of coupling
Subprogram api_interface::set_var_t2d (ID_T2D, ID_SIS, IERR)
Sends variables to telemac2d after sisyphe call
Module api_run_art
$function to control telemac2d execution
Subprogram api_run_art::run_allocation_art_d (INST, IERR)
Allocate all of telemac2d variables
Subprogram api_run_art::run_finalize_art_d (INST, IERR)
Finalize a telemac2d run
Subprogram api_run_art::run_init_art_d (INST, IERR)
Initialise the telemac2d variables
Subprogram api_run_art::run_read_case_art_d (INST, CAS_FILE, DICO_FILE, INIT, IERR)
Reads the case file
Subprogram api_run_art::run_set_config_art_d (INST, U_LU, U_LNG, U_COMM, U_STD_OUTPUT, IERR)
Initialise the instance and set the output
Subprogram api_run_art::run_timestep_art_d (INST, IERR)
Run a timestep in telemac2d
Module api_run_sis
$function to control sisyphe execution
Subprogram api_run_sis::run_allocation_sis_d (INST, IERR)
Allocate all of sisyphe variables
Subprogram api_run_sis::run_finalize_sis_d (INST, IERR)
Finalize a sisyphe run
Subprogram api_run_sis::run_init_sis_d (INST, IERR)
Initialise the sisyphe variables
Subprogram api_run_sis::run_read_case_sis_d (INST, CODE1, CAS_FILE, DICO_FILE, INIT, IERR)
Reads the case file
Subprogram api_run_sis::run_set_config_sis_d (INST, U_LU, U_LNG, U_COMM, U_STD_OUTPUT, IERR)
Initialise the instance and set the output
Subprogram api_run_sis::run_timestep_sis_d (INST, IERR)
Run a timestep in sisyphe
Module api_run_t2d
$function to control telemac2d execution
Subprogram api_run_t2d::run_allocation_t2d_d (INST, IERR)
Allocate all of telemac2d variables
Subprogram api_run_t2d::run_finalize_t2d_d (INST, IERR)
Finalize a telemac2d run
Subprogram api_run_t2d::run_init_t2d_d (INST, IERR)
Initialise the telemac2d variables
Subprogram api_run_t2d::run_read_case_t2d_d (INST, CAS_FILE, DICO_FILE, INIT, IERR, GAIA_CAS, GAIA_DICO)
Reads the case file
Subprogram api_run_t2d::run_set_config_t2d_d (INST, U_LU, U_LNG, U_COMM, U_STD_OUTPUT, IERR)
Initialise the instance and set the output
Subprogram api_run_t2d::run_timestep_compute_t2d_d (INST, IERR)
Run a timestep in telemac2d no writting results
Subprogram api_run_t2d::run_timestep_res_t2d_d (INST, IERR)
Run a timestep in telemac2d only writting results
Subprogram api_run_t2d::run_write_t2d_d (INST, IERR)
Write output in telemac2d
Module api_run_t3d
Function to control telemac3d execution
Subprogram api_run_t3d::run_allocation_t3d_d (INST, IERR)
Allocate all of telemac3d variables
Subprogram api_run_t3d::run_finalize_t3d_d (INST, IERR)
Finalize a telemac3d run
Subprogram api_run_t3d::run_init_t3d_d (INST, IERR)
Initialise the telemac3d variables
Subprogram api_run_t3d::run_read_case_t3d_d (INST, CAS_FILE, DICO_FILE, INIT, IERR, WAQ_CAS_FILE, WAQ_DICO_FILE, GAIA_CAS_FILE, GAIA_DICO_FILE)
Reads the case file
Subprogram api_run_t3d::run_set_config_t3d_d (INST, U_LU, U_LNG, U_COMM, U_STD_OUTPUT, IERR)
Initialise the instance and set the output
Subprogram api_run_t3d::run_timestep_t3d_d (INST, IERR)
Run a timestep in telemac3d
Module api_run_wac
function to control tomawac execution
Subprogram api_run_wac::run_allocation_wac_d (INST, IERR)
Allocate all of telemac2d variables
Subprogram api_run_wac::run_finalize_wac_d (INST, IERR)
Finalize a telemac2d run
Subprogram api_run_wac::run_init_wac_d (INST, IERR)
Initialise the telemac2d variables
Subprogram api_run_wac::run_read_case_wac_d (INST, CAS_FILE, DICO_FILE, INIT, IERR)
Reads the case file
Subprogram api_run_wac::run_set_config_wac_d (INST, U_LU, U_LNG, U_COMM, U_STD_OUTPUT, IERR)
Initialise the instance and set the output
Subprogram api_run_wac::run_timestep_wac_d (INST, IERR)
Run a timestep in telemac2d
Subprogram appdots (X, MESH)
Assemble and Prints P_DOTS of a vector which is not assembled.
Subprogram art_corfon
MODIFIES THE BOTTOM TOPOGRAPHY.
Subprogram art_read_bin_frliq (NOM)
READS A BINARY LIQUID BOUNDARY FILE AND EXTRACTS HM0 VALUES FOR THE REQUIRED TIME ASSUMES THAT IPOBO (BND) HAS THE GLOBAL NODE NUMBER WHETHER SIMULATION IS IN SERIAL OR PARALLEL MODE
Subprogram artemis
SOLVES THE MODIFIED BERKHOFF EQUATION.
Subprogram artemis_constants
Sets a number of constants used by ARTEMIS, like PI, etc.
Subprogram as3_1111_q (XM, NSEG1, XMT, DIM1XMT, DIM2XMT, NELMAX, NELEM, STOXMT, ELTSEG1, ELTSEG2, ELTSEG3, ORISEG1, ORISEG2, ORISEG3)
ASSEMBLES MATRICES EXTRA-DIAGONAL TERMS IN THE CASE OF EDGE-BASED STORAGE. CASE OF LINEAR-LINEAR ELEMENT AND NON SYMMETRICAL MATRIX.
Subprogram as3_1111_s (XM, NSEG1, XMT, NELMAX, NELEM, ELTSEG1, ELTSEG2, ELTSEG3)
ASSEMBLES MATRICES EXTRA-DIAGONAL TERMS IN THE CASE OF EDGE-BASED STORAGE. CASE OF LINEAR-LINEAR ELEMENT AND SYMMETRICAL MATRIX.
Subprogram as3_1112 (XM, NSEG11, NSEG12, XMT, NELMAX, NELEM, ELTSEG1, ELTSEG2, ELTSEG3, ELTSEG4, ELTSEG5, ELTSEG6, ORISEG1, ORISEG2, ORISEG3)
ASSEMBLES MATRICES EXTRA-DIAGONAL TERMS IN THE CASE OF EDGE-BASED STORAGE. CASE OF LINEAR-QUASIBUBBLE ELEMENT.
Subprogram as3_1113 (XM, NSEG11, NSEG13, XMT, NELMAX, NELEM, ELTSEG, ORISEG)
ASSEMBLES EXTRA-DIAGONAL TERMS OF MATRICES (XMT) IN THE CASE OF EDGE-BASED STORAGE. CASE OF LINEAR - QUADRATIC ELEMENT.
Subprogram as3_1211 (XM, NSEG11, NSEG12, XMT, NELMAX, NELEM, ELTSEG1, ELTSEG2, ELTSEG3, ELTSEG4, ELTSEG5, ELTSEG6, ORISEG1, ORISEG2, ORISEG3)
ASSEMBLES MATRICES EXTRA-DIAGONAL TERMS IN THE CASE OF EDGE-BASED STORAGE. CASE OF QUASIBUBBLE-LINEAR ELEMENT.
Subprogram as3_1212_q (XM, NSEG11, NSEG12, XMT, NELMAX, NELEM, ELTSEG1, ELTSEG2, ELTSEG3, ELTSEG4, ELTSEG5, ELTSEG6, ORISEG1, ORISEG2, ORISEG3)
ASSEMBLES MATRICES EXTRA-DIAGONAL TERMS IN THE CASE OF EDGE-BASED STORAGE. CASE OF QUASIBUBBLE-QUASIBUBBLE ELEMENT.
Subprogram as3_1212_s (XM, NSEG11, NSEG12, XMT, NELMAX, NELEM, ELTSEG1, ELTSEG2, ELTSEG3, ELTSEG4, ELTSEG5, ELTSEG6)
ASSEMBLES MATRICES EXTRA-DIAGONAL TERMS IN THE CASE OF EDGE-BASED STORAGE. CASE OF QUASIBUBBLE-QUASIBUBBLE ELEMENT AND SYMMETRICAL MATRIX.
Subprogram as3_1311 (XM, NSEG11, NSEG13, XMT, NELMAX, NELEM, ELTSEG, ORISEG)
ASSEMBLES EXTRA-DIAGONAL TERMS OF MATRICES (XMT) IN THE CASE OF EDGE-BASED STORAGE. CASE OF LINEAR - QUADRATIC ELEMENT.
Subprogram as3_1313_q (XM, NSEG1, XMT, DIM1XMT, DIM2XMT, STOXMT, NELMAX, NELEM, ELTSEG, ORISEG)
ASSEMBLES MATRICES EXTRA-DIAGONAL TERMS IN THE CASE OF EDGE-BASED STORAGE. CASE OF QUADRATIC TRIANGLE AND NON SYMMETRICAL MATRIX.
Subprogram as3_1313_s (XM, NSEG1, XMT, DIM1XMT, DIM2XMT, STOXMT, NELMAX, NELEM, ELTSEG)
ASSEMBLES MATRICES EXTRA-DIAGONAL TERMS IN THE CASE OF EDGE-BASED STORAGE. CASE OF QUADRATIC TRIANGLE AND SYMMETRICAL MATRIX.
Subprogram as3_3131_q (XM, NSEG, XMT, DIM1XMT, DIM2XMT, STOXMT, NELMAX, NELEM, ELTSEG1, ELTSEG2, ELTSEG3, ELTSEG4, ELTSEG5, ELTSEG6, ORISEG1, ORISEG2, ORISEG3, ORISEG4, ORISEG5, ORISEG6)
ASSEMBLES MATRICES EXTRA-DIAGONAL TERMS IN THE CASE OF EDGE-BASED STORAGE AND NON SYMMETRICAL MATRIX. CASE OF TETRAHEDRON ELEMENT.
Subprogram as3_3131_s (XM, NSEG, XMT, DIM1XMT, DIM2XMT, STOXMT, NELMAX, NELEM, ELTSEG1, ELTSEG2, ELTSEG3, ELTSEG4, ELTSEG5, ELTSEG6)
ASSEMBLES MATRICES EXTRA-DIAGONAL TERMS IN THE CASE OF EDGE-BASED STORAGE. CASE OF TETRAHEDRON ELEMENT AND SYMMETRICAL MATRIX.
Subprogram as3_4141_q (XM, NSEG1, XMT, DIM1XMT, DIM2XMT, STOXMT, NELMAX, NELEM, ELTSEG, ORISEG)
ASSEMBLES MATRICES EXTRA-DIAGONAL TERMS IN THE CASE OF EDGE-BASED STORAGE. CASE OF LINEAR-LINEAR PRISM AND NON SYMMETRICAL MATRIX.
Subprogram as3_4141_s (XM, NSEG1, XMT, DIM1XMT, DIM2XMT, STOXMT, NELMAX, NELEM, ELTSEG)
ASSEMBLES MATRICES EXTRA-DIAGONAL TERMS IN THE CASE OF EDGE-BASED STORAGE. CASE OF LINEAR-LINEAR PRISM AND SYMMETRICAL MATRIX.
Subprogram as3_8181_q (XM, NSEG, XMT, DIM1XMT, DIM2XMT, STOXMT, NELMAX, NELEM, ELTSEG1, ELTSEG2, ELTSEG3, ORISEG1, ORISEG2, ORISEG3)
ASSEMBLES MATRICES EXTRA-DIAGONAL TERMS IN THE CASE OF EDGE-BASED STORAGE AND NON SYMMETRICAL MATRIX. CASE OF TETRAHEDRON ELEMENT. SEE EBE STORAGE IN XMT FROM AAS IN MATRIY.f
Subprogram as3_8181_s (XM, NSEG, XMT, DIM1XMT, DIM2XMT, STOXMT, NELMAX, NELEM, ELTSEG1, ELTSEG2, ELTSEG3)
ASSEMBLES MATRICES EXTRA-DIAGONAL TERMS IN THE CASE OF EDGE-BASED STORAGE. CASE OF TETRAHEDRON ELEMENT AND SYMMETRICAL MATRIX. SEE EBE STORAGE IN XMT FROM AAS IN MATRIY.f
Subprogram asmve1 (X, IKLE, W, NPOIN, NELEM, NELMAX, LV)
MULTIPLICATIVE ASSEMBLY LOOP FOR A VECTOR. THIS FORM OF ASSEMBLY IS USED WITH PRECONDITIONINGS OF THE TYPE ELEMENTARY 'CROUT'.
Subprogram asmvec (X, IKLE, NPOIN, NELEM, NELMAX, NDP, W, INIT, LV)
MULTIPLICATIVE ASSEMBLY FOR A VECTOR.
Subprogram asseg_3d (FLOW, F, NPOIN3, NPLAN, NSEG2D, GLOSEG, SIZGLO, INIFLO)
ASSEMBLES HORIZONTAL EDGE BY EDGE FLUXES ON POINTS.
Subprogram assex3 (XM, STO, NAME, IELM1, IELM2, TYPEXT, XMT, DIM1XMT, DIM2XMT, STOXMT, MESH, NELMAX, ELTSEG, ORISEG)
ASSEMBLES MATRICES EXTRA-DIAGONAL TERMS IN THE CASE OF EDGE-BASED STORAGE.
Subprogram assignstr (CHESTR, SETSTR, PZONE, NZONE, NPOIN)
ASSIGNS STRICKLER VALUES.
Subprogram assve1 (X, IKLE, W, NELEM, NELMAX, LV, MSK, MASKEL)
ASSEMBLY LOOP FOR A VECTOR.
Subprogram assve1i8 (IX, IKLE, IW, NELEM)
Assembly loop for a vector of I8 integers.
Subprogram assvec (X, IKLE, NPOIN, NELEM, NELMAX, W, INIT, LV, MSK, MASKEL, NDP, ERRX)
VECTOR ASSEMBLY.
Subprogram astro (YEAR, MONTH, DAY, HOUR, MINU, SEC, AT, ARL, ARS, DL, DS, AL, AS)
COMPUTES THE ASTRONOMICAL TERMS NECESSARY FOR THE COMPUTATION OF THE TIDAL FORCING TERMS.
Subprogram attend (ISEC)
WAITS FOR A PERIOD OF TIME: ISEC IN SECONDS.
Subprogram bed1_consolidation_layer
Computes bed consolidation
Subprogram bed1_init_sediment_gaia (NSICLA, ELAY, ZF, ZR, NPOIN, XMVS0, ES, NOMBLAY, DEBU, VOLU2D, NUMSTRAT, MAXVAR)
Initialise bed sediment layout
Subprogram bed1_suspension_deposit (CODE)
Computes first layer deposition. Update of mud/sand mass due to deposition. Update of mass bed evolution due to deposition.
Subprogram bed1_suspension_erode
Computes erosion flux [kg*s-1*m-2] : fluer Update of mud/sand mass due to erosion Update of mass bed evolution due to erosion
Subprogram bed1_update (ZR, ZF, VOLU2D)
Computes bed evolution Active layer is layer 1, it is kept at a prescribed
Subprogram bed1_update_activelayer_hirano
Mass transfer between the active layer (first layer) and the layer underneath. This is possible and needed only if there is no consolidation. The algorithm is based on the classical active layer formulation of Hirano, improved to consider cases involving sand, mud or sand-mud mixtures.
Subprogram bed_fluxes
BUILDS THE SOURCE TERMS CALCULATED FROM THE BED FLUXES TO ADD IN THE 3D CONTINUITY EQUATIONS.
Subprogram bedload_bailard
BAILARD FORMULATION.
Subprogram bedload_bailard_gaia (U2D, V2D, UNORM, TOB, TOBW, THETAW, UW, FW, CF, NPOIN, PI, XMVE, GRAV, DENS, XWC, ALPHAW, QSCX, QSCY, QSSX, QSSY, UC3X, UC3Y, US4X, US4Y, THETAC, FCW, QSC, QSS, HOULE, XMVS)
Bailard formulation.
Subprogram bedload_bijker (TOBW, TOB, MU, KSP, KSR, HN, NPOIN, DM, DENS, XMVE, GRAV, XWC, KARMAN, ZERO, T4, T7, T8, T9, QSC, QSS, BIJK, HOULE)
BIJKER BEDLOAD TRANSPORT FORMULATION.
Subprogram bedload_bijker_gaia (TOBW, TOB, MU, KSP, KSR, HN, NPOIN, DCLA, DENS, XMVE, GRAV, XWC, KARMAN, ZERO, T4, T7, T8, T9, QSC, QSS, BIJK, HOULE, XMVS)
Bijker bedload transport formulation.
Subprogram bedload_calcdw
COMPUTES QUADRATIC VELOCITIES AND PERIODS (CASE WITH WAVES).
Subprogram bedload_calcdw_gaia (UCW, UW, TW, NPOIN, PI, UW1, UW2, TW1, TW2)
Computes quadratic velocities and periods (case with waves).
Subprogram bedload_dibwat
DIBAJNIA & WATANABE FORMULATION (1992).
Subprogram bedload_dibwat_gaia (U2D, V2D, UNORM, CF, TOB, TOBW, UW, TW, FW, THETAW, NPOIN, XMVE, DENS, GRAV, DCLA, XWC, PI, ALPHAW, T2, T3, UCW, UCN, UW1, UW2, TW1, TW2, THETAC, FCW, QSC, XMVS)
Dibajnia & Watanabe formulation (1992).
Subprogram bedload_diffin (U, V, NBOR, XNEBOR, YNEBOR, MASKEL, NELBOR, NPTFR, KENT, KSORT, KLOG, KDIR, KDDL, KNEU, MSK, CLT, LITBOR, MASKTR, LIMTRA, IKLBOR, NELEB, NELEBX)
INITIALISES THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS.
Subprogram bedload_diffin_gaia (U2D, V2D, NBOR, XNEBOR, YNEBOR, MASKEL, NELBOR, NPTFR, KENT, KSORT, KLOG, KDIR, KDDL, KNEU, MSK, CLT, LITBOR, MASKTR, LIMTRA, IKLBOR, NELEB, NELEBX)
Initialises the boundary conditions.
Subprogram bedload_direction
COMPUTES THE THETAC ANGLE (FLOW DIRECTION).
Subprogram bedload_direction_gaia (U2D, V2D, NPOIN, PI, THETAC)
Computes the thetac angle (flow direction).
Subprogram bedload_effpnt (MASKEL, LIQBOR, S, ZF, NPOIN, NPTFR, IELMT, KENT, BETA, PI, MSK, MESH, DZFDX, DZFDY, CTETA, STETA, COEF, CALFA, SALFA, SLOPEFF, PHISED, DEVIA, BETA2, TOB, XMVS, XMVE, DM, GRAV, UNSV2D)
COMPUTES THE PARAMETERS OF THE SLOPE EFFECT.
Subprogram bedload_effpnt_gaia (MASKEL, LIQBOR, S, ZF, NPOIN, NPTFR, IELMT, KENT, BETA, PI, MSK, MESH, DZFDX, DZFDY, CTETA, STETA, COEF, CALFA, SALFA, SLOPEFF, PHISED, DEVIA, BETA2, TOB, XMVS, XMVE, DCLA, GRAV, UNSV2D)
Computes the parameters of the slope effect.
Subprogram bedload_einst (TETAP, NPOIN, DENS, GRAV, DM, DSTAR, QSC)
EINSTEIN-BROWN BEDLOAD TRANSPORT FORMULATION.
Subprogram bedload_einst_gaia (TETAP, NPOIN, DENS, GRAV, DCLA, DSTAR, QSC, XMVS)
Einstein-Brown bedload transport formulation.
Subprogram bedload_engel (TOB, CF, DENS, GRAV, DM, XMVE, QSC)
ENGELUND-HANSEN BEDLOAD TRANSPORT FORMULATION.
Subprogram bedload_engel_cc (TETAP, CF, NPOIN, GRAV, DM, DENS, TETA, QSC)
ENGELUND-HANSEN BEDLOAD TRANSPORT FORMULATION.
Subprogram bedload_engel_cc_gaia (TETAP, CF, NPOIN, GRAV, DCLA, DENS, TETA, QSC, XMVS)
Engelund-Hansen bedload transport formulation.
Subprogram bedload_engel_gaia (TOB, CF, DENS, GRAV, DCLA, XMVE, TETA, QSC, XMVS)
Engelund-Hansen bedload transport formulation.
Subprogram bedload_evol (S, ELAY, AVA, COEFPN, CALFA, SALFA, LIMTEC, EBOR, MASKEL, MASK, V2DPAR, UNSV2D, DEBUG, NPOIN, NPTFR, IELMT, KENT, KDIR, KDDL, DTS, VF, ENTET, MSK, MESH, QS, T1, T2, T3, T4, T8, T11, T12, T13, CSF_SABLE, BREACH, QSX, QSY, ZFCL, SLOPEFF, ICLA, FLBCLA, LIQBOR, QBOR, MAXADV)
COMPUTES THE EVOLUTION FOR THE BEDLOAD TRANSPORT.
Subprogram bedload_evol_gaia (S, COEFPN, CALFA, SALFA, LIMTEC, EBOR, MASKEL, MASK, V2DPAR, UNSV2D, DEBUG, NPOIN, NPTFR, IELMT, KENT, KDIR, KDDL, DT, XMVS, VF, ENTETS, MSK, MESH, QS, T1, T2, T3, T4, T5, T6, T7, T8, T9, T10, T11, T12, T13, BREACH, QSX, QSY, SLOPEFF, ICLA, FLBCLA, LIQBOR, QBOR, MAXADV, MASS_SAND, RATIO_SAND, EVCL_MB)
Computes the mass evolution for the bedload transport.
Subprogram bedload_formula (U2D, V2D, UCMOY, HN, CF, MU, TOB, TOBW, UW, TW, THETAW, FW, ACLADM, UNLADM, KSP, KSR, AVA, NPOIN, ICF, HIDFAC, XMVS, XMVE, DM, GRAV, VCE, HMIN, XWC, D90, KARMAN, ZERO, PI, SUSP, AC, HIDING, T1, T2, T3, T4, T5, T6, T7, T8, T9, T10, T11, TETAP, QSC, QSS, IELMT, SECCURRENT, SLOPEFF, COEFPN, CALFA, SALFA, BIJK, HOULE, SANFRA)
COMPUTES THE BED-LOAD TRANSPORT.
Subprogram bedload_formula_gaia (U2D, V2D, UNORM, HN, CF, MU, TOB, TOBW, UW, TW, THETAW, FW, ACLADM, UNLADM, KSP, KSR, RATIO_SAND, NPOIN, ICF, HIDFAC, XMVS, XMVE, DCLA, GRAV, VCE, HMIN, XWC, KARMAN, ZERO, PI, SUSP, AC, HIDING, T1, T2, T3, T4, T5, T6, T7, T8, T9, T10, T11, TETAP, QSC, QSS, IELMT, SECCURRENT, SLOPEFF, COEFPN, CALFA, SALFA, BIJK, HOULE, H_TEL, HW, THETAC, TOBCW_MEAN, TOBCW_MAX, CSTAEQ, SANFRA)
Computes the bed-load transport.
Subprogram bedload_hiding_factor (ACLADM, HIDFAC, NPOIN, HIDI, DM, KARIM_HOLLY_YANG, HIDING)
HIDING FACTOR FOR EACH NODE, SEDIMENT CLASS AND TIME STEP.
Subprogram bedload_hiding_factor_gaia (ACLADM, HIDFAC, NPOIN, HIDI, DCLA, K_H_Y, HIDING)
Hiding factor for each node, sediment class and time step.
Subprogram bedload_hunz_meyer (TOB, MU, ACLADM, UNLADM, NPOIN, DENS, XMVE, GRAV, DM, AC, TETAP, AHUNZI, ACP, HIDING, QSC)
HUNZIKER BEDLOAD FORMULATION (1995) (ADAPTED FROM MEYER-PETER FORMULATION).
Subprogram bedload_hunz_meyer_gaia (TOB, MU, ACLADM, UNLADM, NPOIN, DENS, XMVE, GRAV, DCLA, AC, TETAP, AHUNZI, ACP, HIDING, QSC, XMVS)
Hunziker bedload formulation (1995) (adapted from Meyer-Peter formulation).
Subprogram bedload_interact (UCMOY, TOBW, TOB, ALPHAW, FW, CF, UW, NPOIN, XMVE, FCW)
COMPUTES THE FRICTION COEFFICIENT UNDER WAVE AND CURRENT COMBINED ACTION.
Subprogram bedload_interact_gaia (UCMOY, TOBW, TOB, ALPHAW, FW, CF, UW, NPOIN, XMVE, FCW)
Computes the friction coefficient under wave and current combined action.
Subprogram bedload_main (ACLADM, KSP, KSR, V2DPAR, UNSV2D, CF, EBOR, FW, HN, LIQBOR, MASK, MASKEL, MASKPT, QBOR, U2D, V2D, S, UNLADM, UW, THETAW, MU, TOB, TOBW, TW, ZF, DEBUG, HIDFAC, ICF, IELMT, KDDL, KDIR, KENT, KLOG, KNEU, KSORT, NPOIN, NPTFR, NSICLA, OPTBAN, BETA, FD90, FDM, GRAV, HIDI, HMIN, VCE, CSF_SABLE, XMVE, XMVS, XWC, PI, KARMAN, ZERO, KARIM_HOLLY_YANG, MSK, SUSP, VF, MESH, ELAY, LIEBOR, LIMTEC, MASKTR, IT1, T1, T2, T3, T4, T5, T6, T7, T8, T9, T10, T11, T12, T13, UNORM, AC, DTS, AVAIL, BREACH, CALFA_CL, COEFPN, HIDING, QSCL_C, QSCL_S, QS_C, QSCLXC, QSXC, QSCLYC, QSYC, SALFA_CL, ZF_C, ZFCL_C, ENTETS, SECCURRENT, SLOPEFF, PHISED, DEVIA, BETA2, BIJK, SEDCO, HOULE, U3D, V3D, CODE, FLBCLA, MAXADV)
MAIN SUBROUTINE FOR THE BEDLOAD TRANSPORT.
Subprogram bedload_main_gaia (ACLADM, KSP, KSR, V2DPAR, UNSV2D, CF, EBOR, FW, HN, LIQBOR, MASK, MASKEL, MASKPT, QBOR, U2D, V2D, S, UNLADM, UW, THETAW, MU, TOB, TOBW, TW, ZF, DEBUG, HIDFAC, ICF, IELMT, KDDL, KDIR, KENT, KLOG, KNEU, KSORT, NPOIN, NPTFR, NSICLA, OPTBAN, BETA, DCLA, GRAV, HIDI, HMIN, VCE, XMVE, XMVS0, XWC, PI, KARMAN, ZERO, KARIM_HOLLY_YANG, MSK, SUSP, VF, MESH, LIEBOR, LIMTEC, MASKTR, IT1, T1, T2, T3, T4, T5, T6, T7, T8, T9, T10, T11, T12, T13, UNORM, AC, DT, BREACH, CALFA_CL, COEFPN, HIDING, QSCL_C, QSCL_S, QS_C, QSCLXC, QSXC, QSCLYC, QSYC, SALFA_CL, ENTETS, SECCURRENT, SLOPEFF, PHISED, DEVIA, BETA2, BIJK, SEDCO, HOULE, U3D, V3D, CODE, FLBCLA, MAXADV, RATIO_SAND, H_TEL, HW, THETAC, TOBCW_MEAN, TOBCW_MAX, CSTAEQ)
Main subroutine for the bedload transport. Update of sand mass due to bedload transport.
Subprogram bedload_meyer (TETAP, HIDING, HIDFAC, DENS, GRAV, DM, AC, ACP, QSC, SLOPEFF, COEFPN)
MEYER-PETER BEDLOAD TRANSPORT FORMULATION.
Subprogram bedload_meyer_gaia (TETAP, HIDING, HIDFAC, DENS, GRAV, DCLA, AC, ACP, QSC, SLOPEFF, COEFPN, XMVS)
Meyer-Peter bedload transport formulation.
Subprogram bedload_nerbed_vf
NON ERODABLE METHOD FOR FINITE VOLUMES.
Subprogram bedload_nerbed_vf_gaia (MESH, LIEBOR, KSORT, V2DPAR, QSX, QSY, NPOIN, NSEG, NPTFR, DT, QS, T1, T2, T3, BREACH, NUBO, VNOIN, MASS_SAND)
NON ERODABLE METHOD FOR FINITE VOLUMES.
Subprogram bedload_seccurrent (IELMU, CALFA, SALFA)
COMPUTES THE NEW TAU FROM SECONDARY CURRENTS.
Subprogram bedload_seccurrent_gaia (IELMU, CALFA, SALFA)
Computes the new tau from secondary currents.
Subprogram bedload_solidischarge (MESH, U2D, V2D, UNORM, HN, TW, UW, MU, TOB, CF, TOBW, FW, THETAW, AVA, MASKPT, MASKEL, ACLADM, UNLADM, KSP, KSR, LIQBOR, DEBUG, NPOIN, NPTFR, IELMT, ICF, KENT, OPTBAN, HIDFAC, GRAV, DM, D90, XWC, XMVE, XMVS, VCE, HMIN, HIDI, KARMAN, ZERO, PI, KARIM_HOLLY_YANG, SUSP, MSK, T1, T2, T3, T4, T5, T6, T7, T8, T9, T10, T11, T12, AC, HIDING, QSC, QSS, SLOPEFF, COEFPN, PHISED, CALFA, SALFA, BETA, ZF_C, S, DEVIA, BETA2, SECCURRENT, BIJK, HOULE, UNSV2D, U3D, V3D, CODE, SANFRA)
Subprogram bedload_solidischarge_gaia (MESH, U2D, V2D, UNORM, HN, TW, UW, MU, TOB, CF, TOBW, FW, THETAW, RATIO_SAND, MASKPT, MASKEL, ACLADM, UNLADM, KSP, KSR, LIQBOR, DEBUG, NPOIN, NPTFR, IELMT, ICF, KENT, OPTBAN, HIDFAC, GRAV, DCLA, XWC, XMVE, XMVS, VCE, HMIN, HIDI, KARMAN, ZERO, PI, K_H_Y, SUSP, MSK, T1, T2, T3, T4, T5, T6, T7, T8, T9, T10, T11, T12, AC, HIDING, QSC, QSS, SLOPEFF, COEFPN, PHISED, CALFA, SALFA, BETA, ZF, S, DEVIA, BETA2, SECCURRENT, BIJK, HOULE, UNSV2D, U3D, V3D, CODE, H_TEL, HW, THETAC, TOBCW_MEAN, TOBCW_MAX, CSTAEQ, SANFRA)
computation of solid discharge: qsc.
Subprogram bedload_solvs_fe (MESH, S, EBOR, MASKEL, MASK, QSX, QSY, IELMT, NPOIN, NPTFR, KENT, KDIR, KDDL, LIMTEC, DT, MSK, ENTET, T1, T2, T3, T4, T8, ZFCL, HZ, HZN, GLOSEG, DIMGLO, FLODEL, FLULIM, NSEG, UNSV2D, CSF_SABLE, ICLA, FLBCLA, AVA, LIQBOR, QBOR, MAXADV)
SOLVES:
Subprogram bedload_solvs_fe_gaia (MESH, S, EBOR, MASKEL, MASK, QSX, QSY, IELMT, NPOIN, NPTFR, KENT, KDIR, KDDL, LIMTEC, DT, MSK, ENTET, T1, T2, T3, T4, T8, HZ, HZN, GLOSEG, DIMGLO, FLODEL, FLULIM, NSEG, UNSV2D, ICLA, FLBCLA, RATIO_SAND, LIQBOR, QBOR, MAXADV, EVCL_MB, XMVS)
Solves:
Subprogram bedload_solvs_vf (MESH, QSX, QSY, LIMTEC, UNSV2D, EBOR, BREACH, NSEG, NPTFR, NPOIN, KENT, KDIR, KDDL, DT, ZFCL, FLUX, CSF_SABLE, FLBCLA, AVA, LIQBOR, QBOR, NUBO, VNOIN)
SOLVES EXNER EQUATION WITH THE FINITE VOLUME METHOD.
Subprogram bedload_solvs_vf_gaia (MESH, QSX, QSY, LIMTEC, UNSV2D, EBOR, BREACH, NSEG, NPTFR, NPOIN, KENT, KDIR, KDDL, DT, FLUX, FLBCLA, LIQBOR, QBOR, NUBO, VNOIN, EVCL_MB, RATIO_SAND, XMVS)
Solves a part of exner equation (divergence term)
Subprogram bedload_soulsby (UCMOY, HN, UW, NPOIN, DENS, GRAV, DM, DSTAR, D90, QSC, QSS)
SOULSBY & VAN RIJN BEDLOAD TRANSPORT FORMULATION.
Subprogram bedload_soulsby_gaia (UNORM, HN, UW, NPOIN, DENS, GRAV, DCLA, DSTAR, QSC, QSS, XMVS)
Soulsby & Van Rijn bedload transport formulation.
Subprogram bedload_vanrijn (TETAP, NPOIN, DM, DENS, GRAV, DSTAR, AC, QSC)
VAN RIJN BEDLOAD TRANSPORT FORMULATION.
Subprogram bedload_vanrijn_gaia (TETAP, NPOIN, DCLA, DENS, GRAV, DSTAR, AC, QSC, XMVS)
Van Rijn bedload transport formulation.
Subprogram bedload_wilcock_crowe (TOB, MU, ACLADM, DM, AVA, GRAV, XMVE, XMVS, SANFRA, QSC, AC, ACP, SLOPEFF, COEFPN)
WILCOCK AND CROWE NON-UNIFORM TRANSPORT FORMULATION.
Subprogram bedload_wilcock_crowe_gaia (TOB, MU, ACLADM, DCLA, RATIO_SAND, GRAV, XMVE, XMVS, SANFRA, QSC, AC, ACP, SLOPEFF, COEFPN)
WILCOCK AND CROWE NON-UNIFORM TRANSPORT FORMULATION.
Subprogram berkho (LF)
SOLVES THE BERKHOFF EQUATION MODIFIED BY THE INTRODUCTION OF DISSIPATION TERMS.
Subprogram bief_allmat (MAT, NOM, IELM1, IELM2, CFG, TYPDIA, TYPEXT, MESH)
ALLOCATES MEMORY FOR A REAL MATRIX STRUCTURE.
Subprogram bief_allvec (NAT, VEC, NOM, IELM, DIM2, STATUT, MESH)
ALLOCATES MEMORY FOR A VECTOR STRUCTURE.
Subprogram bief_allvec_in_block (BLO, N, NAT, NOMGEN, IELM, NDIM, STATUT, MESH)
ALLOCATES MEMORY FOR N VECTORS, WHICH WILL BE PART OF A GIVEN BLOCK.
Subprogram bief_animp
WRITES THE WAVE HEIGHT AND WAVE PHASE TO RESULT FILE.
Subprogram bief_close_files (FILES, NFILES, PEXIT)
Subprogram bief_deallmat (MAT)
DEALLOCATES MEMORY FOR A REAL MATRIX STRUCTURE.
Subprogram bief_deallobj (OBJ)
DEALLOCATES MEMORY FOR A BIEF_OBJ STRUCTURE.
Subprogram bief_deallspec (SPEC, NSPE)
DEALLOCATES MEMORY FOR A SPECTRAL DATA STRUCTURE : SPEC.
Subprogram bief_deallvec (VEC)
DEALLOCATES MEMORY FOR A VECTOR STRUCTURE.
Type bief_def::spectrum
SPECTRUM STRUCTURE
Subprogram bief_def::spectrum::dir
DIRECTIONAL COMPONENT
Subprogram bief_def::spectrum::fre
FREQUENCY COMPONENT
Subprogram bief_def::spectrum::name
NAME OF SPECTRUM IN 6 CHARACTERS
Subprogram bief_def::spectrum::nouter
GLOBAL NODE NUMBER OF OUTER MODEL POINTS
Subprogram bief_def::spectrum::xouter
COORDINATES OF POINTS IN THE OUTER MODEL AREA
Subprogram bief_def::spectrum::youter
COORDINATES OF POINTS IN THE OUTER MODEL AREA
Subprogram bief_desimp (FORMAT_RES, VARSOR, N, NRES, AT, LT, LISPRD, LEOPRD, SORLEO, SORIMP, MAXVAR, TEXTE, PTINIG, PTINIL, MESH, IIMP, ILEO, COMPGRAPH)
WRITES TO RESULT OR LISTING FILE.
Subprogram bief_dim1_ext (IELM1, IELM2, STO, TYPEXT, MESH)
GIVES THE FIRST DIMENSION OF A MATRICE'S EXTRA-DIAGONAL TERMS.
Subprogram bief_dim2_ext (IELM1, IELM2, STO, TYPEXT, MESH)
GIVES THE SECOND DIMENSION OF A MATRICE'S EXTRA-DIAGONAL TERMS.
Subprogram bief_eof (LUNIT)
DETECTS THE END OF A FILE: IF EOF = .TRUE. : HAS REACHED END OF FILE, IF EOF = .FALSE. : CAN CARRY ON.
Subprogram bief_erf (X)
Function erf (until all compilers have it). From 'Numerical Recipes' Chapter 6, and Tideway model.
Subprogram bief_gammln (XX)
Returns the value ln(gamma(xx) for xx > 0) Full accuracy is obtained for xx > 1.
Subprogram bief_gammp (A, X)
Incomplete Gamma function (until all compilers have it), P(a,x) from 'Numerical Recipes' Chapter 6.2, and Tideway model This function is only valid for X.GE.0 or A.GT.0. Negative X or A.LE.0 cannot occur when called from ERF or ERFC.
Subprogram bief_gcf (GAMMCF, A, X, GLN)
Returns the incomplete gamma function Q(a,x) evaluated by its continued fraction representation as GAMMCF. Also returns gamma (a) as GLN. From 'Numerical Recipes' Chapter 6.2
Subprogram bief_gser (GAMSER, A, X, GLN)
Returns the incomplete gamma function P(a,x) evaluated by its series representation as GAMSER. Also returns ln gamma(a) as GLN. From 'Numerical Recipes' Chapter 6.2 This routine is only valid for X.GE.0 Negative X cannot occur when calling from ERF or ERFC via GAMMP or GAMMQ
Subprogram bief_ininds (NPOIN, NPTFR, NELEM, NPMAX, NPTFX, NELMAX, NPLAN, NSEGBOR, NDS, NELEB)
INITIALISES THE ARRAY NDS, WHICH IS USED BY FUNCTIONS BIEF_NBPTS, BIEF_NBSEG, BIEF_NBFEL, AND NBPEL. FUNCTIONS BIEF_NBMPTS, BIEF_NBSEGEL.
Subprogram bief_init (CHAINE, NCAR, PINIT)
Subprogram bief_nbfel (IELM, MESH)
GIVES THE NUMBER OF SIDES PER ELEMENT, 3 FOR A TRIANGLE FOR EXAMPLE.
Subprogram bief_nbmpts (IELM, MESH)
SAME AS BIEF_NBPTS, BUT GIVES THE MAXIMUM ALLOWED NUMBER IN CASE OF ADAPTIVE MESH.
Subprogram bief_nbpel (IELM, MESH)
GIVES THE NUMBER OF NODES PER ELEMENT, FOR EACH TYPE OF ELEMENT.
Subprogram bief_nbpts (IELM, MESH)
GIVES THE NUMBER OF NODES IN THE MESH FOR A TYPE OF ELEMENT.
Subprogram bief_nbseg (IELM, MESH)
GIVES THE NUMBER OF SEGMENTS IN THE MESH FOR A TYPE OF ELEMENT.
Subprogram bief_nbsegel (IELM, MESH)
GIVES THE NUMBER OF SEGMENTS PER ELEMENT FOR EACH TYPE OF ELEMENT.
Subprogram bief_open_files (CODE, FILES, NFILES, PATH, NCAR, ICODE, FULLNAME)
OPENS FILES DECLARED IN THE STEERING FILE.
Subprogram bief_sum (X)
SUMS UP THE COMPONENTS OF A VECTOR. X CAN BE A VECTOR, OR A BLOCK STRUCTURE OF VECTORS IN IDENTICAL NUMBER AND CHARACTERISTICS.
Subprogram bief_valida (VARREF, TEXTREF, UREF, REFFORMAT, VARRES, TEXTRES, URES, RESFORMAT, MAXTAB, NP, IT, MAXIT, ACOMPARER)
VALIDATES THE RESULTS AGAINST AN ANALYTICAL SOLUTION OR AGAINST RESULTS IN THE COMPUTATION REFERENCE FILE.
Subprogram bil3d (LT, NIT, IKLBORL, NPTFR, NETAG)
COMPUTES THE RELATIVE BALANCE OF THE MASSES OF WATER AND TRACERS DURING A TIMESTEP, AS WELL AS THE ABSOLUTE CUMULATIVE BALANCE.
Subprogram bilan (MESH, H, WORK, AT, DT, LT, NIT, INFO, MASSES, MSK, MASKEL, EQUA, POROSS, OPTBAN, NPTFR, FLBOR, FLUX_BOUNDARIES, NUMLIQ, NFRLIQ, GAMMA)
CALCULATES THE BALANCE OF THE MASS OF WATER.
Subprogram bilan_sisyphe (E, ESOMT, T1, VCUMU, DT, NPTFR, INFO, ZFCL_C, ZFCL_S, ZFCL_MS, NSICLA, VOLTOT, NUMLIQ, NFRLIQ, FLBCLA, LT, NIT, NPOIN, VOLU2D, CSF_SABLE, MASDEP, MASDEPT, CHARR, SUSP, SLIDE)
COMPUTES THE MASS BALANCE.
Subprogram bilant (H, WORK2, WORK3, DT, LT, NIT, INFO, T, AGGLOT, MASSOU, MASTR0, MASTR2, MASTEN, MASTOU, MSK, MASKEL, MESH, NUMLIQ, NFRLIQ, NPTFR, NAMETRAC, FLBORTRA, MASS_RAIN, TRAIN, MASTRAIN)
COMPUTES THE MASS BALANCE FOR THE TRACER.
Subprogram bilant1 (H, UCONV, VCONV, HPROP, WORK2, WORK3, WORK4, WORK5, LT, NIT, INFO, MASKTR, T, TN, TETAT, MASSOU, MSK, MASKEL, MESH, FLUSOR, FLUENT, EQUA, ITRAC)
CALCULATES THE BALANCE OF THE TRACER MASS.
Subprogram bnd_spectra::tv1
MODULE TO IMPOSE SPECTRA ON OPEN BOUNDARIES FROM AN
Subprogram bord (HBOR, UBOR, VBOR, TBOR, U, V, H, ZF, NBOR, TRA05, TRA06, LIHBOR, LIUBOR, LITBOR, XNEBOR, YNEBOR, NPOIN, NPTFR, NPTFR2, TEMPS, NDEBIT, NCOTE, NVITES, NTRAC, NTRACE, NFRLIQ, NUMLIQ, KENT, KENTU, PROVEL, MASK, MESH, EQUA, NOMIMP)
MODIFIES THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS ARRAYS WHEN THEY VARY IN TIME.
Subprogram bord3d (NFRLIQ)
SPECIFIC BOUNDARY CONDITIONS.
Subprogram bord_tidal_bc (NBOR, LIHBOR, LIUBOR, NPTFR, KENT, KENTU, MESH, GEOSYST, NUMZONE, NL93, LAMBD0, PHI0, TIDALTYPE, BOUNDARY_COLOUR, MAXFRO, NFO2, FFORMAT, NBI2, NRFO, XSHIFT, YSHIFT, BETA, I_ORIG, J_ORIG)
GENERATES HARMONIC CONSTANTS FOR BOUNDARY CONDITIONS WITH TIDES
Subprogram bord_tide (ZF, NBOR, LIHBOR, LIUBOR, NPOIN, NPTFR, TEMPS, DT, NUMLIQ, KENT, KENTU, TIDALTYPE, CTIDE, MSL, CTIDEV, NODALCORR, NFOT, BOUNDARY_COLOUR, HBTIDE, UBTIDE, VBTIDE, NUMTIDE, ICALHW, MARDAT, MARTIM, TM2S2N2EQUAL)
MODIFIES THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS ARRAYS FOR TIDES WHEN THEY VARY IN TIME.
Subprogram bord_tide_misc (ZF, NBOR, LIHBOR, LIUBOR, NPOIN, NPTFR, TEMPS, DT, NUMLIQ, KENT, KENTU, TIDALTYPE, CTIDE, MSL, CTIDEV, NODALCORR, NFOT, BOUNDARY_COLOUR, HBTIDE, UBTIDE, VBTIDE, NUMTIDE, ICALHW, MARDAT, MARTIM)
MODIFIES THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS ARRAYS FOR TIDES WHEN THEY VARY IN TIME.
Subprogram border_icover (U, V, MESH)
COMPUTES PRESENCE OF STATIC BORDER ICE
Subprogram borh
DEPRECATED TO BE REPLACED BY USER_BORH KEPT FOR RETRO COMPATIBILITY
Subprogram borice (H, U, V, F, AT, LT, DT, TRA05, TRA06, LIUBOR, NPTFR, NUMLIQ, KLOG, MASK, MESH, S)
INCLUDE ICE PROCESSES TO THE BOUNDARIES SETTINGS.
Subprogram bornes (B, N, A, XM, X0, X1)
COMPUTES THE INTEGRATION BOUNDS FOR THE INTEGRATION OF THE FUNCTION "FONCRO", USING GAUSS QUADRATURES.
Subprogram breach
MODIFICATION OF THE BOTTOM TOPOGRAPHY FOR BREACHES
Subprogram build_ikle_ext (IKLE_EXT, NELMAX, IKLE, NELEM)
Copy of IKLE2 into a larger array with a larger number of elements. Values of 1 put in extended area.
Subprogram bypass_crushed_points_ebe (SVOLU, SVOLUN, FLUX, TRA01, MESH3, NELEM2, NELEM3, NELMAX, NPLAN, IKLE)
BYPASSES FLUXES TO POINTS THAT WILL REMAIN WITH A ZERO VOLUME. FLUX IS CONVEYED TO UPPER LAYER THROUGH A VERTICAL. THIS AVOIDS USELESS ITERATIONS. The algorithm for prisms consists of several steps: For every element in a vertical column, starting from bottom to top: 1) crossed fluxes going to or from a zero volume are diverted through a vertical (up) + an upper horizontal segment 2) horizontal fluxes going to or from a zero volume are diverted through a vertical (up) + an upper horizontal
  • a vertical (down) segment 3) vertical fluxes above zero volume should then be 0 they are cancelled (this seems useful, why ?) 4) upper horizontal fluxes are transferred to upper layer they will be diverted if necessary in the upper layer this transfer does not change the result after assembling on segments.
Subprogram bypass_crushed_points_seg (SVOLU, SVOLUN, FLUX, TRA01, MESH3, SCHCF, NPOIN2, GLOSEG, DIMGLO, NSEG, NPLAN)
BYPASSES FLUXES TO POINTS THAT WILL REMAIN WITH A ZERO VOLUME. FLUX IS CONVEYED TO UPPER LAYER THROUGH A VERTICAL. THIS AVOIDS USELESS ITERATIONS.
Type c_binding::C_MYMETIS_PARTMESHDUAL
call to the partionning software
Subprogram calcfw (I, H, K, HMU, NPOIN, OMEGA, GRAV, VISCO, DIAM90, DIAM50, MVSED, MVEAU, REGIDO, RICOEF, ENTREG, ENTRUG, FFW)
COMPUTES THE BOTTOM FRICTION COEFFICIENT FW FOR SANDY BOTTOMS.
Subprogram calcg (TRAV2, TRAV3, UETCAR, NPOIN2, NPLAN)
CALLED WHEN MODELLING THE INFLUENCE OF TURBULENCE ON THE SETTLING VELOCITY.
Subprogram calcmn
COMPUTES APPROXIMATE VALUES FOR THE MOMENTUMS M0, M1, M2 OF THE WAVE SPECTRUM TO CALCULATE THE MEAN PERIOD AND DIRECTION. (DEFINITIONS IN THE LIST OF PARAMETERS ESTABLISHED BY THE IAHR)
Subprogram calcmu (ITERMU)
COMPUTES DISSIPATION COEFFICIENT FOR RANDOM SEAS (RANDOM SEAS) : MU : DISSIP COEFF
Subprogram calcot (ZZ, HH)
BUILDS THE ARRAY OF THE ELEVATIONS OF THE MESH.
Subprogram calcqb (Q1, Q2, Q3)
COMPUTES THE SQUARE ROOT OF THE TRANSCENDENT EQUATION IN QB, WHICH IS THE RATE OF BREAKING OR BROKEN WAVES.
Subprogram calctm
COMPUTES VARIOUS ESTIMATES OF THE MEAN WAVE PERIOD : T01 = M0/M1; T02 = SQRT(M0/M2); TM. (DEFINITIONS IN THE LIST OF PARAMETERS ESTABLISHED BY THE IAHR)
Subprogram calcue
COMPUTES AN EFFECTIVE SPEED UE FOR THE ESTIMATION OF THE FRICTION DISSIPATION COEFFICIENT FW.
Subprogram calcul_q_weir
COMPUTE THE DISCHARGE ON THE WEIRS WHEN THE TYPE IS EQUAL 2
Subprogram calcul_tang_w2 (IP, NKFROT, CHESTR, H, PENTE, KARMAN, UTAN)
COMPUTE TANGENT VELOCITIES VALUES ON A NODE OF A WEIR (TYPE 2)
Subprogram calcuw (UW, H, HW, TW, GRAV, NPOIN)
COMPUTES THE WAVE ORBITAL VELOCITY.
Subprogram calcuw_gaia (UW, H, HW, TW, GRAV, NPOIN, TYPE_HOULE)
Computes the wave orbital velocity.
Subprogram caldir
COMPUTES THE WAVE INCIDENCE
Subprogram caldt (DT, DTN, LEO)
Computes the time step under CFL condition
Subprogram calre2
COMPUTES MEAN PARAMETERS OF THE WAVE SPECTRUM (RANDOM SEAS) : K : MEAN WAVE NUMBER; C : MEAN PHASE CELERITY; CG : MEAN GROUP CELERITY.
Subprogram calres
COMPUTES THE WAVE HEIGHT AND PHASE, SPEEDS AND THE FREE SURFACE ELEVATION.
Subprogram caltetap (TETA, XSGBOR, YSGBOR, ADIR, NPTFR)
COMPUTES ANGLE TETAP ON THE BOUNDARY FROM THE WAVE INCIDENCE ON THE DOMAIN
Subprogram calueb2
COMPUTES AN EFFECTIVE SPEED UE FOR THE ESTIMATION OF THE FRICTION DISSIPATION UNDER IRREGULAR SEA STATES
Subprogram carlu (LCAR, ICOL, LIGNE, EXTREM, MOTCLE, SIZE, MOTIGN, LONIGN, NMAXR, NFICDA, LGVAR)
DECODES A CHARACTER STRING, FROM COLUMN ICOL+1 OF THE CURRENT LINE (MAXIMUM OF LGA CHARACTERS). IF THE STRING IS NOT COMPLETE, GOES TO THE NEXT LINE IF NEED BE. MOVES THE POINTER ICOL TO THE LAST DECODED CHARACTER OR TO ICOL=0 IF THE NEXT LINE WAS READ WITH NO REASON.
Subprogram cdl_cin (LIMPRO, UA, CE, FLUENT, FLUSORT, FLBOR, DT, FLUHBTEMP)
COMPUTATION OF THE CONVECTIVE FLUXES AT BOUNDARIES UA(1,IS) = H, UA(2,IS)=HU ,UA(3,IS)=HV
Subprogram cdl_fv (LIMPRO, W, CE, FLUENT, FLUSORT, FLBOR, FLUHBTEMP)
COMPUTATION OF THE CONVECTIVE FLUXES AT BOUNDARIES FOR FINITE VOLUME SCHEMES
Subprogram cdlproj (NS, NPTFR, NBOR, LIMPRO, XNEBOR, YNEBOR, KNEU, UA)
PROJECTS THE SOLUTION ON THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS.
Subprogram centre_mass_seg (X, Y, COORD_G, IKLE, NPOIN, ELTSEG, ORISEG, NELEM, NSEG, JMI, CMI, GLOSEG, IFABOR, MESH)
GIVES COORDINATES OF CENTRE OF GRAVITY OF TRIANGLES RIGHT AND
Subprogram cflp11 (U, V, X, Y, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, W1)
COMPUTES THE COURANT NUMBER AT EACH POINT OF THE MESH AND FOR EACH TIMESTEP. THE STABILITY CRITERION OF THE DISTRIBUTIVE SCHEME N IS HERE USED TO EVALUATE THE COURANT NUMBER.
Subprogram cflp12 (U, V, X, Y, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, W1)
COMPUTES THE COURANT NUMBER AT EACH POINT OF THE MESH AND FOR EACH TIMESTEP. THE STABILITY CRITERION OF THE DISTRIBUTIVE SCHEME N IS HERE USED TO EVALUATE THE COURANT NUMBER.
Subprogram cflpsi (SYGMA, U, V, DT, IELM, MESH, MSK, MASKEL)
COMPUTES THE COURANT NUMBER AT EACH POINT OF THE MESH AND FOR EACH TIMESTEP.
Subprogram cflvf (DTMAX, HSTART, FXMAT, FXMATPAR, MAS, DT, FXBOR, SMH, YASMH, TAB1, NSEG, NPOIN, NPTFR, GLOSEG, SIZGLO, MESH, MSK, MASKPT, RAIN, PLUIE, FC, NELEM, IKLE, LIMTRA, KDIR, KDDL, FBOR, FSCEXP, TRAIN, NBOR, MINFC, MAXFC, SECU, OPT, WITHABS)
COMPUTES THE MAXIMUM TIMESTEP THAT ENABLES MONOTONY OF THE N ADVECTION SCHEME.
Subprogram cg1112 (X, DIM1, DIM2, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX)
CHANGES THE DISCRETISATION OF A VECTOR FROM 11 TO 12 HERE.
Subprogram cg1113 (X, DIM1, DIM2, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX)
CHANGES THE DISCRETISATION OF A VECTOR FROM 11 TO 13 HERE (LINEAR TO QUADRATIC).
Subprogram cgl (I, AT)
PRESCRIBES THE FREE SURFACE ELEVATION FOR LEVEL IMPOSED LIQUID BOUNDARIES.
Subprogram cgl_gaia (I, AT)
Prescribes the free surface elevation for level imposed liquid boundaries.
Subprogram cgsqua (X, A, B, MESH, G, G0, P, K, H, AHPK, CFG, INFOGR)
SOLVES THE LINEAR SYSTEM A X = B USING THE SQUARED CONJUGATE GRADIENT METHOD.
Subprogram cgstab (X, A, B, MESH, P, Q, R, S, T, V, CFG, INFOGR, AUX)
SOLVES THE LINEAR SYSTEM A X = B USING THE SQUARED CONJUGATE GRADIENT METHOD STABILLISED.
Subprogram char_gauss (XCONV, YCONV, ZCONV, SHP, SHZ, ELT, ETA, X, Y, IKLE, NPOIN, NELEM, NELMAX, NG, NGAUSS, IELM, NPLAN, ZSTAR)
Prepares the data on advected Gauss points for the weak form of the method of characteristics.
Subprogram char_weak (FTILD, FTILD_WEAK, SURFAC, IKLE, NPOIN, NELEM, NELMAX, NG, NGAUSS, MESH, T2, TB, AGGLO, IELM, NPLAN, Z, CV1, AM1, SLV, UNSV, LISTIN, SOLV)
Completing the weak form of the method of characteristics after advection of the Gauss points.
Subprogram charac (FN, FTILD, NOMB, UCONV, VCONV, WCONV, FRCONV, ZSTAR, FREQ, DT, IFAMAS, IELM, NPOIN2, NPLAN, JF, NF, MSK, SHP, SHZ, SHF, TB, ELT, ETA, FRE, IT3, ISUB, FREBUF, MESH, NELEM2, NELMAX2, IKLE2, SURDET2, AM1, RHS, SLV, AGGLO, LISTIN, NGAUSS, UNSV, OPTCHA, POST, PERIO, YA4D, SIGMA, STOCHA, VISC)
CALLS THE METHOD OF CHARACTERISTICS (SUBROUTINE CARACT).
Subprogram check (IKLE2, NBOR, NELBOR, IKLBOR, NELEB, NELEBX, IKLE3, NELBO3, NULONE, DIM1NUL, DIM2NUL, NBOR3, NELMAX2, NPTFR, NELMAX, NPTFR3, INFO)
CHECKS FOR COMMON ERRORS.
Subprogram check_digits (F, T1, MESH)
IN PARALLEL MODE, CHECKS THAT PROCESSORS SHARING AN INTERFACE POINT HAVE EXACTLY THE SAME VALUE FOR ARRAY F.
Subprogram check_dot (X, T, TEXTE, MESH)
IN PARALLEL MODE, PRINTS THE EUCLIDIAN NORM OF A VECTOR, WHICH HAS NOT BEEN ASSEMBLED WITH PARCOM. E.G. A RIGHT HAND SIDE BEFORE CALLING SOLVE.
Subprogram check_sortgai (CHAINE, NBRE, CHAINEHYD, IND_SED, YES2D, GRAP_PRINT2D)
ADDS CORRESPONDIG GRAPHICAL PRINTOUT IN SORT3D/SORT2D/VARDES
Subprogram checkmesh (MESH, NPOIN)
Checks the mesh.
Subprogram chgdis (X, OLDELT, NEWELT, MESH)
CHANGES THE DISCRETISATION OF A VECTOR.
Subprogram chpconv (UCONV, VCONV, U, V, UN, VN, TETAU)
COMPUTES THE ADVECTION VECTOR FIELD UCONV,VCONV.
Subprogram classe (DIMENS, SIZE, MOTCLE, UTINDX, NMAX, OFFSET, ADRESS, INDIC, LUIGN, MOTINT, MOTREA, MOTLOG, MOTCAR, MOTATT, DEFCAR, DEFINT, DEFLOG, DEFREA, DEFATT)
STORES IN ARRAYS MOTINT, MOTREA, MOTLOG, MOTCAR AND MOTATT THE VALUES READ FOR A KEYWORD. DISCARDS THE WORDS RETURNED BY EDAMOX IN THE DATA FILE.
Subprogram clhuvt (NWEIRS, NPSING, NDGA1, NDGB1, ZDIG, X, Y, ZF, IOPTAN, UNORM, CHESTR, NKFROT, KARMAN, T, NTRAC, H, UBOR, VBOR, TBOR, NBOR, LIHBOR, LIUBOR, LIVBOR, LITBOR)
DEFINES THE DEPTHS, VELOCITIES, ... TO BE IMPOSED AT THE NODES, FROM THE DEPTHS AND AVERAGE FLOWS ON THE SEGMENTS CONSTITUTING THE SINGULARITY.
Subprogram clip (F, XMIN, CLPMIN, XMAX, CLPMAX, NPOIN)
CAPS THE VALUES IN ARRAY F. MINIMUM OF F: XMIN (IF CLPMIN=.TRUE.). MAXIMUM OF F: XMAX (IF CLPMAX=.TRUE.).
Subprogram close_bnd (FFORMAT, FILE_ID, IERR, MESH_NUMBER)
CLOSES A BOUNDARY FILE
Subprogram close_mesh (FFORMAT, FILE_ID, IERR, MESH_NUMBER)
CLOSES A MESH FILE
Subprogram clsedi (ATABOF, BTABOF, WC, Z, HN, DELTAR, TOB, DENSI, S3D_EPAI, S3D_CFDEP, S3D_CONC, S3D_HDEP, S3D_FLUER, S3D_FLUDPT, LITABF, KLOG, NPOIN3, NPOIN2, NPLAN, S3D_NCOUCH, DT, RHO0, S3D_RHOS, S3D_TOCD, S3D_MPART, S3D_TOCE, UETCAR, GRAV, S3D_SEDCO, S3D_DMOY, S3D_CREF, ZREF, CF, S3D_AC, S3D_KSPRATIO, S3D_ICR, S3D_ICQ, RUGOF, S3D_SETDEP, HMIN, S3D_WCS, S3D_EPAICO, S3D_EPAINCO, S3D_MIXTE, S3D_SEDNCO, S3D_FLUDPTC, S3D_FLUDPTNC, S3D_FLUERC, S3D_FLUERNC, NTRAC, ITRAC)
EXPRESSES THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS FOR THE SEDIMENT, AT THE BOTTOM AND SURFACE (FOR COHESIVE SEDIMENT OR NOT).
Subprogram clsing (NWEIRS, NPSING, NDGA1, NDGB1, X, Y, ZF, CHESTR, NKFROT, KARMAN, ZDIG, PHIDIG, NBOR, H, T, NTRAC, IOPTAN, UNORM, UBOR, VBOR, TBOR, LIHBOR, LIUBOR, LIVBOR, LITBOR, GRAV)
MANAGES THE COMPUTATION OF DISCHARGES AND DETERMINES BOUNDARY CONDITIONS.
Subprogram cltrac (NWEIRS, NPSING, NDGA1, NDGB1, ZF, ZDIG, H, T, NBOR, LITBOR, TBOR, NTRAC)
MANAGES THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS FOR TRACER. FOR WEIRS.
Subprogram cmd (ICOL, LIGNE, ADRESS, DIMENS, TROUVE, MOTCLE, NMOT2, MOTINT, MOTREA, MOTLOG, MOTCAR, MOTATT, INDIC, SIZE, UTINDX, DYNAM, VUCMD, EXECMD, NFICDA, NMAXR)
CARRIES OUT A COMMAND PROVIDED IN THE DICTIONARY AND STEERING FILES : COMMAND = '&' + 3 LETTERS.
Subprogram cmpobj (OBJ1, OBJ2)
COMPARES 2 OBJECTS.
Subprogram cntpre (DAM, NPOIN, IPRECO, IPREC2)
INHIBITS THE DIAGONAL PRECONDITIONING IF ONE OF THE ELEMENTS OF DAM IS NEGATIVE OR ZERO.
Subprogram coef (S3D_IVIDE, S3D_EPAI, TRA01, S3D_NPFMAX, IMAX, NDEB, S3D_RHOS, GRAV, S3D_DTC, DSIG1)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS RESULTING FROM THE DISCRETISATION OF THE DIFFERENTIAL EQUATION GOVERNING THE CONSOLIDATION OF MUDDY BEDS.
Subprogram coefmat (PERIAF, DT, M, AM, NPERIAF)
ESTABLISHES THE COEFFICIENT MATRICE USED FOR SPECTRUM ANALYSIS. THE THEORY EMPLOYED HERE IS THE LEAST MEAN SQUARE ERROR METHOD.
Subprogram coefro (CF, H, U, V, KARMAN, KFROT, CHESTR, GRAV, MESH, T1, YAFV)
COMPUTES THE FRICTION COEFFICIENT CF.
Subprogram coefro_gaia (CF, H, KS, NPOIN, KARMAN)
Computes the quadratic friction coefficient cf.
Subprogram coefro_sisyphe (CF, H, KFROT, CHESTR, GRAV, NPOIN, HMIN, KARMAN)
COMPUTES THE QUADRATIC FRICTION COEFFICIENT CF.
Subprogram collect_values
COLLECT H AND ZF VALUES ON WEIRS NODES
Subprogram collect_values_trac
COLLECT TRACER VALUES ON WEIRS NODES
Subprogram comp_fac (ELTSEG, ORISEG, IFABOR, NELEM, NPOIN, IFAC)
COMPLETES THE ARRAY IFAC FOR QUADRATIC POINTS AT THE INTERFACE BETWEEN 2 SUBDOMAINS.
Subprogram comp_ikle (IKLE, IKLBOR, ELTSEG, NBOR, NELBOR, NULONE, IELM, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, NPTFR, NELEB, NELEBX)
EXTENDS THE CONNECTIVITY TABLES AND ARRAY NBOR.
Subprogram comp_nh_com_seg (ELTSEG, DIM1ELTSEG, NH_COM_SEG, DIM1NHCOM, NB_NEIGHB_SEG, NB_NEIGHB_PT_SEG, GLOSEG, DIMGLO, KNOLG, NPOIN)
COMPLETES THE REAL ADDRESS OF SEGMENTS IN NH_COM_SEG. SEE PARINI WHERE NH_COM_SEG IS INITIALISED AT -999999 AND THEN FILLED WITH 4*IELEM+IFACE TO STORE IELEM AND IFACE. THEN THE ADDRESSES ARE ORDERED WITH RESPECT TO THE GLOBAL NUMBER OF THE FIRST AND SECOND POINT OF EVERY SEGMENT, SO THAT THE PROCESSORS SHARE THE INFORMATION ON THE SAME SEGMENTS.
Subprogram comp_seg (NELEM, NELMAX, IELM, IKLE, GLOSEG, MAXSEG, ELTSEG, ORISEG, NSEG)
COMPLETES THE DATA STRUCTURE FOR EDGE-BASED STORAGE FOR HIGHER ORDER ELEMENTS.
Subprogram complim (LIUBOR, LIVBOR, LITBOR, UBOR, VBOR, TBOR, AUBOR, ATBOR, BTBOR, NPTFR, TRAC, KENT, KENTU, KSORT, KADH, KLOG, IELMU, IELMV, IELMT, IKLBOR, NELEB, NELEBX)
SUPPLEMENTS THE BOUNDARY CONDITION FILE FOR THE QUADRATIC ELEMENTS.
Subprogram compute_bc_sedi
COMPUTES THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS FOR SUSPENDED SEDIMENTS
Subprogram compute_settling_vel (WCHU, U, V, TRAV1, TRAV2, TRAV3, S, MESH3D, IELM3, NPOIN2, NPOIN3, NPLAN, MSK, MASKEL, UETCAR, TA, HN)
COMPUTES THE SETTLING VELOCITY AS A FUNCTION OF TEMPERATURE, SALINITY AND CONCENTRATION OF SUSPENDED SEDIMENT. CREATED FROM ALREADY EXISTING SUBROUTINE : VITCHU
Subprogram condice (NPOIN, H, RECORD, AT, LISTIN)
INITIALISES THE PHYSICAL PARAMETERS FOR ICE.
Subprogram condih
INITIALISES THE PHYSICAL PARAMETER ARRAYS.
Subprogram condim
INITIALISES VELOCITY, DEPTH AND TRACERS.
Subprogram condim_sisyphe (U, V, QU, QV, H, ZF, Z, ESOMT, THETAWR, Q, HWR, TWR, X, Y, NPOIN, AT, PMAREE)
KEPT FOR RETRO COMPATIBILITY OF USER FORTRAN USE USER_CONDOM_SISYPHE NOW
Subprogram condim_susp (CS, CS0, NSICLA)
INITIALISES THE SUSPENDED SEDIMENT CONCENTRATION (CONDIM_SISYPHE.F IS READ EVEN IF CHARR=NO).
Subprogram condin
INITIALISES THE PHYSICAL PARAMETERS H, U, V ETC.
Subprogram condin_adj (NRES, RESFORMAT)
INITIALISES THE PHYSICAL PARAMETERS TO START AN ADJOINT COMPUTATION.
Subprogram condin_drogues
Initialise the physical characteristics of drogues given mapped locations set from the GEO file.
Subprogram condis (S3D_IVIDE, S3D_EPAI, S3D_TREST, S3D_CONC, S3D_TEMP, S3D_HDEP,
INITIALISES THE SEDIMENT VARIABLES.
Subprogram condis_sisyphe (CONSTFLOW)
Subprogram condiw (PART, UTEL, VTEL, HTEL)
INITIALISES THE ARRAYS WITH PHYSICAL PARAMETERS.
Subprogram config_code (ICODE)
1) RESETS CORRESPONDING LOGICAL UNITS AND FILE NAMES WHEN THERE ARE SEVERAL PROGRAMS COUPLED.
Subprogram conlit (NBOR, AT)
ALLOWS TO IMPOSE TIME VARYING BOUNDARY CONDITIONS (CONSTANT VALUES CAN BE DIRECTLY IMPOSED IN CONDIM INPUT FILE). ALLOWS TO IMPOSE A SAND TRANSPORT RATE AT SOME BOUNDARY NODES (QBOR AND LIQBOR). IT IS THEN NECESSARY TO ALSO IMPOSE LIEBOR = KSORT AT THESE NODES !
Subprogram conlit_gaia
Allows to impose time varying boundary conditions
Subprogram conv_lambert_to_degdec (NTAB, XTAB, YTAB, LAMBDATAB, PHITAB, NUMZONE, NL93)
CONVERSION OF COORDINATES METRIC LAMBERT INTO LATITUDES, LONGITUDES (DECIMAL DEGREES)
Subprogram conv_mercator_to_degdec (NTAB, XTAB, YTAB, LAMBDATAB, PHITAB, GEOSYST, NUMZONE, LONG0, LAT0)
CONVERSION OF COORDINATES METRIC MERCATOR INTO LATITUDES, LONGITUDES (DECIMAL DEGREES)
Subprogram converter (LOC_INPFILE, LOC_BNDFILE, LOC_OUTFILE, LOC_OUTBNDFILE)
WRITE A FILE OF MED FORMAT WITH THE MESH OBJECT INFORMATIONS
Subprogram conw4d (CX, CY, CT, CF, XK, CG, NPOIN2, NDIRE, JF, NF)
COMPUTES THE ADVECTION FIELD.
Subprogram conwac (CX, CY, CT, XK, CG, NPOIN2, NDIRE, JF, NF)
COMPUTES THE ADVECTION FIELD (3D WITHOUT CURRENT).
Subprogram corfon
MODIFIES THE BOTTOM TOPOGRAPHY.
Subprogram corlat
MODIFIES THE LATITUDE OF THE POINTS IN THE MESH. CASE.
Subprogram cormar (PART, UTEL, VTEL, HTEL)
INITIALISES ARRAYS OF PHYSICAL PARAMETERS.
Subprogram cornor (XNEBOR, YNEBOR, XSGBOR, YSGBOR, NPTFR, KLOG, LIHBOR, T1, T2, MESH, IKLBOR, NELEB, NELEBX)
CORRECTS THE NORMALS TO THE NODES IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS TO HAVE NORMALS TO ADJACENT LIQUID SEGMENTS IN THE CASE OF A TRANSITION BETWEEN LIQUID AND SOLID.
Subprogram corpor (POROS)
DEPRECATED USE USER_CORPOR INSTEAD KEPT FOR RETRO COMPATIBILITY
Subprogram correction_depth_2d (GLOSEG, DIMGLO, YASMH)
APPLIES VARIOUS TECHNIQUES TO TREAT NEGATIVE DEPTHS.
Subprogram correction_depth_3d (GLOSEG, DIMGLO)
APPLIES VARIOUS TECHNIQUES TO TREAT NEGATIVE DEPTHS.
Subprogram corrsl (NEWSL, OLDSL, ZF, MESH)
CORRECTS THE FREE SURFACE COMPUTATION BY ELEMENTS TO TAKE ACCOUNT OF THE TIDAL FLATS.
Subprogram corrxy (X, Y, NPOIN)
MODIFIES THE COORDINATES OF THE POINTS IN THE MESH.
Subprogram corstr
DEPRECATED USER USER_CORPOR INSTEAD KEPT FOR RETRO COMPATIBILITY
Subprogram corstr_gaia
Corrects the bottom friction coefficient (if variable in time).
Subprogram corstr_sisyphe
CORRECTS THE BOTTOM FRICTION COEFFICIENT (IF VARIABLE IN TIME).
Subprogram corvis
CORRECTS THE DIFFUSION COEFFICIENT.
Subprogram cosake (KARMAN, CMU, C1, C2, SIGMAK, SIGMAE, ESTAR, SCHMIT, KMIN, KMAX, EMIN, EMAX)
SETS THE CONSTANTS FOR THE K-EPSILON MODEL.
Subprogram cosasa (SIGMANU, NUMIN, NUMAX)
SETS THE CONSTANTS FOR THE SPALART ALLMARAS MODEL.
Subprogram cost_function (JCOUT, OPTION, MODE)
PARTIALLY COMPUTES (ONE TIMESTEP) THE COST FUNCTION.
Subprogram couple (XK1, YK1, XK2, YK2, XK3, YK3, XK4, YK4)
FUNCTION CALLED BY PRENL3 IT COMPUTES THE COUPLING COEFFICIENT FOR THE NON-LINEAR INTERACTION TERM.
Subprogram couple_mod::add_sender (MESH_SEND, CID)
.
Subprogram couple_mod::debug_info (DEBUG_STRING, DEBUG_INT)
PRINT INFORMATION ABOUT A VARIABLE.
Subprogram couple_mod::end_couple
DEALLOCATE VARIABLE NEEDED FOR COUPLING
Subprogram couple_mod::init_couple ()
CONSTRUCTOR FOR COUPLING ROUTINE
Subprogram couple_mod::read_recv (FILE_RECV, RECV_VAR, CID, NPOIN, SEND_NODE, NPP)
READS THE VARIABLE(S) IN THE SELAFIN CONTAINING THE MAPPING
Subprogram couple_mod::receive_couple (CID, NPOIN, NVAR, VARCOUPLE, DEFAULT_VAL)
.
Subprogram couple_mod::send_couple (CID, NPOIN, NVAR, VARCOUPLE)
.
Subprogram couuti (NCOU, FMTCOU)
READS IN THE CURRENTS USING A USER-DEFINED FORMAT.
Subprogram cpik12 (IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN)
EXTENDS THE CONNECTIVITY TABLE. CASE OF AN EXTENSION TO QUASI-BUBBLE ELEMENTS.
Subprogram cpik13 (IKLE, IKLBOR, ELTSEG, NBOR, NELBOR, NULONE, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, NPTFR, NELEB, NELEBX)
EXTENDS THE CONNECTIVITY TABLE. CASE OF AN EXTENSION TO QUADRATIC ELEMENTS.
Subprogram cpikle2 (IKLE3, KLEI3, IKLES, NELEM2, NELMAX2, NPOIN2, NPLAN)
EXTENDS THE CONNECTIVITY TABLE. CASE OF A MESH OF PRISMS, IKLE BUILT FROM THE CONNECTIVITY OF THE TRIANGLE MESH.
Subprogram cpikle3 (IKLE3, IKLES, NELEM2, NELMAX2, NPOIN2, NPLAN, KNOLG)
EXTENDS THE CONNECTIVITY TABLE. BUILDS HERE THE CONNECTIVITY FOR A MESH OF PRISMS SPLIT IN TETRAHEDRONS.
Subprogram cpstmt (X, Y, TRANS)
COPIES A MATRIX STRUCTURE ONTO ANOTHER. X COPIED ONTO Y.
Subprogram cpstvc (X, Y)
COPIES A VECTOR STRUCTURE ONTO ANOTHER.
Subprogram cqueue (JFRE, JBIS, COEF1)
ADJUSTS FREQUENCY INDICES AND COMPUTES TAIL
Subprogram crosfr (X, Y, XR, YR, XMAIL, YMAIL, NPMAX, NBOR, KP1BOR, NPTFR, DM, OK)
WANT TO INTERPOLATE THE BOTTOM ELEVATION FOR A POINT WITH COORDINATES X AND Y. A POINT (XR,YR) IS USED IN THIS INTERPOLATION. CHECKS HERE THAT THIS POINT IS NOT OUTSIDE OF THE DOMAIN, I.E. CHECKS THAT THE SEGMENT LINKING (X,Y) AND (XR,YR) DOES NOT INTERSECT WITH THE DOMAIN BOUNDARY.
Subprogram crsl11 (NEWSL, OLDSL, ZF, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX)
CORRECTS THE FREE SURFACE COMPUTATION BY ELEMENTS TO TAKE ACCOUNT OF THE TIDAL FLATS.
Subprogram crsl12 (NEWSL, OLDSL, ZF, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX)
CORRECTS THE FREE SURFACE COMPUTATION BY ELEMENTS TO TAKE ACCOUNT OF THE TIDAL FLATS. QUASI-BUBBLE ELEMENT.
Subprogram cstkep
SETS CONSTANTS OF K-EPSILON AND K-OMEGA MODELS.
Subprogram cubeequation (ACOF, BCOF, CCOF, DCOF, REALS, X)
Subprogram cvdf3d (FD, FC, FN, VISCF, SIGMAF, S0F, YAS0F, S1F, YAS1F, FBORL, FBORF, FBORS, AFBORL, AFBORF, AFBORS, BFBORL, BFBORF, BFBORS, LIFBOL, LIFBOF, LIFBOS, FLUXB, FLUXF, FLUEXT, FLUEXTPAR, FMIN, CLIMIN, FMAX, CLIMAX, SCHCF, SCHDF, SLVDIF, TRBAF, INFOR, NEWDIF, CALFLU, T2_01, T2_03, T3_01, T3_02, T3_03, T3_04, MESH3D, IKLE3, MASKEL, MTRA1, NPTFR3, MMURD, MURD_TF, VOLU, VOLUPAR, VOLUN, VOLUNPAR, NBOR3, NPOIN3, NPOIN2, DT, MSK, NELEM3, NPLAN, IELM3, MSUPG, IELM2H, IELM2V, MDIFF, MTRA2, INCHYD, MASKBR, MASKPT, SEM3D, YASEM3D, SVIDE, IT1, TRAV3, MESH2D, OPTBAN, TETADI, YAWCHU, WCHU, S3D_WCHU, AGGLOD, NSCE, SOURCES, FSCE, NUMLIQ, DIRFLU, NFRLIQ, VOLUT, ZT, ZPROP, RAIN, PLUIE, PARAPLUIE, TRAIN, FLODEL, FLOPAR, SIGMAG, IPBOT, MAXADV, FLUDPT, FLUDP, FLUER, VOLU2D, V2DPAR, SETDEP, S3D_FLUDPT, S3D_FLUDP, S3D_FLUER, S3D_SETDEP, OPTSOU, ZN, OPTADV, NCO_DIST, NSP_DIST, TB2)
SOLVES THE ADVECTION-DIFFUSION STEP.
Subprogram cvdftr (F, FTILD, FN, FSCEXP, DIFT, ICONVF, CONV, H, HN, HPROP, UCONV, VCONV, DM1, ZCONV, SOLSYS, VISC, VISC_S, SM, SMH, YASMH, SMI, YASMI, AM1, AM2, ZF, FBOR, AFBOR, BFBOR, LIMTRA, MASKTR, MESH, TB, T1, T2, T4, T10, TE1, TE2, TE3, KDIR, KDDL, DT, ENTET, TETAT, AGGLOT, INFOGT, BILAN, OPTADV, ISOUSI, OPDTRA, OPTBAN, MSK, MASKEL, MASKPT, MBOR, S, MASSOU, OPTSOU, SLVTRA, FLBOR, VOLU2D, V2DPAR, UNSV2D, OPTVF, FLBORTRA,
DIFFUSION, ADVECTION AND SOURCE TERMS FOR A TRACER.
Subprogram cvsp_add_fraction (J, I, DZFCL)
ADDS A FRACTION TO THE TOPMOST VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE SECTION
Subprogram cvsp_add_fraction_gaia (J, I, DZFCL)
ADDS A FRACTION TO THE TOPMOST VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE SECTION
Subprogram cvsp_add_section (J)
ADDS A SECTION TO THE VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE WITH 0 STRENGTH
Subprogram cvsp_add_section_gaia (J)
ADDS A SECTION TO THE VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE WITH 0 STRENGTH
Subprogram cvsp_alt (J, FORMULA)
CALCULATES A DYNAMIC ACTIVE LAYER THICKNESS ACCORDING TO 1 OF A COUPLE OF FORMULAS
Subprogram cvsp_alt_gaia (J, FORMULA)
CALCULATES A DYNAMIC ACTIVE LAYER THICKNESS ACCORDING TO 1 OF A COUPLE OF FORMULAS
Subprogram cvsp_check_anything
CHECKS fractions for all points, all layers HIRANO and CVSP this
Subprogram cvsp_check_anything_gaia
CHECKS fractions for all points, all layers HIRANO and CVSP this
Subprogram cvsp_check_f (J, K, SOMETEXT)
CHECKS IF SUM OF FRACTIONS = 1 FOR A SECTION IN THE VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE
Subprogram cvsp_check_f_gaia (J, K, SOMETEXT)
CHECKS IF SUM OF FRACTIONS = 1 FOR A SECTION IN THE VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE
Subprogram cvsp_check_l (J, K, SOMETEXT)
CHECKS IF SUM OF FRACTIONS = 1 FOR A LAYER
Subprogram cvsp_check_l_gaia (J, K, SOMETEXT)
CHECKS IF SUM OF FRACTIONS = 1 FOR A LAYER
Subprogram cvsp_check_mass_bilan
CHECKING MASS PER VOLUME AND CORRECTING
Subprogram cvsp_check_mass_bilan_gaia
CHECKING MASS PER VOLUME AND CORRECTING
Subprogram cvsp_check_steady (J)
CHECKS VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE TO BE STEADY IN PRO_D
Subprogram cvsp_check_steady_gaia (J)
CHECKS VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE TO BE STEADY IN PRO_D
Subprogram cvsp_compress_brut (J)
COMPRESSES A VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE IN POINT J TO PREVENT EXTENSIV GROTH OF SECTION / NODE NUMBERS BRUTAL VERSION IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, IF NO OTHER ALGORITHM IS ALLOWED TO COMPRESS, TO PREVENT PRO_MAX_MAX OVERFLOW
Subprogram cvsp_compress_brut_gaia (J)
COMPRESSES A VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE IN POINT J TO PREVENT EXTENSIV GROTH OF SECTION / NODE NUMBERS BRUTAL VERSION IN CASE OF EMERGENCY, IF NO OTHER ALGORITHM IS ALLOWED TO COMPRESS, TO PREVENT PRO_MAX_MAX OVERFLOW
Subprogram cvsp_compress_clean (J)
CLEAN A VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE IN POINT J AFTER REMOVING FRACTIONS ELEMINATES EMPTY LAYERS
Subprogram cvsp_compress_clean_gaia (J)
CLEAN A VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE IN POINT J AFTER REMOVING FRACTIONS ELEMINATES EMPTY LAYERS
Subprogram cvsp_compress_dp (J, THRESHOLD)
COMPRESSES A VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE IN POINT J TO PREVENT EXTENSIV GROTH OF SECTION / NODE NUMBERS WITH A DOUGLAS PEUKER LIKE ALGORITHM THE ALGORITHM IS MODIFIED: INSTEAD FROM "POINT TO LINE DISTANCES" TO THE "SUM OF FRACTION ERRORS" !
Subprogram cvsp_compress_dp_gaia (J, THRESHOLD)
COMPRESSES A VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE IN POINT J TO PREVENT EXTENSIV GROTH OF SECTION / NODE NUMBERS WITH A DOUGLAS PEUKER LIKE ALGORITHM THE ALGORITHM IS MODIFIED: INSTEAD FROM "POINT TO LINE DISTANCES" TO THE "SUM OF FRACTION ERRORS" !
Subprogram cvsp_db (J_GLOBAL, TIMESTAMP)
Checks if a certain Point should be debugged and printed for this timestep Routine for USER DEFINED SUPERVISION OF POINTS
Subprogram cvsp_db_gaia (J_GLOBAL, TIMESTAMP)
Checks if a certain Point should be debugged and printed for this timestep Routine for USER DEFINED SUPERVISION OF POINTS
Subprogram cvsp_init
INITS A VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE BY USING HIRANO LAYERS
Subprogram cvsp_init_from_layers
INITS A VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE USING HIRANO LAYERS
Subprogram cvsp_init_from_layers_gaia
INITS A VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE USING HIRANO LAYERS
Subprogram cvsp_init_gaia
INITS A VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE BY USING HIRANO LAYERS
Subprogram cvsp_integrate_volume (J, I, Z_HIGH, Z_LOW, A)
INTEGRATES THE VOLUME OF A FRACTION WITHIN THE VERTICAL SORTING PROFIL BETWEEN 2 DEPTH Z-COORDINATES Z_HIGH & Z_LOW
Subprogram cvsp_integrate_volume_gaia (J, I, Z_HIGH, Z_LOW, A)
INTEGRATES THE VOLUME OF A FRACTION WITHIN THE VERTICAL SORTING PROFIL BETWEEN 2 DEPTH Z-COORDINATES Z_HIGH & Z_LOW
Subprogram cvsp_interface
interface to cvsm model
Subprogram cvsp_main (ZFCL_W, ZF, NSICLA, NPOIN)
CONTINOUS VERTICAL SORTING MODEL COMPUTES FRACTIONS FOR EACH CLASS AND EACH SECTION OF A C-VSM;
Subprogram cvsp_main_gaia (ZFCL_W, ZF, NSICLA, NPOIN)
CONTINOUS VERTICAL SORTING MODEL COMPUTES FRACTIONS FOR EACH CLASS AND EACH SECTION OF A C-VSM;
Subprogram cvsp_make_actlay
BUILD A NEW ACTIVE LAYER WITH DATA FROM VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE AND A NEW ACTIVE STRATUM WITH DATA FROM VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE
Subprogram cvsp_make_actlay_gaia
BUILD A NEW ACTIVE LAYER WITH DATA FROM VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE AND A NEW ACTIVE STRATUM WITH DATA FROM VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE
Subprogram cvsp_output_init
CVSP_OUTPUT_INIT
Subprogram cvsp_output_init_gaia
CVSP_OUTPUT_INIT
Subprogram cvsp_p (PATH_PRE, FILE_PRE, JG)
CSV-FILE OUTPUT OF A VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE IN POINT J
Subprogram cvsp_p_gaia (PATH_PRE, FILE_PRE, JG)
CSV-FILE OUTPUT OF A VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE IN POINT J
Subprogram cvsp_rm_fraction (J, I, DZFCL)
REMOVES (PARTS) OF A FRACTION AFTER EROSION FROM THE VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE;
Subprogram cvsp_rm_fraction_gaia (J, I, DZFCL)
REMOVES (PARTS) OF A FRACTION AFTER EROSION FROM THE VERTICAL SORTING PROFILE;
Subprogram cvsp_write_profile
CVSP_WRITE_PROFILE
Subprogram cvsp_write_profile_gaia
CVSP_WRITE_PROFILE
Subprogram cvtrvf (F, FN, FSCEXP, H, HN, HPROP, UCONV, VCONV, DM1, ZCONV, SOLSYS, SM, SMH, YASMH, SMI, YASMI, FBOR, MASKTR, MESH, AGGLOH, DT, ENTET, MSK, MASKEL, S, MASSOU, OPTSOU, LIMTRA, KDIR, KDDL, NPTFR, FLBOR, YAFLBOR, VOLU2D, V2DPAR, UNSV2D, IOPT, FLBORTRA, MASKPT, RAIN, PLUIE, TRAIN, OPTADV, TB, FREE, AM2, TB2, NCO_DIST, NSP_DIST, YAFLULIM, FLULIM, YAFLULIMEBE, FLULIMEBE, SLVTRA)
DISTRIBUTIVE EXPLICIT OR IMPLICIT ADVECTOR.
Subprogram cvtrvf_eria (F, FN, FSCEXP, H, HN, HPROP, UDEL, VDEL, DM1, ZCONV, SOLSYS, SM, SMH, YASMH, SMI, YASMI, FBOR, MASKTR, MESH, T1, T2, T3, T4, T5, T6, T7, HT, DT, ENTET, MSK, MASKEL, OPTSOU, LIMTRA, KDIR, KDDL, NPTFR, FLBOR, YAFLBOR, UNSV2D, IOPT, FLBORTRA, NBOR, RAIN, PLUIE, TRAIN, NITMAX, NCO_DIST, OPTADV)
Distributive advection scheme ERIA
Subprogram cvtrvf_nerd (F, FN, FSCEXP, H, HN, HPROP, UDEL, VDEL, DM1, ZCONV, SOLSYS, SM, SMH, YASMH, SMI, YASMI, FBOR, MASKTR, MESH, T1, T2, T3, T4, T5, T6, T7, HT, DT, ENTET, MSK, MASKEL, OPTSOU, LIMTRA, KDIR, KDDL, NPTFR, FLBOR, YAFLBOR, UNSV2D, IOPT, FLBORTRA, GLOSEG1, GLOSEG2, NBOR, FLULIM, YAFLULIM, RAIN, PLUIE, TRAIN, GIVEN_FLUX, FLUX_GIVEN, NITMAX)
NERD advection scheme in 2D.
Subprogram cvtrvf_nerd_2 (F1, F1N, F1SCEXP, F2, F2N, F2SCEXP, H, HN, HPROP, UDEL, VDEL, DM1, ZCONV, SOLSYS, SM1, SM2, SMH, YASMH, SMI1, SMI2, YASMI, F1BOR, F2BOR, MASKTR, MESH, T1, T2, T3, T4, T5, T6, T7, T8, HT, DT, ENTET, MSK, MASKEL, OPTSOU, LIMTRA1, LIMTRA2, KDIR, KDDL, NPTFR, FLBOR, YAFLBOR, UNSV2D, IOPT, FLBORTRA1, FLBORTRA2, GLOSEG1, GLOSEG2, NBOR, RAIN, PLUIE, TRAIN1, TRAIN2, NITMAX)
FINITE VOLUMES, UPWIND, EXPLICIT AND MONOTONIC ADVECTOR EVEN WITH TIDAL FLATS. THIS IS A COPY OF CVTRVF_POS, WRITTEN FOR 2 VARIABLES.
Subprogram damoc (ADRESS, DIMENS, NMAX, DOC, LLNG, LLU, MOTINT, MOTREA, MOTLOG, MOTCAR, MOTATT, DEFINT, DEFREA, DEFLOG, DEFCAR, DEFATT, USRINT, USRREA, USRLOG, USRCAR, USRATT, MOTCLE, TAILLE, TROUVE, UTINDX, NFICMO, NFICDA, INDIC, GESTD, NBLANG, RETRY)
MAIN ROUTINE OF THE DAMOCLES LIBRARY CALLED BY THE DAMOCLES EXECUTABLE (DAMOCLE.F) CALLED BY THE LNH COMPUTATIONAL CODES.
Subprogram damocle (ADRESS, DIMENS, NMAX, DOC, LLNG, LLU, MOTINT, MOTREA, MOTLOG, MOTCAR, MOTCLE, TROUVE, NFICMO, NFICDA, GESTD, MOTATT)
MAIN ROUTINE OF THE DAMOCLES LIBRARY CALLED BY THE DAMOCLES EXECUTABLE (DAMOCLE.F) CALLED BY THE LNH COMPUTATIONAL CODES.
Subprogram damocles (ADRESS, DIMENS, NMAX, DOC, LLNG, LLU, MOTINT, MOTREA, MOTLOG, MOTCAR, MOTCLE, TROUVE, NFICMO, NFICDA, GESTD)
MAIN ROUTINE OF THE DAMOCLES LIBRARY CALLED BY THE DAMOCLES EXECUTABLE (DAMOCLE.F) CALLED BY THE LNH COMPUTATIONAL CODES.
Subprogram date_mjd2sec (DATE, TIME)
CONVERTS DATE TO MJD (MODIFIED JULIAN DAYS) INPUT: ID - DAY, MM - MONTH, IYYY - YEAR HH - HOUR, MN - MINUTES, SS - SECONDS OUTPUT: MJD > 0 - MODIFIED JULIAN DAYS DATE >= 11.17.1858 CORRESPONDS TO MJD = 0
Subprogram dcpldu (B, A, MESH, COPY, LV)
L D U FACTORISATION OF THE ELEMENTARY MATRICES IN MATRIX A. (A CAN ALSO BE A BLOCK OF MATRICES, IN WHICH CASE THE DIAGONAL MATRICES OF THE BLOCK ARE TREATED). REQUIRES THAT THE DIAGONAL OF A BE THE IDENTITY.
Subprogram deall_adj_t2d
DEALLOCATES THE STRUCTURES FOR THE ADJOINT SYSTEM.
Subprogram deall_artemis
Memory deallocation of structures, aliases, blocks...
Subprogram deall_bief
CLEAN UP THE DATA FROM BIEF
Subprogram deall_gaia
Memory deallocation of structures, aliases, blocks...
Subprogram deall_sisyphe
Memory deallocation of structures, aliases, blocks...
Subprogram deall_telemac2d (FULL_DEALL)
Memory allocation of structures, aliases, blocks...
Subprogram deall_telemac3d
Memory allocation of structures, aliases, blocks...
Subprogram deall_tomawac
DEALLOCATES MEMORY.
Subprogram deallblo (BLO)
DEALLOCATES MEMORY FOR A BLOCK STRUCTURE.
Subprogram dealmesh (MESH)
Deallocates a bief_mesh mesh structure.
Subprogram debimp (Q, UBOR, VBOR, U, V, H, NUMLIQ, IFRLIQ, WORK1, WORK2, NPTFR, MASK, MESH)
IMPOSES FLUX BOUNDARY CONDITIONS, WITH AN ASSUMPTION OF AFFINITY WITH THE VELOCITY PROFILES AT THE ENTRANCE.
Subprogram debimp3d (Q, UBOR, VBOR, WBOR, U, V, H, NUMLIQ, IFRLIQ, T3_01, T3_02, T3_03, NPTFR, NETAGE, MASK, MESH, FORMUL, NPOIN2, IELM2V, SIGMAG, SVIDE, MASKBR, ZPROP)
IMPOSES FLUX BOUNDARY CONDITIONS, WITH AN ASSUMPTION OF AFFINITY WITH THE VELOCITY PROFILES AT THE ENTRANCE.
Subprogram debimp_3d (Q, UBOR, VBOR, U, V, NUMLIQ, NUMLIQ_ELM, IFRLIQ, T3_02, NPTFR, NETAGE, MASK, MESH, FORMUL, IELM2V, SVIDE, MASKBR, NELEB)
IMPOSES FLUX BOUNDARY CONDITIONS, WITH AN ASSUMPTION OF AFFINITY WITH THE VELOCITY PROFILES AT THE ENTRANCE.
Subprogram debsce (TIME, I, DISCE)
GIVES THE PRESCRIBED DISCHARGE OF EVERY SOURCE POINT. VARIATIONS WRT TIME AND SPACE MAY BE IMPLEMENTED.
Subprogram declarations_artemis::alemon
MONODIRECTIONAL RANDOM WAVE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::alemul
MULTIDIRECTIONAL RANDOM WAVE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::alfabj
ALPHA
Subprogram declarations_artemis::alfap
DEPHASING CAUSED BY THE WALLS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::alfaps
STORAGE OF DEPHASING CAUSED BY THE WALLS FOR LECLIM
Subprogram declarations_artemis::am1
MATRICE FOR SYSTEM SOLVING
Subprogram declarations_artemis::am2
MATRICE FOR SYSTEM SOLVING
Subprogram declarations_artemis::am3
MATRICE FOR SYSTEM SOLVING
Subprogram declarations_artemis::animfs
ANIMATION
Subprogram declarations_artemis::aphi1b
COEFFICIENT FOR BOUNDARY CONDITIONS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::aphi2b
COEFFICIENT FOR BOUNDARY CONDITIONS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::aphi3b
COEFFICIENT FOR BOUNDARY CONDITIONS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::aphi4b
COEFFICIENT FOR BOUNDARY CONDITIONS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::art_files
Subprogram declarations_artemis::artamp
NAME OF THE AMPLITUDE AND PHASE FILE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::artbi1
NAME OF THE BINARY DATA FILE 1
Subprogram declarations_artemis::artbi2
NAME OF THE BINARY DATA FILE 2
Subprogram declarations_artemis::artcas
NAME OF THE STEERING FILE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::artcli
NAME OF THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS FILE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::artfo1
NAME OF THE FORMATTED DATA FILE 1
Subprogram declarations_artemis::artfo2
NAME OF THE FORMATTED DATA FILE 2
Subprogram declarations_artemis::artfon
NAME OF THE BOTTOM TOPOGRAPHY FILE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::artgeo
NAME OF THE GEOMETRY FILE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::artrbi
NAME OF THE BINARY RESULTS FILE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::artref
NAME OF THE REFERENCE FILE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::artres
NAME OF THE RESULTS FILE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::artrfo
NAME OF THE FORMATTED RESULTS FILE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::balaye
PERIOD SCANNING
Subprogram declarations_artemis::bdale
WAVE DIRECTIONS AT THE BOUNDARY (RANDOM MODE)
Subprogram declarations_artemis::bm1
MATRICE FOR SYSTEM SOLVING
Subprogram declarations_artemis::bm2
MATRICE FOR SYSTEM SOLVING
Subprogram declarations_artemis::boundary_colour
Subprogram declarations_artemis::bphi1b
COEFFICIENT FOR BOUNDARY CONDITIONS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::bphi2b
COEFFICIENT FOR BOUNDARY CONDITIONS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::bphi3b
COEFFICIENT FOR BOUNDARY CONDITIONS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::bphi4b
COEFFICIENT FOR BOUNDARY CONDITIONS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::c
(MEAN) PHASE CELERITY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::cdtini
INITIAL CONDITIONS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::cg
(MEAN) GROUP CELERITY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::cgrx1b
COEFFICIENT FOR BOUNDARY CONDITIONS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::chaintwc
NESTING WITHIN TOMAWAC OUTER MODEL
Subprogram declarations_artemis::cotini
INITIAL WATER LEVEL
Subprogram declarations_artemis::courant
COURANT
Subprogram declarations_artemis::cphi1b
COEFFICIENT FOR BOUNDARY CONDITIONS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::cphi2b
COEFFICIENT FOR BOUNDARY CONDITIONS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::cphi3b
COEFFICIENT FOR BOUNDARY CONDITIONS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::cphi4b
COEFFICIENT FOR BOUNDARY CONDITIONS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::cv1
RIGHT MEMBER OF SYSTEM TO BE SOLVED
Subprogram declarations_artemis::cv2
RIGHT MEMBER OF SYSTEM TO BE SOLVED
Subprogram declarations_artemis::dale
WAVE DIRECTIONS AT THE BOUNDARY (RANDOM MODE)
Subprogram declarations_artemis::ddxpib
IMMAGINARY PART OF GRADIENT X COMPONENT OF INCIDENT POTENTIAL AT THE BOUNDARY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::ddxprb
REAL PART OF GRADIENT X COMPONENT OF INCIDENT POTENTIAL AT THE BOUNDARY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::ddypib
IMMAGINARY PART OF GRADIENT Y COMPONENT OF INCIDENT POTENTIAL AT THE BOUNDARY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::ddyprb
REAL PART OF GRADIENT Y COMPONENT OF INCIDENT POTENTIAL AT THE BOUNDARY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::debug
DEBUGGER
Subprogram declarations_artemis::deferl
BREAKING
Subprogram declarations_artemis::depref
REFERENCE WATER DEPTH FOR AUTOMATIC PHASE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::diam50
DIAMETER50
Subprogram declarations_artemis::diam90
DIAMETER90
Subprogram declarations_artemis::dim1
Subprogram declarations_artemis::dphi1b
COEFFICIENT FOR BOUNDARY CONDITIONS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::dphi2b
COEFFICIENT FOR BOUNDARY CONDITIONS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::dphi3b
COEFFICIENT FOR BOUNDARY CONDITIONS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::dphi4b
COEFFICIENT FOR BOUNDARY CONDITIONS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::entfw
FRICTION FACTOR IMPOSED
Subprogram declarations_artemis::entreg
HYDRAULIC REGIME IMPOSED
Subprogram declarations_artemis::entrug
SKIN ROUGHNESS ONLY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::epsdir
SUB-ITERATIONS ACCURACY FOR CURRENT(WAVE VECTOR DIRECTION)
Subprogram declarations_artemis::epsdis
SUB-ITERATIONS ACCURACY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::epstp
SUB-ITERATIONS ACCURACY FOR TETAP
Subprogram declarations_artemis::equa

GEOMETRY FILE BINARY

RESULTS FILE BINARY

RESULTS FILE BINARY

Subprogram declarations_artemis::expos
S EXPONENT
Subprogram declarations_artemis::ffon

FRICTION COEFFICIENT

FRICTION COEFFICIENT

Subprogram declarations_artemis::formfr

LAW OF BOTTOM FRICTION

BOTTOM FRICTION LAW

BOTTOM FRICTION LAW

Subprogram declarations_artemis::frotte
FRICTION
Subprogram declarations_artemis::fw
FRICTION FACTOR
Subprogram declarations_artemis::fwcoef
FRICTION FACTOR
Subprogram declarations_artemis::fx
RADIATION STRESSES QUANTITY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::fy
RADIATION STRESSES QUANTITY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::gamma
GAMMA
Subprogram declarations_artemis::gammas
GAMMAS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::gdally
Subprogram declarations_artemis::grav
GRAVITY ACCELERATION
Subprogram declarations_artemis::h
WATER DEPTH AT REST
Subprogram declarations_artemis::hale
WAVE HEIGHT (RANDOM WAVE)
Subprogram declarations_artemis::hautin
INITIAL DEPTH
Subprogram declarations_artemis::hb
INCIDENT WAVE HEIGHT AT THE BOUNDARY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::hbs
STORAGE OF INCIDENT WAVE HEIGHT AT THE BOUNDARY FOR LECLIM
Subprogram declarations_artemis::hho
SIGNIFICANT WAVE HEIGHT (REGULAR MODE)
Subprogram declarations_artemis::hmu
WAVE DISSIPATION QUANTITY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::hmuanc
WAVE DISSIPATION QUANTITY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::hscal
Significant wave height corresponding to global
Subprogram declarations_artemis::i_orig
ORIGIN COORDINATE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::ibreak
BREAKING LAW
Subprogram declarations_artemis::ielm
Subprogram declarations_artemis::ielm0
Subprogram declarations_artemis::ielmb
Subprogram declarations_artemis::ielmb0
Subprogram declarations_artemis::ikle
Subprogram declarations_artemis::inci
WAVE INCIDENCE (OR DIRECTION)
Subprogram declarations_artemis::infogr
Subprogram declarations_artemis::ipentco
Subprogram declarations_artemis::iptfr_ref
Subprogram declarations_artemis::isolve

GEOMETRY FILE STANDARD

RESULTS FILE STANDARD

SOLVER OPTION

RESULTS FILE STANDARD

SOLVER OPTION

Subprogram declarations_artemis::it1
INTEGER WORKING ARRAY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::it2
INTEGER WORKING ARRAY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::it3
INTEGER WORKING ARRAY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::itb1
Subprogram declarations_artemis::j_orig
ORIGIN COORDINATE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::k
(MEAN) WAVE NUMBER
Subprogram declarations_artemis::kancx
table for wave-current interaction
Subprogram declarations_artemis::kancy
table for wave-current interaction
Subprogram declarations_artemis::kdally
Subprogram declarations_artemis::kphref
REFERENCE WAVE NUMBER FOR AUTOMATIC PHASE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::kpot
OPEN BOUNDARY WITH INCIDENT POTENTIAL
Subprogram declarations_artemis::ldir
Subprogram declarations_artemis::leoprd
GRAPHIC PRINTOUT PERIOD
Subprogram declarations_artemis::lidir
Subprogram declarations_artemis::lihbor
BOUNDARY CONDITION TYPE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::lisfon
BOTTOM TOPOGRAPHY SMOOTHINGS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::lishou
WAVE HEIGHTS SMOOTHING
Subprogram declarations_artemis::lisprd
LISTING PRINTOUT PERIOD
Subprogram declarations_artemis::listin
LISTING PRINTOUT
Subprogram declarations_artemis::liubor
BOUNDARY CONDITION TYPE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::livbor
BOUNDARY CONDITION TYPE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::lper
Subprogram declarations_artemis::lv
Subprogram declarations_artemis::lvmac
VECTOR LENGTH
Subprogram declarations_artemis::mardat
ORIGINAL DATE OF TIME
Subprogram declarations_artemis::martim
ORIGINAL HOUR OF TIME
Subprogram declarations_artemis::mask1
MASKS FOR BOUNDARY NODES, CORRESPONDS TO INCIDENT WAVES (KINC)
Subprogram declarations_artemis::mask2
MASKS FOR BOUNDARY NODES, CORRESPONDS TO FREE EXIT (KSORT)
Subprogram declarations_artemis::mask3
MASKS FOR BOUNDARY NODES, CORRESPONDS TO SOLID BOUNDARY (KLOG)
Subprogram declarations_artemis::mask4
MASKS FOR BOUNDARY NODES, CORRESPONDS TO IMPOSED WAVES (KENT)
Subprogram declarations_artemis::mask5
MASKS FOR BOUNDARY NODES, CORRESPONDS TO INCIDENT POTENTIAL (KPOT)
Subprogram declarations_artemis::maskel
Subprogram declarations_artemis::mat
BLOCK OF MATRICES
Subprogram declarations_artemis::maxfro
Subprogram declarations_artemis::maxlu_art
Subprogram declarations_artemis::maxvar
Subprogram declarations_artemis::mbor
MATRICE FOR SYSTEM SOLVING
Subprogram declarations_artemis::mcos
MEAN COSINE OF WAVE DIRECTION
Subprogram declarations_artemis::mesh
MESH STRUCTURE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::msin
MEAN SINE OF WAVE DIRECTION
Subprogram declarations_artemis::msk
Subprogram declarations_artemis::mu
WAVE DISSIPATION QUANTITY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::mu2
WAVE DISSIPATION QUANTITY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::mveau
FLUID SPECIFIC MASS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::mvsed
SEDIMENT SPECIFIC WEIGHT
Subprogram declarations_artemis::mxelvs
Subprogram declarations_artemis::mxptvs
Subprogram declarations_artemis::n_sfref
Subprogram declarations_artemis::ndale
NUMBER OF DISCRETISED DIRECTIONS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::ndir
Subprogram declarations_artemis::nelem
Subprogram declarations_artemis::nelmax
Subprogram declarations_artemis::nf
Subprogram declarations_artemis::nfrliq
Subprogram declarations_artemis::nitdis
MAXIMUM OF SUB-ITERATIONS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::nitmax
MAXIMUM NUMBER OF ITERATIONS FOR SOLVER
Subprogram declarations_artemis::nittp
MAX NUMBER OF ITERATION ON TETAP CALCULATION
Subprogram declarations_artemis::npale

DISCRETISATION IN SPACE

NUMBER OF DISCRETISED PERIODS

NUMBER OF DISCRETISED PERIODS

Subprogram declarations_artemis::npmax
Subprogram declarations_artemis::npoin
Subprogram declarations_artemis::npriv
NUMBER OF PRIVATE ARRAYS, NUMBER OF PRIVATE ARRAYS WITH GIVEN NAME
Subprogram declarations_artemis::nptfr
Subprogram declarations_artemis::nptfrx
Subprogram declarations_artemis::nspec
Subprogram declarations_artemis::numliq
Subprogram declarations_artemis::nvar_art
Number of variables in varsor
Subprogram declarations_artemis::omega
ANGULAR FREQUENCY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::omegam
table for mean omega on the domain (from T01)
Subprogram declarations_artemis::optass
MATRIX STORAGE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::pale
WAVE PERIODS ARRAY (RANDOM MODE)
Subprogram declarations_artemis::pdale
PERIODS ASSOCIATED TO WAVE DIRECTIONS AT THE BOUNDARY (RANDOM MODE)
Subprogram declarations_artemis::per

MINIMUM VALUE FOR H

WAVE PERIOD

WAVE PERIOD

Subprogram declarations_artemis::perdeb
BEGINNING PERIOD FOR PERIOD SCANNING
Subprogram declarations_artemis::perfin
ENDING PERIOD FOR PERIOD SCANNING
Subprogram declarations_artemis::perpas
STEP FOR PERIOD SCANNING
Subprogram declarations_artemis::perpic
PEAK PERIOD
Subprogram declarations_artemis::phas
WAVE PHASE (REGULAR MODE)
Subprogram declarations_artemis::phib
BLOCK OF POTENTIAL VECTORS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::phii
IMAGINARY PART OF WAVE POTENTIAL
Subprogram declarations_artemis::phiib
IMAGINARY PART OF INCIDENT WAVE AT THE BOUNDARY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::phir
REAL PART OF WAVE POTENTIAL
Subprogram declarations_artemis::phirb
REAL PART OF INCIDENT WAVE AT THE BOUNDARY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::pi
ARTEMIS CONSTANTS (INITIALISED INTO ARTEMIS_CONSTANTS)
Subprogram declarations_artemis::pib
IMMAGINARY PART OF INCIDENT POTENTIAL AT THE BOUNDARY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::pmax
MAXIMUM SPECTRAL PERIOD
Subprogram declarations_artemis::pmin
MINIMUM SPECTRAL PERIOD
Subprogram declarations_artemis::prb
REAL PART OF INCIDENT POTENTIAL AT THE BOUNDARY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::prive
BLOCK OF PRIVATE VECTORS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::produc
MATRIX-VECTOR PRODUCT
Subprogram declarations_artemis::ptinig
Subprogram declarations_artemis::ptinil
Subprogram declarations_artemis::qb
WAVE DISSIPATION QUANTITY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::regido
HYDRAULIC REGIME TYPE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::reldis
DISSIPATION RELAXATION
Subprogram declarations_artemis::reltp
RELAXATION COEFFICIENT FOR TETAP
Subprogram declarations_artemis::rhs
BLOCK OF RIGHT HAND SIDE VECTORS IN SOLVING SYSTEM
Subprogram declarations_artemis::ricoef
RIPPLES COEFFICIENT
Subprogram declarations_artemis::rp
REFLEXION COEFFICIENT
Subprogram declarations_artemis::s
FREE SURFACE ELEVATION
Subprogram declarations_artemis::sbid
VOID STRUCTURE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::slvart
SLVCFG STRUCTURE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::sorimp
Subprogram declarations_artemis::sorleo
Subprogram declarations_artemis::sornim
Subprogram declarations_artemis::spheri
Subprogram declarations_artemis::sxx
RADIATION STRESSES QUANTITY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::sxy
RADIATION STRESSES QUANTITY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::syy
RADIATION STRESSES QUANTITY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::t01
MEAN WAVE PERIOD
Subprogram declarations_artemis::t02
MEAN WAVE PERIOD
Subprogram declarations_artemis::t1
WORKING VECTOR IN TB
Subprogram declarations_artemis::t10
WORKING VECTOR IN TB
Subprogram declarations_artemis::t11
WORKING VECTOR IN TB
Subprogram declarations_artemis::t12
WORKING VECTOR IN TB
Subprogram declarations_artemis::t13
WORKING VECTOR IN TBBD
Subprogram declarations_artemis::t14
WORKING VECTOR IN TB
Subprogram declarations_artemis::t15
WORKING VECTOR IN TB
Subprogram declarations_artemis::t16
WORKING VECTOR IN TB
Subprogram declarations_artemis::t2
WORKING VECTOR IN TB
Subprogram declarations_artemis::t3
WORKING VECTOR IN TB
Subprogram declarations_artemis::t4
WORKING VECTOR IN TB
Subprogram declarations_artemis::t5
WORKING VECTOR IN TB
Subprogram declarations_artemis::t6
WORKING VECTOR IN TB
Subprogram declarations_artemis::t7
WORKING VECTOR IN TB
Subprogram declarations_artemis::t8
WORKING VECTOR IN TB
Subprogram declarations_artemis::t9
WORKING VECTOR IN TB
Subprogram declarations_artemis::tb
BLOCK OF WORKING ARRAYS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::tb1
Subprogram declarations_artemis::tbbd
BLOCK OF WORKING ARRAYS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::tbd1
WORKING VECTOR IN TB
Subprogram declarations_artemis::tbd2
WORKING VECTOR IN TBBD
Subprogram declarations_artemis::tbd3
WORKING VECTOR IN TBBD
Subprogram declarations_artemis::tbd4
WORKING VECTOR IN TBBD
Subprogram declarations_artemis::tetab
INCIDENT WAVE DIRECTION AT THE BOUNDARY (FROM X AXIS)
Subprogram declarations_artemis::tetah
DIRECTION OF WAVE PROPAGATION
Subprogram declarations_artemis::tetap
ANGLE OF WAVE ATTACK (FROM NORMAL AXIS)
Subprogram declarations_artemis::tetapm
ANGLE OF WAVE ATTACK - IN LOOP STORAGE (FROM NORMAL AXIS)
Subprogram declarations_artemis::tetaps
STORAGE OF ANGLE OF WAVE ATTACK (FROM NORMAL AXIS) FOR LECLIM
Subprogram declarations_artemis::tetmax
MAXIMUM ANGLE OF PROPAGATION
Subprogram declarations_artemis::tetmin
MINIMUM ANGLE OF PROPAGATION
Subprogram declarations_artemis::textanim
Subprogram declarations_artemis::texte
Subprogram declarations_artemis::textpr
Subprogram declarations_artemis::titcas
TITLE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::tm
MEAN WAVE PERIOD
Subprogram declarations_artemis::tpstwc
TIME AT WHICH TOMAWAC SPECTRUM IS TAKEN
Subprogram declarations_artemis::typelm
Subprogram declarations_artemis::u0
SURFACE WAVE VELOCITY COMPONENT
Subprogram declarations_artemis::uc
FLOW
Subprogram declarations_artemis::ueb
table for bottom velocity in random waves
Subprogram declarations_artemis::unk
BLOCK OF UNKNOWN VECTORS
Subprogram declarations_artemis::v0
SURFACE WAVE VELOCITY COMPONENT
Subprogram declarations_artemis::valid
VALIDATION
Subprogram declarations_artemis::varcla
Subprogram declarations_artemis::vardes
Subprogram declarations_artemis::varimp
VARIABLES TO BE PRINTED
Subprogram declarations_artemis::varnim
BLOCK OF VARIABLES FOR ANIMATION OUTPUT
Subprogram declarations_artemis::varsor
BLOCK OF VARIABLES FOR OUTPUT
Subprogram declarations_artemis::vc
FLOW
Subprogram declarations_artemis::visco
FLUID KINEMATIC VISCOSITY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::w1
WORKING ARRAY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::waclqd
NAME OF THE TOMAWAC LIQUID BOUNDARY FILE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::wacres
NAME OF THE TOMAWAC OUTER RESULT FILE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::wacspe
NAME OF THE TOMAWAC OUTER SPECTRAL FILE
Subprogram declarations_artemis::wr
RELATIVE ANGULAR FREQUENCY
Subprogram declarations_artemis::x
Subprogram declarations_artemis::x_phref
X COORDINATE OF REFERENCE POINT FOR PHASE DEFINITION
Subprogram declarations_artemis::x_sfref
ABSCISSAE FOR THE REFERENCE F SPECTRUM
Subprogram declarations_artemis::y
Subprogram declarations_artemis::y_phref
Y COORDINATE OF REFERENCE POINT FOR PHASE DEFINITION
Subprogram declarations_artemis::y_sfref
ORDINATES FOR THE REFERENCE F SPECTRUM
Subprogram declarations_artemis::zf
BOTTOM ELEVATION
Subprogram declarations_damocles::erreur
Defining parameters for damocles
Subprogram declarations_partel::nbmaxhalo
Defining parameters that need to be created first because they could be used by any other library.
Subprogram declarations_sisyphe::del_uw
INCREMENTS OF WAVE ORBITAL VELOCITY WHEN READING AN HYDRO FILE
Subprogram declarations_sisyphe::layconc
Subprogram declarations_sisyphe::mpm_aray
MEYER PETER MUELLER factor
Subprogram declarations_sisyphe::qscl
Subprogram declarations_sisyphe::qscl_c
Subprogram declarations_sisyphe::qscl_s
Subprogram declarations_sisyphe::qsclxc
Subprogram declarations_sisyphe::qsclxs
Subprogram declarations_sisyphe::zfcl
Subprogram declarations_sisyphe::zfcl_c
Subprogram declarations_sisyphe::zfcl_ms
Subprogram declarations_sisyphe::zfcl_s
Subprogram declarations_special::lng_fr
Defining parameters that need to be created first because they could be used by any other library.
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::advar
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::amorp
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::b
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::boundary_colour
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::cf
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::cg
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::coefnl
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::coemdi
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::cosf
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::costet
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::ct
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::depth
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::df_lim
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::dfreq
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::dimbuf
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::dux
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::duy
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::dvx
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::dvy
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::dzhdt
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::dzx
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::dzy
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::elim
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::elt
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::eta
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::f
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::f_coef
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::f_poin
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::fbor
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::fra
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::fre
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::freq
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::iangnl
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::ianmdi
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::ibor
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::ifabor
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::ikle2
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::itr01
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::itr11
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::itr31
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::k_if1
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::lbuf
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::lifbor
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::maxnsp
NAME
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::mdia
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::nbor
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::nconf
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::nelem2
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::npoin2
NUMBER OF POINTS IN THE 2D MESH
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::nptfr
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::prive
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::shf
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::shz
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::sintet
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::sorleo
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::spec
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::surdet
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::t0
WORKING ARRAY
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::t1
WORKING ARRAY
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::t2
WORKING ARRAY
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::t3
WORKING ARRAY
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::t4
WORKING ARRAY
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::tb_v24
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::teta
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::texte
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::tgf
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::tnew
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::told
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::tra01
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::tra31
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::tsder
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::tstot
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::uc
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::uc1
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::uc2
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::uv
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::uv1
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::uv2
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::varcla
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::vc
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::vc1
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::vc2
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::vv
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::vv1
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::vv2
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::xk
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::zf
BOTTOM ELEVATION
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::zm1
Subprogram declarations_tomawac::zm2
Subprogram decldu (B, A, MESH, COPY, LV)
L D U FACTORISATION OF THE ELEMENTARY MATRICES IN MATRIX A. REQUIRES THAT THE DIAGONAL OF A BE THE IDENTITY.
Subprogram decv11 (TETA, SL, ZF, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX)
IDENTIFIES TIDAL FLATS. DRYING ELEMENT : TETA = 0, NORMAL ELEMENT : TETA = 1. THE CRITERION FOR DRYING ELEMENTS IS THAT OF J.-M. JANIN : BOTTOM ELEVATION OF A POINT IN AN ELEMENT BEING HIGHER THAN THE FREE SURFACE ELEVATION OF ANOTHER.
Subprogram decv21 (TETA, SL, ZF, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX)
IDENTIFIES TIDAL FLATS. DRYING ELEMENT : TETA = 0, NORMAL ELEMENT : TETA = 1. THE CRITERION FOR DRYING ELEMENTS IS THAT OF J.-M. JANIN : BOTTOM ELEVATION OF A POINT IN AN ELEMENT BEING HIGHER THAN THE FREE SURFACE ELEVATION OF ANOTHER.
Subprogram decvrt (TETA, SL, ZF, MESH)
IDENTIFIES TIDAL FLATS. DRYING ELEMENT : TETA = 0, NORMAL ELEMENT : TETA = 1. THE CRITERION FOR DRYING ELEMENTS IS THAT OF J.-M. JANIN : BOTTOM ELEVATION OF A POINT IN AN ELEMENT BEING HIGHER THAN THE FREE SURFACE ELEVATION OF ANOTHER.
Subprogram def_zones
DEPRECATED USE USER_DEF_ZONES INSTEAD KEPT FOR RETOR COMPATIBILITY
Subprogram delfra (SS)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENT THAT NORMALISES THE DIRECTIONAL SPREADING FUNCTION IN COS **2.S (TETA-TETA0).
Subprogram deparr (IKLE, NDEPAR, LGVEC)
DETECTION OF BACKWARD DEPENDENCIES
Subprogram derive (U, V, W, DT, AT, X, Y, Z, IKLE, IFABOR, LT, IELM, IELMU, NDP, NDP2, NPOIN, NPOIN2, NELEM, NELMAX, SURDET, XFLOT, YFLOT, ZFLOT, SHPFLO, SHZFLO, TAGFLO, CLSFLO, ELTFLO, ETAFLO, NFLOT, NFLOT_MAX, MESH, ISUB, DX, DY, DZ, ELTBUF, SHPBUF, SHZBUF, SIZEBUF, STOCHA, VISC, NPLAN, ZSTAR, TRANSF, AALGAE, DALGAE, RALGAE, EALGAE, TALGAE, YALGAE, REL_ALGAE, TW1_ALGAE, TW2_ALGAE, A_ALGAE, ORBVEL, AK, EP, H)
- COMPUTES THE BARYCENTRIC COORDINATES OF A FLOAT IN THE MESH AT THE TIME OF RELEASE.
  • COMPUTES THE SUCCESSIVE POSITIONS OF THIS FLOAT WHICH IS CARRIED WITHOUT FRICTION BY THE CURRENT (SUBSEQUENT TIMESTEPS).
Subprogram derlag (U, V, DT, X, Y, LT, IELM, IELMU, NDP, NPOIN, NELEM, NELMAX, XLAG, YLAG, DX, DY, NSP, SHPLAG, DEBLAG, FINLAG, ELTLAG, NLAG, RESUX, RESUY, ISPDONE, MESH)
- SETS THE BARYCENTRIC COORDINATES IN THE MESH, AT THE START OF COMPUTATION FOR EACH DRIFTING FLOAT. HERE WE COMPUTE THE LAGRANGIAN DRIFT.
  • COMPUTES THE SUCCESSIVE POSITIONS OF THIS FLOAT (SUBSEQUENT TIMESTEPS).
Subprogram des11 (X, XA1, XA2, XA3, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, LV)
SOLVES THE SYSTEM L X = B (ELEMENT: P1 TRIANGLE). CASE.
Subprogram des21 (X, XA1, XA2, XA3, XA4, XA5, XA6, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, LV)
SOLVES THE SYSTEM L X = B (ELEMENT: Q1 QUADRILATERAL).
Subprogram des41 (X, XA1, XA2, XA3, XA4, XA5, XA6, XA7, XA8, XA9, XA10, XA11, XA12, XA13, XA14, XA15, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, LV)
SOLVES THE SYSTEM L X = B (ELEMENT: P1 PRISM).
Subprogram descen (X, XA, TYPEXA, B, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, IELM, DITR, COPY, LV)
SOLVES THE SYSTEM L X = B (ELEMENT BY ELEMENT).
Subprogram dessed (NPF, S3D_IVIDE, S3D_EPAI, S3D_HDEP, S3D_TEMP, ZR, NPOIN2, S3D_NPFMAX, S3D_NCOUCH, GRAPRD, LT, S3D_DTC, S3D_TASSE, S3D_GIBSON, NRSED, TITCAS, FMTRSED, GRADEB)
PROVIDES GRAPHICAL OUTPUTS FOR THE VARIABLES DESCRIBING THE MUDDY BED.
Subprogram desseg (X, XA, TYPEXA, B, GLOSEG, NSEG, NPOIN, DITR, COPY)
SOLVES THE SYSTEM L X = B (SEGMENT BY SEGMENT).
Subprogram diag_murd (DIAG, XM, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN3, IKLE, IELM3, DIM1X)
BUILDS THE DIAGONAL OF THE MURD MATRIX.
Subprogram dico (ITYP, NUMERO, ILONG, CHAINE, MOTCLE, MOTPRO, LONPRO, SIZE, UTINDX, LANGUE, AIDLNG, MOTIGN, NIGN, LUIGN, TYPIGN, LONIGN, NFICDA, NBLANG, NMAXR)
LOOKS FOR A CHARACTER STRING IN THE DICTIONARY. FOR THE DICTIONARY FILE, LOOKS AMONGST THE RESERVED WORDS. FOR THE STEERING FILE, LOOKS AMONGST THE ACTIVE KEYWORDS AND AMONGST THE WORDS IGNORED IN THE DICTIONARY BUT WRITTEN BY EDAMOX.
Subprogram diff3d (FD, FC, FN, VISCF, SIGMAF, S0F, YAS0F, S1F, YAS1F, FBORL, FBORF, FBORS, AFBORL, AFBORF, AFBORS, BFBORL, BFBORF, BFBORS, LIFBOF, LIFBOL, LIFBOS, FMIN, CLIMIN, FMAX, CLIMAX, SCHCF, SCHDF, SLVDIF, TRBAF, INFO, NEWDIF, DT, T2_01, T2_03, T3_01, T3_02, T3_03, T3_04, NPOIN2, NPOIN3, INCHYD, SEM3D, YASEM3D, IT1, NPTFR3, NBOR3, MASKPT, TRAV3, MESH2D, MESH3D, MTRA1, MTRA2, IELM3, MSUPG, IELM2H, IELM2V, MDIFF, MASKBR, SVIDE, MSK, MASKEL, NPLAN, OPTBAN, TETADI, YAWCHU, WCHU, S3D_WCHU, AGGLOD, VOLU, YASCE, NSCE, FSCE, SOURCES, TETASUPG, RAIN, PLUIE, TRAIN, SIGMAG, IPBOT, S3D_SETDEP, OPTSOU, SETDEP)
SOLVES THE DIFFUSION AND SUPG ADVECTION STEPS (IF REQUIRED).
Subprogram diffcl (LITBOR, TTILD, TBOR, NBOR, ICONV, NPOIN, NPTFR)
INITIALISES THE VALUE OF THE TRACER FOR BOUNDARY CONDITIONS OF TYPE DIRICHLET, IN THE DIFFUSION STEP.
Subprogram diffin (MASKTR, LIMTRA, LITBOR, CLT, U, V, XNEBOR, YNEBOR, NBOR, NPTFR, KENT, KSORT, KLOG, KNEU, KDIR, KDDL, ICONV, NELBOR, NPOIN, MSK, MASKEL, NFRLIQ, THOMFR, FRTYPE, TN, TBOR, NUMLIQ, IKLBOR, NELEB, NELEBX)
INITIALISES THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS FOR TRACER DIFFUSION.
Subprogram diffrac (CX, CY, CT, XK, CG, NPOIN2, NDIRE, IFF, NF, F, RX, RY, RXX, RYY, NEIGB)
COMPUTES DIFFRACTION. COMPUTES THE DIFFRACTION TERM AND THE DIFFRACTION-CORRECTED GROUP VELOCITY
Subprogram difsou (TEXP, TIMP, TSCEXP, HPROP, TN, TETAT, NREJET, ISCE, DSCE, TSCE, MAXSCE, MAXTRA, AT, DT, MASSOU, NTRAC, FAC, NBUSE, ENTBUS, SORBUS, DBUS, TBUS, NWEIRS, TYPSEUIL, N_NGHB_W_NODES, NREG, PT_IN_POLY, TNP, NPOIN)
PREPARES THE SOURCES TERMS IN THE DIFFUSION EQUATION FOR THE TRACER.
Subprogram dimens (IELM)
GIVES THE DIMENSION OF AN ELEMENT.
Subprogram dir_spread (DIRSPR, F, NDIRE, NF, NPOIN2)
COMPUTES THE MEAN DIRECTIONAL SPREAD (=DIRECTIONAL WIDTH) S IN DEGREES.
Subprogram dirale (DALE, EXPOS, TETAH, TETMIN, TETMAX, NDALE)
DISCRETISES A DIRECTIONAL ENERGY SPECTRUM IN NDALE BANDS OF EQUAL ENERGY. THE RESULT IS A LIST OF DIRECTIONS CORRESPONDING TO EACH BAND. USES THE FORMULATION GIVEN BY GODA IN ' RANDOM SEAS AND DESIGN OF MARITIME STRUCTURES' - UNIVERSITY OF TOKYO PRESS G = ( COS( (TETA-TETAH))/2 ) )**EXPOS
Subprogram diraux (X, Y, Z, W, F, INDIC, CRITER, MESH)
HELPS PREPARE A LINEAR SYSTEM WITH DIRICHLET CONDITIONS.
Subprogram diri01 (F, S, SM, FBOR, LIMDIR, WORK1, WORK2, MESH, KDIR, MSK, MASKPT)
TAKES INTO ACCOUNT POINTS OF TYPE DIRICHLET IN A SYSTEM OF LINEAR EQUATIONS WITH SYMMETRICAL MATRIX. IN THE EQUATIONS FOR POINTS NOT OF TYPE DIRICHLET : DIRICHLET VALUES ARE REMOVED. IN THE EQUATIONS FOR POINTS OF TYPE DIRICHLET : DEFINES AN EQUATION FIXING THE IMPOSED VALUE.
Subprogram diri04 (X1, X2, A11, A12, A21, A22, SM1, SM2, T1, T2, T3, T4, XBOR1, XBOR2, LIDIR1, LIDIR2, MESH, KDIR, MSK, MASKPT)
TREATS THE DIRICHLET POINTS FOR THE FOLLOWING SYSTEM (BLOCK OF 4 MATRICES):
Subprogram diri09 (X1, X2, X3, A11, A12, A13, A21, A22, A23, A31, A32, A33, SM1, SM2, SM3, T1, T2, T3, T4, T5, T6, XBOR1, XBOR2, XBOR3, LIDIR1, LIDIR2, LIDIR3, MESH, KDIR, MSK, MASKPT)
TREATS THE DIRICHLET POINTS FOR THE FOLLOWING SYSTEM (BLOCK OF 9 MATRICES):
Subprogram dirich (F, S, SM, FBOR, LIMDIR, WORK, MESH, KDIR, MSK, MASKPT)
TAKES INTO ACCOUNT POINTS OF TYPE DIRICHLET IN A SYSTEM OF LINEAR EQUATIONS WITH SYMMETRICAL MATRIX. IN THE EQUATIONS FOR POINTS NOT OF TYPE DIRICHLET : DIRICHLET VALUES ARE REMOVED. IN THE EQUATIONS FOR POINTS OF TYPE DIRICHLET : DEFINES AN EQUATION FIXING THE IMPOSED VALUE.
Subprogram diricl (ZF1, ZF, EBOR, LIEBOR, NBOR, NPOIN, NPTFR, KENT)
DETERMINES THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS ON E FOR DIRICHLET POINTS.
Subprogram dis_sta_cur (IFRLIQ, PTS, QZ, NFRLIQ, ZN)
PRESCRIBES THE DISCHARGE AS A FUNCTION OF THE FREE SURFACE ELEVATION BY INTERPOLATING FROM A STAGE-DISCHARGE CURVE.
Subprogram disimp (Q, Q2BOR, NUMLIQ, IFRLIQ, NSOLDIS, WORK1, QBOR, NPTFR, MASK, MESH)
Imposes solid discharge boundary conditions. Q2BOR is the discharge in m2/s, the integral of Q2BOR on the boundary QBOR is multiplied by a constant to get the correct discharge Q
Subprogram disimp_gaia (Q, Q2BOR, NUMLIQ, IFRLIQ, NSOLDIS, WORK1, QBOR, NPTFR, MASK, MESH)
Imposes solid discharge boundary conditions. Q2BOR is the discharge in m2/s, the integral of Q2BOR on the boundary QBOR is multiplied by a constant to get the correct discharge Q
Subprogram dismoy (NPOIN, NELEM, X, Y, IKLE, K, LISHHO)
CALCULATES THE NUMBER OF SMOOTHINGS ON THE WAVE HEIGHT (LISHHO), A PRIORI NECESSARY TO FILTER OUT THE PARASITIC OSCILLATIONS (REGULAR WAVES). ESTIMATED FROM THE AVERAGE DISTANCE BETWEEN NODES AND THE AVERAGE NUMBER OF NODES IN HALF A WAVELENGTH.
Subprogram disper (VISC, U, V, H, CF, ELDER, PROPNU)
COMPUTES THE TENSORIAL DISPERSION COEFFICIENTS ACCORDING TO THE LONGITUDINAL AND TRANSVERSE COEFFICIENTS.
Subprogram dldu11 (DB, XB, TYPDIA, XA, TYPEXA, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, W, COPY, LV)
L D U FACTORISATION OF THE ELEMENTARY MATRICES IN MATRIX A FOR P1 TRIANGLES. REQUIRES THAT THE DIAGONAL OF A BE THE IDENTITY.
Subprogram dldu21 (DB, XB, TYPDIA, XA, TYPEXA, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, W, COPY, LV)
L D U FACTORISATION OF THE ELEMENTARY MATRICES IN MATRIX A FOR Q1 QUADRILATERALS. REQUIRES THAT THE DIAGONAL OF A BE THE IDENTITY.
Subprogram dldu41 (DB, XB, TYPDIA, XA, TYPEXA, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, W, COPY, LV)
L D U FACTORISATION OF THE ELEMENTARY MATRICES IN MATRIX A FOR P1 PRISMS. REQUIRES THAT THE DIAGONAL OF A BE THE IDENTITY.
Subprogram dlduseg (DB, XB, TYPDIA, XA, TYPEXA, GLOSEG, NSEG, NPOIN, COPY)
L D U FACTORISATION OF THE ELEMENTARY MATRICES BY SEGMENT FOR SEGMENTS. REQUIRES THAT THE DIAGONAL OF A BE THE IDENTITY.
Subprogram dmo (T)
COMPUTES AN ANGLE MODULO 2PI.
Subprogram dot (NPOIN, X, Y)
SCALAR PRODUCT OF VECTORS X AND Y OF SIZE NPOIN.
Subprogram dot_comp (NPOIN, X, Y)
COMPENSATED SCALAR PRODUCT OF VECTORS X AND Y OF SIZE NPOIN.
Subprogram dots (X, Y)
SCALAR PRODUCT OF TWO OBJECTS, WHICH CAN BE: TWO VECTORS STRUCTURES, OR TWO VECTOR BLOCKS STRUCTURES OF IDENTICAL NUMBER AND CHARACTERISTICS.
Subprogram double_to_integer (X, IX, N, QT, NSUM)
Coding a double precision array as an I8 integer.
Subprogram downup (X, A, B, DITR, MESH)
SOLVES THE SYSTEM A X = B. THE MATRIX A IS HERE THE RESULT OF A DECOMPOSITION DONE IN SUBROUTINE DECLDU.
Subprogram dragcoeff (V, D, VK, CW)
COMPUTES THE DRAG COEFFICIENT BEHIND A CYLINDER.
Subprogram dragfo (FUDRAG, FVDRAG)
ADDS THE DRAG FORCE OF VERTICAL STRUCTURES IN THE MOMENTUM EQUATION.
Subprogram drialg (FRV, FRT, RI, NPOIN3)
COMPUTES THE DAMPING FUNCTION ACCORDING TO THE RICHARDSON NUMBER FOR VISCOSITIES OBTAINED USING A MIXING LENGTH MODEL.
Subprogram dricv (FRI, FRT, RI, NPOIN3)
COMPUTES THE DAMPING FUNCTION ACCORDING TO THE RICHARDSON NUMBER FOR VISCOSITIES OBTAINED USING A MIXING LENGTH MODEL. HERE MUNK AND ANDERSON MODEL.
Subprogram driuti (FRI, RI, ITYP, ITRAC, NPOIN3)
USER DEFINED DAMPING FUNCTIONS.
Subprogram drsurr (DELTAR, TA, BETAC, T0AC, RHO, RHO0, XMVS0, S3D_RHOS, DENLAW, S3D_SEDI, NTRAC, IND_T, IND_S, IND_SED, NSUSP_TEL, S3D_MIXTE, NUM_ISUSP_ICLA, NSICLA)
COMPUTES DELTAR = (RHO-RHO0)/RHO0.
Subprogram dump2d (XF1, NP1)
WRITES OUT WAVE, WIND, CURRENT, BATHYMETRY, ... VARIABLES AT EACH NODE OF THE MESH. VARIES SPATIALLY IN 2D (BINARY SELAFIN FORMAT).
Subprogram dwnup1 (X, A, B, DITR, MESH)
SOLVES THE SYSTEM A X = B. THE MATRIX A IS HERE THE RESULT OF A DECOMPOSITION DONE IN SUBROUTINE DECLDU.
Subprogram ecrete (F, DEPTH, NPOIN2, NDIRE, NF, PROMIN)
INITIALISES THE VARIANCE SPECTRUM (SETS IT TO 0) AT ALL THE NODES WHERE THE DEPTH OF WATER IS LESS THAN PROMIN.
Subprogram ecri2 (X, I, C, NVAL, TYPE, CANAL, STD, ISTAT)
WRITES OUT VALUES ACCORDING TO VARIOUS STANDARDS.
Subprogram ecrspe (F, NDIRE, NF, NPOIN2, LT, AUXIL, NOLEO, NLEO, DEBRES, DATE, TIME, KNOLG, MESH)
WRITES OUT THE DIRECTIONAL VARIANCE SPECTRUM AT SELECTED NODES. (SERAPHIN BINARY FORMAT).
Subprogram elapse (TDEB, TFIN)
PRINTS THE DURATION BETWEEN TWO TIMES GIVEN BY THE CALL TO DATE_AND_TIME.
Subprogram eleb3d (IKLE3, NBOR, NELBOR, IKLBOR, NELEB, NELEBX, NULONE, NELEM2, NPOIN2, NPLAN, NETAGE, NPTFR)
BUILDS THE 3D MESH. INPUT: 3D MESH ARRAYS FILLED BY A PRELIMINARY CALL TO ELEBD. OUTPUT: ARRAYS COMPLETE IN 3D.
Subprogram eleb3dt (IKLE3, NBOR, NELBOR, NELBOR2D, IKLBOR, NELEB, NELEBX, NULONE, NELEM2, NPOIN2, NPLAN, NETAGE, NPTFR, IKLBOR2D, NELEB2D, NELEBX2D)
CASE OF PRISMS SPLIT IN TETRAHEDRONS. BUILDS THE 3D MESH. INPUT: 3D MESH ARRAYS FILLED BY A PRELIMINARY CALL TO ELEBD. OUTPUT: ARRAYS COMPLETE IN 3D.
Subprogram elebd (NELBOR, NULONE, KP1BOR, IFABOR, NBOR, IKLE, SIZIKL, IKLBOR, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, NPTFR, IELM, LIHBOR, KLOG, ISEG, T1, T2, T3, NELEBX, NELEB)
BUILDING DATA STRUCTURES TO NAVIGATE IN A 2D MESH. 1) ARRAYS NELBOR AND NULONE, 2) ARRAY KP1BOR, 3) DISTINGUISHES IN THE ARRAY IFABOR FOR SOLID BOUNDARY FACES OR LIQUID FACES, 4) IKLBOR, CONNECTIVITY TABLE OF BOUNDARY ELEMENTS
Subprogram elebd31 (NELBOR, NULONE, IKLBOR, IFABOR, NBOR, IKLE, NELEM, NELEB, NELMAX, NPOIN, NPTFR, IELM)
BUILDS NELBOR, NULONE, IKLBORD.
Subprogram entart (ITITRE, X, NBR, NBRTOT, ALEMON, ALEMUL, BALAYE)
WRITES HEADER LINES FOR VARIOUS AGITATION COMPUTATIONS IN THE LISTING FILE.
Subprogram entete (IETAPE, AT, LT, ASCHEME, AORDRE)
WRITES ON THE LISTING HEADINGS FOR THE VARIOUS STAGES OF THE PROGRAM.
Subprogram entete_gaia (IETAPE, AT, LT)
Writes headings to the listing at various stages of the program.
Subprogram entete_sisyphe (IETAPE, AT, LT)
WRITES HEADINGS TO THE LISTING AT VARIOUS STAGES OF THE PROGRAM.
Subprogram eqcae_bc_gaia (LITBOR, TBOR, TN, J, KENT)
Imposes the equilibrium concentration for the inflow node
Subprogram equnor (X, A, B, MESH, D, AD, AG, G, R, CFG, INFOGR, AUX)
SOLVES THE LINEAR SYSTEM A X = B USING METHODS OF THE TYPE CONJUGATE GRADIENT.
Subprogram erodc (S3D_CONC, S3D_EPAI, S3D_FLUER, TOB, S3D_MPART, DT, NPOIN2, S3D_NCOUCH, S3D_TOCE, HN, HMIN, S3D_MIXTE, S3D_EPAICO)
MODELS EROSION (WITHIN MULTI-LAYER CONSOLIDATION MODEL). THE USER PROVIDES THE LAW DEFINING THE CRITICAL EROSION VELOCITY AS A FUNCTION OF THE CONCENTRATION. THE EROSION LAW CAN BE CHANGED BY THE USER (PARTHENIADES FORMULATION BY DEFAULT).
Subprogram erodnc (S3D_CFDEP, S3D_WCS, S3D_HDEP, S3D_FLUER, TOB, DT, NPOIN2, NPOIN3, S3D_AC, S3D_RHOS, RHO0, HN, GRAV, S3D_DMOY, S3D_CREF, ZREF, S3D_ICQ, RUGOF, Z, UETCAR, S3D_SETDEP, S3D_EPAINCO, S3D_MIXTE)
MODELS EROSION FOR NON-COHESIVE SEDIMENTS.
Subprogram errmax (X1, X2, ERR, IERR)
COMPUTES MAX DIFFERENCES BETWEEN 2 COMPUTED ARRAYS.
Subprogram errmin (X, A, B, MESH, D, AD, G, R, CFG, INFOGR, AUX)
SOLVES THE LINEAR SYSTEM A X = B USING METHODS OF THE TYPE CONJUGATE GRADIENT.
Subprogram exchange_with_atmosphere::DAYNUM::daynum (IYEAR, IMONTH, IDAY, IHOUR, IMIN, ISEC)
RETURNS DAY NUMBER OF THE YEAR (FRACTIONAL)
Subprogram exchange_with_atmosphere::EVAPO::evapo (TREEL, TAIR, W2, PATM, HREL, RO, FLUX_EVAP, FLUX_SENS, DEBEVAP, C_ATMOS, C1_ATMOS, C2_ATMOS)
CALCULATES FLUX OF LATENT HEAT (W/M^2) CALCULATES SENSIBLE FLUX (W/M^2) CALCULAGES EVAPORATED WATER FLOWRATE (M/S) SOURCES:
  • BOLTON 1980 FOR SATURATION VAPOUR PRESSURE
Subprogram exchange_with_atmosphere::LEAP::leap (IYEAR)
DETERMINES WHETHER IYEAR IS A LEAP YEAR DESCRIPTION - RETURNS 1 IF IYEAR IS A LEAP YEAR, 0 OTHERWISE
Subprogram exchange_with_atmosphere::SHORTRAD::shortrad (TREEL, TAIR, NEBU, HREL, RAY_ATM, RAY_EAU)
CALCULATES ATMOSPHERIC AND WATER RADIATIONS SOURCES:
  • SWINBANK'S METHOD
  • T.V.A. 1972
Subprogram exchange_with_atmosphere::SOLRAD::solrad (RAY_SOL, NEBU, MARDAT, MARTIM, AT, LATITUDE, LONGITUDE)
EVALUATES SOLAR RADIATION INCIDENT ON THE SEA SURFACE
  • CALCULATES SOLAR RADIATION AS FUNCTION OF DAY NUMBER OF THE YEAR AND GEOGRAPHICAL LOCATION
  • INCLUDES ATMOSPHERICAL ABSORPTION AND REFLECTION, CLOUD COVERAGE, SEA SURFACE ALBEDO
  • TIME EXPRESSED IN GMT SOURCES:
  • PERRIN DE BRICHAMBAUT (1975)
  • BERLIAND'S METHOD (1960)
  • COOPER'S FORMULA (1969)
Subprogram exlim (ILIM, BETA, GRI, GRIJ)
EXTRAPOLATES THE GRADIENT AND USES OF A SLOPE LIMITER.
Subprogram extmsk (MASKBR, MASK, NETAGE, NELEB)
EXTRUDES THE 2D MASK ON THE VERTICAL FOR LATERAL BOUNDARIES.
Subprogram f1f1f1 (F1SF, NF1, IQ_OM1)
SUBROUTINE CALLED BY PRENL3 COMPUTES VALUES OF RATIO F1/F AS FUNCTION OF THE IQ_OM1 INDICATOR
Subprogram fasp (X, Y, ZF, NPOIN, XRELV, YRELV, ZRELV, NP, NBOR, KP1BOR, NPTFR, DM)
INTERPOLATES THE BOTTOM ELEVATIONS FROM A SET OF POINTS ON THE MESH NODES.
Subprogram fasp_sp (XRELV, YRELV, ZRELV, NP, X, Y, Z, I)
INTERPOLATES VALUES FROM A SET OF POINTS ON AN ARTEMIS BOUNDARY NODE.
Subprogram fcte1 (XX)
EVALUATE FUNCTION E1(KH) FOR SECOND ORDER BOTTOM EFFECTS (GRADIENT)
Subprogram fcte2 (XX)
EVALUATE FUNCTION E2(KH) FOR SECOND ORDER BOTTOM EFFECTS (CURVATURE)
Subprogram fdnrst (IFRM, ITO, X, Y, NODENRS, NPOIN2, IFRM1, ITOP1)
FINDS THE NEAREST FROM -1 AND TO +1 POINTER.
Subprogram filp10 (F, C, XSOM, YSOM, NSOM, X, Y, NELEM, NELMAX, IKLE)
INITIALISES A FUNCTION TO A CONSTANT VALUE INSIDE OF A POLYGON.
Subprogram filp11 (F, C, XSOM, YSOM, NSOM, X, Y, NPOIN)
INITIALISES A FUNCTION TO A CONSTANT VALUE INSIDE OF A POLYGON.
Subprogram filp12 (F, C, XSOM, YSOM, NSOM, X, Y, NPOIN, NELEM, NELMAX, IKLE)
INITIALISES A FUNCTION TO A CONSTANT VALUE INSIDE OF A POLYGON.
Subprogram filpol (F, C, XSOM, YSOM, NSOM, MESH)
THE POINTS OF VECTOR F, WHICH ARE INSIDE OF THE POLYGON DEFINED BY VERTICES XSOM AND YSOM, ARE INITIALISED TO CONSTANT C.
Subprogram filt_sa
NUMERICAL FILTER TO SMOOTH THE WAVE AMPLITUDES OF DIRECTIONAL SPECTRA
Subprogram filter (VEC, BLDMAT, T1, T2, A, FORMUL, XMUL, F, G, H, U, V, W, MESH, MSK, MASKEL, N)
FILTERS A VECTOR USING A MATRIX. FOR EXAMPLE, THE USE OF A MASS MATRIX YIELDS SMOOTHING.
Subprogram filter_h (VEC, T1, MESH, MSK, MASKEL, N, FLODEL, YAFLODEL, DT, W1, UNSV2D)
SMOOTHES NEGATIVE DEPTHS AND COMPUTES CORRESPONDING FLUXES IN THE EQUATION OF CONTINUITY.
Subprogram find_variable (FFORMAT, FID, VAR_NAME, RES, N, IERR, TIME, EPS_TIME, RECORD, TIME_RECORD, OFFSET)
Returns the value for each point of a given variable, for a given time or a given record. This subroutine can interpolate from two time steps if the time does not exist in the file with an accuracy of EPS. If no optional parameter is given, the last record is chosen. Accepted formats so far: 'SERAFIN ', 'SERAFIND', 'MED '
Subprogram findksce (NPOIN2, NPLAN, Z, NSCE, ISCE, ZSCE, KSCE, INFO)
FINDS THE CLOSEST GRID POINTS AMONGST THE PLANES OF THE 3D GRID.
Subprogram first_all_biefobj (OBJ)
Allocates a BIEF_OBJ object which is itself a component of a BIEF_OBJ. Nullifies all pointers in this BIEF_OBJ structure. This is not done by compilers.
Subprogram flot (XFLOT, YFLOT, NFLOT, NFLOT_MAX, X, Y, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, TAGFLO, CLSFLO, SHPFLO, ELTFLO, MESH, LT, NIT, AT)
DEPRECATED USER USER_FLOT INSTEAD KEPT FOR RETRO COMPATIBILITY
Subprogram flot3d (XFLOT, YFLOT, ZFLOT, NFLOT, NFLOT_MAX, X, Y, Z, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, NPLAN, TAGFLO, CLSFLO, SHPFLO, SHZFLO, ELTFLO, ETAFLO, MESH3D, LT, NIT, AT)
DEPRECATED. Use USER_FLOT3D instead. Kept for retro compatibility
Subprogram flupri (VEC, XMUL, U, V, W, X, Y, Z, IKLE, NELMAX, NELEM2D, NPOIN2, NPOIN3, T1, T2, T3)
FLUX THROUGH THE BOTTOM AND THE FREE SURFACE IN 3D:
Subprogram flusec_gai (GLOSEG, DIMGLO, NSEG, NPOIN, DT, MESH, UNSV2D, FLODEL, FLULIM, HZ, ICLA, DOPLOT)
Computes fluxes over lines (fluxlines/control sections) via flodel/flulim
Subprogram flusec_gaia (U, V, H, QSXC, QSYC, CHARR, SUSP, IKLE, NELMAX, NELEM, X, Y, DT, NCP, CTRLSC, INFO, TPS)
Computes fluxes through control sections and adds them up to obtain oscillating volumes.
Subprogram flusec_sis (GLOSEG, DIMGLO, DT, MESH, FLODEL, ICLA, DOPLOT)
COMPUTES FLUXES OVER LINES (FLUXLINES/CONTROL SECTIONS) VIA FLODEL THE FLUXES OF THE SEGMENTS ARE ALLREADY COMPUTED IN THE POSITIVE DEPTHS ROUTINE (BIEF) IN A FIRST STEP WE SEARCH AND SAVE ALL NECESSARY SEGMENTS (ONE NODE IS ON THE LEFT SIDE , THE OTHER ON THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE FLUXLINE. DURING LATER CALLS WE SUMM UP THE FLUXES FOR EACH SEGMENT AND USE FLUXPR_TELEMAC2D TO WRITE OUT THE FLUXES
Subprogram flusec_sisyphe (U, V, H, QSXC, QSYC, CHARR, QSXS, QSYS, SUSP, IKLE, NELMAX, NELEM, X, Y, DT, NCP, CTRLSC, INFO, TPS)
COMPUTES FLUXES THROUGH CONTROL SECTIONS AND ADDS THEM UP TO OBTAIN OSCILLATING VOLUMES. MESHES OF DIMENSION 2 AND CONSIDERED WATER DEPTH.
Subprogram flusec_t2d (GLOSEG, DIMGLO, DT, MESH, FLODEL, DOPLOT)
COMPUTES FLUXES OVER LINES (FLUXLINES/CONTROL SECTIONS) VIA FLODEL THE FLUXES OF THE SEGMENTS ARE ALLREADY COMPUTED IN THE POSITIVE DEPTHS ROUTINE (BIEF) IN A FIRST STEP WE SEARCH AND SAVE ALL NECESSARY SEGMENTS (ONE NODE IS ON THE LEFT SIDE , THE OTHER ON THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE FLUXLINE. DURING LATER CALLS WE SUM UP THE FLUXES FOR EACH SEGMENT AND USE FLUXPR_TELEMAC2D TO WRITE OUT THE FLUXES
Subprogram flusec_telemac2d (U, V, H, IKLE, NELMAX, NELEM, X, Y, DT, NCP, CTRLSC, INFO, TPS, MSKSEC, BM1, BM2, HPROP, MESH, S, CV1, IFABOR, COMFLU, CUMFLO)
COMPUTES FLUXES THROUGH CONTROL SECTIONS AND SUMS THEM UP TO REACH OSCILLATING VOLUMES. GRIDS OF DIMENSION 2 AND WATER DEPTH CONSIDERED.
Subprogram flused (ATABOF, BTABOF, LITABF, WC, HN, TOB, S3D_FLUDPT, S3D_FLUER, S3D_TOCD, NPOIN3, NPOIN2, NPLAN, KLOG, HMIN, S3D_SEDCO, S3D_SETDEP, S3D_SEDNCO, S3D_WCS, S3D_MIXTE, S3D_FLUDPTC, S3D_FLUDPTNC)
WRITES THE FLUXES AT THE BOTTOM AND FREE SURFACE FOR THE SEDIMENT.
Subprogram flusrc (IEL1, IEL2, ISEGIN, VNOIN, W, HDZ1, HDZ2, HDXZ1, HDYZ1, HDXZ2, HDYZ2, EPS)
COMPUTES FLUXES DUE TO NON CENTERED SOURCES TERMS.
Subprogram fluver_2 (FLUVER2, UP, VP, WP, GRADZF, VOLU2D, DSSUDT, NPLAN, NPOIN2)
COMPUTES THE VERTICAL FLUXES IN THE REAL MESH WE HAVE FLUVER=FLUVER2+(VOLU-VOLUN)/DT SEE RELEASE NOTES 6.1
Subprogram flux3d (FLUINT, FLUEXT, FLUEXTPAR, UCONV, VCONV, TRA02, NPLAN, IELM3, IELM2V, SVIDE, MESH3, MSK, MASKEL, MASK_3D, LIHBOR, KENT, NPTFR, DT, VOLU, VOLUN, MESH2, SIGMAG, NPOIN2, NPOIN3, DM1, GRAZCO, FLBOR, PLUIE, RAIN, FLODEL, OPT_HNEG, FLULIM, YACVVF, BYPASS, N_ADV, WEL)
COMPUTES RELATIVE WATER AND TRACER MASS BALANCES DURING A TIMESTEP, AS WELL AS ABSOLUTE CUMULATIVE BALANCES.
Subprogram flux3dlim (FLOW, FLULIM, NPLAN, NSEG2D, NPOIN2, OPT)
LIMITS 3D HORIZONTAL EDGE BY EDGE FLUXES ON POINTS.
Subprogram flux_choice (HG, HD, HRG, HRD, UG, UD, VG, VD, ZG, ZD, XNN, YNN, FLXG, FLXD, HG_UP, HD_UP, VG_UP, VD_UP, DX)
Computes the inteface flux depending on the selected scheme
Subprogram flux_cor (FC, FINSUB, FI_I, ZSTART, ZEND, DFDT, XB, DIM1XB, TETA, IKLE3, MESH3, NELEM3, NELMAX, NPOIN3, IELM3, SCHCF)
Computation of fluxes with PSI limitation for the corrector step. The result is given in terms of contribution per point, not fluxes between points, and takes a derivative in time into account.
Subprogram flux_ef_vf (FLOW, PHIEL, NSEG, NELEM, NELMAX, ELTSEG, ORISEG, IKLE, INIFLO, IOPT, FN, YAFLULIM, FLULIM, YAFLULIMEBE, FLULIMEBE)
Computing fluxes between points within a triangle, with options.
Subprogram flux_ef_vf_2 (PHIEL, NELEM, NELMAX, IKLE, IOPT, NPOIN, FN, FI_I, FSTAR, HN, H, SU, TETA, DFDT)
Equivalent of FLUX_EF_VF, the result is given in terms of contribution per point, and it takes a derivative in time into account, as well of a TETA between FN and FSTAR.
Subprogram flux_ef_vf_3 (PHIEL, NELEM, NELMAX, ELTSEG, ORISEG, FXMATPAR, NSEG, IKLE, NPOIN, FN, FI_I, SU, HDFDT, TETA, YAFLULIM, FLULIM, YAFLULIMEBE, FLULIMEBE)
Equivalent of FLUX_EF_VF, but only for PSI scheme, and the result is given in terms of contribution per point, not fluxes between points, and takes a derivative in time into account.
Subprogram flux_ef_vf_3d (FLOW, W2D, W3D, NSEG2D, NELEM2, NELMAX2, MESH2D, INIFLO, IOPT, SENS, IELM3, NPLAN, IKLE, NELMAX, KNOLG)
The 3D Element By Element fluxes leaving points are grouped on every plane (one contribution from below, one from above). Then every plane is considered like a 2D mesh, and the 2D EBE fluxes are transformed into horizontal fluxes between points (with a call to flux_ef_vf). This gives all the 3D horizontal fluxes between points.
Subprogram flux_fv (W, LIMPRO, NUBO, VNOIN, FLUX, FLUSORT, FLUENT, FLBOR, ELTSEG, IFABOR, DT, FLUHBTEMP, FLUHTEMP, LEO, GPRDTIME, NEISEG)
Compute fluxes for finite volume numerical schemes
Subprogram flux_hllc (H1, H2, U1, U2, V1, V2, XNN, YNN, HLLCFLX, ROT)
FUNCTION : SUBROUTINE COMPUTES HLLC FLUX: THREE HYDRODYNAMICAL COMPENENTS SEE TORO: SHOCK CAPTURING METHODS FOR FREE SURFACE FLOWS (WILEY 2005)
Subprogram flux_imp3d (NELEM3, NELMAX, ELTSEG, ORISEG, FXMATPAR, NSEG3, IKLE, NPOIN3, FN, FI_I, SURFAC, DFDT, TETA, ZN, ZP, SUR2VOL)
Equivalent of FLUX_EF_VF_3 but in 3D.
Subprogram flux_kin (HIJ, HJI, U1, U2, V1, V2, XNN, YNN, FLX)
Computes kinetic fluxes at the ij interface
Subprogram flux_mask (FXMAT, NSEG, GLOSEG, SIZGLO, MASKPT)
MASKS THE FLUXES BY SEGMENT USING THE MASKS OF THE SEGMENT ENDS.
Subprogram flux_roe (HI, HJ, UI, UJ, VI, VJ, XN, YN, FLX)
Computes Roe fluxes at the ij interface
Subprogram flux_tchamen (H1, H2, ZF1, ZF2, U1, U2, V1, V2, XNN, YNN, FLXI, FLXJ)
COMPUTES TCHAMEN FLUX AT THE INERNAL INTERFACES REF.:"MODELING OF WETTING-DRYING TRANSITIONS IN FREE SURFACE FLOWS OVER COMPLEX TOPOGRAPHIES" CMAME 199(2010) PP 2281-2304
Subprogram flux_trac (NUBO, IKLE, FLUTENT, FLUTSOR, CMI, DJXT, DJYT, DXT, DYT, DPX, DPY, BETA, DSZ, AIRST, HC, FLUXT, ELTSEG, IFABOR, VNOCL)
COMPUTES TRACER FLUXES.
Subprogram flux_waf (H1, H2, U1, U2, V1, V2, HL_UP, HR_UP, VL_UP, VR_UP, XNN, YNN, DX, WAFFLX)
FUNCTION : SUBROUTINE COMPUTES WAF FLUX: THREE HYDRODYNAMICAL
Subprogram flux_zokagoa (HI, HJ, ZFI, ZFJ, U1, U2, V1, V2, XNN, YNN, FLXI, FLXJ)
COMPUTES ZOKAGOA FLUX AT THE INERNAL INTERFACES REF.:"MODELING OF WETTING-DRYING TRANSITIONS IN FREE SURFACE FLOWS OVER COMPLEX TOPOGRAPHIES" CMAME 199(2010) PP 2281-2304
Subprogram fluxpr (NSEC, CTRLSC, FLX, VOLNEG, VOLPOS, INFO, TPS, NSEG, NCSIZE, CUMFLO)
COMPUTES FLUXES THROUGH CONTROL SECTIONS AND SUMS THEM UP TO OBTAIN OSCILLATING VOLUMES.
Subprogram fluxpr_gaia (NSEC, CTRLSC, FLX, VOLNEG, VOLPOS, INFO, TPS, NSEG, NCSIZE, FLXS, VOLNEGS, VOLPOSS, SUSP, FLXC, VOLNEGC, VOLPOSC, CHARR)
Computes fluxes through control sections and adds them up to obtain oscillating volumes.
Subprogram fluxpr_sisyphe (NSEC, CTRLSC, FLX, VOLNEG, VOLPOS, INFO, TPS, NSEG, NCSIZE, FLXS, VOLNEGS, VOLPOSS, SUSP, FLXC, VOLNEGC, VOLPOSC, CHARR)
COMPUTES FLUXES THROUGH CONTROL SECTIONS AND ADDS THEM UP TO OBTAIN OSCILLATING VOLUMES.
Subprogram fluxpr_telemac2d (NSEC, CTRLSC, FLX, VOLNEG, VOLPOS, INFO, TPS, NSEG, NCSIZE, CUMFLO)
COMPUTES FLUXES THROUGH CONTROL SECTIONS AND SUMS THESE UP TO EVALUATE OSCILLATING VOLUMES.
Subprogram foncro (X, B, N, A, XM)
COMPUTES THE VALUE OF THE FUNCTION TO BE INTEGRATED FOR WAVE BREAKING (ROELVINK, 1993).
Subprogram fond (ZF, X, Y, NPOIN, NFON, NBOR, KP1BOR, NPTFR)
INITIALISES THE BOTTOM ELEVATION.
Subprogram fonstr (H, ZF, Z, CHESTR, NGEO, FFORMAT, NFON, NOMFON, MESH, FFON, LISTIN, N_NAMES_PRIV, NAMES_PRIVE, PRIVE)
LOOKS FOR 'BOTTOM' IN THE GEOMETRY FILE. LOOKS FOR 'BOTTOM FRICTION' (COEFFICIENTS).
Subprogram fonvas (S3D_EPAI, S3D_CONC, S3D_HDEP, S3D_FLUDP, S3D_FLUDPT, S3D_FLUER, ZF, TA, NPOIN2, NPOIN3, S3D_NCOUCH, DT, S3D_ZF_S, S3D_ESOMT, VOLU2D, S3D_MASDEP, S3D_SETDEP, ZR, TS, S3D_FLUDPTC, S3D_FLUDPTNC, S3D_FLUERC, S3D_FLUERNC, S3D_MIXTE, S3D_FLUDPC, S3D_FLUDPNC, S3D_PVSCO, S3D_PVSNCO, S3D_CFDEP, S3D_EPAICO, S3D_EPAINCO)
MODELS THE MUD BED EVOLUTION.
Subprogram fpread (FREAD, F, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2, EXPO)
COMPUTES THE PEAK FREQUENCY OF THE VARIANCE SPECTRUM USING THE SO-CALLED READ METHOD.
Subprogram frazil_mass_on_bar (RFR0, RFR1, DB, BAR, NBAR, ANG1, FM1, FMT)

Subprogram freezeup_khione::buoyancy_velocity (RADIUS, THICKNESS)
Computes the buoyancy velocity of frazil particles
Subprogram freezeup_khione::clogged_on_bar (RFR0, RFR1, DB, BAR, NBAR, ANG1, FM1, FMT)
Computes the accumulated mass on vertical and/or
Subprogram freezeup_khione::erosion_deposition (FRZL, SRCGM, THETA0, THETA1, BETA1, VBB, THIFEMF, HUN, ANFEM, VMAG, DEPTH, ISBAR)
Computes frazil ice sink/source term due to deposition/erosion
Subprogram freezeup_khione::flocculation_breakup (I, TN, DT, SRCFB, LIMFLAG, MINFLAG)
Computes floculation & breaking
Subprogram freezeup_khione::melting_point (SAL)
Computes the melting point as a function of salinity
Subprogram freezeup_khione::nusselt (RADIUS, EPS, ALPHA, NUT)
Computes the Nusselt number for thermal growth
Subprogram freezeup_khione::precipitation (VBB, FRZL, SRCP, VMAG, G, RK, IT)
Computes frazil precipitation on the surface
Subprogram freezeup_khione::secondary_nucleation (I, TN, DT, SRCSN, EPS, LIMFLAG, MINFLAG)
Computes secondary nucleation
Subprogram freezeup_khione::seeding (I, TN, TFRZ, SRCSE, MINFLAG)
Computes frazil ice seeding
Subprogram freezeup_khione::thermal_growth (I, TN, TFRZ, DT, SRCGM_EXP, SRCGM_IMP, SUM_SRCGM, SUM_FRZL, EPS, ALPHA, NUT, CONSTSS, LIMFLAG)
Source term for frazil cristals thermal growth/decay
Subprogram freezeup_khione::turbulent_parameters (I, VMAG, H, KT, EPS, ALPHA, NUT, CF, AK, EP, ITURB_TEL)
Computes turbulent parameters for frazil ice model
Subprogram frem01 (FM01, F, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2)
COMPUTES THE MEAN SPECTRAL FREQUENCY FM01 FOR ALL THE NODES IN THE 2D MESH. THIS FREQUENCY IS DEFINED FROM THE M0 AND M1 SPECTRAL MOMENTUM.
Subprogram frem02 (FM02, F, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2)
COMPUTES THE MEAN SPECTRAL FREQUENCY FM02 FOR ALL THE NODES IN THE 2D MESH. THIS FREQUENCY IS DEFINED FROM THE M0 AND M2 SPECTRAL MOMENTUM.
Subprogram fremoy (FMOY, F, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2)
COMPUTES THE MEAN SPECTRAL FREQUENCY FMOY FOR ALL THE NODES IN THE 2D MESH. (THIS MEAN FREQUENCY IS IDENTICAL TO THAT COMPUTED IN FEMEAN - WAM CYCLE 4).
Subprogram frepic (FPIC, F, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2)
COMPUTES THE PEAK FREQUENCY FOR ALL THE NODES IN THE 2D MESH. THIS PEAK FREQUENCY IS DEFINED AS THE DISCRETISED FREQUENCY FOR WHICH E(F) IS GREATEST.
Subprogram fricti (FU_IMP, FV_IMP, FUDRAG, FVDRAG, UN, VN, HN, CF, MESH, T1, T2, VERTIC, UNSV2D, MSK, MASKEL, HFROT)
COMPUTES THE FRICTION TERMS IN THEIR IMPLICIT FORM. THEY WILL BE ADDED TO MATRICES AM2 AND AM3 IN PROCU3.
Subprogram friction_baptist (HA, CD, MD, HVEG, KARMAN, CP)
COMPUTES FRICTION COEFFICIENT FOR SUBMERGED AND NON-SUBMERGED VEGETATION FROM PARAMETERS WITH BAPTIST ET AL.(2007) APPROACH
Subprogram friction_bubble (IKLE, NPOIN, NELEM, NELMAX, VEGETATION, NKFROT, CHESTR, NDEFMA, VCOEFF, VEGLAW)
COMPUTES THE FRICTION VECTOR FOR THE QUASI-BUBBLE ELEMENT.
Subprogram friction_calc (N_START, N_END, KFROT, NDEF, VK, GRAV, KARMAN, CHESTR, DW_MESH, HC, VRES, CF)
SETS THE FRICTION COEFFICIENT.
Subprogram friction_choice (FRICTION_PASS)
MAIN SUBROUTINE FOR FRICTION COMPUTATION.
Subprogram friction_huthoff (HA, CD, MD, HVEG, SP, CP)
COMPUTES FRICTION COEFFICIENT FOR SUBMERGED AND NON-SUBMERGED VEGETATION FROM PARAMETERS WITH HUTHOFF ET AL. (2007) APPROACH
Subprogram friction_init
COMPUTES FRICTION BY ZONE INITIALISATION.
Subprogram friction_jaervelae (VA, HA, CDX, LAI, UREF, VOGEL, HVEG, CP)
COMPUTES FRICTION COEFFICIENT FOR SUBMERGED AND NON-SUBMERGED VEGETATION FROM PARAMETERS WITH JAERVELAE APPROACH
Subprogram friction_khione (NPOIN, KFROT, GRAV, KARMAN, CHESTR, CF, H, U, V)
Sets the friction coefficient under the ice cover.
Subprogram friction_lindner (VA, HA, VK, G, DP, SP, CP)
COMPUTES FRICTION COEFFICIENT FOR NON-SUBMERGED VEGETATION FROM PARAMETERS.
Subprogram friction_luharnepf (HA, CD, CV, A, HVEG, CP)
COMPUTES FRICTION COEFFICIENT FOR VEGETATION WITH LUHAR AND NEPF(2013) APPROACH
Subprogram friction_quad (IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, VEGETATION, NKFROT, CHESTR, NDEFMA, VCOEFF, VEGLAW)
COMPUTES THE FRICTION VECTOR FOR THE QUADRATIC ELEMENT.
Subprogram friction_read (NCOF, NZONMX, ITURB, LISRUG, VEGETATION, NOMCOF, NZONES, FRTAB, KFROTL, SB)
FRICTION FILE READ.
Subprogram friction_scan (NCOF, NOMCOF, TYP, LINE)
READS FRICTION FILE.
Subprogram friction_unif (MESH, H, U, V, CHESTR, KFROT, KFROTL, LISRUG, VEGETATION, NDEF, VK, KARMAN, GRAV, T1, T2, CHBORD, CF, CFBOR, FRICOU, NPOIN, ORBVEL)
COMPUTES FRICTION FOR EACH NODE WHEN THERE IS ONLY ONE FRICTION LAW IN THE DOMAIN.
Subprogram friction_user
DEFINES FRICTION ZONES (BY NODE). The file format for giving a zone number to zones is here: node-number zone-number for all the nodes, example: 1 123 2 123 3 47 4 47 etc.
Subprogram friction_vanvelzen (HA, CD, MD, HVEG, KARMAN, CP)
COMPUTES FRICTION COEFFICIENT FOR SUBMERGED AND NON-SUBMERGED VEGETATION FROM PARAMETERS WITH VAN VELZEN (2003) APPROACH
Subprogram friction_vastila (VA, HA, CDXF, LAI, UREFF, VOGELF, CDXS, SAI, UREFS, VOGELS, HVEG, CP)
COMPUTES FRICTION COEFFICIENT FOR SUBMERGED AND NON-SUBMERGED VEGETATION FROM PARAMETERS WITH VASTILA(2014) APPROACH
Subprogram friction_whittaker (VA, HA, CD0, AP0, EI, VOGEL, SP, HVEG, ROEAU, CP)
COMPUTES FRICTION COEFFICIENT FOR SUBMERGED AND NON-SUBMERGED VEGETATION FROM PARAMETERS WITH WHITTAKER (2015) APPROACH
Subprogram friction_zones (MESH, H, U, V, CHESTR, CHBORD, NKFROT, NDEFMA, KFRO_B, NDEF_B, LISRUG, VEGETATION, VK, KARMAN, GRAV, T1, T2, CF, CFBOR)
COMPUTES FRICTION FOR EACH NODE AND ZONE.
Subprogram frmset (NEIGB, NPOIN2, NELEM2, IKLE, RK, RX, RY, RXX, RYY)
DIFFRACTION SETTING THE DOMAINS FOR THE FREE-MESH METHOD
Subprogram front2 (NFRLIQ, LIHBOR, LIUBOR, X, Y, NBOR, KP1BOR, DEJAVU, NPOIN, NPTFR, KLOG, LISTIN, NUMLIQ, MAXFRO)
IDENTIFIES AND NUMBERS THE LIQUID AND SOLID BOUNDARIES.
Subprogram fropro (NBOR, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, NPMAX, NPTFR, IELM, IKLEM1, LIMVOI, OPTASS, PRODUC, MXPTVS, T1, GLOSEG, SIZGLO, NSEG)
COMPUTES THE ARRAYS GIVING ADRESSES FOR FRONTAL MATRIX-VECTOR PRODUCT.
Subprogram fsgrad (GRADZS, ZFLATS, Z, ZF, IELM2H, MESH2D, MSK, MASKEL, UNSV2D, T2_01, NPOIN2, OPTBAN, S)
COMPUTES THE FREE SURFACE GRADIENT, TAKING INTO ACCOUNT THE TREATMENT OF TIDAL FLATS.
Subprogram fsprd1 (FRA, NDIRE, SPRED1, TETA1, SPRED2, TETA2, XLAMDA)
COMPUTES THE BIMODAL DIRECTIONAL SPREADING FUNCTION FOR A RANGE OF DIRECTIONS.
Subprogram fsprd2 (FRA, NDIRE, SPRED1, TETA1, SPRED2, TETA2, XLAMDA)
COMPUTES THE BIMODAL DIRECTIONAL SPREADING FUNCTION FOR A RANGE OF DIRECTIONS.
Subprogram fsprd3 (FRA, NDIRE, SPRED1, TETA1, SPRED2, TETA2, XLAMDA)
COMPUTES THE BIMODAL DIRECTIONAL SPREADING FUNCTION FOR A RANGE OF DIRECTIONS.
Subprogram fv_balance (MASSES, MASS_RAIN, YASMH, SMH, H, QU, QV, FLUX, FLUX_OLD, W, U, V, T, FLUXT_OLD, MASSOU, TN)
Computes mass balance and write state variables
Subprogram fwspec (FW, FWCOEF, X, Y, NPOIN, PRIVE, ZF)
SPECIFIES THE BOTTOM FRICTION COEFFICIENT IF IT IS VARIABLE IN SPACE.
Subprogram gaia_balance (ZF_TEL)
Compute mass balance and evolutions to display informations on the evolutions of the data
Subprogram gaia_bedload_update
Reconstitude the bedload and/or suspension data
Subprogram gaia_consolidation
Handles consolidation part of gaia.
Subprogram gaia_evolutions
Compute bed evolutions (Update the bed layers)
Subprogram gaia_init (GRAFCOUNT, LISTCOUNT, TELNIT, U_TEL, V_TEL, H_TEL, ZF_TEL, UETCAR, DELTAR, CF_TEL, KS_TEL, CODE, U3D, V3D, T_TEL, DT_TEL, CHARR_TEL, SUSP_TEL, THETAW_TEL, HW_TEL, TW_TEL, UW_TEL, YAGOUT, XMVE_TEL, GRAV_TEL)
Initialization of gaia (LT=0)
Subprogram gaia_prepare_step (H_TEL, U_TEL, V_TEL, CF_TEL, CHARR_TEL, CODE, DELTAR, DT_TEL, HW_TEL, KS_TEL, LISTCOUNT, LOOPCOUNT, SUSP_TEL, T_TEL, THETAW_TEL, TW_TEL, UETCAR, UW_TEL, ZF_TEL)
Initial step of the time loop updating data received from Telemac, Handle waves, tomawac coupling information, tidal flats, masking
Subprogram gaia_slide
Compute slide step
Subprogram gaia_step (LOOPCOUNT, GRAFCOUNT, LISTCOUNT, TELNIT, U_TEL, V_TEL, H_TEL, ZF_TEL, UETCAR, DELTAR, CF_TEL, KS_TEL, CODE, U3D, V3D, T_TEL, VISC_TEL, DT_TEL, CHARR_TEL, SUSP_TEL, XMVE_TEL, GRAV_TEL, THETAW_TEL, HW_TEL, TW_TEL, UW_TEL, YAGOUT, API_ITER, GRCOMP)
The step part of Gaia, called within the time loop of the hydrodynamics modules
Subprogram gaia_suspension_conv (UCONV_TEL, VCONV_TEL, ICONVF, SOLSYS, J, FLBOR_W)
Takes into account the vertical profile of concentrations and
Subprogram gaia_suspension_deposit (CODE)
Compute deposition step of suspension
Subprogram gaia_suspension_erode
After computing fluer, set compute_susp.eq.true for coupling
Subprogram gaia_write_results (CODE, GRAFCOUNT, GRCOMP, COMP, LISTCOUNT, YAGOUT, T_TEL)
Write results informations into the result file
Subprogram gammln (XX, DEUPI)
COMPUTES THE NATURAL LOGARITHM FOR THE GAMMA FUNCTION (EULER FUNCTION OF SECOND-KIND).
Subprogram gauleg (W_LEG, X_LEG, NPOIN)
COMPUTES WEIGHTS AND ABSICSSA FOR THE GAUSS-LEGENDRE QUADRATURE. THE OUTPUT ABSCISSA ARE INCLUDED BETWEEN -1 AND 1. SUBROUTINE CALLED BY PRENL3
Subprogram geoelt (SURDET, SURFAC, XEL, YEL, NELEM, NELMAX, IELM)
COMPUTES DETERMINANTS AND SOME OTHER VALUES FOR ISOPARAMETRIC COORDINATES.
Subprogram gestio (U, V, C, T, AK, EP, VISCSA, UTILD, VTILD, CTILD, TTILD, AKTILD, EPTILD, NUTILD, TRAC, PROPA, CONVV, ITURB, IETAPE)
MANAGES THE ALLOCATION OF ARRAYS DEPENDING ON THE SELECTED EQUATIONS.
Subprogram get_bnd_color (FFORMAT, FID, TYP_BND_ELEM, NELEBD, COLOR, IERR)
Returns an array containing The color of each boundary element
Subprogram get_bnd_connectivity (FFORMAT, FID, TYP_BND_ELEM, NELEBD, NDP, IKLE_BND, IERR)
Reads the connectivity of the boundary elements
Subprogram get_bnd_ipobo (FFORMAT, FID, NPOIN, NELEBD, TYP_BND_ELEM, IPOBO, IERR)
Returns an array containing 1 if a point is a boundary point 0 otherwise
Subprogram get_bnd_nelem (FFORMAT, FID, TYPE_BND_ELEM, NELEM, IERR)
Reads the number of boundary elements
Subprogram get_bnd_npoin (FFORMAT, FID, TYPE_BND_ELEM, NPTFR, IERR)
Returns the number of boundary points
Subprogram get_bnd_numbering (FFORMAT, FID, TYP_BND_ELEM, NPTFR, NBOR, IERR)
Returns an array containing The association of boundary numbering to mesh numbering
Subprogram get_bnd_value (FFORMAT, FID, TYP_BND_ELEM, NELEBD, LIHBOR, LIUBOR, LIVBOR, HBOR, UBOR, VBOR, CHBORD, TRAC, LITBOR, TBOR, ATBOR, BTBOR, NPTFR, IERR)
Returns an array containing the boundary type for each boundary point
Subprogram get_data_ntimestep (FFORMAT, FID, NTIMESTEP, IERR)
Returns the number of time step in the mesh file
Subprogram get_data_nvar (FFORMAT, FID, NVAR, IERR)
Returns the number of variables in the mesh file
Subprogram get_data_time (FFORMAT, FID, RECORD, TIME, IERR)
Returns the time value of a given time step
Subprogram get_data_timestep (FFORMAT, FID, RECORD, TIME, IERR)
Returns the time step of a given time value
Subprogram get_data_value (FFORMAT, FID, RECORD, VAR_NAME, RES_VALUE, N, IERR)
Returns The value for each point of a given variable for a given time step
Subprogram get_data_var_list (FFORMAT, FID, NVAR, VARLIST, UNITLIST, IERR)
Returns a list of all the name of the variables in the mesh file and a list of their units
Subprogram get_data_var_list2 (FFORMAT, FID, NVAR, VARLIST2, UNITLIST2, IERR)
For Python API we need string arrays as character array
Subprogram get_error_message (MESSAGE)
Returns the error message from declarations_special
Subprogram get_mesh_connectivity (FFORMAT, FID, TYP_ELEM, IKLE, NELEM, NDP, IERR)
Returns the connectivity table for the element of type typ_elem in the mesh will do nothing if there are no element of typ_elem in the mesh
Subprogram get_mesh_coord (FFORMAT, FID, JDIM, NDIM, NPOIN, COORD, IERR)
Returns the coordinates for the given dimension
Subprogram get_mesh_date (FFORMAT, FID, DATE, IERR)
Returns the date of the mesh file
Subprogram get_mesh_dimension (FFORMAT, FID, NDIM, IERR)
Returns the number of dimensions of the space
Subprogram get_mesh_l2g_numbering (FFORMAT, FID, KNOLG, NPOIN, IERR)
Returns the local to global numbering array
Subprogram get_mesh_nelem (FFORMAT, FID, TYP_ELEM, NELEM, IERR)
Returns the number of elements of type typ_elem in the mesh file
Subprogram get_mesh_nplan (FFORMAT, FID, NPLAN, IERR)
Returns the number of layers
Subprogram get_mesh_npoin (FFORMAT, FID, TYP_ELEM, NPOIN, IERR)
Returns the number of point for the given element type in the mesh file
Subprogram get_mesh_npoin_per_element (FFORMAT, FID, TYP_ELEM, NDP, IERR)
Returns the number of point per element of type typ_elem
Subprogram get_mesh_nptir (FFORMAT, FID, NPTIR, IERR)
Returns the number of interface point
Subprogram get_mesh_orig (FFORMAT, FID, X_ORIG, Y_ORIG, IERR)
Returns the X,Y origin of the mesh file
Subprogram get_mesh_title (FFORMAT, FID, TITLE, IERR)
Returns the title from a mesh file
Subprogram get_tomspec_dimensions (NSPEC1, NDIR1, NF1)
READS OR COMPUTES THE VALUES OF NSPEC1, NDIR1, NF1 IN TOMAWAC ENERGY SPECTRA.
Subprogram get_tomspec_value1 (SPEC)
READS IN THE TOMAWAC ENERGY SPECTRA.
Subprogram get_tomspec_value2 (SPEC)
READS IN THE TOMAWAC ENERGY SPECTRA.
Subprogram get_tomspec_values (CHAINTWC, SPEC)
WRAPPER TO READ IN THE TOMAWAC ENERGY SPECTRA.
Subprogram gettri (M, MDIFF, TETA, MESH3D, NPLAN, NPOIN2, NSEG2D, IELM3, NELEM2)
GETS THE TRIDIAGONAL PART OF A DIFFUSION MATRIX ON PRISMS AND REMOVES IT FROM THE INITIAL MATRIX.
Subprogram gettriebe (XAUX, AD, AX, TETA, IKLE, NPOIN, NELEM, NELMAX, MESH, IELM3, NELEM2, NPLAN, KNOLG)
GETS THE TRIDIAGONAL PART OF A DIFFUSION MATRIX ON PRISMS AND REMOVES IT FROM THE INITIAL MATRIX.
Subprogram gettriseg (XAUX, AD, AX, TETA, NPOIN, MESH, NSEG3D, NSEG2D, NPLAN, NPOIN2, IELM3)
GETS THE TRIDIAGONAL PART OF A DIFFUSION MATRIX ON PRISMS AND REMOVES IT FROM THE INITIAL MATRIX.
Subprogram global_to_local_point (IPOIN, MESH)
In parallel, returns the local value of a point given in global value. 0 is returned if point not in subdomain. In scalar mode returns IPOIN. This function replaces array MESHKNOGLI
Subprogram gmres (X, A, B, MESH, R0, V, AV, CFG, INFOGR, AUX)
SOLVES A LINEAR SYSTEM A X = B USING THE GMRES (GENERALISED MINIMUM RESIDUAL) METHOD.
Subprogram godown (X, A, B, DITR, MESH, COPY)
SOLVES THE SYSTEM L X = B (ELEMENT BY ELEMENT).
Subprogram godwn1 (X, A, B, DITR, MESH, COPY)
SOLVES THE SYSTEM L X = B (ELEMENT BY ELEMENT).
Subprogram gotm_coupling::dealloc_gotm
Deallocation of memory used by GOTM
Subprogram gotm_coupling::gotm_coupling_init
Initialization of the coupling between GOTM and TELEMAC-3D
Subprogram gotm_coupling::gotm_coupling_step
Calculation of the vertical turbulence profiles using GOTM
Subprogram goup (X, A, B, DITR, MESH, COPY)
SOLVES THE SYSTEM U X = B (ELEMENT BY ELEMENT).
Subprogram goup1 (X, A, B, DITR, MESH, COPY)
SOLVES THE SYSTEM U X = B (ELEMENT BY ELEMENT).
Subprogram gracjg (X, A, B, MESH, D, AD, G, R, CFG, INFOGR, AUX)
SOLVES THE LINEAR SYSTEM A X = B USING THE CONJUGATE GRADIENT METHOD.
Subprogram grad2d (DFDX, DFDY, FU, NPLAN, S, UNSV2D, FU2, FU3, FU4, IELM2, MESH2D, MSK, MASKEL)
COMPUTES THE 2D GRADIENT OF FUNCTION F.
Subprogram grad_zconv (GRAZCO, ZCONV, XEL, YEL, NELEM, NELMAX)
COMPUTES THE GRADIENT OF A PIECE-WISE LINEAR FUNCTION IN 2D
Subprogram gradnod (IKLE, UA, DPX, DPY, DJX, DJY, DX, DY, IVIS, CE)
COMPUTES THE GRADIENTS BY TRIANGLES AND NODE AND THE DIFFUSION TERMS.
Subprogram gradnodt (NS, NT, NU, AIRT, AIRS, H, T, DPX, DPY, DJX, DJY, DX, DY, DIFT, CVIST, CE, DTT, MESH)
COMPUTES THE GRADIENTS BY TRIANGLES AND NODE AND THE DIFFUSION TERM FOR TRACER.
Subprogram gradp (NS, NT, IKLE, AIRT, X, Y, DPX, DPY)
COMPUTES THE BASES FUNCTIONS GRADIENTS.
Subprogram gradz (IKLE, NUBO, CMI, DPX, DPY, DSZ, BETA, AIRST, DXIZ, DYIZ, DSP, DSM, CORR)
Second order for finite volume. COMPUTES THE Z VARIATIONS (2ND ORDER). SEE PAPER OF AUDUSSE AND BRISTEAU
Subprogram gredel_fdnrst (IFRM, ITO, X, Y, NODENRS, NPOIN2, IFRM1, ITOP1)
FINDS THE NEAREST FROM -1 AND TO +1 POINTER.
Subprogram gredelpts_read_dataset (LOCAL_VALUE, NPOINMAX, NPOIN, IT, FU, ENDE)
Subprogram gregtim (JULTIM, YEAR, MONTH, DAY, HOUR, MINU, SEC)
COMPUTES THE GREGORIAN CALENDAR DATE (YEAR,MONTH,DAY,HOUR,MIN,SEC) GIVEN THE JULIAN DATE (JD) IN CENTURY
Subprogram gretel_autop (GEO, GEOFORMAT, BND, RES, RESFORMAT, NPROC, NPLAN_RES, METHOD)
MERGES THE RESULTS OF A PARALLEL COMPUTATION TO WRITE A SINGLE FILE IN A GIVEN FORMAT.
Subprogram gretel_skip_header (FU, NPOIN, NVALUE, ERR, LU)
Subprogram gsebe (B, A, MESH)
FACTORISES THE ELEMENTARY MATRICES IN MATRIX A USING THE GAUSS-SEIDEL EBE METHOD. (A CAN ALSO BE A BLOCK OF MATRICES; IN THIS CASE ALL THE MATRICES IN THE BLOCK ARE TREATED).
Subprogram gtsh11 (SHP, ELT, IKLE, ELTCAR, NPOIN, NELEM, NELMAX, NSEG, QUAB, QUAD)
Gives the starting element and the barycentric coordinates of the head of characteristics.
Subprogram gtsh31 (SHP, ELT, IKLE, ELTCAR, NPOIN, NELMAX)
Gives the starting element and the barycentric coordinates of the head of characteristics, here for tetrahedra.
Subprogram gtsh41 (SHP, SHZ, SHF, WS, FS, ELT, ETA, FRE, IKLE, ELTCAR, NPOIN2, NELMAX2, NPLAN, JF, NF, YA4D)
Gives the starting element and the barycentric coordinates of the head of characteristics.
Subprogram hash_table::add_obj (HASH, FILE_ID, HASHED_ID, IERR)
Add a new file to the obj_tab and returns its new id
Subprogram hash_table::get_obj (HASH, FILE_ID, HASHED_ID, IERR)
Returns the index in the obj_tab for a give file id
Subprogram hermes_index_file::open_index (FILENAME, FILE_ID)
Open an index file, either for writing or reading and return
Type hermes_index_file::read_index
Implementation of the index files use by concatenated serafin
Subprogram hermes_index_file::read_index32 (IDX_ID, OPENMODE, MESH_NUMBER, OFFSET_BEGIN, OFFSET_END)
Read offsets from the index file. If openmode is read then we
Subprogram hermes_index_file::read_index64 (IDX_ID, OPENMODE, MESH_NUMBER, OFFSET_BEGIN, OFFSET_END)
Read offsets from the index file. If openmode is read then we
Subprogram hermes_index_file::write_index32 (IDX_ID, MESH_NUMBER, OFFSET_BEGIN, OFFSET_END)
Write the offset of our part into the index file
Subprogram hermes_index_file::write_index64 (IDX_ID, MESH_NUMBER, OFFSET_BEGIN, OFFSET_END)
Write the offset of our part into the index file
Subprogram hloc (NPOIN, NSEG, NELEM, NUBO, VNOCL, AIRS, DTHAUT, MESH, ELTSEG, IFABOR)
COMPUTES THE LOCAL SPACE STEP [ |CI|/SUM(LIJ) ].
Subprogram homere_adj_t2d
1) ACQUIRES THE DATA NECESSARY TO DEFINE THE POINTERS: STEERING FILE + GEOMETRY FILE (PARTIALLY ONLY). 2) CALIBRATION LOOP.
Subprogram hpropa (HPROP, HN, H, PROLIN, HAULIN, TETA, NSOUSI)
COMPUTES PROPAGATION DEPTH, I.E. DEPTH IN DIVERGENCE TERM
Subprogram href
COMPUTES THE REFERENCE DEPTH FOR THE BOUSSINESQ EQUATIONS. BY DEFAULT THIS IS THE INITIAL DEPTH.
Subprogram hvf (H, HN, FXMAT, UNSV2D, DT, FXBOR, SMH, YASMH, NSEG, NPOIN, NPTFR, GLOSEG, SIZGLO, NBOR, OPTSOU, T7, MESH, MSK, RAIN, PLUIE)
FOR FINITE VOLUMES ADVECTION, COMPUTES AN INTERMEDIATE DEPTH IF THERE ARE SUB-ITERATIONS.
Subprogram hyd_fv
Loop on segment to computes interfaces fluxes
Subprogram hydromap (CN, X, Y, NPOIN, NCN, NBOR, KP1BOR, NPTFR)
INTERPOLATE CN (CURVE NUMBER, RUNOFF PARAMETER) ON THE MESH
Subprogram ielbor (IELM, I)
GIVES THE BOUNDARY ELEMENT TYPE CORRESPONDING TO A GIVEN ELEMENT TYPE IN THE DOMAIN. WHEN THERE ARE SEVERAL TYPES (AS IS THE CASE FOR THE PRISMS FOR EXAMPLE) USES INDEX I TO DISTINGUISH THEM.
Subprogram ifab3d (IFABOR, LIUBOF, LIUBOL, LIUBOS, KP1BOR, NELBOR, NULONE, IKLE2, NELEM2, NELMAX2, NPOIN2, NPTFR, NPLAN, NETAGE, KLOG, TRANSF)
FILLS 'IFABOR' OF MESH3D.
Subprogram ifab3dt (IFABOR, LIUBOF, LIUBOS, IKLE2, IKLE, NELEM2, NELMAX2, NELMAX, NPOIN2, NETAGE, KLOG)
Fills IFABOR of MESH3D for prisms cut into tetrahedra. After to VOISIN31, all boundaries are quoted solid (-1), here we treat liquid boundaries with the help of IFABOR2D
Subprogram ifabtom (IFABOR, NELEM2, NETAGE)
FILLS 'IFABOR' OF MESH3D FOR TOMAWAC
Subprogram impr (LISPRD, LT, AT, ISITS, ICOD)
WRITES OUT TO THE LISTING.
Subprogram impsed (S3D_IVIDE, S3D_EPAI, S3D_CONC, S3D_TEMP, S3D_HDEP, PDEPOT, S3D_FLUER, ZR, ZF, TA, WC, X, Y, NPOIN2, NPOIN3, S3D_NPFMAX, S3D_NCOUCH, NPF, LT, S3D_RHOS, S3D_CFMAX, S3D_CFDEP, S3D_EPAI0, S3D_TASSE, S3D_GIBSON, PRIVE, LISPRD)
GENERATES A RESULT FILE THAT REPRESENTS GRAPHICALLY THE MUD BED EVOLUTION.
Subprogram impvec (VEC, NOM, NPOIN)
PRINTS OUT A VECTOR ON THE LISTING.
Subprogram inbief (LIHBOR, KLOG, IT1, IT2, IT3, LVMAC, IELMX, LAMBD0, SPHERI, MESH, T1, T2, OPTASS, PRODUC, EQUA, MESH2D)
PREPARES THE DATA STRUCTURE FOR BIEF. THE INTEGER AND REAL ARRAYS DESCRIBING THE MESH ARE BUILT AND STORED IN MESH.
Subprogram inclu2 (C1, C2)
CHECKS IF A WORD IS COMPRISED IN A LIST OF WORDS. INCLU2=.TRUE. MEANS 'WORD C2 IS COMPRISED IN LIST C1'.
Subprogram inclus (C1, C2)
CHECKS IF A CHARACTER STRING IS COMPRISED IN ANOTHER. INCLUS=.TRUE. MEANS 'C2 IS COMPRISED IN C1'.
Subprogram infcel (XX, YY, NUBO, VNOIN, NPOIN, NELEM, NSEG, CMI, AIRST, GLOSEG, COORD_G, ELTSEG, ORISEG, IFABOR)
REPLACE OLD INFCEL: NOW COMMON NUBO (GLOSEG) WITH FE
Subprogram influ (ICOL, LIGNE, DEFATT, TROUVE, LUIGN, MOTCLE, SIZE, MOTIGN, LONIGN, NMAXR, NFICDA, GESTD)
DECODES THE SUBMIT FIELD FROM COLUMN ICOL+1 OF THE CURRENT LINE. TESTS THE PRESENCE OF THE 4 FIELDS. RECOGNISES CHAMP2. MOVES THE POINTER ICOL TO THE LAST DECODED CHARACTER.
Subprogram iniphy (XK, CG, B, NPOIN2, NF)
COMPUTES THE WAVE PARAMETERS THAT ARE TIME-INDEPENDENT (WAVE NUMBER, GROUP VELOCITY,...).
Subprogram init_avai
INITIAL FRACTION DISTRIBUTION AND LAYER THICKNESS.
Subprogram init_compo (NCOUCHES)
INITIAL FRACTION DISTRIBUTION, STRATIFICATION, VARIATION IN SPACE.
Subprogram init_compo_coh (ES, CONC_VASE, CONC, NPOIN, NOMBLAY, NSICLA, AVAIL, AVA0)
INITIAL FRACTION DISTRIBUTION, STRATIFICATION, VARIATION IN SPACE.
Subprogram init_constant (KARIM_HOLLY_YANG, KARMAN, PI)
SETS THE CONSTANTS USED BY SISYPHE.
Subprogram init_constant_gaia (KARIM_HOLLY_YANG, KARMAN, PI)
Sets the constants used by gaia.
Subprogram init_fv (GPRDTIME, ICIN, QU, QV, FLUX_OLD, W, IVIS, NEISEG, CORR_I, CORR_J, CORR_HL, CORR_HR, CORR_UL, CORR_UR, CORR_VL, CORR_VR, CORR_ZL, CORR_ZR)
Initializes variables for finite volume computation
Subprogram init_mixte (XMVS, NPOIN, AVAIL, NSICLA, ES, ES_SABLE, ES_VASE, ELAY, NOMBLAY, CONC_VASE, MS_SABLE, MS_VASE, ZF, ZR, AVA0, CONC, DEBU, MIXTE)
Subprogram init_sediment (NSICLA, ELAY, ZF, ZR, NPOIN, AVAIL, FRACSED_GF, AVA0, LGRAFED, CALWC, XMVS, XMVE, GRAV, VCE, XWC, FDM, CALAC, AC, SEDCO, ES, ES_SABLE, ES_VASE, NOMBLAY, CONC_VASE, MS_SABLE, MS_VASE, ACLADM, UNLADM, TOCE_SABLE, CONC, DEBU, MIXTE)
Subprogram init_trac (T, HTN, SMTR, FLUXT, FLUHTEMP, FLUHBTEMP, MASSOU, FLUTENT, FLUTSOR, FLBOR, MESH)
INITIALISES TRACERS.
Subprogram init_transport (TROUVE, DEBU, HIDING, NSICLA, NPOIN, T1, T2, T3, T4, T5, T6, T7, T8, T9, T10, T11, T12, CHARR, QS_C, QSXC, QSYC, CALFA_CL, SALFA_CL, COEFPN, SLOPEFF, SUSP, QS_S, QS, QSCL, QSCL_C, QSCL_S, QSCLXS, QSCLYS, UNORM, U2D, V2D, HN, CF, MU, TOB, TOBW, UW, TW, THETAW, FW, HOULE, AVAIL, ACLADM, UNLADM, KSP, KSR, KS, ICF, HIDFAC, XMVS, XMVE, GRAV, VCE, HMIN, KARMAN, ZERO, PI, AC, IMP_INFLOW_C, ZREF, ICQ, CSTAEQ, CSRATIO, CMAX, CS, CS0, SECCURRENT, BIJK, IELMT, FDM, XWC, FD90, SEDCO, VITCE, PARTHENIADES, VITCD, U3D, V3D, CODE)
Subprogram init_transport_gaia (HIDING, NSICLA, NPOIN, T1, T2, T3, T4, T5, T6, T7, T8, T9, T10, T11, T12, T14, CHARR, QS_C, QSXC, QSYC, CALFA_CL, SALFA_CL, COEFPN, SLOPEFF, SUSP, QS, QSCL, QSCL_C, QSCL_S, UNORM, U2D, V2D, HN, CF, MU, TOB, TOBW, UW, TW, THETAW, FW, HOULE, ACLADM, UNLADM, KSP, KSR, ICF, HIDFAC, XMVS0, XMVE, GRAV, VCE, HMIN, KARMAN, ZERO, PI, AC, CSTAEQ, SECCURRENT, BIJK, IELMT, MESH, DCLA, XWC, SEDCO, U3D, V3D, CODE, H_TEL, HW, THETAC, TOBCW_MEAN, TOBCW_MAX)
Initialise transport for all sediment classes
Subprogram init_zero
INITIALISES VARIABLES.
Subprogram init_zero_gaia
Initialises variables.
Subprogram initab (IBOR1, IFABOR1, NELEM2_DIM, PART)
INITIALISES USEFUL ARRAYS.
Subprogram initial_drogues::sample_points (NP, NP_MAX, NCLS, NTAG, XP, YP, TAGP, CLSP, ELTP, SHPP, NG, XG, YG, VG, NPOIN, NELEM, NELMAX, IKLE, X, Y)
Use the X-Y-Z provided to place particles (XG,YG).
Subprogram initial_drogues::sample_polyline (NP, NP_MAX, NCLS, NTAG, XP, YP, TAGP, CLSP, ELTP, SHPP, DSTY, NY, IY, VY, NG, XG, YG, NPOIN, NELEM, NELMAX, IKLE, X, Y)
Randomly sample parcels within a polygon defined by (XG,YG). The sampling method generate a parcel location within the bounds of the polygon, and then check if the point location is within the polygon. A better way to do it could be to use a tessalation of the polygon and then call on SAMPLE_WELEM
Subprogram initial_drogues::sample_triangle (IP, NP, NP_MAX, IELM, ITAG, ICLS, TAGP, CLSP, ELTP, SHPP, XP, YP, X1, Y1, X2, Y2, X3, Y3)
Randomly sample parcels within a triangle. In order to be "fair" from a placement view point, R1 and R2 are generated along the two edges P0P1 and P0P2 respectively, therefore covering a parallelogram with parcels (assuming the lengths of the edges P0P1 and P0P2 are not too different). Half of the parallelogram is then moved back into the triangle by symmetry with the mid-point between P1 and P2.
Subprogram initial_drogues::sample_wpoin (NP, NP_MAX, NCLS, NTAG, XP, YP, TAGP, CLSP, ELTP, SHPP, DSTY, NPOIN, NELEM, NELMAX, IKLE, CLSN, X, Y)
Randomly sample parcels within mesh, around a set of points. The method goes through all points in the mesh where NODCLSS is not zero, and sample parts of the surrounding triangles. In order to be "fair" and to account for variable density and triangle areas, the sampling in first carried out on a sorted list (or cumulated required number of parcels per triangle).
Subprogram initstr (CHESTR, SETSTR, PZONE, NZONE, NPOIN, T1)
ASSIGNS INITIAL VALUES OF STRICKLERS PER ZONE.
Subprogram inpoly (X, Y, XSOM, YSOM, NSOM)
INDICATES IF A POINT WITH COORDINATES X AND Y IS IN A POLYGON WITH GIVEN VERTICES.
Subprogram intang (LAVANT, LAPRES, IDIRE, NDIRE, DELTAD)
GETS THE ANGULAR INDICES AROUND A GIVEN DIRECTION FOR THE NON-LINEAR INTERACTION TERM, USING THE DIA ("DISCRETE INTERACTION APPROXIMATION") METHOD PROPOSED BY HASSELMANN AND HASSELMANN (1985). PROCEDURE SPECIFIC TO THE CASE WHERE THE DIRECTIONS ARE EVENLY DISTRIBUTED OVER [0;2.PI].
Subprogram integ (A, B, IEIN, NPOIN)
COMPUTES THE EINSTEIN INTEGRAL FOR SUSPENDED TRANSPORT.
Subprogram integ_gaia (A, B, IEIN, NPOIN)
Computes the einstein integral for suspended transport.
Subprogram integer_to_double (OP, IX, X, N, QT)
Retrieving a double precision array from an I8 integer.
Type interface_hermes::OPEN_MESH
INTERFACES OF HERMES PUBLIC SUBROUTINES
Type interface_parallel::P_INIT
INTERFACES OF PARALLEL LIBRARY PUBLIC SUBROUTINES
Subprogram interpol (RO, R02, R03, JCOUT1, JCOUT2, JCOUT3)
COMPUTES RO = -B/2A, MINIMUM OF THE FUNCTION : A * (RO**2) + B * RO +C.
Subprogram intlu (ICOL, LIGNE)
DECODES AN INTEGER, FROM COLUMN ICOL+1 OF THE LINE. MOVES THE POINTER ICOL TO THE LAST DECODED CHARACTER. IF THE STRING IS NOT COMPLETE, GOES TO THE NEXT LINE IF NEED BE. MOVES THE POINTER ICOL TO THE LAST DECODED CHARACTER. OR TO ICOL=0 IF THE NEXT LINE WAS READ.
Subprogram invert (RN, N, NP)
CALCULATION OF INVERSE MATRIX NXN TAKEN FROM NUMERICAL RECEIPES IN FORTRAN 77 USED IN THE FREE-MESH METHOD (DIFFRACTION)
Subprogram invmtx (AM, BM, NP)
INVERTS A MATRIX OF NP BY NP. BM IS THE INVERSION OF AM.
Subprogram isitok (H, NPH, U, NPU, V, NPV, NTRAC, T, NPT, X, Y, BORNES, ARRET)
CHECKS THAT THE PHYSICAL PARAMETERS ARE CREDIBLE.
Subprogram jultim (YEAR, MONTH, DAY, HOUR, MINU, SEC, AT)
COMPUTES THE TIME ELAPSED SINCE 31/12/1899. EXPRESSES IT IN JULIAN CENTURIES.
Subprogram kepcl3 (KBORF, EBORF, LIKBOF, LIEBOF, KBORL, EBORL, LIKBOL, LIEBOL, LIUBOL, KBORS, EBORS, LIKBOS, LIEBOS, DISBOR, AK, H, Z, NBOR, NPOIN2, NPLAN, NPTFR, KARMAN, CMU, KMIN, EMIN, KENT, KENTU, KSORT, KADH, KLOG, UETCAR, FICTIF)
COMPUTES KBOR, EBOR AND AUBOR WHEN THE TURBULENCE MODEL IS K-EPSILON.
Subprogram kepicl (LIKBOF, LIEBOF, LIUBOF, LIKBOL, LIEBOL, LIUBOL, LIKBOS, LIEBOS, NPTFR, NPLAN, NPOIN2, KENT, KSORT, KENTU)
INITIALISES THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS FOR THE DIFFUSION SOURCE TERM STEP OF THE K-EPSILON MODEL. CASE.
Subprogram kepini (AK, EP, U, V, Z, ZF, NPOIN2, NPLAN, DNUVIH, DNUVIV, KARMAN, CMU, KMIN, EMIN)
INITIALISES K AND EPSILON.
Subprogram kepscl (KBOR, EBOR, CF, DISBOR, UN, VN, HN, LIMKEP, LIUBOR, NBOR, NPTFR, KARMAN, CMU, C2, ESTAR, SCHMIT, EMIN, KDIR, KENT, KENTU, KADH, KLOG, UETUTA)
COMPUTES KBOR, EBOR WHEN THE TURBULENCE MODEL IS K-EPSILON.
Subprogram kepsil (AK, EP, AKTILD, EPTILD, AKN, EPN, VISC, CF, U, V, HN, UCONV, VCONV, KBOR, EBOR, LIMKEP, IELMK, IELME, SMK, SME, TM1, MAK, MAE, CM2, TE1, TE2, NPTFR, DT, MESH, T1, T2, T3, TB, CMU, C1, C2, SIGMAK, SIGMAE, ESTAR, SCHMIT, KMIN, KMAX, EMIN, EMAX, INFOKE, MSK, MASKEL, MASKPT, S, SLVK, SLVEP, ICONV, YASMH, YAFLULIM, FLULIM, YAFLULIMEBE, FLULIMEBE)
DIFFUSION STEP FOR SOURCE TERMS (K-EPSILON MODEL).
Subprogram kepsin (LIMKEP, LIUBOR, NPTFR, KENT, KENTU, KSORT, KADH, KLOG, KINC, KNEU, KDIR)
INITIALISES THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS FOR THE DIFFUSION STEP
  • SOURCE TERMS OF THE K-EPSILON MODEL.
Subprogram kerbou (XK1, XK2, FREQ1, FREQ2, DEPTH, TETA1, TETA2)
COMPUTES THE COUPLING COEFFICIENT.
Subprogram kmoyen (XKMOY, XK, F, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2, AUX1, AUX2, AUX3)
COMPUTES THE AVERAGE WAVE NUMBER FOR ALL THE NODES IN THE 2D MESH.
Subprogram komcl3 (KBORF, EBORF, LIKBOF, LIEBOF, LIUBOF, KBORL, EBORL, LIKBOL, LIEBOL, LIUBOL, EBORS, LIEBOS, DISBOR, AK, U, V, H, Z, NBOR, NPOIN2, NPLAN, NPTFR, KARMAN, BETAS, OMSTAR, KMIN, EMIN, KENTU, KENT, KADH, KLOG, UETCAR, UETCAL)
COMPUTES KBOR, EBOR AND AUBOR WHEN THE TURBULENCE MODEL IS K-OMEGA.
Subprogram ks_gaia (IKS, KS, KSP, KSR, KSPRATIO, HOULE, GRAV, XMVE, XMVS, VCE, HN, ACLADM, UNORM, UW, TW, NPOIN)
Bed roughness predictor
Subprogram ks_sisyphe (IKS, KS, KSP, KSR, KSPRATIO, HOULE, GRAV, XMVE, XMVS, VCE, HN, ACLADM, UNORM, UW, TW, NPOIN)
BED ROUGHNESS PREDICTOR
Subprogram kspg11 (KX, KY, XEL, YEL, U, V, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, XMUL)
COMPUTES A VECTOR, USED BY THE METHOD: STREAMLINE UPWIND PETROV GALERKIN (SUPG) WITH AN OFF-CENTERING OF 1.
Subprogram ksupg (KX, KY, XMUL, U, V, MESH)
COMPUTES A VECTOR, USED BY THE METHOD: STREAMLINE UPWIND PETROV GALERKIN (SUPG) WITH AN OFF-CENTERING OF 1.
Subprogram lagran (NLAG, DEBLAG, FINLAG)
INITIALISES FIRST AND FINAL TIMESTEPS FOR THE LAGRANGIAN DRIFTS.
Subprogram lambert93::dealloc_gr3df97a
DEALLOCATE THE ARRAYS OF THE USEFUL DATA IN THE GR3DF93A GRID
Subprogram lambert93::index_gr3df97a (LONW, LATN, IRSW, IRSE, IRNW, IRNE)
COMPUTATION OF THE INDICES TO INTERPOLATE VALUES IN THE gr3df97a GRID
Subprogram lambert93::read_gr3df97a (NL93)
READS THE THE USEFUL DATA IN THE GR3DF93A GRID
Subprogram latitu (YDIST, COSLAT, SINLAT, LAMBD0, Y, NPOIN)
COMPUTES THE ARRAYS THAT DEPEND ON THE LATITUDE OF THE GIVEN POINT.
Subprogram layer (ZFCL_W, NLAYER, ZR, ZF, ESTRAT, ELAY, MASBAS, ACLADM, NSICLA, NPOIN, ELAY0, VOLTOT, ES, AVAIL, CONST_ALAYER, ESTRATNEW, NLAYNEW)
COMPUTES AVAIL FOR EACH CLASS AND EACH LAYER; NEW STRATUM THICKNESS ESTRAT. ACTIVE LAYER IS LAYER 1, IT IS KEPT AT A PRESCRIBED HEIGHT OF ELAY0 PROVIDED IT IS POSSIBLE STRATUM IS LAYER 2 OF HEIGHT ESTRAT.
Subprogram layers_p (PATH_PRE, FILE_PRE, JG)
.CSV-FILE OUTPUT OF A LAYER PROFILE IN POINT J
Subprogram layers_p_gaia (PATH_PRE, FILE_PRE, JG)
.csv-file output of a layer profile in point j
Subprogram lecbreach (IFIC)
READ THE BREACHES DATA FILE, ALLOCATE THE DEDICATED ARRAY AND IDENTIFY THE NODES
Subprogram lecbus (RELAXB, NBUSE, ENTBUS, SORBUS, LRGBUS, HAUBUS, CLPBUS, ALTBUS, CSBUS, CEBUS, ANGBUS, LBUS, IFIC, MESH, CV, C56, CV5, C5, CTRASH, FRICBUS, LONGBUS, CIRC, DELBUS, AABUS)
READS THE DATA FOR CULVERTS/TUBES/BRIDGES.
Subprogram lecdoi (F1, NAME1, MODE1, F2, NAME2, MODE2, F3, NAME3, MODE3, NPOIN2, NDON, FFORMAT, AT, TV1, TV2, F11, F12, F21, F22, F31, F32, INDIC, CHDON, NVAR, TEXTE, TROUVE, UNITIME, PHASTIME)
THIS SUBROUTINE PROJECTS THE CURRENTS / WINDS ON THE COMPUTATION MESH AND INTERPOLATES TO FIRST TIME STEP. (INSPIRED FROM SUBROUTINE FOND IN TELEMAC2D AMONGST OTHERS)
Subprogram lecdon (F1, NAME1, MODE1, F2, NAME2, MODE2, F3, NAME3, MODE3, NPOIN2, NDON, FFORMAT, INDIC, CHDON, TEXTE, TROUVE)
THIS SUBROUTINE PROJECTS THE CURRENTS / WINDS ON THE COMPUTATION MESH. (INSPIRED FROM SUBROUTINE FOND IN TELEMAC2D)
Subprogram lecdon_artemis (FILE_DESC, PATH, NCAR, CAS_FILE, DICO_FILE)
READS THE STEERING FILE THROUGH A DAMOCLES CALL.
Subprogram lecdon_gaia (MOTCAR, FILE_DESC, PATH, NCAR, CODE, CAS_FILE, DICO_FILE)
Reads the steering file of GAIA through a call to damocles.
Subprogram lecdon_khione (FILE_DESC, PATH, NCAR)
READS THE STEERING FILE THROUGH A DAMOCLES CALL.
Subprogram lecdon_sisyphe (MOTCAR, FILE_DESC, PATH, NCAR, CODE, CAS_FILE, DICO_FILE)
READS THE STEERING FILE BY CALL TO DAMOCLES.
Subprogram lecdon_split_outputpoints (INT_LIST, POINT_ARRAY, FULLOUTPUT)
SPLITS A LIST OF INTEGERS and RETURNS AN ARRAY WITH THEM
Subprogram lecdon_telemac2d (MOTCAR, FILE_DESC, PATH, NCAR, CAS_FILE, DICO_FILE, CAS_FILE_GAIA, DICO_FILE_GAIA)
READS THE STEERING FILE THROUGH A DAMOCLES CALL.
Subprogram lecdon_telemac3d (MOTCAR, FILE_DESC, PATH, NCAR, CAS_FILE, DICO_FILE, GAIA_CAS_FILE, GAIA_DICO_FILE)
READS THE STEERING FILE USING DAMOCLES. SETS SOME DEFAULT VALUES. CHECKS SOME INCONSISTENCIES.
Subprogram lecdon_tomawac (FILE_DESC, PATH, NCAR, CAS_FILE, DICO_FILE)
READS THE STEERING FILE THROUGH A DAMOCLES CALL.
Subprogram lecdon_waqtel (FILE_DESC, PATH, NCAR, CAS_FILE, DICO_FILE)
READS THE STEERING FILE THROUGH A DAMOCLES CALL.
Subprogram leclim (LIHBOR, LIUBOR, LIVBOR, LITBOR, HBOR, UBOR, VBOR, TBOR, CHBORD, ATBOR, BTBOR, NPTFR, CODE, TRAC, FFORMAT, NGEO, KENT, KENTU, KSORT, KADH, KLOG, KINC, NUMLIQ, MESH, BOUNDARY_COLOUR, NPTFR2)
READS THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS FILE AND STORES IN ARRAYS THE DATA READ.
Subprogram lecsellim (NLIM, LIHBOR, LIUBOR, LIVBOR, HBOR, UBOR, VBOR, CHBORD, NBOR, NPMAX, NPTFR, NCOLOR)
READS THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS FILE AND STORES IN ARRAYS THE DATA READ.
Subprogram lecsng (IOPTAN, IFIC)
READS THE DATA DEFINING SINGULARITIES FROM FORMATTED FILE 1.
Subprogram lecsng2 (IOPTAN, IFIC)
READS THE DATA DEFINING WEIRS FROM WEIR FILE IN CASE OF TYPSEUIL=2.
Subprogram lecsui (F, NDIRE, NF, NPOIN2, VENT, COURAN, NPRE, FFORMAT, MAREE, TRA01)
READS THE DATA FOR A CONTINUATION OF COMPUTATION.
Type lib_vtk_io::vtk_geo
Subprogram lichek (LIMPRP, NPTFR, IKLBOR, NELEB2, NELEBX2)
HARMONISES THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS, INITIALISES 'IBOR'.
Subprogram limi3d
INITIALISES TYPES OF 3D BOUNDARY CONDITIONS. SETS THE VALUE OF SOME COEFFICIENTS.
Subprogram limite (F, FREQ, NPOIN2, NDIRE, NF)
EQUILIBRIUM RANGE SPECTRUM OF PHILLIPS APPLIED AS AN UPPER LIMIT FOR THE SPECTRUM : E(F)=ALFA*G**2/(2.PI)**4 F**(-5)
Subprogram limwac (F, FBOR, NPTFR, NDIRE, NF, NPOIN2, KENT, PRIVE, NPRIV, IMP_FILE)
BOUNDARY CONDITIONS.
Subprogram lissage (DIM, ENTREE, SORTIE)
SMOOTHES A FUNCTION USING LEAST SQUARE METHOD
Subprogram lit (X, W, I, C, NVAL, TYPE, CANAL, STD2, ISTAT)
READS VALUES ACCORDING TO VARIOUS STANDARDS.
Subprogram loglu (ICOL, LIGNE)
DECODES A LOGICAL VALUE, FROM COLUMN ICOL+1 OF THE LINE. IF THE STRING IS NOT COMPLETE, GOES TO THE NEXT LINE IF NEED BE. MOVES THE POINTER ICOL TO THE LAST DECODED CHARACTER. OR TO ICOL=0 IF THE NEXT LINE WAS READ.
Subprogram loi_w_inc (YAM, YAV, YS1, YS2, WIDTH, PHI, DEB, G)
DISCHARGE LAW FOR AN INCLINATED WEIR.
Subprogram loiden (YAM, YS, PHI, DEB, G)
DISCHARGE LAW FOR A DRY WEIR.
Subprogram loinoy (YAM, YAV, YS, PHI, DEB, G)
DISCHARGE LAW FOR A WET WEIR.
Subprogram longitu (XEL, COSLAT, IKLE, NELMAX, NELEM)
CORRECT THE ARRAYS THAT DEPEND ON THE LONGITUDE OF THE GIVEN ELEMENT.
Subprogram longlu (LIGNE)
RETURNS THE POSITION OF THE LAST NON-WHITE AND NON- TABULATION CHARACTER OF THE LINE IN ARGUMENT.
Subprogram longml (LM2, Z, HN, NPOIN3, NPOIN2, NPLAN, MIXING, KARMAN)
COMPUTES (MIXING LENGTH) ** 2 ACCORDING TO DIFFERENT MODELS. SEE : RODI, TURBULENCE MODELS AND THEIR APPLICATIONS IN HYDRAULICS.
Subprogram lubksb (A, N, NP, INDX, B)
SOLVES THE SET OF N LINEAR EQUATIONS A \ DELTA X = B HERE A IS INPUT, NOT AS THE MATRIX A BUT AS ITS LU FACTORISATION, GIVEN BY THE SUBROUTINE LUDCMP. INDX IS INPUT AS THE PERMUTATION VECTOR RETURNED BY LUDCMP. B(1:N) IS INPUT AS THE RIGHT-HAND SIDE VECTOR B, AND RETURNS WITH THE SOLUTION VECTOR X. A, N, NP, AND INDX ARE NOT MODIFIED BY THIS SUBROUTINE AND CAN BE LEFT IN PLACE FOR SUCCESSIVE CALLS WITH DIFFERENT RIGHT-HAND SIDES B. THIS ROUTINE TAKES INTO ACCOUNT THE POSSIBILITY THAT B WILL BEGIN WITH A LOT OF 0 ELEMENTS, SO IT IS EFFICIENT FOR USE IN MATRIX INVERSION.
Subprogram ludcmp (A, N, NP, INDX)
GIVEN A MATRIX A(1:N,1:N), WITH PHYSICAL DIMENSION NP BY NP, THIS ROUTINE REPLACES IT BY THE LU FACTORISATION OF A ROWWISE PERMUTATION OF ITSELF. A AND N ARE INPUT. A IS OUTPUT, ARRANGED AS IN EQUATION (2.3.14) ABOVE; INDX(1:N) IS AN OUTPUT VECTOR THAT RECORDS THE ROW PERMUTATION EFFECTED BY THE PARTIAL PIVOTING; D IS OUTPUT AS SIGMA1 DEPENDING ON WHETHER THE NUMBER OF ROW INTERCHANGES WAS EVEN OR ODD, RESPECTIVELY. THIS SUBROUTINE IS USED IN COMBINATION WITH LUBKSB TO SOLVE LINEAR EQUATIONS OR INVERT A MATRIX.
Subprogram lump (DIAG, A, MESH, XMUL)
SUMS UP THE TERMS OF MATRIX A, BY LINE. MULTIPLIES THE RESULT BY XMUL. TO DO SO SIMPLY DOES DIAG = A X (X VECTOR EQUAL TO XMUL).
Subprogram majus (CHAINE)
CONVERTS A CHARACTER STRING FROM LOWER TO UPPER CASE.
Subprogram majzz (W, FLUX, FLUX_OLD, QU, QV, LIMPRO, T)
TIME INTEGRATION WITH NEWMARK SCHEME: U_(N+1)=U_N + DT*( (1-GAMMA)ACC_N +GAMMA*ACC_(N+1)) ACC: IS THE ACCELERATION (FLUX BALANCE FOR FV) FOR GAMMA=0.5 THE SCHEME IS SECOND ORDER ACCURATE FOR GAMMA=1.0 THE SCHEME IS EULER EXPLICIT (FIRST ORDER)
Subprogram make_eltcar (ELTCAR, IFAC, IKLE, NPOIN2, NELEM2, NELMAX, KNOLG, ISCORE, MESH, NPLAN, IELM)
For every point in the mesh, gives an element that contains this point. This element must be the same in scalar and in parallel mode, ELTCAR(I)=0 means that the element is in another sub-domain. A byproduct is array IFAC, for every point it is 1, except on boundaries between sub-domains, where it is 0 for all sub-domain but 1.
Subprogram make_zconv (ZCONV, GRAZCO, ZFLATS, DH, HN, ZF, TETAZCOMP, TETAH, NELEM2, NELMAX2, OPTBAN, IKLE2, MESH2D)
COMPUTES ZCONV AND GRAZCO. THE ADVECTING FIELD WILL BE: UCONV-GRAV*DT*TETAU*TETAH*GRAD(ZCONV)
Subprogram marast (MARDAT, MARTIM, PHI0, NPOIN, AT, FU1, FV1, X, SINLAT, COSLAT, GRAV)
COMPUTES THE TIDAL FORCE.
Subprogram maruti (NMAR, FMTMAR)
READS THE TIDES IN A USER-DEFINED FILE FORMAT.
Subprogram masbas2d (VOLU2D, V2DPAR, UNSV2D, IELM, MESH, MSK, MASKEL, T1, S)
COMPUTES VARIOUS VOLUMES OF 2D BASIS AND THE INVERSE.
Subprogram mask3d (IFABOR3D, MASKEL, MASKPT, MASKBR, X, Y, ZF, ZFE, H, HMIN, AT, LT, ITRA01, NELBO3, NELMA2, NELEM2, NPOIN2, NELEB2D, NPLAN, NETAGE, IELM3, MESH2D)
Subprogram maskab (HN, Q, QU, QV, NPOIN)
ELIMINATES NEGATIVE WATER DEPTHS.
Subprogram maskab_gaia (HN, Q, QU, QV, NPOIN)
Eliminates negative water depths.
Subprogram maskbd (MASKEL, ZFE, ZF, HN, HMIN, IKLE, IFABOR, ITRA01, NELEM, NPOIN)
MASKS DRY OR PARTIALLY DRY ELEMENTS.
Subprogram maskob (MASKEL, X, Y, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, AT, LT)
FORMALLY REMOVES ELEMENTS FROM THE MESH, USING THE MASKING ARRAY MASKEL: MASKEL = 0.D0 FOR MASKED ELEMENTS MASKEL = 1.D0 FOR'NORMAL' ELEMENTS
Subprogram masktf (MASKEL, HN, HMIN, IKLE, NELEM, NPOIN)
MASKS DRY ELEMENTS (MASKS TIDAL FLATS).
Subprogram maskto (MASKEL, MASKPT, IFAMAS, IKLE, IFABOR, ELTSEG, NSEG, NELEM, IELM, MESH)
CALLED AFTER MASKEL HAS BEEN FILLED IN.
  • FILLS IN MASKPT (A POINT IS MASKED IF SURROUNDED BY MASKED ELEMENTS).
  • FILLS IN IFAMAS (SIMILAR ARRAY TO IFABOR, BUT CONSIDERS ANY FACE SEPARATING A MASKED FROM A NON-MASKED ELEMENT SUCH AS A SOLID BOUNDARY).
  • COMPUTES THE NEW COMPATIBLE NORMALS XNEBOR AND YNEBOR FOR PRISMS.
Subprogram masque_artemis
FILLS THE ARRAYS MASK1, MASK2, MASK3, MASK4, MASK5 MASK1: CORRESPONDS TO INCIDENT WAVES (KINC) MASK2: CORRESPONDS TO FREE EXIT (KSORT) MASK3: CORRESPONDS TO SOLID BOUNDARY (KLOG) MASK4: CORRESPONDS TO IMPOSED WAVES (KENT) MASK5: CORRESPONDS TO INCIDENT POTENTIAL (KPOT)
Subprogram mass3d (INFO)
COMPUTES MASSES.
Subprogram mass_balance (DT, NPTFR, ENTET, NSICLA, NUMLIQ, NFRLIQ, FLBCLA, LT, NIT, NPOIN, VOLU2D, CHARR, SUSP, EVCL_MB, EVCL_MS, MASSTOT, MASS0TOT)
Computes the mass balance of the bed. For each time step the mass balance is done for each class and for the sum over all classes. For the last time step the mass balance is done with cumulated variables, for each class and for the sum over all classes.
Subprogram massed (S3D_MASBED, S3D_EPAI, S3D_CONC, TRA02, NPOIN2, S3D_NCOUCH, VOLU2D, S3D_CFDEP, S3D_EPAICO, S3D_EPAINCO, S3D_MIXTE)
PERFORMS INITIAL RELATIVE MASS BALANCE FOR THE SEDIMENT.
Subprogram matbou (MESH, M1, M2, A11, A12, A21, A22, SMU, SMV, VR, VS, H0, MSK, MASKEL, S)
COMPUTES THE MATRICES FOR THE RESOLUTION OF HELMHOLTZ EQUATIONS (STEPS 1 AND 3 OF THE ALGORITHM FOR BOUSSINESQ). A11 MULTIPLIES U IN THE EQUATION FOR U A12 MULTIPLIES V IN THE EQUATION FOR U A21 MULTIPLIES U IN THE EQUATION FOR V A22 MULTIPLIES V IN THE EQUATION FOR V SMU IS THE SECOND MEMBER IN THE EQUATION FOR U SMV IS THE SECOND MEMBER IN THE EQUATION FOR V.
Subprogram matrbl (OP, X, A, Y, C, MESH)
MATRIX VECTOR OPERATIONS.
Subprogram matrix (M, OP, FORMUL, IELM1, IELM2, XMUL, F, G, H, U, V, W, MESH, MSK, MASKEL)
OPERATIONS BETWEEN MATRICES. THE MATRIX IS IDENTIFIED BY THE FORMULATION IN CHARACTER STRING FORMUL.
Subprogram matriy (FORMUL, XM, TYPDIA, TYPEXT, XMUL, SF, SG, SH, SU, SV, SW, F, G, H, U, V, W, T, LEGO, XEL, YEL, ZEL, XPT, YPT, ZPT, SURFAC, LGSEG, IKLE, IKLBOR, NBOR, NELBOR, NULONE, NELEM, NELMAX, NELEB, NELEBX, IELM1, IELM2, S, NPLAN, MESH, SIZEXMT, STOX)
OPERATIONS BETWEEN MATRICES. THE MATRIX IS IDENTIFIED BY THE FORMULATION IN CHARACTER STRING FORMUL.
Subprogram matvct (OP, X, DA, TYPDIA, XA, TYPEXT, Y, C, IKLE, NPT, NELEM, NELMAX, W, LEGO, IELM1, IELM2, IELMX, LV, S, P, IKLEM1, DIMIKM, LIMVOI, MXPTVS, NPMAX, NPOIN, GLOSEG, SIZGLO, SIZXA, NDP, MESH, STOX, X_ERR, Y_ERR, DA_ERR)
MATRIX VECTOR OPERATIONS.
Subprogram matvec (OP, X, A, Y, C, MESH, LEGO)
MATRIX VECTOR OPERATIONS.
Subprogram maxi (XMAX, IMAX, X, NPOIN)
LOOKS FOR THE GREATEST VALUE IN ARRAY X OF DIMENSION NPOIN.
Subprogram maxslope (SLOPE, ZF, ZR, XEL, YEL, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, IKLE, EVOL, UNSV2D, MESH, ZFCL_MS, AVAIL, NOMBLAY, NSICLA)
COLLAPSE OF SAND WITH A SLOPE GREATER THAN A STABILITY CRITERION. For more explanation see release notes 5.8
Subprogram maxslope_gaia
Collapse of sand with a slope greater than a stability criterion.
Subprogram mean_grain_size
GEOMETRIC MEAN GRAIN SIZES OF ACTIVE-LAYER AND UNDER-LAYER.
Subprogram mean_grain_size_gaia
Geometric mean grain sizes of active-layer and under-layer.
Subprogram mer11 (X, XA1, XA2, XA3, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, LV)
PRODUCT X = U B (BEWARE: ELEMENT BY ELEMENT). HERE: P1 ELEMENT OR ELEMENT WITH 3 POINTS. REVERSE OPERATION FROM THAT IN SUBROUTINE REMONT, HENCE THE NAME.
Subprogram mer21 (X, XA1, XA2, XA3, XA4, XA5, XA6, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, LV)
PRODUCT X = U B (BEWARE: ELEMENT BY ELEMENT). HERE: Q1 ELEMENT OR ELEMENT WITH 4 POINTS. REVERSE OPERATION FROM THAT IN SUBROUTINE REMONT, HENCE THE NAME.
Subprogram mer41 (X, XA1, XA2, XA3, XA4, XA5, XA6, XA7, XA8, XA9, XA10, XA11, XA12, XA13, XA14, XA15, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, LV)
PRODUCT X = U B (BEWARE: ELEMENT BY ELEMENT). HERE: P1 PRISM ELEMENT OR ELEMENT WITH 6 POINTS. REVERSE OPERATION FROM THAT IN SUBROUTINE REMONT, HENCE THE NAME.
Subprogram merge_data (NPOIN_RES, NVAR_RES, NTIMESTEP_RES, NPROC, RESFORMAT, NRES, TYP_ELEM, TEXTELU, RES, NDIM, NPLAN_RES, NPOIN_GEO, METHOD)
MERGES THE RESULTS OF A PARALLEL COMPUTATION TO WRITE A SINGLE FILE IN A GIVEN FORMAT.
Subprogram mesh_prop (HPROP, HN, H, PROLIN, HAULIN, TETA, NSOUSI, ZPROP, IPBOT, NPOIN2, NPLAN, OPTBAN, SIGMAG, OPT_HNEG, MESH3D, VOLU3D, VOLU3DPAR, UNSV3D, MASKEL, IELM3)
PREPARES THE MESH FOR THE PROPAGATION STEP.
Subprogram mesures (ITER, TT)
READS MEASURED H, U AND V AT TIME AT. GIVES THE CORRESPONDING WEIGHTS ALPHA1, ALPHA2 AND ALPHA3.
Subprogram meteo (PATMOS, WINDX, WINDY, FUAIR, FVAIR, AT, LT, NPOIN, VENT, ATMOS, ATMFILEA, ATMFILEB, FILES, LISTIN, PATMOS_VALUE, AWATER_QUALITY, PLUIE, AOPTWIND, AWIND_SPD)
COMPUTES ATMOSPHERIC PRESSURE AND WIND VELOCITY FIELDS (IN GENERAL FROM INPUT DATA FILES).
Subprogram meteo_from_binary_file (PATMOS, WINDX, WINDY, AT, NPOIN, ATMOS, ATMFILE, FILES, LISTIN, OPTWIND, WIND_SPD)
READS ATMOSPHERIC DATA FROM A BINARY FILE
Subprogram meteo_set_var_names (U_NAME, V_NAME, P_NAME, T_NAME)
SET THE NAMES OF THE ATMOSPHERIC DATA
Subprogram meteo_telemac::dealloc_meteo
Memory de-allocation of structures, aliases, blocks...
Subprogram meteo_telemac::find_name (NAME, CHOIX, MAXVALUE)
Search for NAME in a list of CHOIX (variables found in the METEO files). Return 0 if not found, the index in CHOIX otherwise.
Subprogram meteo_telemac::init_fic_ascii (FILES, ATMFILEA)
Scan the ASCII file and prepare skeleton for future calls
Subprogram meteo_telemac::init_fic_binary (FILES, ATMFILEB)
Scan the ASCII file and prepare skeleton for future calls
Subprogram meteo_telemac::interp_meteo (WHEN, WHAT, VALEURS, NPOIN)
Spatial and temporal interpolation of variables from either the ASCII or the BINARY file
Subprogram meteo_telemac::interp_windxy (WHEN, VITX, VITY, NPOIN)
Spatial and temporal interpolation of X and Y wind components from either the ASCII or the BINARY file + magnitude+direction of velocity
Subprogram meteo_telemac::point_meteo (FILES, ATMFILEA, ATMFILEB, MESH, IELMT, AVENT, AATMOS, AWATER_QUALITY, AICE)
Memory allocation of structures, aliases, blocks...
Subprogram meteo_telemac::sync_fic_ascii (WHEN)
Synchronise the ASCII file for spatial and temporal
Subprogram meteo_telemac::sync_fic_binary (WHEN)
Synchronise the BINARY file for spatial and temporal
Subprogram meteo_telemac::sync_meteo (WHEN)
Synchronise the ASCII and the BINARY file for spatial and
Subprogram metgra (RO, GRADJ, GRADJN, JCOUT1, DESC, NPARAM, OPTID, RSTART, R02, R03)
ONE STEP OF GRADIENT METHOD.
Subprogram mini (XMIN, IMIN, X, NPOIN)
LOOKS FOR THE LOWEST VALUE IN ARRAY X OF DIMENSION NPOIN.
Subprogram minus (CHAINE)
CONVERTS A CHARACTER STRING FROM UPPER TO LOWER CASE.
Subprogram mittit (IETAPE, AT, LT)
WRITES HEADERS TO THE LISTING AT THE VARIOUS STAGES OF THE PROGRAM. (NON-HYDROSTATIC VERSION MESSAGES ADDED).
Subprogram mixlength (VISC, MESH, T1, T2, T3, T4)
COMPUTES THE EDDY VISCOSITY USING THE MIXING LENGTH
Subprogram mod_compute_boundary_and_interface::compute_boundary_and_interface (NPARTS, NDP_2D, NPOIN_P, NPTFR_P, ELELG, NELEM_P, IKLES, KNOGL, CUT_P, EF_I, EF_II, NPTIR_P, NBRE_EF_I, KNOLG, IRAND, PART_P, NBRE_EF)
Computing boundary and interface for partel
Subprogram mod_handle_friction_zones::handle_friction_zones (NAMEZFI, NPARTS, NPOIN, NPOIN_P, MAX_NPOIN_P, KNOLG)
Treatment of sections
Subprogram mod_handle_sections::handle_sections (NAMESEC, NPARTS, NELEM, NDP, IKLE, NPOIN, F, KNOGL)
Treatment of sections
Subprogram mod_handle_weirs::handle_weirs (NAMESEU, NPARTS, KNOGL, NPOIN2)
Treatment of weirs
Subprogram mod_hash_table::elegant_pairing (X, Y)
Elegant pairing,algorithm by matthew szudzik(wolfram research)
Subprogram mod_hash_table::fingerprint (K, S)
Fingerprint is a sightly modified version of the fingerprint
Subprogram mod_hash_table::hash (K, TABLE_SIZE)
Hide the real hash function from the user
Subprogram mod_hash_table::hash_table_create (HT, TABLE_SIZE)
The newly created hash table will have at least 1M elements.
Subprogram mod_hash_table::hash_table_destroy (HT)
Destroy a hash table and free his memory.
Subprogram mod_hash_table::hash_table_get (HT, X, Y)
Return the value contained in the couple (x,y), will return
Subprogram mod_hash_table::hash_table_grow (HT)
Increase the size of the hash table, currently by doubling it
Subprogram mod_hash_table::hash_table_insert (HT, X, Y, V)
Insert an element into the hash table. Will make the hash to
Subprogram mod_hash_table::hash_table_stat (HT)
Print some statistics about an hash table
Subprogram mod_hash_table::hash_table_test ()
Some tests to check that the hash table implementations is
Subprogram mod_hash_table::nearest_superior_power_2 (X)
Compute the nearest power of two of X which is at least 2**20
Subprogram mod_init_dataval::init_dataval (DATAVAL, NPOIN, NVAR, NTIMESTEP, FFORMAT, NINP, VARIABLE)
Initialisation of data values
Subprogram mod_numbering_open_boundaries::numbering_open_boundaries (NAMEINP, IKLE, IKLES, KP1BOR, NUMLIQ, DIM_MESH, NPOIN2, NPTFR, NPOIN, NELEM2, NELBOR, LIUBOR, LIHBOR, NBOR, IFABOR, F, LISTIN)
Numbering of open boundaries for partel
Subprogram mod_write_solutions::write_solutions (FFORMAT, NBOR, KNOGL, NDP_BND, NELEBD, NINP, NPLAN, IKLES, TIMES, KNOLG, DATE, NELEM_P, NPOIN_P, NPTFR_P, UBOR, HBOR, CHBORD, TBOR, VBOR, BTBOR, ATBOR, LIUBOR, LIHBOR, LITBOR, LIVBOR, DATAVAL, IKLE_BND, ELELG, TYP_ELEM, TIME, TITLE, NVAR, NTIMESTEP, NPTFR, NPOIN2, NPARTS, NPOIN, NOUT, NDP, F, VARIABLE, TYP_BND_ELEM, NPTIR_P, NAMEINP, NAMECLI, COLOR)
Writing field informations for partel
Subprogram mt01aa (A11, A12, A13, A22, A23, A33, XMUL, SURFAC, NELEM, NELMAX)
BUILDS THE MASS MATRIX FOR P1 TRIANGLES.
Subprogram mt01bb (A11, A12, A13, A14, A22, A23, A24, A33, A34, A44, XMUL, SURFAC, NELEM, NELMAX)
BUILDS THE MASS MATRIX FOR QUASI-BUBBLE TRIANGLES.
Subprogram mt01cc (A11, A12, A13, A14, A15, A16, A22, A23, A24, A25, A26, A33, A34, A35, A36, A44, A45, A46, A55, A56, A66, XMUL, SURFAC, NELEM, NELMAX)
BUILDS THE MASS MATRIX FOR P2 TRIANGLES.
Subprogram mt01oo (A11, A12, A22, XMUL, LGSEG, NELEM, NELMAX)
BUILDS THE MASS MATRIX FOR P1 SEGMENTS.
Subprogram mt01pp (T, XM, XMUL, Z, SURFAC, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX)
BUILDS THE MASS MATRIX FOR P1 PRISMS.
Subprogram mt01tt (T, XM, XMUL, X, Y, Z, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX)
BUILDS THE MASS MATRIX FOR TETRAHEDRONS.
Subprogram mt02aa (A11, A12, A13, A22, A23, A33, XMUL, SU, U, SV, V, XEL, YEL, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX, FORMUL)
BUILDS THE DIFFUSION MATRIX FOR P1 TRIANGLES. VISCOSITY CAN BE ISOTROPIC IF U IS A VECTOR WITH 1 DIMENSION. IT CAN BE ALSO TENSORIAL IF U IS A VECTOR WITH 3 DIMENSIONS, THEN REPRESENTING NUXX, NUYY, NUXY.
Subprogram mt02aa_2 (A11, A12, A13, A22, A23, A33, XMUL, SU, SV, XEL, YEL, SURFAC, NELEM, NELMAX)
BUILDS THE DIFFUSION TERM FOR ESTEL2D.
Subprogram mt02bb (A11, A12, A13, A14, A22, A23, A24, A33, A34, A44, XMUL, SU, U, XEL, YEL, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX)
BUILDS THE DIFFUSION MATRIX FOR QUASI-BUBBLE TRIANGLES. VISCOSITY CAN BE ISOTROPIC, OR NOT ISOTROPIC. IN THIS CASE U IS AN ARRAY WITH SECOND DIMENSION EQUAL TO 3.
Subprogram mt02cc (A11, A12, A13, A14, A15, A16, A22, A23, A24, A25, A26, A33, A34, A35, A36, A44, A45, A46, A55, A56, A66, XMUL, SU, U, XEL, YEL, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX)
BUILDS THE DIFFUSION MATRIX FOR P2 TRIANGLES. VISCOSITY CAN BE ISOTROPIC, OR NOT ISOTROPIC. IN THIS CASE U IS AN ARRAY WITH SECOND DIMENSION EQUAL TO 3.
Subprogram mt02pp (T, XM, XMUL, SF, SG, SH, F, G, H, X, Y, Z, SURFAC, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, INCHYD, FORMUL, NPLAN)
COMPUTES THE DIFFUSION MATRIX. THE FUNCTION DIFFUSION COEFFICIENT IS HERE A P1 DIAGONAL TENSOR. CASE OF THE PRISM.
Subprogram mt02pp_star (T, XM, XMUL, SF, SG, SH, F, G, H, X, Y, Z, SURFAC, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, INCHYD, FORMUL, NPLAN)
COMPUTES THE DIFFUSION MATRIX AS IN MT02PP BUT HERE WITH A PRIOR DECOMPOSITION OF GRADIENTS ALOG PLANES AND ON THE VERTICAL, THIS GIVES 4 TERMS WHICH ARE SUCCESSIVELY COMPUTED HERE, AND MAY BE COMPUTED SEPARATELY. AS THERE ARE APPROXIMATIONS WHICH ARE DIFFERENT, THE RESULT IS SLIGHTLY DIFFERENT FROM MT02PP THIS IS USED E.G. FOR CORRECTING HORIZONTAL AND VERTICAL TO GET DIVERGENCE FREE FLUXES. THE FUNCTION DIFFUSION COEFFICIENT IS HERE A P1 DIAGONAL TENSOR. CASE OF THE PRISM.
Subprogram mt02pt (T, XM, XMUL, SF, SG, SH, F, G, H, X, Y, Z, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, INCHYD)
COMPUTES THE DIFFUSION MATRIX. THE FUNCTION DIFFUSION COEFFICIENT IS HERE A P1 DIAGONAL TENSOR. CASE WHERE THE PRISM IS DIVIDED INTO 3 TETRAHEDRONS. OPTIMISED COEFFICIENT COMPUTATION.
Subprogram mt02tt (T, XM, XMUL, SF, SG, SH, F, G, H, X, Y, Z, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN2)
COMPUTES THE DIFFUSION MATRIX FOR TETRAHEDRONS. THE FUNCTION DIFFUSION COEFFICIENT IS HERE A P1 DIAGONAL TENSOR.
Subprogram mt03aa (A11, A12, A13, A21, A22, A23, A31, A32, A33, XMUL, SF, SG, SU, SV, F, G, U, V, XEL, YEL, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt03bb (A11, A12, A13, A14, A21, A22, A23, A24, A31, A32, A33, A34, A41, A42, A43, A44, XMUL, SF, SG, SU, SV, F, G, U, V, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt03cc (A11, A12, A13, A14, A15, A16, A21, A22, A23, A24, A25, A26, A31, A32, A33, A34, A35, A36, A41, A42, A43, A44, A45, A46, A51, A52, A53, A54, A55, A56, A61, A62, A63, A64, A65, A66, XMUL, SF, SG, SU, SV, F, G, U, V, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt04aa (A11, A12, A13, A22, A23, A33, XMUL, SU, SV, U, V, XEL, YEL, SURFAC, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt04bb (A11, A12, A13, A14, A22, A23, A24, A33, A34, A44, XMUL, SU, SV, U, V, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX)
BUILDS THE SUPG MATRIX:
Subprogram mt04cc (A11, A12, A13, A14, A15, A16, A22, A23, A24, A25, A26, A33, A34, A35, A36, A44, A45, A46, A55, A56, A66, XMUL, SU, SV, U, V, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX)
BUILDS THE SUPG MATRIX:
Subprogram mt04pp (T, XM, XMUL, SU, SV, SW, U, V, X, Y, Z, SURFAC, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, FORMUL)
BUILDS THE MATRIX U GRAG (PSII) U GRAD (PSIJ).
Subprogram mt04tt (T, XM, XMUL, SU, SV, SW, U, V, W, X, Y, Z, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, FORMUL)
COMPUTES A MATRIX FOR THE SUPG METHOD.
Subprogram mt05aa (A11, A12, A13, A21, A22, A23, A31, A32, A33, XMUL, SU, SV, U, V, XEL, YEL, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, FORMUL)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt05bb (A11, A12, A13, A14, A21, A22, A23, A24, A31, A32, A33, A34, A41, A42, A43, A44, XMUL, SU, SV, U, V, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, FORMUL)
BUILDS THE FOLLOWING MATRIX FOR QUASI-BUBBLE TRIANGLES:
Subprogram mt05cc (A11, A12, A13, A14, A15, A16, A21, A22, A23, A24, A25, A26, A31, A32, A33, A34, A35, A36, A41, A42, A43, A44, A45, A46, A51, A52, A53, A54, A55, A56, A61, A62, A63, A64, A65, A66, XMUL, SU, SV, U, V, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX, FORMUL)
BUILDS THE FOLLOWING MATRIX FOR P2 TRIANGLES:
Subprogram mt05pp (T, XM, XMUL, SU, SV, SW, U, V, W, F, G, X, Y, Z, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, SIGMAG, SPECAD, NPLAN)
BUILDS THE MATVGR MATRIX.
Subprogram mt05tt (T, XM, XMUL, SU, SV, SW, U, V, W, X, Y, Z, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX)
COMPUTES THE MATVGR MATRIX.
Subprogram mt06aa (A11, A12, A13, A22, A23, A33, XMUL, SF, F, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt06bb (A11, A12, A13, A14, A22, A23, A24, A33, A34, A44, XMUL, SF, F, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX)
BUILDS THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt06cc (A11, A12, A13, A14, A15, A16, A22, A23, A24, A25, A26, A33, A34, A35, A36, A44, A45, A46, A55, A56, A66, XMUL, SF, F, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX)
BUILDS THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt06ff (A11, A12, A13, A14, A22, A23, A24, A33, A34, A44, XMUL, SF, F, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NBOR, NELBOR, NULONE, NELEB, NELEBX, NELMAX)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt06ft (A11, A12, A13, A22, A23, A33, XMUL, SF, F, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NBOR, NELEM, NELMAX)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt06ft2 (A11, A12, A13, A22, A23, A33, XMUL, SF, F, SG, G, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NBOR, NELEM, NELMAX)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt06oc (A11, A12, A13, A22, A23, A33, XMUL, SF, F, LGSEG, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NBOR, NELEM, NELMAX)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt06oo (A11, A12, A22, XMUL, SF, F, LGSEG, IKLE1, IKLE2, NBOR, NELEM, NELMAX)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt06pp (T, XM, XMUL, SF, F, Z, SURFAC, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX)
BUILDS THE MASS MATRIX FOR P1 PRISMS.
Subprogram mt06tt (T, XM, XMUL, SF, F, X, Y, Z, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX)
COMPUTES THE FMATMA MATRIX FOR TETRAHEDRONS. THE VECTOR F CAN BE P0 OR P1.
Subprogram mt07aa (A11, A12, A13, A22, A23, A33, XMUL, SF, F, SURFAC, NELEM, NELMAX)
BUILDS THE MASS MATRIX WITH LOCAL MASS-LUMPING ACCORDING TO A LOCAL COEFFICIENT TETA (P0 FUNCTION) (HERE THE FUNCTION F). THE ELEMENT IS THE P1 TRIANGLE.
Subprogram mt07bb (A11, A12, A13, A14, A22, A23, A24, A33, A34, A44, XMUL, SF, F, SURFAC, NELEM, NELMAX)
BUILDS THE FOLLOWING MATRIX FOR QUASI-BUBBLE TRIANGLES:
Subprogram mt07cc (A11, A12, A13, A14, A15, A16, A22, A23, A24, A25, A26, A33, A34, A35, A36, A44, A45, A46, A55, A56, A66, XMUL, SF, F, SURFAC, NELEM, NELMAX)
BUILDS THE FOLLOWING MATRIX FOR P2 TRIANGLES:
Subprogram mt08aa (A11, A12, A13, A21, A22, A23, A31, A32, A33, XMUL, SF, F, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt08ab (A11, A12, A13, A14, A21, A22, A23, A24, A31, A32, A33, A34, XMUL, SF, F, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt08ac (A11, A12, A13, A14, A15, A16, A21, A22, A23, A24, A25, A26, A31, A32, A33, A34, A35, A36, XMUL, SF, F, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt08ba (A11, A12, A13, A21, A22, A23, A31, A32, A33, A41, A42, A43, XMUL, SF, F, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt08bb (A11, A12, A13, A14, A21, A22, A23, A24, A31, A32, A33, A34, A41, A42, A43, A44, XMUL, SF, F, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt08pp (T, XM, XMUL, SF, F, SURFAC, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt08tt (T, XM, XMUL, X, Y, SF, F, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt09oo (A11, A12, A21, A22, XMUL, SF, F, G, SU, U, V, IKLE1, IKLE2, NBOR, NELEM, NELMAX)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt11aa (A11, A12, A13, A21, A22, A23, A31, A32, A33, XMUL, SF, F, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt11ab (A11, A12, A13, A14, A21, A22, A23, A24, A31, A32, A33, A34, XMUL, SF, F, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt11ac (A11, A12, A13, A14, A15, A16, A21, A22, A23, A24, A25, A26, A31, A32, A33, A34, A35, A36, XMUL, SF, F, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt11ba (A11, A12, A13, A21, A22, A23, A31, A32, A33, A41, A42, A43, XMUL, SF, F, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt11bb (A11, A12, A13, A14, A21, A22, A23, A24, A31, A32, A33, A34, A41, A42, A43, A44, XMUL, SF, F, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt12aa (A11, A12, A13, A21, A22, A23, A31, A32, A33, XMUL, SF, SU, SV, F, U, V, XEL, YEL, SURDET, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt12ab (A11, A12, A13, A14, A21, A22, A23, A24, A31, A32, A33, A34, XMUL, SF, SU, SV, F, U, V, XEL, YEL, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt12ac (A11, A12, A13, A14, A15, A16, A21, A22, A23, A24, A25, A26, A31, A32, A33, A34, A35, A36, XMUL, SF, SU, SV, F, U, V, XEL, YEL, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt12ba (A11, A12, A13, A21, A22, A23, A31, A32, A33, A41, A42, A43, XMUL, SF, SU, SV, F, U, V, XEL, YEL, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt12bb (A11, A12, A13, A14, A21, A22, A23, A24, A31, A32, A33, A34, A41, A42, A43, A44, XMUL, SF, SU, SV, F, U, V, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt13aa (A11, A12, A13, A21, A22, A23, A31, A32, A33, XMUL, XEL, YEL, NELEM, NELMAX, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt13ab (A11, A12, A13, A14, A21, A22, A23, A24, A31, A32, A33, A34, XMUL, XEL, YEL, NELEM, NELMAX, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt13ba (A11, A12, A13, A21, A22, A23, A31, A32, A33, A41, A42, A43, XMUL, XEL, YEL, NELEM, NELMAX, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt13bb (A11, A12, A13, A14, A21, A22, A23, A24, A31, A32, A33, A34, A41, A42, A43, A44, XMUL, XEL, YEL, NELEM, NELMAX, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt13ca (A11, A12, A13, A21, A22, A23, A31, A32, A33, A41, A42, A43, A51, A52, A53, A61, A62, A63, XMUL, XEL, YEL, NELEM, NELMAX, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt13cc (A11, A12, A13, A14, A15, A16, A21, A22, A23, A24, A25, A26, A31, A32, A33, A34, A35, A36, A41, A42, A43, A44, A45, A46, A51, A52, A53, A54, A55, A56, A61, A62, A63, A64, A65, A66, XMUL, XEL, YEL, NELEM, NELMAX, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt14pp (T, XM, PPQ, LEGO, XMUL, SW, W, H, SURFAC, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX)
BUILDS COEFFICIENTS LAMBDA(I,J) FOR N-TYPE MURD SCHEME. THE ELEMENT IS THE P1 PRISM.
Subprogram mt14tt (T, XM, LEGO, XMUL, SW, W, H, X, Y, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NPLAN, NPOIN2)
BUILDS COEFFICIENTS LAMBDA(I,J) FOR N-TYPE MURD SCHEME. THE ELEMENT IS THE P1 TETRAHEDRON.
Subprogram mt15pp (T, XM, XMUL, F, ZPT, SURFAC, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX)
Builds a matrix corresponding to the advection with a settling velocity. This vertical velocity WC is stored in F and is positive when going downwards.
Subprogram mt99aa (A11, A12, A13, A21, A22, A23, A31, A32, A33, XMUL, SF, F, XEL, YEL, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX, FORMUL, TDIA, TEXT)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mt99bb (A11, A12, A13, A14, A21, A22, A23, A24, A31, A32, A33, A34, A41, A42, A43, A44, XMUL, SF, F, XEL, YEL, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX, FORMUL, TDIA, TEXT)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS OF THE FOLLOWING MATRIX:
Subprogram mudstress3d (NGEO, FFORMAT, S3D_LAYTOCE, S3D_NCOUCH, MESH)
LOOKS IN GEOMETRY FILE FOR EROSION STRESSES (FOR MUD)
Subprogram mult_interface_seg (FSEG, NH_COM_SEG, DIM1NHCOM, NB_NEIGHB_SEG, NB_NEIGHB_PT_SEG, LIST_SEND, NSEG)
Shares a function defined on segments between sub-domains.
Subprogram murd3d (SFC, FC, FN, VOLU, VOLUN, VOLU2, SVOLU2, B, DB, XB, DIM1XB, TRA01, TRA02, TRA03, STRA01, STRA02, STRA03, IKLE3, MESH2D, MESH3D, NELEM3, NELMAX, NPOIN3, DT, SCHCF, INFOR, CALFLU, FLUXB, FLUX, FLUEXT, S0F, NSCE, ISCE, KSCE, SOURCES, FSCE, RAIN, PLUIE, PARAPLUIE, TRAIN, NPOIN2, MINFC, MAXFC, MASKPT, OPTBAN, FLODEL, FLOPAR, GLOSEG, DIMGLO, NSEG, NPLAN, IELM3, OPTSOU, NPTFR3, NBOR3, FLUEXTPAR, FBORL, ZN, FI_I, ZSTART, ZEND, FINSUB, T2_01, BEDBOU, BEDFLU, OPTADV, NCO_DIST)
ADVECTION OF A VARIABLE WITH THE DISTRIBUTIVE SCHEME AFTER HAVING COMPUTED THE DISTRIBUTION MATRIX WHICH IS:
  • COMMON TO ALL THE VARIABLES (N SCHEME),
  • SPECIFIC TO EACH VARIABLE (PSI SCHEME).
Subprogram murd3d_lips (SFC, FC, FN, VOLU, VOLUN, XB, DIM1XB, FNSUB, TRA02, SFNSUB, STRA02, STRA03, IKLE3, MESH2D, MESH3D, NELEM3, NELMAX, NPOIN3, DT, INFOR, CALFLU, FLUXB, FLUX, FLUEXT, S0F, NSCE, ISCE, KSCE, SOURCES, FSCE, RAIN, PLUIE, TRAIN, NPOIN2, MINFC, MAXFC, GLOSEG, DIMGLO, NSEG, NPLAN, IELM3, OPTSOU, NPTFR3, NBOR3, FLUEXTPAR, FBORL, ZN, FI_I, TRAV10, TETAF_VAR, BEDBOU, BEDFLU, NCO_DIST, NSP_DIST, SLVDIF, ORISEG, MTRA1, ELTSEG, TB2, VNP1MT, DENOM, VOLUN_SUB, VOLU_SUB, ZSUBN, ZSUBP)
ADVECTION OF A VARIABLE WITH THE LOCALLY IMPLICIT DISTRIBUTIVE SCHEME, BASED ON THE N, PSI, PREDICTOR CORRECTOR SCHEMES. This scheme is the equivalent of the 2D LIPS, but in 3D.
Subprogram murd3d_pos (FC, FN, VOLU, VOLUN, SVOLUN, VOLU2, SVOLU2, RMASS, TRA01, TRA02, TRA03, STRA01, STRA02, STRA03, MESH2, MESH3, NPOIN3, DT, SCHCF, INFOR, CALFLU, FLUXB, FLUX, FLUEXT, FLUEXTPAR, FBORL, NPTFR3, NBOR3, S0F, NSCE, SOURCES, FSCE, RAIN, PLUIE, TRAIN, NPOIN2, FLOPAR, GLOSEG, DIMGLO, NSEG, NPLAN, T5, FLUX_REMOVED, SAVED_VOLU2, SAVED_F, OPTION, IELM3, NITMAX, OPTSOU)
ADVECTION OF A TRACER WITH THE NERD SCHEME
Subprogram mv0202 (OP, X, DA, TYPDIA, XA12, XA21, TYPEXT, Y, C, IKLE1, IKLE2, NPOIN, NELEM, W1, W2)
MATRIX VECTOR OPERATIONS FOR P1 SEGMENTS.
Subprogram mv0303 (OP, X, DA, TYPDIA, XA12, XA13, XA21, XA23, XA31, XA32, TYPEXT, Y, C, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NPOIN, NELEM, W1, W2, W3, X_ERR, Y_ERR, DA_ERR)
MATRIX VECTOR OPERATIONS FOR P1 TRIANGLES.
Subprogram mv0304 (OP, X, DA, TYPDIA, XA12, XA13, XA14, XA21, XA23, XA24, XA31, XA32, XA34, TYPEXT, Y, C, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NPOIN, NELEM, W1, W2, W3, W4)
MATRIX VECTOR OPERATIONS FOR Q1 QUADRILATERALS.
Subprogram mv0306 (OP, X, DA, TYPDIA, XA12, XA13, XA14, XA15, XA16, XA21, XA23, XA24, XA25, XA26, XA31, XA32, XA34, XA35, XA36, TYPEXT, Y, C, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NPOIN, NPT2, NELEM, W1, W2, W3, W4, W5, W6)
FUNCTION: MATRIX VECTOR OPERATIONS FOR P1*P2 TRIANGLES.
Subprogram mv0403 (OP, X, DA, TYPDIA, XA12, XA13, XA21, XA23, XA31, XA32, XA41, XA42, XA43, TYPEXT, Y, C, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NPOIN, NELEM, W1, W2, W3, W4)
MATRIX VECTOR OPERATIONS FOR Q1 QUADRILATERALS.
Subprogram mv0404 (OP, X, DA, TYPDIA, XA12, XA13, XA14, XA21, XA23, XA24, XA31, XA32, XA34, XA41, XA42, XA43, TYPEXT, Y, C, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NPOIN, NELEM, W1, W2, W3, W4)
MATRIX VECTOR OPERATIONS FOR Q1 QUADRILATERALS.
Subprogram mv0404_2 (OP, X, DA, TYPDIA, XA, TYPEXT, Y, C, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NPOIN, NELEM, W1, W2, W3, W4, DIM1XA)
MATRIX VECTOR OPERATIONS FOR Q1 QUADRILATERALS.
Subprogram mv0603 (OP, X, DA, TYPDIA, XA12, XA13, XA21, XA23, XA31, XA32, XA41, XA42, XA43, XA51, XA52, XA53, XA61, XA62, XA63, TYPEXT, Y, C, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NPOIN, NPT2, NELEM, W1, W2, W3, W4, W5, W6)
MATRIX VECTOR OPERATIONS FOR P1 AND P2 TRIANGLES.
Subprogram mv0606 (OP, X, DA, TYPDIA, XA, TYPEXT, Y, C, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NPOIN, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4, W5, W6)
MATRIX VECTOR OPERATIONS FOR P1 TRIANGLES.
Subprogram mv0606_2 (OP, X, DA, TYPDIA, XA, TYPEXT, Y, C, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NPOIN, NELEM, W1, W2, W3, W4, W5, W6, DIM1XA)
MATRIX VECTOR OPERATIONS FOR P1 TRIANGLES.
Subprogram mvseg (OP, X, DA, TYPDIA, XA1, XA2, TYPEXT, Y, C, NPOIN, NELEM, NSEG1, NSEG2, GLOSEG1, GLOSEG2, IELM1, IELM2)
MATRIX VECTOR PRODUCT FOR EDGE-BASED STORAGE.
Subprogram mw0303 (OP, X, DA, TYPDIA, XAS, TYPEXT, Y, C, IKLEM1, DIMIKM, LIMVOI, MXPTVS, NPMAX, NPOIN, TRAV)
FRONTAL MATRIX VECTOR PRODUCT FOR P1 TRIANGLES.
Subprogram mxptel (MXPTVS, MXELVS, IKLES, IELM, NPOIN, NELEM, NDP, IPOBO, LISTIN)
COMPUTES THE MAXIMUM NUMBER OF POINTS AND ELEMENTS NEIGHBOURING A POINT FOR A GIVEN TRIANGULAR MESH.
Subprogram mxptel31 (NELEM, NPOIN, MXELVS, IKLES, MXPTVS)
FOR TETRAHEDRA, GIVES THE MAXIMUM NUMBER OF NEIGHBOURS FOR A GIVEN MESH NODE.
Subprogram myaidelu (ICOL, LIGNE)
DECODES A CHARACTER STRING FROM COLUMN ICOL+1 OF A LINE (80 CHARACTERS MAXIMUM PER LINE). THIS STRING CAN RUN OVER SEVERAL LINES. myaidelu IS USED TO DECODE THE HELP SECTION OF THE DICTIONARY ONLY, AND THE WORDS IGNORED FOR EDAMOX.
Subprogram mycarlu (LCAR, ICOL, LIGNE, EXTREM, LGVAR)
DECODES A CHARACTER STRING, FROM COLUMN ICOL+1 OF THE CURRENT LINE (MAXIMUM OF LGA CHARACTERS). IF THE STRING IS NOT COMPLETE, GOES TO THE NEXT LINE IF NEED BE. MOVES THE POINTER ICOL TO THE LAST DECODED CHARACTER OR TO ICOL=0 IF THE NEXT LINE WAS READ WITH NO REASON.
Subprogram na_flux3d_lim (W, FLULIM, NSEG2D, NELEM, NELMAX, NELEM2, NELMAX2, ELTSEG)
LIMITS 3D HORIZONTAL FLUXES IN A NON ASSEMBLED ELEMENT BY
Subprogram nametrac_khione (NAMETRAC, NTRAC)
Add tracers needed for the modelling of frazil ice
Subprogram nametrac_waqtel (NAMETRAC, NTRAC, PROCESS)
Gives names to tracers added by the water quality
Subprogram nestor_interface_gaia (OPTION, GRAFCOUNT, XMVS0, XKV01, VOLU2D)
This is the interface to nestor, containing all dependencies to nestor libraries
Subprogram nestor_t2d_interface (OPTION)
COUPLING WITH NESTOR
Subprogram newstr (SETSTR, SETSTR2, DESC, RO, RSTART, NPARAM)
COMPUTES THE NEW SET OF FRICTION COEFFICIENTS.
Subprogram next (ICOL, LIGNE)
RETURNS THE INDEX OF THE 1ST NON-WHITE, NON-TABULATION AND NON-COMMENT CHARACTER OF THE LINE, STARTING FROM COLUMN ICOL. IF THERE ARE NONE, SCANS THE NEXT LINE IF CANNOT FIND ANY, NEXT = LONGLI + 1
Subprogram nodalf_pugh (FFMN2, FFM4, NODALCORR, TEMPS, DEJA, MARDAT, MARTIM)
COMPUTES NODAL FACTORS F FROM PUGH FORMULAE
Subprogram nodalf_schureman (FWAVE, TEMPS, DEJA, MARDAT, MARTIM)
COMPUTES NODAL FACTORS F FROM SCHUREMAN FORMULAE
Subprogram nodalupv_pugh (UPVM2, UPVN2, UPVS2, MARDAT, MARTIM)
COMPUTES NODAL FACTORS PHASE FROM PUGH FORMULAE
Subprogram nodalupv_schureman (UPVWAVE, WWAVE, MARDAT, MARTIM)
COMPUTES NODAL FACTORS PHASE FROM SCHUREMAN FORMULAE
Subprogram noerod (H, ZF, ZR, Z, X, Y, NPOIN, CHOIX, NLISS)
FIXES THE NON-ERODABLE BED ELEVATION ZR.
Subprogram nomvar_2d_in_3d (TEXTE, TEXTPR, MNEMO, NTRAC, MAXTRA, NAMETRAC, N_NAMES_PRIV2D, NAMES_PRIVE2D)
GIVES THE VARIABLE NAMES FOR THE RESULTS AND GEOMETRY FILES (IN TEXTE) AND FOR THE PREVIOUS COMPUTATION RESULTS FILE (IN TEXTPR).
Subprogram nomvar_artemis (TEXTE, TEXTPR, MNEMO)
GIVES THE VARIABLE NAMES FOR THE RESULTS AND GEOMETRY FILES (TEXT) AND FOR THE PREVIOUS COMPUTATION RESULTS FILE (TEXTPR). TEXT AND TEXTPR ARE GENERALLY EQUAL EXCEPT IF THE PREVIOUS COMPUTATION COMES FROM ANOTHER SOFTWARE.
Subprogram nomvar_gaia
Defines the variable names for the results and geometry files, and in the steering file.
Subprogram nomvar_khione (TEXTE, TEXTPR, MNEMO, NADVAR, NAMES_ADVAR)
GIVES THE VARIABLE NAMES FOR THE RESULTS AND GEOMETRY FILES (IN TEXTE) AND FOR THE PREVIOUS COMPUTATION RESULTS FILE (IN TEXTPR). TEXTE AND TEXTPR ARE GENERALLY EQUAL EXCEPT IF THE PREVIOUS COMPUTATION COMES FROM ANOTHER SOFTWARE.
Subprogram nomvar_sisyphe (TEXTE, TEXTPR, MNEMO, NSICLA, UNITE, MAXVAR, NPRIV, NOMBLAY, N_NAMES_PRIV, NAMES_PRIVE, NADVAR, NAMES_ADVAR)
GIVES THE VARIABLE NAMES FOR THE RESULTS AND GEOMETRY FILES.
Subprogram nomvar_telemac2d (TEXTE, TEXTPR, MNEMO, NPERIAF, NTRAC, NAMETRAC, N_NAMES_PRIV, NAMES_PRIVE, SECCURRENTS, NADVAR, NAMES_ADVAR)
GIVES THE VARIABLE NAMES FOR THE RESULTS AND GEOMETRY FILES (IN TEXTE) AND FOR THE PREVIOUS COMPUTATION RESULTS FILE (IN TEXTPR). TEXTE AND TEXTPR ARE GENERALLY EQUAL EXCEPT IF THE PREVIOUS COMPUTATION COMES FROM ANOTHER SOFTWARE.
Subprogram nomvar_telemac3d (TEXT3, TEXTP3, MNEMO, NTRAC, MAXTRA, NAMETRAC)
GIVES THE VARIABLE NAMES FOR THE RESULTS AND GEOMETRY FILES (IN TEXTE) AND FOR THE PREVIOUS COMPUTATION RESULTS FILE (IN TEXTPR).
Subprogram nomvar_tomawac (TEXTE, MNEMO, MAXVAR)
GIVES THE VARIABLE NAMES FOR THE RESULTS AND GEOMETRY FILES (TEXTE). MICHEL BENOIT (EDF R&D LNHE) 06/12/2004 V5P5
Subprogram normab (XNEBOR, YNEBOR, XSGBOR, YSGBOR, DISBOR, SURFAC, NELMAX, NELBOR, NULONE, LGSEG, NPTFR, MESH, XEL, YEL, IKLBOR, NELEBX, NELEB)
1) COMPUTES THE COMPONENTS OF THE OUTGOING NORMAL VECTOR
  • FOR THE BOUNDARY POINTS (XNEBOR,YNEBOR)
  • FOR THE BOUNDARY SEGMENTS (XSGBOR,YSGBOR) 2) DISTANCE TO THE BOUNDARY OF THE FIRST ELEMENT POINTS 3) LENGTH OF THE BOUNDARY SEGMENTS 4) DISTANCE TO THE BOUNDARY OF THE FIRST INTERNAL POINTS
Subprogram numliq_3d (NUMLIQ, NUMLIQ_ELM, NPLAN, NPTFR2, IKLBOR, NELEB, NELEBX)
EXTRUDES THE 2D ARRAY NUMLIQ TO 3D, FOR POINTS AND ELEMENTS
Subprogram nuteff (LNUT, TRR, NPOIN, IPO4, INO3, KP, KN)
COMPUTES LNUT: EFFECTS OF PHOSPHORIOUS AND NITROGENIOUS
Subprogram nuwave_p0 (NUWAVE, DM1, Z, DZ, IKLE, NPOIN2, NPLAN, NELEM, NELMAX, NELEM2, XMUL, IELM3, X, Y, SURFAC)
FOR WAVE EQUATION, COMPUTES THE PSEUDO-VISCOSITY AS A PIECE-WISE CONSTANT VARIABLE. THE COMPUTATION IS DONE SO THAT THE SUM ON THE VERTICAL OF FLUXES DUE TO GRADIENT OF FREE SURFACE COMPUTED IN VC04PP GIVES THE SAME RESULT (SEE VCGRADP WITH SPECAD=.TRUE.).
Subprogram oil_flot (PARTICULES, NFLOT, NFLOT_MAX, MESH, LT, VOLDEV, RHO_OIL, NB_COMPO, NB_HAP, FMCOMPO, TBCOMPO, FMHAP, TBHAP, SOLU, ETAL, AREA, NPLAN, GRAV)
THE USER MUST GIVE : 1) THE TIMESTEP WHEN THE FLOATING BODY IS RELEASED. 2) THE TIME WHEN THE COMPUTATION IS STOPPED FOR THIS FLOATING BODY. 3) THE INITIAL POSITION OF THE FLOATING BODY AT THE TIME OF RELEASE.
Module oilspill
OIL SPILL MODEL. CALLED IF KEYWORD 'OIL SPILL MODEL' IS SET TO YES AND USES 'MIGRHYCAR STEERING FILE'.
Subprogram oilspill::oil_beaching (IKLE, NPOIN, NELMAX, NDP, H, HN, NFLOT, RHO_OIL, SURFAC, CF, ETA_OIL, LT)
COMPUTE THE BEACHING OF OIL ON SHORELINE
Subprogram oilspill::oil_bilan (NFLOT, LT, FLOPRD)
COMPUTE THE OIL MASS BALANCE
Subprogram oilspill::oil_derive (U, V, W, DT, AT, X, Y, Z, IKLE, IFABOR, LT, IELM, IELMU, NDP, NPOIN, NPOIN2, NELEM, NELMAX, SURDET, XFLOT, YFLOT, ZFLOT, SHPFLO, SHZFLO, TAGFLO, CLSFLO, ELTFLO, ETAFLO, NFLOT, NFLOT_MAX, FLOPRD, MESH, UL, ISUB, DX, DY, DZ, ELTBUF, SHPBUF, SHZBUF, SIZEBUF, STOCHA, VISC, NB_COMPO, NB_HAP)
- Like DERIVE but for oil spills.
Subprogram oilspill::oil_disso (NB_COMPO, NB_HAP, NFLOT, DT, NDP, NELMAX, IKLE, HN, NPOIN, UNSVOL, TN, TB, MESH, KDISS, NPLAN, NTRAC)
COMPUTE THE OIL DISSOLUTION
Subprogram oilspill::oil_evap (NB_COMPO, NB_HAP, NFLOT, DT, NDP, NELMAX, IKLE, TAMB, WINDX, WINDY, VENT, NPOIN, UCONV, VCONV)
COMPUTE THE OIL EVAPORATION
Subprogram oilspill::oil_refloating (LT, DT, NPOIN, NELMAX, NDP, IKLE, H, HN, RHO_OIL, NFLOT, CF, NPLAN, Z)
COMPUTE THE RELEASE OF OIL BEACHED ON SHORELINE
Subprogram oilspill::oil_spill_2d
OIL SPILL MODEL. CALLED IF THE KEYWORD 'OIL SPILL MODEL' IS SET TO YES AND USES 'OIL SPILL STEERING FILE'.
Subprogram oilspill::oil_spill_3d (LT, IELM2H, MESH2D, NFLOT_MAX, T3D_FILES, MAXLU_T3D, NPOIN2, T3DMIG, UCONV, VCONV, WCONV, NFLOT, NPLAN, MESH3D, AT, DT, GRAV, CF, X, Y, Z, H, HN, IELM3, NPOIN3, NELEM2, XFLOT, YFLOT, ZFLOT, SHPFLO, SHZFLO, TAGFLO, CLSFLO, ELTFLO, ETAFLO, FLOPRD, T3DFLO, IT1, IT2, T3_01, T3_02, T3_03, MTRA1, MTRA2, VISCVI, WINDX, WINDY, UNSV3D, NTRAC, TRN, TRAV3, ATABOS, T2_17, VENT)
OIL SPILL MODEL. CALLED IF KEYWORD 'OIL SPILL MODEL' IS SET TO YES AND USES 'OIL SPILL STEERING FILE'.
Subprogram oilspill::oil_spreading (VOLDEV, ETA_OIL, RHO_OIL, NFLOT, NFLOT_MAX, DT, ETAL, GRAV)
COMPUTE THE SLICK EXPANSION
Subprogram oilspill::oil_volati (T3, TIMP, HPROP, NFLOT, NDP, NELMAX, IKLE, NPOIN, MESH, NB_HAP, KVOL, NTRAC, AYASMI)
COMPUTE THE VOLATILIZATION OF DISSOLVED OIL IN WATER COLUMN
Subprogram okada::condi_okada (NPOIN, X, Y, H, COEFS, LAMBD0, PHI0)
Computes the free surface displacement according to Okada, assuming it is similar to that of the seabed. The user inputs are the prinicpal cheracteristics of the tsunami and a polygon defining the area where the free surface will be modified. The prinicpal cheracteristics of the tsunami are:
  • the focal depth (HH),
  • the fault lenght (L),
  • the fault width (W)
  • the dislocation (D),
  • the strike direction (TH),
  • the dip angle (DL),
  • the slip (RD),
  • the epicentre latitude (Y0) and
  • the epicentre longitude (X0)
Subprogram okada::okada_dip_slip (X2, Y1, Y2, DP, DD)
Part of the Okada model. Calculates the strike slip.
Subprogram okada::okada_strike_slip (X2, Y1, Y2, DP, DD)
Part of the Okada model. Calculates the strike slip.
Subprogram om (OP, M, N, D, C, MESH)
OPERATIONS ON MATRICES.
Subprogram om0101 (OP, DM, TYPDIM, XM, TYPEXM, DN, TYPDIN, XN, TYPEXN, D, C, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NDIAG)
OPERATIONS ON MATRICES WITH P1 SEGMENT.
Subprogram om1101 (OP, DM, TYPDIM, XM, TYPEXM, DN, TYPDIN, XN, TYPEXN, C, NULONE, NELBOR, NBOR, NELMAX, NDIAG, NPTFR, NELEBX, NELEB)
OPERATIONS ON MATRICES.
Subprogram om1111 (OP, DM, TYPDIM, XM, TYPEXM, DN, TYPDIN, XN, TYPEXN, D, C, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NDIAG, DM_ERR, DN_ERR, D_ERR)
OPERATIONS ON MATRICES WITH P1 TRIANGLE.
Subprogram om1112 (OP, DM, TYPDIM, XM, TYPEXM, DN, TYPDIN, XN, TYPEXN, D, C, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NDIAG)
OPERATIONS ON RECTANGULAR MATRICES CONSISTING OF ONE ELEMENT WITH 3 POINTS AND ONE WITH 4 POINTS. (LINEAR,QUASIBUBBLE FOR EXAMPLE).
Subprogram om1113 (OP, DM, TYPDIM, XM, TYPEXM, DN, TYPDIN, XN, TYPEXN, D, C, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NDIAG)
OPERATIONS ON RECTANGULAR MATRICES CONSISTING OF ONE ELEMENT WITH 3 POINTS AND ONE WITH 6 POINTS. (LINEAR,QUASIBUBBLE FOR EXAMPLE).
Subprogram om1201 (OP, DM, TYPDIM, XM, TYPEXM, DN, TYPDIN, XN, TYPEXN, C, NULONE, NELBOR, NBOR, NELMAX, NDIAG, NPTFR, NELEBX, NELEB)
OPERATIONS ON MATRICES.
Subprogram om1211 (OP, DM, TYPDIM, XM, TYPEXM, DN, TYPDIN, XN, TYPEXN, D, C, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NDIAG)
OPERATIONS ON RECTANGULAR MATRICES CONSISTING OF ONE ELEMENT WITH 3 POINTS AND ONE WITH 4 POINTS (LINEAR,QUASIBUBBLE FOR EXAMPLE).
Subprogram om1302 (OP, DM, TYPDIM, XM, TYPEXM, DN, TYPDIN, XN, TYPEXN, C, NULONE, NELBOR, NBOR, NELMAX, NDIAG, NPTFR, NELEBX, NELEB)
OPERATIONS ON MATRICES
Subprogram om1311 (OP, DM, TYPDIM, XM, TYPEXM, DN, TYPDIN, XN, TYPEXN, D, C, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NDIAG)
OPERATIONS ON RECTANGULAR MATRICES CONSISTING OF ONE ELEMENT WITH 3 POINTS AND ONE WITH 6 POINTS (LINEAR,QUASIBUBBLE FOR EXAMPLE).
Subprogram om2121 (OP, DM, TYPDIM, XM, TYPEXM, DN, TYPDIN, XN, TYPEXN, D, C, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NDIAG)
OPERATIONS ON MATRICES WITH Q1 QUADRILATERAL OR ANY OTHER ELEMENT WITH THE SAME NUMBER OF POINTS.
Subprogram om3181 (OP, DM, TYPDIM, XM, TYPEXM, DN, TYPDIN, XN, TYPEXN, C, NULONE, NELBOR, NBOR, NELMAX, SIZDN, NELEB)
OPERATIONS ON MATRICES.
Subprogram om4111 (OP, DM, TYPDIM, XM, TYPEXM, DN, TYPDIN, XN, TYPEXN, SIZDN, SZMDN, SIZXN, NETAGE, NELMAX3D)
OPERATIONS ON MATRICES.
Subprogram om4121 (OP, DM, TYPDIM, XM, TYPEXM, DN, TYPDIN, XN, TYPEXN, C, NULONE, NELBOR, NBOR, NELMAX, SIZDN, SIZXN, SZMXN)
OPERATIONS ON MATRICES.
Subprogram om4141 (OP, DM, TYPDIM, XM, TYPEXM, DN, TYPDIN, XN, TYPEXN, D, C, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NDIAG, STOX)
OPERATIONS ON MATRICES WITH P1 PRISMS OR ANY OTHER ELEMENT WITH THE SAME NUMBER OF POINTS.
Subprogram om5111 (OP, DM, TYPDIM, XM, TYPEXM, DN, TYPDIN, XN, TYPEXN, SIZDN, SZMDN, SIZXN, NETAGE, NELMAX3D)
OPERATIONS ON MATRICES.
Subprogram om5161 (OP, DM, TYPDIM, XM, TYPEXM, DN, TYPDIN, XN, TYPEXN, C, NULONE, NELBOR, NBOR, NELMAX, SIZDN, SIZXN, SZMXN)
OPERATIONS ON MATRICES.
Subprogram omborseg (OP, DM, XM, TYPEXM, DN, XN, TYPEXN, C, NDIAG, MSEG1, MSEG2, NSEG1, NSEG2, NBOR)
OPERATIONS ON MATRICES WITH AN EDGE-BASED STORAGE WHERE N IS A BOUNDARY MATRIX
Subprogram omseg (OP, DM, TYPDIM, XM, TYPEXM, DN, TYPDIN, XN, TYPEXN, D, C, NDIAG, NSEG1, NSEG2, GLOSEG, SIZGLO)
OPERATIONS ON MATRICES WITH AN EDGE-BASED STORAGE.
Subprogram omsegbor (OP, DM, TYPDIM, XM, TYPEXM, DN, TYPDIN, XN, TYPEXN, C, NDIAG, NSEG1, NBOR, NPTFR, IELM1, IELN1, NSEG11, IKLBOR, NELEBX, NELEB)
OPERATIONS BETWEEN A MATRIX WITH EDGE-BASED STORAGE AND A BOUNDARY MATRIX.
Subprogram opass (OP, X, W, IW, Y, IY, LIMVOI, MXPTVS, NPMAX)
FRONTAL MATRIX-VECTOR PRODUCT FOR ELEMENT 11-11. OMITS THE DIAGONAL TERMS HERE.
Subprogram open_bnd (FFORMAT, FILE_NAME, FILE_ID, OPENMODE, IERR, MESH_NUMBER)
OPENS A BOUNDARY FILE
Subprogram open_mesh (FFORMAT, FILE_NAME, FILE_ID, OPENMODE, IERR, MESH_NUMBER)
OPENS A MESH FILE
Subprogram org_charac_type1 (NOMB, CHARACTERISTIC)
MPI TYPE FOR TYPE CHARAC_TYPE - CHARACTERISTICS /
Subprogram org_charac_type_alg (ALG_CHAR, NOMB)
RETURNS THE MPI TYPE FOR TYPE ALG_CHAR
Subprogram org_charac_type_oil (OIL_CHARAC)
MPI TYPE FOR TYPE CHARAC_TYPE - CHARACTERISTICS /
Subprogram os (OP, X, Y, Z, C, IOPT, INFINI, ZERO)
OPERATIONS ON STRUCTURES.
Subprogram osbd (OP, X, Y, Z, C, MESH)
OPERATIONS ON VECTORS.
Subprogram osdb (OP, X, Y, Z, C, MESH)
OPERATIONS ON VECTORS.
Subprogram osdbif (OP, X, Y, INDIC, CRITER, MESH)
CONDITIONAL OPERATIONS ON VECTORS.
Subprogram outbief (MESH)
CLEAN UP THE DATA FROM MESH
Subprogram output_khione (TITLE, NPOIN, AT, LT, MESH, TELSOR, DATE, MARTIM, ISHEAD, ISMESH, ISVARS, TN)
"WRAPPER" FOR WRITE_HEADER, WRITE_MESH AND DESIMP SO THAT OUTPUTS CAN BE DONE FROM WITHIN TELEMAC-2D WHEN USING THE COUPLED MODEL RATHER THAN CONFLICTING PRINTOUT PERIODS, VARSOR, MAXVAR, ETC.
Subprogram output_telemac2d (TIME)
"WRAPPER" FOR DESIMP SO THAT OUTPUTS CAN BE DONE FROM WITHIN ESTEL-3D WHEN USING THE COUPLED MODEL RATHER THAN RELYING ON DESIMP (AND ITS FUNNY + RELIANCE ON LT) DIRECTLY.
Subprogram ov (OP, X, Y, Z, C, DIM1)
OPERATIONS ON VECTORS.
Subprogram ov_2 (OP, X, DIMX, Y, DIMY, Z, DIMZ, C, DIM1, NPOIN)
BETWEEN OS AND OV WHEN 2-DIMENSION VECTORS ARE INVOLVED.
Subprogram ov_comp (OP, X, Y, Z, C, NPOIN, X_ERR, Y_ERR, Z_ERR)
OPERATIONS ON VECTORS.
Subprogram ovbd (OP, X, Y, Z, C, NBOR, NPTFR)
OPERATIONS ON VECTORS.
Subprogram ovd (OP, X, Y, Z, C, NPOIN, IOPT, D, EPS)
OPERATIONS ON VECTORS INCLUDING DIVISIONS DIVISION BY 0 CAN BE TESTED. IN THE EVENT OF A DIVIDE CHECK, CAN EITHER STOP THE PROGRAM OR SET THE RESULT OF THE OPERATION TO A VALUE: D.
Subprogram ovd_2 (OP, X, DIMX, Y, DIMY, Z, DIMZ, C, DIM1, NPOIN, IOPT, INFINI, ZERO)
BETWEEN OS AND OVD WHEN 2-DIMENSION VECTORS ARE INVOLVED.
Subprogram ovdb (OP, X, Y, Z, C, NBOR, NPTFR)
OPERATIONS ON VECTORS.
Subprogram p_allgatherv_i (SEND_BUFFER, SEND_COUNT, RECV_BUFFER, RECV_COUNT, DISPLS, IERR)
Gathers data from all tasks and deliver the combined data to all tasks
Subprogram p_dmax (MYPART)
MAXIMUM VALUE FROM ALL THE PROCESSORS.
Subprogram p_dmax_array (MYPART, N, VALUES)
MAXIMUM VALUE FROM ALL THE PROCESSORS.
Subprogram p_dmin (MYPART)
MINIMUM VALUE FROM ALL THE PROCESSORS.
Subprogram p_dmin_array (MYPART, N, VALUES)
MINIMUM VALUE FROM ALL THE PROCESSORS.
Subprogram p_dot (NPOIN, X, Y, IFAC)
SCALAR PRODUCT OF VECTORS X AND Y (SIZE NPOIN) TAKING PARALLELISM INTO ACCOUNT.
Subprogram p_dotpair (NPOIN, X, Y, IFAC, PAIR)
SCALAR PRODUCT OF VECTORS X AND Y (SIZE NPOIN) TAKING PARALLELISM INTO ACCOUNT RETURN THE PAIR RESULT AND ERROR
Subprogram p_dots (X, Y, MESH)
SAME AS DOTS BUT TAKING PARALLELISM INTO ACCOUNT. SCALAR PRODUCT OF TWO OBJECTS, WHICH CAN BE: TWO VECTORS STRUCTURES, OR TWO VECTOR BLOCKS STRUCTURES OF IDENTICAL NUMBER AND CHARACTERISTICS.
Subprogram p_dread (BUFFER, N, BYTES, SOURCE, DATATYPE)
RECEIVES DATA.
Subprogram p_dsum (MYPART)
SUM OF VALUES FROM ALL THE PROCESSORS.
Subprogram p_dsumerr (PARTIAL)
SUM AND ERROR ROUNDING OF VALUES FROM ALL THE PROCESSORS.
Subprogram p_dwrit (BUFFER, N, BYTES, DEST, DATATYPE)
EXCHANGES VALUES BETWEEN PROCESSORS.
Subprogram p_exit
END OF MPI.
Subprogram p_imax (MYPART)
MAXIMUM VALUE FROM ALL THE PROCESSORS.
Subprogram p_imax_array (SEND_BUFFER, RECV_BUFFER, NCOUNT, IERR)
MAX VALUES FROM ALL PROCESSES AND DISTRIBUTES THE RESULT BACK TO ALL PROCESSES
Subprogram p_imin (MYPART)
MINIMUM VALUE FROM ALL THE PROCESSORS.
Subprogram p_init (CHAINE, NCAR, IPID, NCSIZE)
INITIALISES. REGISTERS PROGRAM WITH PARASTATION.
Subprogram p_iread (BUFFER, N, BYTES, SOURCE, ITAG, IREQ)
Subprogram p_ireadi (BUFFER, NVAL, SOURCE, ITAG, IREQ)
Subprogram p_ireadi8 (BUFFER, NVAL, SOURCE, ITAG, IREQ)
Subprogram p_isum (MYPART)
SUM OF VALUES FROM ALL THE PROCESSORS.
Subprogram p_isum_array (SEND_BUFFER, RECV_BUFFER, NCOUNT, IERR)
SUM VALUES FROM ALL PROCESSES AND DISTRIBUTES THE RESULT BACK TO ALL PROCESSES
Subprogram p_iwrit (BUFFER, N, BYTES, DEST, ITAG, IREQ)
EXCHANGES VALUES BETWEEN PROCESSORS.
Subprogram p_iwriti (BUFFER, NVAL, DEST, ITAG, IREQ)
EXCHANGES VALUES BETWEEN PROCESSORS.
Subprogram p_iwriti8 (BUFFER, NVAL, DEST, ITAG, IREQ)
EXCHANGES VALUES BETWEEN PROCESSORS.
Subprogram p_lsum (BUFFER_LENGTH, LBUFFER)
REDUCTION OF A VECTOR OF LOGICALS WITH DIFFUSION OF THE RESULT TO ALL THE PROCESSORS.
Subprogram p_mail (CHAINE, NCAR)
PASSES A CHARACTER STRING (OF LENGTH NCAR) FROM THE MASTER TO THE SLAVES.
Subprogram p_mpi_address (LOCATION, ADDRESS, IER)
CALLS FUNCTION MPI_ADDRESS.
Subprogram p_mpi_address2 (LOCATION, ADDRESS, IER)
CALLS FUNCTION MPI_ADDRESS (HERE 1ST ARGUMENT DOUBLE PRECISION).
Subprogram p_mpi_address3 (LOCATION, ADDRESS, IER)
CALLS FUNCTION MPI_ADDRESS (HERE 1ST ARGUMENT DOUBLE PRECISION ARRAY).
Subprogram p_mpi_alltoall (SEND_BUFFER, NSEND, SEND_DATYP, RECV_BUFFER, NRECV, RECV_DATYP, IERR)
CALLS FUNCTION MPI_ALLTOALL.
Subprogram p_mpi_alltoallv_alg (SEND_BUFFER, NSEND, SEND_DISPL, SEND_DATYP, RECV_BUFFER, NRECV, RECV_DISPL, RECV_DATYP, IERR)
Calls function MPI_ALLTOALLV with type ALG_TYPE.
Subprogram p_mpi_alltoallv_charac (SEND_BUFFER, NSEND, SEND_DISPL, SEND_DATYP, RECV_BUFFER, NRECV, RECV_DISPL, RECV_DATYP, IERR)
CALLS FUNCTION MPI_ALLTOALLV.
Subprogram p_mpi_alltoallv_i (SEND_BUFFER, NSEND, SEND_DISPL, SEND_DATYP, RECV_BUFFER, NRECV, RECV_DISPL, RECV_DATYP, IERR)
CALLS FUNCTION MPI_ALLTOALLV FOR INTEGERS.
Subprogram p_mpi_alltoallv_oil (SEND_BUFFER, NSEND, SEND_DISPL, SEND_DATYP, RECV_BUFFER, NRECV, RECV_DISPL, RECV_DATYP, IERR)
Calls function MPI_ALLTOALLV with type OIL_TYPE.
Subprogram p_mpi_type_commit (DATA_TYPE, IERR)
CALLS FUNCTION MPI_TYPE_COMMIT.
Subprogram p_mpi_type_create_struct (NBLOCK, NELEM, DISPL, ELEM_TYPE, NEW_DATATYPE, IERR)
CALLS FUNCTION MPI_TYPE_STRUCT.
Subprogram p_mpi_type_free (DATATYPE, IERR)
CALLS FUNCTION MPI_TYPE_FREE.
Subprogram p_mpi_type_get_extent (DATATYPE, LOWER_BOUND, EXTENT, IERR)
CALLS FUNCTION MPI_TYPE_GET_EXTENT.
Subprogram p_sync
SYNCHRONISES ALL THE PROCESSORS.
Subprogram p_time ()
TIME OF THE PROCESSOR.
Subprogram p_wait_paraco (IBUF, NB)
WAITS AT THE END OF PARACO.
Subprogram paraco (V1, V2, V3, NPOIN, ICOM, IAN, NPLAN, NB_NEIGHB, NB_NEIGHB_PT, LIST_SEND, NH_COM, DIMNHCOM, BUF_SEND, BUF_RECV, DIMBUF)
ASSEMBLES DATA SHARED BY SEVERAL PROCESSORS.
Subprogram paraco_comp (V1, V2, V3, ERRX, NPOIN, ICOM, IAN, NPLAN, NB_NEIGHB, NB_NEIGHB_PT, LIST_SEND, NH_COM, DIMNHCOM, BUF_SEND, BUF_RECV, DIMBUF, BUF_SEND_ERR, BUF_RECV_ERR)
ASSEMBLES DATA AND THEIR COMMITED ERRORS SHARED BY SEVERAL PROCESSORS.
Subprogram paracoi (V1, V2, V3, NPOIN, ICOM, IAN, NPLAN, NB_NEIGHB, NB_NEIGHB_PT, LIST_SEND, NH_COM, DIMNHCOM, BUF_SEND, BUF_RECV, DIMBUF)
ASSEMBLES INTEGER DATA SHARED BY SEVERAL PROCESSORS.
Subprogram paracoi8 (V1, V2, V3, NPOIN, ICOM, IAN, NPLAN, NB_NEIGHB, NB_NEIGHB_PT, LIST_SEND, NH_COM, DIMNHCOM, BUF_SEND, BUF_RECV, DIMBUF)
ASSEMBLES INTEGER I8 DATA SHARED BY SEVERAL PROCESSORS.
Subprogram parcom (X, ICOM, MESH)
COMPLEMENTS A VECTOR AT THE INTERFACES BETWEEN SUB-DOMAINS. X CAN BE A BLOCK OF VECTORS. IN THIS CASE, ALL THE VECTORS IN THE BLOCK ARE TREATED.
Subprogram parcom2 (X1, X2, X3, NPOIN, NPLAN, ICOM, IAN, MESH)
COMPLEMENTS A VECTOR AT THE INTERFACES BETWEEN SUB-DOMAINS. X CAN BE A BLOCK OF VECTORS. IN THIS CASE, ALL THE VECTORS IN THE BLOCK ARE TREATED.
Subprogram parcom2_comp (X1, X2, X3, ERRX, NPOIN, NPLAN, ICOM, IAN, MESH)
COMPLEMENTS A VECTOR AND ERROR VECTOR AT THE INTERFACES BETWEEN SUB-DOMAINS. X CAN BE A BLOCK OF VECTORS. IN THIS CASE, ALL THE VECTORS IN THE BLOCK ARE TREATED.
Subprogram parcom2_seg (X1, X2, X3, NSEG, NPLAN, ICOM, IAN, MESH, OPT, IELM)
COMPLEMENTS A VECTOR OF SEGMENT AT THE INTERFACES BETWEEN SUB-DOMAINS. X CAN BE A BLOCK OF VECTORS. IN THIS CASE, ALL THE VECTORS IN THE BLOCK ARE TREATED.
Subprogram parcom2i (X1, X2, X3, NPOIN, NPLAN, ICOM, IAN, MESH)
COMPLEMENTS A VECTOR OF INTEGERS AT THE INTERFACES BETWEEN SUB-DOMAINS. X CAN BE A BLOCK OF VECTORS. IN THIS CASE, ALL THE VECTORS IN THE BLOCK ARE TREATED.
Subprogram parcom2i8 (X1, X2, X3, NPOIN, NPLAN, ICOM, IAN, MESH)
COMPLEMENTS A VECTOR OF I8 INTEGERS AT THE INTERFACES BETWEEN SUB-DOMAINS. X CAN BE A BLOCK OF VECTORS. IN THIS CASE, ALL THE VECTORS IN THE BLOCK ARE TREATED.
Subprogram parcom2i_seg (X1, X2, X3, NSEG, NPLAN, ICOM, IAN, MESH, OPT, IELM)
COMPLEMENTS A VECTOR OF SEGMENT AT THE INTERFACES BETWEEN SUB-DOMAINS. X CAN BE A BLOCK OF VECTORS. IN THIS CASE, ALL THE VECTORS IN THE BLOCK ARE TREATED.
Subprogram parcom_bord (X, ICOM, MESH)
COMPLEMENTS A VECTOR AT THE INTERFACES BETWEEN SUB-DOMAINS. HERE BOUNDARY VECTOR OF TYPE 1.
Subprogram parcom_comp (X, ERRX, ICOM, MESH)
COMPLEMENTS A VECTOR AND ERROR VECTOR AT THE INTERFACES BETWEEN SUB-DOMAINS. X CAN BE A BLOCK OF VECTORS. IN THIS CASE, ALL THE VECTORS IN THE BLOCK ARE TREATED.
Subprogram parini (NHP, NHM, INDPU, NPOIN2, NACHB, NPLAN, MESH, NB_NEIGHB, NB_NEIGHB_SEG, NELEM2, IFAPAR, MODASS)
INITIALISES THE ARRAYS USED IN PARALLEL MODE.
Subprogram parres (NAMEGEO, NAMEINP, NPARTS, GEOFORMAT, INPFORMAT)
PARTIONNING A FILE USING AN ALREADY PARTIONNED GEOMETRY FILE
Subprogram partel (NAMEINP, NAMECLI, NPARTS, PMETHOD, FFORMAT, NAMESEC, NAMEZFI, NAMESEU)
PREPROCESSING STEP BEFORE A PARALLEL COMPUTATION
Subprogram pentco (II)
FUNCTION: CALCULATE SECOND ORDER BOTTOM EFFECTS (GRADIENT&CURVATURE) FOR EXTENDED MILD-SLOPE EQUATION
Subprogram perale (PALE, GAMMA, PERPIC, NPALE, PMIN, PMAX)
DISCRETISES AN ENERGY SPECTRUM IN NPALE BANDS OF EQUAL ENERGY. THE RESULT IS A LIST OF PERIODS CORRESPONDING TO EACH BAND.
Subprogram phbor
TRANSLATES THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS SPECIFIED BY THE USER, I.E. COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENTS APHIR, APHII, ... FOR EACH BOUNDARY SEGMENT.
Subprogram phstat (PH, DELTAR, Z, TRA01, TRA02, RHO0, GRAV, NPOIN3, NPOIN2, NPLAN)
COMPUTES THE HYDROSTATIC PRESSURE FIELD PH [PA] THROUGH INTEGRATION BASED ON TRAPEZIUM RULE IN VERTICAL. THIS IS NEEDED FOR APPLICATIONS WHERE THE GLOBAL PRESSURE OUTPUT IS REQUIRED.
Subprogram plane_bottom (IPBOT, Z, NPOIN2, NPLAN, SIGMAG, OPTBAN)
FOR EVERY 2D POINT, FINDS THE LAST PLANE WITH NO NORMAL HEIGHT ABOVE, I.E. DELTA(Z) EQUAL TO ZERO. IF NO PROBLEM IPBOT=0. IF TIDAL FLAT IPBOT=NPLAN-1, SO PLANE IPBOT+1 ALWAYS EXISTS AND HAS THE FIRST FREE POINT, UNLESS THERE IS NO DEPTH.
Subprogram point_adj_t2d
ALLOCATES THE STRUCTURES FOR THE ADJOINT SYSTEM.
Subprogram point_artemis
ALLOCATES STRUCTURES.
Subprogram point_gaia
Allocates structures.
Subprogram point_khione (MESH, IELMX)

Memory allocation of structures, aliases, blocks...

Memory allocation of structures, aliases, blocks...

Subprogram point_sisyphe
ALLOCATES STRUCTURES.
Subprogram point_telemac2d
Memory allocation of structures, aliases, blocks...
Subprogram point_telemac3d
ALLOCATES TELEMAC3D STRUCTURES.
Subprogram point_tomawac
ALLOCATES MEMORY.
Subprogram point_waqtel (MESH2D, IELM1, MESH3D, IELM3)
Memory allocation of structures, aliases, blocks...
Subprogram poro11 (TETA, ZF, HN, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX)
IDENTIFIES TIDAL FLATS. IMPLEMENTS DELFINA ET AL WETTING/DRYING ALGORITHM. PARTIALLY WET ELEMENT : TETA = 0 WET ELEMENT : TETA = NU = 1.0 DRY ELEMENT : TETA = NU = 0.0 THE DRYING CRITERION IS THAT OF J.-M. JANIN : BOTTOM ELEVATION AT ONE NODE OF THE ELEMENT IS HIGHER THAN FREE SURFACE ELEVATION AT ANOTHER.
Subprogram poros (TETA, ZF, HN, MESH)
IDENTIFIES TIDAL FLATS. IMPLEMENTS DELFINA ET AL WETTING/DRYING ALGORITHM. PARTIALLY WET ELEMENT : TETA = 0 WET ELEMENT : TETA = NU = 1.0 DRY ELEMENT : TETA = NU = 0.0 THE DRYING CRITERION IS THAT OF J.-M. JANIN : BOTTOM ELEVATION AT ONE NODE OF THE ELEMENT IS HIGHER THAN FREE SURFACE ELEVATION AT ANOTHER.
Subprogram positive_depths (T1, T2, T3, T4, H, HN, MESH, FLODEL, COMPUTE_FLODEL, FLBOR, DT, UNSV2D, NPOIN, GLOSEG1, GLOSEG2, NBOR, NPTFR, SMH, YASMH, PLUIE, RAIN, OPTSOU, FLULIM, LIMPRO, HBOR, KDIR, INFO, FLOPOINT, NAMECODE, OPTION, NITMAX, DOFLULIM, FLULIMEBE, DOFLULIMEBE)
SUPPRESSES NEGATIVE DEPTHS BY A LIMITATION OF FLUXES.
Subprogram positive_depths_eria (T1, T2, T3, T4, H, HN, MESH, FLODEL, COMPUTE_FLODEL, FLBOR, DT, UNSV2D, NPOIN, GLOSEG1, GLOSEG2, NBOR, NPTFR, SMH, YASMH, PLUIE, RAIN, OPTSOU, LIMPRO, HBOR, KDIR, INFO, FLOPOINT, NAMECODE, NITMAX, MAKEFLULIMEBE, FLULIMEBE)
Suppresses negative depths by a limitation of fluxes, with the ERIA technique.
Subprogram positive_depths_nerd (T1, T2, T4, H, HN, MESH, FLODEL, COMPUTE_FLODEL, FLBOR, DT, UNSV2D, NPOIN, GLOSEG1, GLOSEG2, NBOR, NPTFR, SMH, YASMH, PLUIE, RAIN, OPTSOU, FLULIM, LIMPRO, HBOR, KDIR, INFO, FLOPOINT, NAMECODE, NITMAX, MAKEFLULIM)
Suppresses negative depths by a limitation of fluxes, with the NERD technique.
Subprogram pre4_mumps (NPOIN, NSEGB, GLOSEGB, DAB1, DAB2, DAB3, DAB4, XAB1, XAB2, XAB3, XAB4, XX1, XX2, CVB1, CVB2, TYPEXT1, TYPEXT2, TYPEXT3, TYPEXT4, KNOLG, NPOIN_TOT)
CALLS THE DIRECT SOLVER MUMPS. IF MUMPS IS NOT INSTALLED : EMPTY SUBROUTINES ARE USED INSTEAD.
Subprogram preadv (W, WS, ZPROP, ISOUSI, LT, VOLU, VOLUN)
PREPARES THE ADVECTION STEP BY COMPUTING THE PARAMETERS COMMON TO ALL THE VARIABLES TO ADVECT.
Subprogram prebd4 (X1, X2, A11, A12, A21, A22, B1, B2, D11, D12, D21, D22, MESH, PREXSM, DIADON)
BLOCK-DIAGONAL PRECONDITIONING OF A SYSTEM A X = B.
Subprogram prebd9 (X1, X2, X3, A11, A12, A13, A21, A22, A23, A31, A32, A33, B1, B2, B3, D11, D12, D13, D21, D22, D23, D31, D32, D33, MESH, PREXSM, DIADON)
BLOCK-DIAGONAL PRECONDITIONING OF A SYSTEM A X = B.
Subprogram prebdt (X, A, B, D, MESH, PREXSM, DIADON, S)
BLOCK-DIAGONAL PRECONDITIONING OF A SYSTEM A X = B (CAN BE MADE OF 4-MATRIX OR 9-MATRIX BLOCKS).
Subprogram prebor (HBOR, UBOR, VBOR, TBOR, U, V, H, HN, T, NBOR, NPOIN, NPTFR, NTRAC, NFRLIQ, FRTYPE, NUMLIQ)
PREPARES THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS FOR TREATMENT BY THOMPSON. UBOR, VBOR, HBOR, TBOR ARE INITIALISED HERE WITH VALUES AT TIME N AFTER BORD, THESE ARRAYS THEREFORE CONTAIN EITHER THE VALUE AT TIME N OR THE IMPOSED VALUE. STORES H IN A TEMPORARY ARRAY TO SAVE ITS VALUE AT THE BOUNDARY AT TIME N (MODIFIED IN BORD).
Subprogram precar (ICOL, LIGNE, CAR1, CAR2, CAR3)
RETURNS THE COLUMN INDEX OF THE 1ST CHARACTER CAR IN THE LINE (EVEN IF IT FOLLOWS '/') RETURNS THE MAXIMUM LENGTH OF THE LINE IF THIS CHARACTER IS NOT FOUND. THIS FUNCTION IS USED TO FIND THE END OF A STRING OF CHARACTERS. THIS STRING CAN CONTAIN THE CHARACTER '/', WHICH IS WHY PREVAL IS NOT USED IN THIS CASE (PREVAL SKIPS COMMENTED LINES).
Subprogram precd1 (X, A, B, D, MESH, PRECON, PREXSM, DIADON)
DIAGONAL PRECONDITIONING OF A SYSTEM A X = B (SEE EXPLANATIONS IN PRECDT). A IS A SIMPLE MATRIX HERE.
Subprogram precd4 (X1, X2, A11, A12, A21, A22, B1, B2, D1, D2, MESH, PRECON, PREXSM, DIADON)
DIAGONAL PRECONDITIONING OF A SYSTEM A X = B (SEE EXPLANATIONS IN PRECDT). A IS A 4-MATRIX BLOCK HERE.
Subprogram precd9 (X1, X2, X3, A11, A12, A13, A21, A22, A23, A31, A32, A33, B1, B2, B3, D1, D2, D3, MESH, PRECON, PREXSM, DIADON)
DIAGONAL PRECONDITIONING OF A SYSTEM A X = B (SEE EXPLANATIONS IN PRECDT). A IS A 9-MATRIX BLOCK HERE.
Subprogram precdt (X, A, B, D, MESH, PRECON, PREXSM, DIADON, S)
DIAGONAL PRECONDITIONING OF A SYSTEM A X = B (CAN BE MADE OF A SIMPLE MATRIX, 4-MATRIX OR 9-MATRIX BLOCKS).
Subprogram predes (LLT, AAT, YAGOUT, CODE)
PREPARES THE VARIABLES WHICH WILL BE WRITTEN TO THE RESULTS FILE OR TO THE LISTING.
Subprogram predes_gaia (LLT, AAT, YAGOUT, CODE, LISTCOUNT)
Prepares the variables which will be written to the results file or to the listing.
Subprogram predif (CX, CY, IKLE2, IFABOR, ELT, ETA, XK, CG, ITR01, NPOIN3, NPOIN2, NELEM2, NDIRE, NF, COURAN, F, RX, RY, RXX, RYY, NEIGB)
PREPARES DIFFRACTION. COMPUTES THE ADVECTION FIELD; TRACES BACK THE CHARACTERISTICS.
Subprogram prediv (PD, UP, VP, WP, INFO, BC, OPT, DIRSUR, DIRBOT, DIRLAT)
SOLVES THE PRESSURE POISSON EQUATION (FOR THE DYNAMIC PRESSURE): CASE.
Subprogram prenl1 (IANGNL, COEFNL, NDIRE, NF, RAISF, XLAMD)
PREPARES THE COMPUTATION FOR THE NON-LINEAR INTERACTION SOURCE TERM BETWEEN QUADRUPLETS USING THE DIA METHOD ("DISCRETE INTERACTION APPROXIMATION") PROPOSED BY HASSELMANN AND HASSELMANN (1985). PROCEDURE SPECIFIC TO THE CASE WHERE THE FREQUENCIES FOLLOW A GEOMETRICAL PROGRESSION AND THE DIRECTIONS ARE EVENLY DISTRIBUTED OVER [0;2.PI].
Subprogram prenl2 (IANGNL, COEFNL, NDIRE, NF, RAISF, XLAMD, XMU)
PREPARES THE COMPUTATION FOR THE NON-LINEAR INTERACTION SOURCE TERM BETWEEN QUADRUPLETS USING THE MDIA METHOD ("MULTIPLE DISCRETE INTERACTION APPROXIMATION") PROPOSED BY TOLMAN (2004) PROCEDURE SPECIFIC TO THE CASE WHERE THE FREQUENCIES FOLLOW A GEOMETRICAL PROGRESSION AND THE DIRECTIONS ARE EVENLY DISTRIBUTED OVER [0;2.PI].
Subprogram prenl3
PREPARES THE COMPUTATION FOR THE NON-LINEAR INTERACTION SOURCE TERM BETWEEN QUADRUPLETS USING THE GQM METHOD ("GAUSSIAN QUADRATURE METHOD") PROPOSED BY LAVRENOV (2001)
Subprogram prep_advection_gaia (UCONV_TEL, VCONV_TEL, ICONVF, SOLSYS, J, LITBOR, TBOR, TN, KENT, FLBOR_W, HN_TEL)
Prepare the deposition flux and the velocity field for the
Subprogram prepare_advection (FN, S0F, FBORL, LIFBOL, FLUXF, SCHCF, CALFLU, MESH3D, MASKEL, NPTFR3, VOLUNPAR, FLUEXT, FLUEXTPAR, NBOR3, DT, MSK, IELM3, NUMLIQ, DIRFLU, NFRLIQ)
PREPARES ADVECTION FOR ADVECTED VARIABLES
Subprogram prepro (CX, CY, IKLE2, IFABOR, ELT, ETA, FRE, XK, CG, ITR01, NPOIN3, NPOIN2, NELEM2, NDIRE, NF, COURAN)
PREPARES ADVECTION. COMPUTES THE ADVECTION FIELD; TRACES BACK THE CHARACTERISTICS.
Subprogram preqt2
SOURCE TERM RELATED TO NON-LINEAR INTERACTIONS BETWEEN FREQUENCY TRIPLETS. DEVELOPED FROM THE BOUSSINESQ EQUATIONS.
Subprogram preres_khione (NPOIN, LT, TELSOR, TN)
PREPARES THE VARIABLES WHICH WILL BE WRITTEN TO THE RESULTS FILE OR TO THE LISTING.
Subprogram preres_telemac2d
PREPARES THE VARIABLES WHICH WILL BE WRITTEN TO THE RESULTS FILE OR TO THE LISTING.
Subprogram preres_telemac3d
PREPARES THE VARIABLES WHICH WILL BE WRITTEN TO THE RESULTS FILE OR TO THE LISTING.
Subprogram prev (ICOL, LIGNE)
RETURNS THE INDEX OF THE 1ST NON-WHITE, NON-TABULATION AND NON-COMMENT CHARACTER OF THE LINE, BEFORE COLUMN ICOL COLUMN ICOL IS EXCLUDED IF CANNOT FIND ANY, PREV = ICOL
Subprogram preval (ICOL, LIGNE, CAR1, CAR2, CAR3)
RETURNS THE COLUMN INDEX OF THE 1ST VALID CHARACTER CAR IN THE LINE (I.E. NON-WHITE, NON-TABULATION AND NON-COMMENTED STRING) IF CANNOT FIND IT, RETURNS LONGLI + 1
Subprogram preverebe (XAUX, AX, TYPDIA, TYPEXT, IKLE, NPOIN, NELEM, NELMAX, MESH, TYPEMESH)
BUILDS TRIDIAGONAL SYSTEMS FOR EVERY VERTICAL, BY LUMPING A MATRIX DEFINED ON PRISMS.
Subprogram preverseg (XAUX, AD, AX, TYPDIA, TYPEXT, NPOIN, MESH, NSEG3D, TYPEMESH)
BUILDS TRIDIAGONAL SYSTEMS FOR EVERY VERTICAL, BY LUMPING A MATRIX DEFINED ON PRISMS.
Subprogram propa (F, B, ELT, ETA, FRE, NPOIN3, NPOIN2, NDIRE, NF, COURAN, TRA01)
ADVECTION STEP. INTERPOLATES AT THE FOOT OF THE CHARACTERISTICS.
Subprogram propag (U, V, H, UCONV, VCONV, CONVV, H0, PATMOS, ATMOS, HPROP, UN, VN, HN, UTILD, VTILD, HTILD, DH, DU, DV, DHN, VISC, VISC_S, FU, FV, SMH, MESH, ZF, AM1, AM2, AM3, BM1, BM2, CM1, CM2, TM1, A23, A32, MBOR, CV1, CV2, CV3, UBOR, VBOR, AUBOR, HBOR, DIRBOR, TE1, TE2, TE3, TE4, TE5, T1, T2, T3, T4, T5, T6, T8, LIMPRO, MASK, GRAV, ROEAU, CF, DIFVIT, IORDRH, IORDRU, LT, DT, TETAH, TETAU, TETAD, AGGLOH, AGGLOU, KDIR, INFOGR, KFROT, ICONVF, ISOUSI, BILMAS, MASSES, MASS_RAIN, YASMH, OPTBAN, CORCON, OPTSUP, MSK, MASKEL, MASKPT, RO, ROVAR, MAT, RHS, UNK, TB, S, PRECCU, SOLSYS, OPDVIT, OPTSOU, NFRLIQ, SLVPRO, EQUA, VERTIC, ADJO, ZFLATS, TETAZCOMP, UDEL, VDEL, DM1, ZCONV, FLBOR, BM1S, BM2S, CV1S, VOLU2D, V2DPAR, UNSV2D, NDGA1, NDGB1, NWEIRS, NPSING, HFROT, FLULIM, YAFLULIM, FLULIMEBE, YAFLULIMEBE, RAIN, PLUIE, MAXADV, OPTADV_VI, IKLE, NELMAX)
PROPAGATION - DIFFUSION - SOURCE TERMS STEP TO SOLVE THE SAINT-VENANT EQUATIONS. BOUNDARY CONDITIONS: ==> NEUMANN CONDITION
  • DIFFUSION : NU DU/DN = AUBOR . U; TREATS THE DIFFUSION MATRIX DIRECTLY
  • PROPAGATION : THE BOUNDARY TERMS ARE TREATED IN THE SECOND MEMBERS (IMPLICIT) ==> DIRICHLET CONDITION
  • DIFFUSION, PROPAGATION : TREATED USING MODIFIED EQUATIONS IN " PROCLI "
Subprogram propag_adj (UN, VN, HN, MESH, ZF, AM1, AM2, AM3, BM1, BM2, CM1, CM2, TM1, CV1, CV2, CV3, TE3, T1, T2, T3, T4, T5, T6, T7, T10, T11, LIMPRO, MASK, GRAV, CF, LT, AT, DT, TETAH, TETAU, KDIR, INFOGR, KFROT, MSK, MASKEL, MASKPT, RHS, TB, SOLSYS, SLVPRO, VERTIC, U, V, H, UU, VV, HH, UIT1, VIT1, HIT1, PP, QQ, RR, TAM1, TAM2, TAM3, TBM1, TBM2, TCM1, TCM2, MATADJ, UNKADJ, ADJDIR, ESTIME, OPTCOST, NIT, VARSOR, ALIRE, TROUVE, MAXVAR, TEXTE, CHESTR, KARMAN, NDEF, LISRUG, CHBORD, CFBOR, HFROT, UNSV2D)
COMPUTES THE RIGHT HAND SIDE OF THE ADJOINT SYSTEM IN MATRIX FORM.
Subprogram propin_telemac2d (LIMPRO, LIMDIM, MASK, LIUBOR, LIVBOR, LIHBOR, NBOR, NPTFR, KENT, KENTU, KSORT, KADH, KLOG, KNEU, KDIR, KDDL, CLH, CLU, CLV, IELMU, U, V, GRAV, H, NPOIN, NELBOR, MSK, MASKEL, NFRLIQ, THOMFR, NUMLIQ, FRTYPE, XNEBOR, YNEBOR, IKLBOR, ENTET, NELEBX, NELEB)
1) CHECKS THE COMPATIBILITY OF BOUNDARY CONDITIONS. 2) FILLS ARRAYS LIMPRO AND MASK.
Subprogram prosou (FU, FV, SMH, UN, VN, HN, GRAV, FAIR, WINDX, WINDY, VENT, HWIND, CORIOL, FCOR, SPHERI, YASMH, COSLAT, SINLAT, AT, LT, DT, NREJET, NREJEU, DSCE, ISCE, T1, MESH, MSK, MASKEL, MAREE, MARDAT, MARTIM, PHI0, OPTSOU, COUROU, NPTH, VARCL, NVARCL, VARCLA, UNSV2D, FXWAVE, FYWAVE, RAIN, RAIN_MMPD, PLUIE, T2D_FILES, T2DBI1, BANDEC, NBUSE, ENTBUS, SORBUS, DBUS, UBUS, VBUS, TYPSEUIL, NWEIRS, N_NGHB_W_NODES, MAXSCE, NREG, PT_IN_POLY, TNP, AREA_P)
PREPARES THE SOURCE TERMS IN THE CONTINUITY EQUATION AND IN THE DYNAMIC EQUATIONS. ARE TAKEN INTO ACCOUNT :
  • WIND
  • CORIOLIS FORCE
  • TIDAL FORCE
  • SOURCES AND SINKS
  • WEIRS (IF TYPSEUIL=2)
Subprogram prosou_fv (FU, FV, SMH, UN, VN, HN, GRAV, FAIR, WINDX, WINDY, VENT, HWIND, SPHERI, YASMH, YASMO, COSLAT, SINLAT, AT, DT, NREJET, NREJEU, DSCE, ISCE, T1, MESH, MSK, MASKEL, MAREE, MARDAT, MARTIM, PHI0, OPTSOU, COUROU, NPTH, VARCL, NVARCL, VARCLA, UNSV2D, FXWAVE, FYWAVE, RAIN, RAIN_MMPD, PLUIE, T2D_FILES, T2DBI1, BANDEC, NBUSE, ENTBUS, SORBUS, DBUS, UBUS, VBUS, TYPSEUIL, NWEIRS, N_NGHB_W_NODES, NREG, PT_IN_POLY, TNP, MAXSCE)
PREPARES THE SOURCE TERMS IN THE CONTINUITY EQUATION AND IN THE DYNAMIC EQUATIONS FOR FINITE VOLUMES. ARE TAKEN INTO ACCOUNT :
  • SECONDARY CURRENT
  • WIND
  • CORIOLIS FORCE (DONE IN SOURCE_MOMENT)
  • TIDAL FORCE
  • SOURCES AND SINKS
  • WEIRS (IF TYPSEUIL=2)
Subprogram proxim (IP, XP, YP, X, Y, NP, NPOIN, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX)
IDENTIFIES THE POINTS OF THE MESH CLOSEST TO A SET OF GIVEN POINTS.
Subprogram ptel11 (XEL, X, IKLE, NELMAX, NELEM)
GOES FROM A VECTOR BY POINTS TO A VECTOR BY ELEMENTS. CASE OF A P1 TRIANGLE.
Subprogram ptel31 (XEL, X, IKLE, NELMAX, NELEM)
GOES FROM A VECTOR BY POINTS TO A VECTOR BY ELEMENTS. CASE OF A LINEAR TETRAHEDRON.
Subprogram ptel41 (XEL, X, IKLE, NELMAX, NELEM)
GOES FROM A VECTOR BY POINTS TO A VECTOR BY ELEMENTS. CASE OF A LINEAR PRISM.
Subprogram pttoel (XEL, X, MESH)
GOES FROM A VECTOR BY POINTS TO A VECTOR BY ELEMENTS.
Subprogram puog (X, A, B, DITR, MESH, COPY)
COMPUTES THE VECTOR X = U B (ELEMENT BY ELEMENT). REVERSE OF WHAT GOUP DOES, HENCE THE NAME.
Subprogram puog1 (X, A, B, DITR, MESH, COPY)
COMPUTES THE VECTOR X = U B (ELEMENT BY ELEMENT).
Subprogram q (I)
PRESCRIBES THE DISCHARGE FOR FLOW IMPOSED LIQUID BOUNDARIES.
Subprogram q3 (I, TIME, ENTET)
PRESCRIBES THE DISCHARGE FOR FLOW IMPOSED LIQUID BOUNDARIES.
Subprogram qbbj78 (B, IQBBJ)
COMPUTES THE FRACTION OF BREAKING WAVES: QB. QB IS USED IN BATTJES AND JANSSEN (1978).
Subprogram qbrek1 (TSTOT, F, FCAR, VARIAN, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2)
COMPUTES THE CONTRIBUTION OF THE DEPTH-INDUCED BREAKING SOURCE TERM BASED ON BATTJES AND JANSSEN (1978).
Subprogram qbrek2 (TSTOT, F, FCAR, VARIAN, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2)
COMPUTES THE CONTRIBUTION OF THE DEPTH-INDUCED BREAKING SOURCE TERM BASED ON THORNTON AND GUZA (1983).
Subprogram qbrek3 (TSTOT, F, FCAR, VARIAN, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2)
COMPUTES THE CONTRIBUTION OF THE DEPTH-INDUCED BREAKING SOURCE TERM BASED ON ROELVINK (1993).
Subprogram qbrek4 (TSTOT, F, FCAR, VARIAN, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2)
COMPUTES THE CONTRIBUTION OF THE DEPTH-INDUCED BREAKING SOURCE TERM BASED ON IZUMIYA ET HORIKAWA (1984).
Subprogram qdscur (TSTOT, TSDER, F, CF, XK, USOLD, USNEW, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2, F_INT, BETOTO, BETOTN)
COMPUTES THE CONTRIBUTION OF THE WAVE BLOCKING SINK TERM USING THE PARAMETRISATION OF VAN DER WESTHUYSEN (2012).
Subprogram qfrot1 (TSTOT, TSDER, F, XK, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2)
COMPUTES THE CONTRIBUTION OF THE BOTTOM FRICTION SOURCE TERM BASED ON HASSELMANN ET AL.'S FORMULATION (1973), MODIFIED BY BOUWS ET KOMEN (1983).
Subprogram qgauss (B, N, A, XM)
COMPUTES THE INTEGRAL (0 TO INFINITY) OF THE FUNCTION GIVEN BY 'FONCRO', USING GAUSS QUADRATURES.
Subprogram qgl (I, AT)
PRESCRIBES THE SOLID DISCHARGE FOR IMPOSED LIQUID BOUNDARIES.
Subprogram qgl_gaia (I, AT)
Prescribes the solid discharge for imposed liquid boundaries.
Subprogram qmout1 (TSTOT, TSDER, F, XK, ENRJ, FMOY, XKMOY, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2, TAUX1)
COMPUTES THE CONTRIBUTION OF THE WHITECAPPING SOURCE TERM BASED ON KOMEN ET AL. (1984).
Subprogram qmout2 (TSTOT, TSDER, F, XK, ENRJ, FMOY, XKMOY, USOLD, USNEW, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2, TAUX1, F_INT, BETOTO, BETOTN)
COMPUTES THE CONTRIBUTION OF THE WHITECAPPING SINK TERM USING THE PARAMETRISATION of VAN DER WESTHUYSEN (2007).
Subprogram qnlin1 (TSTOT, TSDER, IANGNL, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2, F, XKMOY, TAUX1, TAUX2, TAUX3, TAUX4, TAUX5, DFINI)
COMPUTES THE CONTRIBUTION OF THE NON-LINEAR INTERACTIONS SOURCE TERM (FREQUENCY QUADRUPLETS) USING THE DIA METHOD ("DISCRETE INTERACTION APPROXIMATION") PROPOSED BY HASSELMANN AND HASSELMANN (1985). PROCEDURE SPECIFIC TO THE CASE WHERE THE FREQUENCIES FOLLOW A GEOMETRICAL PROGRESSION AND THE DIRECTIONS ARE EVENLY DISTRIBUTED OVER [0;2.PI].
Subprogram qnlin2 (TSTOT, TSDER, IANGNL, COEFNL, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2, F, XKMOY, TAUX1, DFINI, XCOEF)
COMPUTES THE CONTRIBUTION OF THE NON-LINEAR INTERACTIONS SOURCE TERM (FREQUENCY QUADRUPLETS) USING THE MDIA METHOD ("MULTIPLE DISCRETE INTERACTION APPROXIMATION") PROPOSED BY TOLMAN (2004)
Subprogram qnlin3 (T1TOT, T1DER, F2, N1POIN2, N1PLAN, N1F)
COMPUTES THE CONTRIBUTION OF THE NON-LINEAR INTERACTIONS SOURCE TERM BETWEEN QUADRUPLETS USING THE GQM METHOD ("GAUSSIAN QUADRATURE METHOD") PROPOSED BY LAVRENOV (2001) PROCEDURE SPECIFIC TO THE CASE WHERE THE FREQUENCIES FOLLOW A GEOMETRICAL PROGRESSION AND THE DIRECTIONS ARE EVENLY DISTRIBUTED OVER [0;2.PI].
Subprogram qporos
Takes into account the friction due to porous media
Subprogram qsform (U2D, V2D, TOB, HN, XMVE, TETAP, MU, NPOIN, DM, DENS, GRAV, DSTAR, AC, QSC, QSS)
DEPRECATED FUNTION KEPT FOR RETRO COMPATIBILITY USER USER_QSFORM INSTEAD
Subprogram qtria1 (F, XK, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2, TSTOT, FTOT, FMOY)
COMPUTES THE CONTRIBUTION OF THE NON-LINEAR INTERACTIONS SOURCE TERM (FREQUENCY TRIADS).
Subprogram qtria2 (F, XK, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2, TSTOT)
COMPUTES THE CONTRIBUTION OF THE NON-LINEAR INTERACTIONS SOURCE TERM (FREQUENCY TRIADS).
Subprogram qveg (TSTOT, TSDER, F, VARIAN, FMOY, XKMOY, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2)
Takes into account the friction due to vegetation
Subprogram qwind1 (TSTOT, TSDER, F, XK, USOLD, USNEW, TWOLD, TWNEW, Z0OLD, Z0NEW, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2, TOLD, TNEW, USN, USO, OMNEW, OMOLD, BETAN, BETAO)
COMPUTES THE CONTRIBUTION OF THE WAVE GENERATION (BY WIND) SOURCE TERM BASED ON JANSSEN (1989,1991).
Subprogram qwind2 (TSTOT, TSDER, F, XK, USOLD, USNEW, TWOLD, TWNEW, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2, USN, USO)
COMPUTES THE CONTRIBUTION OF THE WAVE GENERATION (BY WIND) SOURCE TERM BASED ON SNYDER ET AL. (1981), MODIFIED BY KOMEN ET AL. (1984) TO MAKE USE OF THE FRICTION VELOCITY U* INSTEAD OF THE U5 VELOCITY (MEASURED 5 METERS ABOVE) FOR THE WIND. THIS GENERATION THEORY IS IDENTICAL TO THAT IN WAM-CYCLE 3.
Subprogram qwind3 (TSTOT, TSDER, F, XK, USOLD, USNEW, TWOLD, TWNEW, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2, BETAN, BETAO, DIRN, DIRO)
COMPUTES THE CONTRIBUTION OF THE WAVE GENERATION (BY WIND) SOURCE TERM BASED ON THE YAN PARAMETRISATION (1987) AND USING THE COEFFICIENTS PROPOSED BY WESTHUYSEN ET AL. (2007)
Subprogram qwindl (TSTOT, USOLD, USNEW, TWOLD, TWNEW, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2, USN, USO, FPMO, FPMN)
COMPUTES THE CONTRIBUTION OF THE LINEAR WAVE GENERATION (BY WIND) SOURCE TERM BASED ON CAVALERI AND MALANOTTE-RIZZOLI (1981)
Subprogram radia1 (LISHHO)
COMPUTES THE RADIATION STRESSES AND DRIVING FORCES.
Subprogram radia2 (LISHHO)
COMPUTES THE RADIATION STRESSES AND DRIVING FORCES.
Subprogram radiat (FX1, FY1, XK1, FS, CG1, CGSUC1, DSXXDX, DSXYDX, DSXYDY, DSYYDY)
COMPUTES THE RADIATION STRESSES AND DRIVING FORCES FOR THE GENERATION OF WAVE-INDUCED CURRENTS. (SEE NOTES FOR METHODOLOGY)
Subprogram ranbo (NBOR, KP1BOR, IFABOR, IKLE, NCOLOR, TRAV1, NPTFR, X, Y, NCOLFR, NDP, NPOIN, NELEM, NELMAX, MESH)
Building the table of boundary segments
Subprogram ray_effect (SECCHI, TRR, NPOIN, MEXT, I0, IK, KPE, EFF, H, T1, T2)
COMPUTES RAY EFFECT: COEFFICIENT OF SUNSHINE ON
Subprogram read_bin_2d (Q, VARNAME, AT, NFIC, FFORMAT, NPOIN, FOUND, OFFSET)
READS AND INTERPOLATES VALUES FROM A BINARY FILE ON THE WHOLE 2D MESH.
Subprogram read_bin_frliq (Q, VARNAME, AT, NFIC, FFORMAT, FOUND)
READS AND INTERPOLATES VALUES FROM A BINARY BOUNDARY DATA FILE, AS A 2D OR 3D SPECIAL BINARY FILE. INTERPOLATION IS BOTH IN TIME AND IN THE VERTICAL WHEN REQUIRED (EXCEPT WHEN NAME IS ELEVATION) ASSUMES THAT IPOBO (BND) HAS THE GLOBAL NODE NUMBER WHETHER SIMULATION IS IN SERIAL OR PARALLEL MODE
Subprogram read_config (CHAINE, NCAR)
READS LANGUAGE AND LOGICAL UNIT OF OUTPUTS IN A FILE WRITTEN
Subprogram read_dataset (FFORMAT, FID, VARSOR, NPOIN, RECORD, AT, VAR_LIST, TROUVE, ALIRE, LISTIN, LASTRECORD, MAXVAR)
Reads the results for a given time step and a given list of variables
Subprogram read_drogues (NP, NP_MAX, XP, YP, ZP, TAGP, CLSP, ELTP, SHPP, NPOIN2, NPOIN3, NELEM, NELMAX, IKLE, X, Y, T2DPLO)
Reads the results for a given time step from a drogues file. The drogues file will have to have been created previously by the TELEMAC system
Subprogram read_fic_conc (CGL, WHAT, AT, NFIC, FOUND)
READS AND INTERPOLATES VALUES FROM THE LIQUID BOUNDARY FILE.
Subprogram read_fic_conc_gaia (CGL_GAIA, WHAT, AT, NFIC, LISTIN, FOUND)
Reads and interpolates values from the liquid boundary file.
Subprogram read_fic_curves (NFIC, NFRLIQ, STA_DIS_CURVES, PTS_CURVES)
READS STAGE-DISCHARGE CURVES IN THEIR FILE (STORED IN QZ)
Subprogram read_fic_frliq (Q, WHAT, AT, NFIC, LISTIN, FOUND)
READS AND INTERPOLATES VALUES FROM THE LIQUID BOUNDARY FILE.
Subprogram read_fic_points (FFORMAT, FID, NPOIN, VALUE_PLY, X_PLY, Y_PLY, IERR)
Reads data from a polygon ASCII file, allowing for multiple polygons defined within the same file.
Subprogram read_fic_polygon (FFORMAT, FID, NPOLY, NPOIN_PLY, VALUE_PLY, X_PLY, Y_PLY, IERR)
Reads data from a polygon ASCII file, allowing for multiple polygons defined within the same file.
Subprogram read_fic_sources (Q, WHAT, AT, NFIC, LISTIN, FOUND)
READS AND INTERPOLATES VALUES IN THE SOURCE FILE.
Subprogram read_mesh_conn (FFORMAT, NFIC, NPOIN, TYP_ELEM, NELEM, NDP, TYP_BND_ELEM, NELEBD, IKLE, IPOBO)
READS THE CONNECTIVITY TABLE AND NUMBERING FOR THE BOUNDARY NODES.
Subprogram read_mesh_coord (FFORMAT, NFIC, X, Y, NPOIN, PROJECTION, LATI0, LONGI0, Z)
Reads the coordinates in the geometry file. Latitude-longitude coordinates transformed into mercator.
Subprogram read_mesh_info (FFORMAT, NFIC, TITLE, NVAR, NPOIN, TYP_ELEM, NELEM, NPTFR, NPTIR, NDP, NPLAN, X_ORIG, Y_ORIG, TYP_BND_ELEM, NELEBD)
READS OR COMPUTES THE VALUES OF NPOIN, NELEM, NPTFR, MXPTVS, MXELVS IN THE GEOMETRY FILE (CHANNEL NGEO).
Subprogram read_partel_info (CODE, NPTFR, NUMLIQ, BOUNDARY_COLOUR, MESH)
READS IFAPAR AND NACHB
Subprogram read_sections_gaia
Reads sections input file in scalar and parallel modes
Subprogram read_sections_sisyphe
- READS SECTIONS INPUT FILE IN SCALAR AND PARALLEL MODES
  • DEFINES THE CONTROL SECTIONS, OR...
  • ...RE-DEFINES THE ONES DECLARED PREVIOUSLY IN THE STEERING FILE
  • SECTIONS ARE DEFINED BY GLOBAL NODE NUMBERS OR, BY END POINT COORDINATES (THEN NEAREST NODE FOUND)
  • IN PARALLEL MODE, TWO OPTIONS: -> TAKES THE "SCALAR" FILE (AS "PREVIOUSLY") -> TAKES A PARTITIONED FILE - COMPUTING FLUXES THROUGH SECTIONS
    • CROSSING NUMEROUS MESH PARTITIONS IS POSSIBLE
  • MODIFIES CTRLSC AND NCP
Subprogram read_sections_telemac2d
- READS SECTIONS INPUT FILE IN SCALAR AND PARALLEL MODES
  • DEFINES THE CONTROL SECTIONS, OR...
  • ...RE-DEFINES THE ONES DECLARED PREVIOUSLY IN THE STEERING FILE
  • SECTIONS ARE DEFINED BY GLOBAL NODE NUMBERS OR, BY END POINT COORDINATES (THEN NEAREST NODE FOUND)
  • IN PARALLEL MODE, TWO OPTIONS: -> TAKES THE "SCALAR" FILE (AS "PREVIOUSLY") -> TAKES A PARTITIONED FILE - COMPUTING FLUXES THROUGH SECTIONS
    • CROSSING NUMEROUS MESH PARTITIONS IS POSSIBLE
  • MODIFIES CTRLSC AND NCP
Subprogram read_source_data (NFIC, NREG)
READS COORINATES OF POLYGONES FOR CASES WHERE SOURCES AREC
Subprogram read_submit (FILES, NFILES, SUBMIT, NMOT)
READS THE FILES CHARACTERISTICS DECLARED IN THE STEERING FILE
Subprogram reaer (FORMK2, K2, K22, NPOIN2, NPLAN, UN, VN, H, EPS)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENT OF REAERATION K2
Subprogram reaer_weir (FORMRS, H1, H2, ABRS, WATTEMP, EPS, O2SATU, TRUP, TN, IND_O2, IR)
COMPUTES THE REAERATION AT WEIRS
Subprogram realu (ICOL, LIGNE)
DECODES A REAL, FROM COLUMN ICOL+1 OF THE LINE. MOVES THE POINTER ICOL TO THE LAST DECODED CHARACTER. ACCEPTS F FORMAT OR E FORMAT. ACCEPTS REALS WITH DECIMAL POINTS; ACCEPTS ',' FOR '.'. IF THE STRING IS NOT COMPLETE, GOES TO THE NEXT LINE IF NEED BE. MOVES THE POINTER ICOL TO THE LAST DECODED CHARACTER OR TO ICOL=0 IF THE NEXT LINE WAS READ.
Subprogram receding (H, ZF, HREC, V2DPAR, IKLE, NPOIN, NELEM, NELMAX, DELTAH, HITS, MESH, W1, YAFLODEL, FLODEL, DT)
On tidal flats, forces small films of water to recede back in deeper waters. The call to RECEDING is triggered by the keyword THRESHOLD DEPTH FOR RECEDING PROCEDURE.
Subprogram refine_mesh (RLEVELS, MESHINIT, NNELMAX, NPTFRMAX, NTRAC, EXTEND_LIM, CORRESP, LIHBOR, LIUBOR, LIVBOR, LITBOR, HBOR, UBOR, VBOR, CHBORD, TBOR, ATBOR, BTBOR, ZF)
Refines RLEVELS times a mesh by successive divisions of
Subprogram relaxmu (ECRHMU, MODHMU, ITERMU)
COMPUTES THE NEW DISSIPATION COEFFICIENT USING RELAXATION METHOD
Subprogram rem11 (X, XA1, XA2, XA3, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, LV)
SOLVES THE SYSTEM U X = B (ELEMENT P1 TRIANGLE) B BEING THE SAME AS X TO START WITH.
Subprogram rem21 (X, XA1, XA2, XA3, XA4, XA5, XA6, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, LV)
PRODUCT X = U B (BEWARE: ELEMENT BY ELEMENT). DEALS HERE WITH Q1 ELEMENTS OR ELEMENTS WITH 4 POINTS. REVERSE OPERATION FROM THAT IN SUBROUTINE REMONT, HENCE THE NAME.
Subprogram rem41 (X, XA1, XA2, XA3, XA4, XA5, XA6, XA7, XA8, XA9, XA10, XA11, XA12, XA13, XA14, XA15, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, LV)
PRODUCT X = U B (BEWARE: ELEMENT BY ELEMENT). DEALS HERE WITH P1 PRISMS OR ELEMENTS WITH 6 POINTS. REVERSE OPERATION FROM THAT IN SUBROUTINE REMONT, HENCE THE NAME.
Subprogram remont (X, XA, TYPEXA, B, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, IELM, DITR, COPY, LV)
SOLVES THE SYSTEM U X = B (ELEMENT BY ELEMENT).
Subprogram remseg (X, XA, TYPEXA, B, GLOSEG, NSEG, NPOIN, DITR, COPY)
SOLVES THE SYSTEM U X = B (SEGMENT BY SEGMENT).
Subprogram rescjg (X, A, B, MESH, D, AD, AG, G, R, CFG, INFOGR, AUX)
SOLVES THE LINEAR SYSTEM A X = B USING THE CONJUGATE RESIDUAL METHOD.
Subprogram rescue (U, V, H, S, ZF, T, TRAC0, NTRAC, ITURB, NPOIN, AKEP, TROUVE, ADR_TRAC)
COMPUTES MISSING DATA/VARIABLES (WHEN RESUMING SIMULATION).
Subprogram rescue_gaia (H, S, ZF, ZR, ES, HW, TW, THETAW, NPOIN, NOMBLAY, TROUVE, ALIRE, PASS, ICF, LISTI, MAXVAR)
Computes missing data/variables for hydrodynamic and/or sedimentological continuation run.
Subprogram rescue_sisyphe (H, S, ZF, ZR, ES, HW, TW, THETAW, NPOIN, NOMBLAY, NSICLA, TROUVE, ALIRE, PASS, ICF, LISTI, MAXVAR)
COMPUTES MISSING DATA/VARIABLES FOR HYDRODYNAMIC AND/OR SEDIMENTOLOGICAL CONTINUATION RUN.
Subprogram rescue_sisyphe_notperma (QU, QV, Q, U, V, H, S, ZF, HW, TW, THETAW, NPOIN, TROUVE, ALIRE, ICF, ENTET, MAXVAR)
COMPUTES MISSING DATA/VARIABLES FOR HYDRODYNAMIC AND/OR SEDIMENTOLOGICAL CONTINUATION RUN.
Subprogram ride (KS, TW, UW, UNORM, GRAV, XMVE, XMVS, VCE, NPOIN, KSPRATIO, ACLADM)
COMPUTES THE DIMENSIONS OF EQUILIBRIUM RIPPLES.
Subprogram ride_gaia (KS, TW, UW, UNORM, GRAV, XMVE, XMVS, VCE, NPOIN, KSPRATIO, ACLADM)
Computes the dimensions of equilibrium ripples.
Subprogram ride_vr (KSR, KS, UNORM, HN, GRAV, XMVE, XMVS, NPOIN, ACLADM)
COMPUTES THE DIMENSIONS OF EQUILIBRIUM RIPPLES. VAN RIJN (2007) (CURRENT ONLY).
Subprogram ride_vr_gaia (KSR, KS, UNORM, HN, GRAV, XMVE, XMVS, NPOIN, ACLADM)
Computes the dimensions of equilibrium ripples. VAN RIJN (2007) (CURRENT ONLY).
Subprogram rotne0 (MESH, M1, A11, A12, A21, A22, SMU, SMV, UN, VN, H0, MSK, MASKEL, S, DT)
COMPUTES THE MATRICES SOLVING HELMHOLTZ EQUATIONS (STEPS 1 AND 3 OF BOUSSINESQ ALGORITHM).
Subprogram rpi_intr (NEIGB, NB_CLOSE, RX, RY, RXX, RYY, NPOIN2, I, MAXNSP, FFD, FIRDIV1, FIRDIV2, SECDIV1, SECDIV2, SECDIV3, FRSTDIV, SCNDDIV)
FREE-MESH METHOD FOR DIFFRACTION COMPUTATION CALCULATES FIRST AND SECOND DERIVATIVE OF VARIABLE FFD
Subprogram rpi_invr (X, Y, NEIGB, NB_CLOSE, RK_D, RX_D, RY_D, RXX_D, RYY_D, NPOIN2, I, QUO, AC, MAXNSP, MINDIST)
DIFFRACTION CALCULATION OF THE RADIAL FUNCTION FOR THE FREE-MESH METHOD
Subprogram runoff_scs_cn (PLUIE, ACCFA, ACCIA, ACCROFF, ACCROF_OLD, RAIN_MPS, AMC, CN, ZF, ZFSLOP, RAIN_HDUR, FILES, FO2, NPOIN, MASKEL, MSK, IELM, MESH)
RAINFALL-RUNOFF CALCULATION BASED ON THE SCS METHOD FOR ABSTRACTIONS (REFERENCE: APPLIED HYDROLOGY, CHOW, MAIDMENT, MAYS, McGraw-Hill Publishing 1988). SPATIALLY VARIABLE CURVE NUMBER DEFINED IN FORMATTED DATA FILE OR ON THE MESH. EXAMPLES OF RAINFALL DEFINED BY:
  • IDF PARAMETERS (CDS-TYPE HYETOGRAPH)
  • HYETOGRAPH READ IN FORMATTED DATA FILE
Subprogram sacl3 (NUBORF, LINUBOF, NUBORL, LINUBOL, LIUBOL, H, Z, NBOR, NPOIN2, NPLAN, NPTFR, KARMAN, UETCAR, NUMIN, KENT, KENTU, KSORT, KADH, KLOG, FICTIF)
COMPUTES KBOR, EBOR AND AUBOR WHEN THE TURBULENCE MODEL IS SPALART OR DES.
Subprogram saini (NU, U, V, W, Z, NPOIN2, NPLAN, KARMAN, NUMIN, UETCAR, H, KFROT, ITURB, STRAIN, MSK, MASKEL, S, MESH3D)
INITIALISES SA and DES MODELS
Subprogram sapicl (LINUBOF, LIUBOF, LINUBOL, LIUBOL, LINUBOS, NPTFR, NPLAN, NPOIN2, KENT, KSORT)
INITIALISES THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS FOR THE DIFFUSION SOURCE TERM STEP OF THE SPALART MODEL.
Subprogram satur_o2 (SATO2, FORMCS, WATTEMP, EPS)
COMPUTES THE CONCENTRATION OF O2 SATURATION OF WATER
Subprogram sd_cdrv (N, R, C, IC, IA, JA, A, B, Z, NSP, ISP, RSP, ESP, PATH, FLAG)
DRIVER FOR SUBROUTINES TO SOLVE SPARSE NONSYMMETRICAL SYSTEMS OF LINEAR EQUATIONS (UNCOMPRESSED POINTER STORAGE).
Subprogram sd_fabcad (NPBLK, NSEGBLK, IN, IP, ISEGIP, INDTRI, ISTRI, INX, IPX, ACTRI, XA1, XA2, DA, AC)
BUILDS A COMPACT STORAGE (INX,IPX) STRUCTURE WITH THE DIAGONAL VIA (IN,IP) = (XADJ, ADJNCY) OF EXTRADIAGONAL TERMS AND THE SEGMENT STORAGE (ISEGIP, XA, DA).
Subprogram sd_fabsg4 (NPOIN, NSEG, DAB1, DAB2, DAB3, DAB4, XAB1, XAB2, XAB3, XAB4, NPBLK, NSEGBLK, DA, XA, TYPEXT1, TYPEXT2, TYPEXT3, TYPEXT4)
TRANSFORMS A 4-MATRIX SYSTEM INTO A SINGLE BLOCK.
Subprogram sd_md (N, IA, JA, MAXU, V, L, HEAD, LAST, NEXT, MARK, FLAG)
MINIMUM DEGREE ALGORITHM (BASED ON ELEMENT MODEL). MD FINDS A MINIMUM DEGREE ORDERING OF THE ROWS AND COLUMNS OF A SYMMETRICAL MATRIX M STORED IN (IA,JA,A) FORMAT.
Subprogram sd_mdi (N, IA, JA, MAXIMUM, V, L, HEAD, LAST, NEXT, MARK, TAG, FLAG)
INITIALISES.
Subprogram sd_mdm (VK, TAIL, V, L, LAST, NEXT, MARK)
FORMS ELEMENT FROM UNELIMINATED NEIGHBOURS OF VK.
Subprogram sd_mdp (K, EK, TAIL, V, L, HEAD, LAST, NEXT, MARK)
PURGES INACTIVE ELEMENTS AND DOES MASS ELIMINATION.
Subprogram sd_mdu (EK, DMIN, V, L, HEAD, LAST, NEXT, MARK)
UPDATES DEGREES OF UNELIMINATED VERTICES IN EK.
Subprogram sd_nnfc (N, R, C, IC, IA, JA, A, Z, B, LMAX, IL, JL, IJL, L, D, UMAX, IU, JU, IJU, U, ROW, TMP, IRL, JRL, FLAG)
NUMERICAL LDU-FACTORIZATION OF SPARSE NONSYMMETRIC MATRIX AND SOLUTION OF SYSTEM OF LINEAR EQUATIONS (COMPRESSED POINTER STORAGE) INPUT VARIABLES.. N, R, C, IC, IA, JA, A, B, IL, JL, IJL, LMAX, IU, JU, IJU, UMAX OUTPUT VARIABLES.. Z, L, D, U, FLAG FIA \ ROW - HOLDS INTERMEDIATE VALUES IN CALCULATION OF U AND L. \ SIZE = N. FIA \ TMP - HOLDS NEW RIGHT-HAND SIDE B* FOR SOLUTION OF THE \ EQUATION UX = B*. \ SIZE = N.
Subprogram sd_nnsc (N, R, C, IL, JL, IJL, L, D, IU, JU, IJU, U, Z, B, TMP)
NUMERICAL SOLUTION OF SPARSE NONSYMMETRIC SYSTEM OF LINEAR EQUATIONS GIVEN LDU-FACTORIZATION (COMPRESSED POINTER STORAGE) INPUT VARIABLES.. N, R, C, IL, JL, IJL, L, D, IU, JU, IJU, U, B OUTPUT VARIABLES.. Z PARAMETERS USED INTERNALLY.. FIA \ TMP - TEMPORARY VECTOR WHICH GETS RESULT OF SOLVING LY = B. \ SIZE = N.
Subprogram sd_nntc (N, R, C, IL, JL, IJL, L, D, IU, JU, IJU, U, Z, B, TMP)
NUMERIC SOLUTION OF THE TRANSPOSE OF A SPARSE NONSYMMETRIC SYSTEM OF LINEAR EQUATIONS GIVEN LU-FACTORIZATION (COMPRESSED POINTER STORAGE)
Subprogram sd_nroc (N, IC, IA, JA, A, JAR, AR, P, FLAG)
SPARSE MATRIX PACKAGE - NONSYMMETRIC CODES
Subprogram sd_nsfc (N, R, IC, IA, JA, JLMAX, IL, JL, IJL, JUMAX, IU, JU, IJU, Q, IRA, JRA, IRAC, IRL, JRL, IRU, JRU, FLAG)
SYMBOLIC LDU-FACTORIZATION OF NONSYMMETRIC SPARSE MATRIX (COMPRESSED POINTER STORAGE)
Subprogram sd_odrv (N, IA, JA, A, P, IP, NSP, ISP, PATH, FLAG)
DRIVER FOR SPARSE MATRIX REORDERING ROUTINE.
Subprogram sd_sdrv (N, P, IP, IA, JA, A, B, Z, NSP, ISP, RSP, ESP, PATH, FLAG)
DRIVER FOR SPARSE MATRIX REORDERING ROUTINE.
Subprogram sd_snf (N, P, IP, IA, JA, A, D, IJU, JU, IU, U, UMAX, IL, JL, FLAG)
NUMERICAL UT-D-U FACTORISATION OF SPARSE SYMMETRICAL POSITIVE DEFINITE MATRIX.
Subprogram sd_sns (N, P, D, IJU, JU, IU, U, Z, B, TMP)
SOLUTION OF SPARSE SYMMETRICAL POSITIVE DEFINITE SYSTEM OF LINEAR EQUATIONS MX = B GIVEN UT-D-U FACTORISATION OF M.
Subprogram sd_solve_1 (NPOIN, NSEGB, GLOSEG, MAXSEG, DA, XA, XINC, RHS, INFOGR, TYPEXT)
DIRECT RESOLUTION OF A SYMMETRICAL LINEAR SYSTEM WITH MINIMUM DEGREE PERMUTATION AND LDLT DECOMPOSITION. FROM SEGMENT STORAGE TO COMPACT STORAGE (MORSE).
Subprogram sd_solve_4 (NPOIN, NSEGB, GLOSEGB, DAB1, DAB2, DAB3, DAB4, XAB1, XAB2, XAB3, XAB4, XX1, XX2, CVB1, CVB2, INFOGR, TYPEXT1, TYPEXT2, TYPEXT3, TYPEXT4)
DIRECT RESOLUTION OF A SYSTEM 2 X 2 WITH MINIMUM DEGREE PERMUTATION AND LDLT DECOMPOSITION. FROM SEGMENT STORAGE TO COMPACT STORAGE (MORSE).
Subprogram sd_sro (N, IP, IA, JA, A, Q, R, DFLAG)
SYMMETRIC REORDERING OF SPARSE SYMMETRIC MATRIX.
Subprogram sd_ssf (N, P, IP, IA, JA, IJU, JU, IU, JUMAX, Q, MARK, JL, FLAG)
SYMBOLIC UT-D-U FACTORISATION OF SPARSE SYMMETRIC MATRIX. COMPRESSED STORAGE OF SPARSE MATRICES.
Subprogram sd_strsg4 (NPOIN, NSEG, GLOSEGB, NSEGBLK, GLOSEG4)
TRANSFORMS THE SEGMENTS OF A 4-MATRIX SYSTEM INTO
Subprogram sd_strssd (NPBLK, NSEGBLK, GLOSEG1, GLOSEG2, IN, IP, ISEGIP, IW)
BUILDS COMPACT STORAGE (IN,IP) = (XADJ, ADJNCY)OF EXTRADIAGONAL TERMS VIA SEGMENT STORAGE.
Subprogram sd_strtri (IS, N, IND)
SORTS IN ASCENDING ORDER THE INTEGER ARRAY 'IS'. OUTPUT : IS(IND(I+1) >= IS(IND(I).
Subprogram second_order (DSZ0, BETA, T1, T2, T3, T4, T5, LOGFR, UA, DJX, DJY, DX, DY, CE, DT, CORR_I, CORR_J, CORR_HL, CORR_HR, CORR_UL, CORR_UR, CORR_VL, CORR_VR, CORR_ZL, CORR_ZR, IVIS, AIRST, VNOIN, ELTSEG, IFABOR, NUBO, CMI, LIMPRO, HC)
Computes the corrections of water depth, velocity, bottom and slope source term for spatial second order computation
Subprogram section_khione (MESH, IKLE, NELMAX, IFABOR, F, U, V, QVC, CA, CV, H, S, LT)
Computes caracteristics of the clogged section Inspired by the algorithm of flusec_telemac2d
Subprogram sed3d (S3D_MASBED, S3D_MASBED0, S3D_MASDEP, S3D_EPAI, S3D_CONC, TRA02, NPOIN2, S3D_NCOUCH, AT, VOLU2D, S3D_CFDEP, S3D_EPAICO, S3D_EPAINCO, S3D_MIXTE)
COMPUTES THE RELATIVE MASS BALANCE FOR THE SEDIMENT DURING A TIMESTEP.
Subprogram sed_fall (FC, FN, WCHU, MESH3D, DT, VOLU, NPOIN2, NPOIN3, NPLAN, T1)
Advection of sediment with settling velocity, with a method inspired from the weak form of characteristics. The mass of sediment carried by a point is just shifted below with the settling velocity and put on nearby points. At the end it is translated into local concentration.
Subprogram seg_neighbors (XX, YY, IKLE, NPOIN, NVMAX, NELEM, NELMAX, NSEG, NEISEG)
Subprogram segbor (NSEGBOR, IKLES, NELEM, NPOIN)
DETERMINES THE NUMBER OF BOUNDARY SEGMENTS OF THE MESH (INCLUDES INTERNAL BOUNDARIES IN PARALLEL MODE). BASED UPON THE PRINCIPLE OF VOISIN, WHICH WILL BE CALLED LATER.
Subprogram semimp (F, CF, XK, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2, IANGNL, TSTOT, TSDER, TOLD, TNEW, Z0NEW, TWNEW, TAUX1, TAUX2, TAUX3, TAUX4, TAUX5, TAUX6, TAUX7, MDIA, IANMDI, COEMDI, FBOR)
SOLVES THE INTEGRATION STEP OF THE SOURCE TERMS USING A SCHEME WITH VARIABLE DEGREE OF IMPLICITATION.
Subprogram set_bnd (FFORMAT, FID, TYPE_BND_ELT, NELEBD, NDP, IKLE, NPTFR, LIHBOR, LIUBOR, LIVBOR, HBOR, UBOR, VBOR, CHBORD, LITBOR, TBOR, ATBOR, BTBOR, COLOR, IERR)
Writes the boundary information into the mesh file
Subprogram set_dif (FC, VOLU2D, Z, NPOIN2, NPOIN3, DT, FLUX, NPLAN, WCHU, FLUDPT, FLUDP, FLUER, IPBOT, VISCTA)
1D VERTICAL PROFILE MODEL FOR SETTLING & DIFFUSION PLUS BED EXCHANGE DUE TO NET EROSION & DEPOSITION SOLVED USING A TRIDIAGONAL MATRIX SOLVER (SEE TRID1D.F)
Subprogram set_header (FFORMAT, FILE_ID, TITLE, NVAR, VAR_NAME, IERR)
Writes the Title and the name and units of the variables
Subprogram set_mesh (FFORMAT, FILE_ID, MESH_DIM, TYPELM, NDP, NPTFR, NPTIR, NELEM, NPOIN, IKLE, IPOBO, KNOLG, X, Y, NPLAN, DATE, TIME, X_ORIG, Y_ORIG, IERR, Z, IN_PLACE)
Writes the mesh geometry in the file
Subprogram settling_vel
Compute the settling velocities according to the Stokes, Zanke and Van Rijn formulation, in case of non cohesive sediments. Sets the default value, in case of cohesive sediments.
Subprogram share_3d_fluxes (FLUX, NPLAN, MESH2, MESH3, OPT)
Shares assembled fluxes between sub-domains. Only one sub-domain will receive the whole flux to be treated.
Subprogram shields
Compute the critical shields parameter according to the Shields formulation only for non cohesive sediments. For cohesive sediment the Partheniades formula is used.
Subprogram sis_arret
STOP TEST IN CASE EVOLUTION BECOMES TOO IMPORTANT.
Subprogram sisyphe (PART, LOOPCOUNT, GRAFCOUNT, LISTCOUNT, TELNIT, U_TEL, V_TEL, H_TEL, HN_TEL, ZF_TEL, UETCAR, CF_TEL, KS_TEL, CONSTFLOW, NSIS_CFD, SISYPHE_CFD, CODE, PERICOU, U3D, V3D, T_TEL, VISC_TEL, DT_TEL, CHARR_TEL, SUSP_TEL, FLBOR_TEL, SOLSYS, DM1, UCONV_TEL, VCONV_TEL, ZCONV, THETAW_TEL, HW_TEL, TW_TEL, UW_TEL, YAGOUT, API_ITER, GRCOMP)
The real main program of Sisyphe, with the time loop.
Subprogram sl (I, N)
PRESCRIBES THE FREE SURFACE ELEVATION FOR LEVEL IMPOSED LIQUID BOUNDARIES.
Subprogram sl3 (I, TIME, N, ENTET)
PRESCRIBES THE FREE SURFACE ELEVATION FOR LEVEL IMPOSED LIQUID BOUNDARIES.
Subprogram slop10 (COEF, XEL, YEL, Z, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENT 1 / COS(ALFA) WHERE ALFA IS THE SLOPE OF A TRIANGULAR ELEMENT. THIS COEFFICIENT IS USED IN THE BOTTOM FRICTION TERM.
Subprogram slopes (COEF, Z, MESH)
COMPUTES THE COEFFICIENT 1 / COS(ALFA) WHERE ALFA IS THE SLOPE OF A TRIANGULAR ELEMENT. THIS COEFFICIENT IS USED IN THE BOTTOM FRICTION TERM.
Subprogram smago (U, V, T1, T2, T3, T4, NUSMAG, MESH3, IELM3, MSK, MASKEL)
COMPUTES VISCOSITIES USING THE SMAGORINSKY MODEL:
Subprogram smago3d (U, V, W, TRAV1, TRAV2, TRAV3, TRAV4, TRAV5, TRAV6, SVIDE, MESH3, IELM3, MSK, MASKEL)
COMPUTES TURBULENT VISCOSITY USING 3D SMAGORINSKI MODEL:
Subprogram smagor (VISC, U, V, MESH, T1, T2, T3, T4, MSK, MASKEL, PROPNU)
COMPUTES VISCOSITY USING SMAGORINSKY'S MODEL.
Subprogram smoothing_flux (XMUL, SF, F, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX, W)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS.
Subprogram solaux (IPT, TB, TBB, ITB, ITBB, S)
TB IS A BLOCK OF VECTORS AND TBB A BLOCK OF BLOCKS. SOLAUX PREPARES A TBB BLOCK BY FILLING IT IN WITH MAX(1,S) VECTORS FROM TB. THE OUTPUT ADDRESS IS AN ADDRESS RELATIVE TO TBB. IN PRACTICE TB OBJECTS ARE VECTORS.
Subprogram solve (X, A, B, TB, CFG, INFOGR, MESH, AUX)
SOLVES A LINEAR SYSTEM OF THE FORM A X = B USING ITERATIVE METHODS WITH POSSIBLE PRECONDITIONING.
Subprogram solve_mumps (NPOIN, NSEGB, GLOSEG, MAXSEG, DA, XA, XINC, RHS, INFOGR, TYPEXT, LT)
CALLS THE DIRECT SOLVER MUMPS IF MUMPS IS NOT INSTALLED : EMPTY SUBROUTINES ARE USED INSTEAD.
Subprogram solve_mumps_par (NPOIN, NSEGB, GLOSEG, MAXSEG, DA, XA, XINC, RHS, TYPEXT, KNOLG, NPOIN_TOT)
PARALLEL DIRECT SYSTEM SOLUTION
Subprogram solvelambda (XK, XUC, XVC, XKX, XKY, XH)
RESOLUTION OF DISPERSION EQUATION WITH CURRENT USING DICHOTOMIE
Subprogram somme (X, NPX)
SUMS THE COMPONENTS OF A VECTOR (ALSO SEE SOMME2 AND SUM).
Subprogram somme2 (X, NPX)
SUMS THE COMPONENTS OF A VECTOR WHILE MINIMISING THE TRUNCATION ERRORS.+
Subprogram sor3d (F, NDIRE, NF, NPOIN2, VENT, COURAN, MAREE, TITRE, TRA01, MESH3D)
WRITES DATA NECESSARY TO RESUME COMPUTATION AT A LATER DATE.
Subprogram sortie (CHAINE, MNEMO, NBRE, SORLEO)
SETS VARIABLES SORLEO AND SORIMP.
Subprogram soukep (CV1, CV2, S1K, S1E, U, V, W, DELTAR, RI, DUDX, DUDY, DUDZ, DVDX, DVDY, DVDZ, DWDX, DWDY, DWDZ, DTADZ, AK, EP, C1, C2, CMU, GRAV, NPOIN3, MSK, MASKEL, MESH3D, IELM3, S, VENT, WINDX, WINDY, NPOIN2, KMIN, PRANDTL)
PREPARES THE SOURCE TERMS IN THE DIFFUSION EQUATION OF K AND EPSILON.
Subprogram soukom (CV1, CV2, S1K, S1E, U, V, W, DELTAR, DUDX, DUDY, DUDZ, DVDX, DVDY, DVDZ, DWDX, DWDY, DWDZ, DTADZ, DKDX, DKDY, DKDZ, DODX, DODY, DODZ, ROTAT, AK, EP, ALPHA, BETA, BETAS, GRAV, TR, NPOIN3, MSK, MASKEL, MESH3D, IELM3, S)
PREPARES THE SOURCES TERMS IN THE DIFFUSION EQUATION OF K AND OMEGA.
Subprogram soulsbyfloc3d (WCHU, FC, MESH3, NPOIN2, NPOIN3, NPLAN, HN, UETCAR)
COMPUTES THE FALL VELOCITY OF MUD FLOCS BASED ON SOULSBY ET AL
Subprogram source (S0U, S0V, S0W, S1U, S1V, S1W, UN3, VN3, WSN3, WN3, VOLU, VOLUN, T3, NPOIN3, NTRAC, LT, AT, DT, PRIVE, NONHYD, NPOIN2, NSCE, ISCE, KSCE, QSCE, USCE, VSCE, MAXSCE)
PREPARES SOURCE TERMS FOR DIFFUSION OF TRACERS.
Subprogram source_frazil (NPOIN, TEXP, TIMP, TN, HPROP, U, V, T1, S, MESH, DT, AT, MARDAT, MARTIM, LAMBD0, CF, AK, EP, ITURB_TEL, GRAV)
COMPUTES CONTRIBUTION TO TRACER SOURCE TERMS RESULTING FROM FRAZIL ICE PROCESSES.
Subprogram source_icover (NPOIN, FU, FV, H, U, V, T1, T2, T3, GRAV, KARMAN, CHESTR, DT, AT)
COMPUTES CONTRIBUTION TO MOMENTUM FORCES AND WATER LEVEL TERMS RESULTING FROM ICE PROCESSES.
Subprogram source_moment (UA, YASMO)
COMPUTES SOURCE TERMS FOR MOMENTUM EQUATION (CASE OF FINITE VOLUMES). ARE CONSIDERED:
  • FRICTION TERM.
  • CORIOLIS FORCE
  • ALL OTHER TERMS ARE COMPUTED BEFORE IN PROSOU_FV
Subprogram source_telemac2d
REDEFINES THE CHARACTERISTICS OF THE SOURCES WITHOUT USING THE STEERING FILE.
Subprogram source_trac
PREPARES SOURCE TERMS FOR DIFFUSION OF TRACERS.
Subprogram source_waq (NPOIN3, NPOIN2, TEXP, TIMP, TN, HPROP, U, V, CF, T1, T2, T3, T4, T5, T6, T7, T8, T9, T10, T11, T12, T2_1, T2_2, T2_3, PATMOS, DIMM, NPLAN, LATIT, LONGIT, AT, MARDAT, MARTIM, ZPROP, RHO)
GIVES CONTRIBUTION OF WAQ PROCESSES TO SOURCE TERMS FOR THE TRACER.
Subprogram sources_sinks
BUILDS THE SOURCE TERMS TO ADD IN 2D AND 3D CONTINUITY EQUATIONS.
Subprogram sousa (S0NU, S1NU, U, V, W, ROTAN, STRAIN, TRNU, NU, NPOIN3, MSK, MASKEL, MESH3D, IELM3, S, WDIST, NPOIN2, ITURB)
PREPARES THE SOURCE TERMS IN THE DIFFUSION EQUATION OF K AND EPSILON.
Subprogram spalallcl (NUBOR, LIMSA, LIUBOR, NPTFR, NUMIN, KDIR, KENT, KENTU, KADH, KLOG)
BOUNDARY CONDITIONS FOR SPALART-ALLMARAS MODEL.
Subprogram spalallin (LIMSA, LIUBOR, NPTFR, KENT, KENTU, KSORT, KADH, KLOG, KINC, KNEU, KDIR)
INITIALISES THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS FOR THE DIFFUSION STEP
  • SOURCE TERMS OF THE SPALART-ALLAMRAS MODEL.
Subprogram spalart_allmaras (U, V, VISCSA, DT, NUN, NUTILD, PROPNU, IELMNU, SLVNU, INFOSA, MSK, MASKEL, MASKPT, NPTFR, LIMSA, NUBOR, S, UCONV, VCONV, ICONV, MAS, DIF, SM, CM2, T3, T1, T2, MESH, TB, T4, WDIST, NUMIN, NUMAX, YAFLULIM, FLULIM, YAFLULIMEBE, FLULIMEBE, TE1, TE2, YASMH)
DIFFUSION STEP FOR SOURCE TERMS (SPALART-ALLMARAS MODEL).
Subprogram spd (TETA)
COMPUTES THE ENERGY DENSITY BASED ON GODA.
Subprogram spe (F)
COMPUTES THE ENERGY DENSITY BASED ON GODA.
Subprogram spectre
HARMONIC ANALYSIS OF TIDE WAVES USING LEAST-SQUARE FITTING METHOD.
Subprogram speini (F, SPEC, FRA, UV, VV, FREMAX, FETCH, SIGMAA, SIGMAB, GAMMA, FPIC, HM0, ALPHIL, TETA1, SPRED1, TETA2, SPRED2, XLAMDA, NPOIN2, NDIRE, NF, INISPE, DEPTH, FRABI)
INITIALISES THE VARIANCE SPECTRUM. SEVERAL OPTIONS ARE POSSIBLE DEPENDING ON THE VALUE TAKEN BY INISPE : 0. ZERO EVERYWHERE
  1. JONSWAP-TYPE SPECTRUM AS A FUNCTION OF THE WIND (ZERO IF WIND SPEED IS ZERO)
  2. JONSWAP-TYPE SPECTRUM AS A FUNCTION OF THE WIND (PARAMETRIC IF WIND SPEED IS ZERO)
  3. PARAMETRIC JONSWAP-TYPE SPECTRUM
Subprogram spejon (SPEC, NF, AL, FP, GAMMA, SIGMAA, SIGMAB, FPMIN)
COMPUTES A JONSWAP FREQUENCY SPECTRUM BASED ON A SERIES OF FREQUENCIES.
Subprogram spetma (SPEC, NF, AL, FP, GAMMA, SIGMAA, SIGMAB, FPMIN, DEPTH)
COMPUTES A TMA FREQUENCY SPECTRUM BASED ON A SERIES OF FREQUENCIES.
Subprogram sta_dis_cur (IFRLIQ, FLUX, PTS, QZ, NFRLIQ, ZN)
PRESCRIBES THE FREE SURFACE ELEVATION AS A FUNCTION OF THE DISCHARGE BY INTERPOLATING FROM A STAGE-DISCHARGE CURVE.
Subprogram steady (H1, H2, NPH, U1, U2, NPU, V1, V2, NPV, NTRAC, T1, T2, NPT, CRIPER, ARRET)
CHECKS IF A STEADY STATE IS REACHED.
Subprogram stirling (NI, XI, YI, NO, XOSTEP, YO)
INTERPOLATES A FUNCTION TO DESIRED RESOLUTION.
Subprogram stoseg (IFABOR, NELEM, NELMAX, NELMAX2, IELM, IKLE, NBOR, NPTFR, GLOSEG, MAXSEG, ELTSEG, ORISEG, NSEG, NELBOR, NULONE, KNOLG, IKLBOR, NELEBX, NELEB)
BUILDS THE DATA STRUCTURE FOR EDGE-BASED STORAGE.
Subprogram stoseg31 (NPOIN, NELEM, NELEB, NELMAX, IELM, MXELVS, IKLE, IKLBOR, NBOR, NPTFR, GLOSEG, MAXSEG, GLOSEGBOR, MAXSEGBOR, NSEG, NSEGBOR, ELTSEG, ELTSEGBOR, ORISEG, ORISEGBOR, KNOLG, NDS)
BUILDS THE DATA STRUCTURE FOR EDGE-BASED STORAGE.
Subprogram stoseg41 (IFABOR, NELMAX, IELM, IKLE, NBOR, GLOSEG, MAXSEG, ELTSEG, ORISEG, NELBOR, NULONE, NELMAX2, NELEM2, NPTFR2, NPOIN2, NPLAN, KNOLG, NSEG2D, IKLBOR, NELEBX, NELEB)
BUILDS THE DATA STRUCTURE FOR EDGE-BASED STORAGE IN PRISMS.
Subprogram stoseg51 (IFABOR, NELMAX, IELM, IKLE, NBOR, GLOSEG, MAXSEG, ELTSEG, ORISEG, NELBOR, NULONE, NELMAX2, NELEM2, NPTFR2, NPOIN2, NPLAN, KNOLG, NSEG2D, IKLBOR, NELEB, NELEBX)
BUILDS THE DATA STRUCTURE FOR EDGE-BASED STORAGE OF PRISMS CUT INTO TETRAHEDRONS: GLOSEG, ELTSEG, ORISEG. GLOSEG must be already filled for horizontal segments of the first layer.
Subprogram strche
DEPRECATED USE USER_STRCHE INSTEAD KEPT FOR RETRO COMPATIBILITY IF VARIABLE IN SPACE.
Subprogram streamline::add_particle (X, Y, Z, TAG, CLS, NFLOT, NFLOT_MAX, XFLOT, YFLOT, ZFLOT, TAGFLO, CLSFLO, SHPFLO, SHZFLO, ELTFLO, ETAFLO, MESH, NPLAN, SHP1, SHP2, SHP3, SHZ, ELT, ETA)
Adds a particle in the list and optionally locates it.
Subprogram streamline::bief_interp (U, UTILD, SHP, NDP, SHZ, ETA, SHF, FRE, ELT, NP, NPOIN2, NPLAN, IELM, IKLE, NELMAX, PERIO, YA4D)
INTERPOLATES THE VALUES OF A FUNCTION AT SOME OF THE MESH NODES ACCORDING TO THE BARYCENTRIC COORDINATES OF THE POINTS AND THE VALUES AT THE NODES OF THE FUNCTION.
Subprogram streamline::del_info_alg (TAG, NFLOT, NFLOT_MAX, IELM, TAGFLO, CLSFLO, FLAGFLO, V_X, V_Y, V_Z, U_X, U_Y, U_Z, U_X_AV, U_Y_AV, U_Z_AV, K_AV, EPS_AV, H_FLU, NWIN, NDIR, PSI)
Removes a particle in the list. If it is not in the list it is not removed, if there is no particle nothing is done This will enable the algorithm to work in //.
Subprogram streamline::del_particle (TAG, NFLOT, NFLOT_MAX, XFLOT, YFLOT, ZFLOT, TAGFLO, CLSFLO, SHPFLO, SHZFLO, ELTFLO, ETAFLO, IELM, DX, DY, DZ, ISUB, TEFF, DISLODGE)
Removes a particle in the list. If it is not in the list it is not removed, if there is no particle nothing is done This will enable the algorithm to work in //.
Subprogram streamline::oil_del_particle (TAG, NFLOT, NFLOT_MAX, IELM, ISUB, PARTICULES, NB_COMPO, NB_HAP)
Removes a particle in the list. If it is not in the list it is not removed, if there is no particle nothing is done This will enable the algorithm to work in //.
Subprogram streamline::oil_send_info (ELT, ETA, ISUB, TAG, CLS, NPLOT, NPLOT_MAX, PARTICULES, NB_COMPO, NB_HAP)
Exchanging particles between processors, after computing their trajectory.
Subprogram streamline::oil_send_particles (X, Y, Z, SHP, SHZ, ELT, ETA, ISUB, TAG, CLS, NDP, NPLOT, NPLOT_MAX, MESH, NPLAN, PARTICULES)
Exchanging particles between processors, after computing their trajectory.
Subprogram streamline::post_interp (U, UTILD, SHP, SHZ, SHF, IKLE, NELMAX, NOMB, NPOIN2, ELT, ETA, FRE, ISUB, NDP, NPLAN, IELM, NPLOT, DIM1U, WSHP, WSHZ, WSHF, WELT, WETA, WFRE, SIZEBUF, PERIO, YA4D)
A posteriori interpolation at the foot of characteristics.
Subprogram streamline::scaract (U, UTILD, UCONV, VCONV, WCONV, FRCONV, X, Y, ZSTAR, FREQ, XCONV, YCONV, ZCONV, FCONV, DX, DY, DZ, DF, Z, SHP, SHZ, SHF, SURDET, DT, IKLE, IFABOR, ELT, ETA, FRE, ELTBUF, ISUB, IELM, IELMU, NELEM, NELMAX, NOMB, NPOIN2, NDP, NRK, NPLAN, NF, MESH, NPLOT, DIM1U, SENS, SHPBUF, SHZBUF, SHFBUF, FREBUF, SIZEBUF, APOST, APERIO, AYA4D, ASIGMA, ASTOCHA, AVISC, AALG)
Computes characteristic pathlines and interpolates functions at their foot.
Subprogram streamline::schar41_per (U, V, W, DT, NRK, X, Y, ZSTAR, IKLE2, IBOR, XPLOT, YPLOT, ZPLOT, DX, DY, DZ, SHP, SHZ, ELT, ETA, NPLOT, NPOIN2, NELEM2, NELMAX2, NPLAN, SURDET, SENS, IFAPAR, NCHDIM, NCHARA, ADD)
LIKE SCHAR41 BUT WITH PERIODICITY ON THE VERTICAL
Subprogram streamline::schar41_per_4d (U, V, W, F, DT, NRK, X, Y, ZSTAR, FREQ, IKLE2, IBOR, XPLOT, YPLOT, ZPLOT, FPLOT, DX, DY, DZ, DF, SHP, SHZ, SHF, ELT, ETA, FRE, NPLOT, NPOIN2, NELEM2, NELMAX2, NPLAN, NF, SURDET, SENS, IFAPAR, NCHDIM, NCHARA, ADD)
LIKE SCHAR41 BUT WITH PERIODICITY ON THE VERTICAL
Subprogram streamline::send_info_alg (ISUB, TAG, CLS, TEFF, DISLODGE, FLAG, NPLOT, NPLOT_MAX, U_X_AV, U_Y_AV, U_Z_AV, K_AV, EPS_AV, H_FLU, U_X, U_Y, U_Z, V_X, V_Y, V_Z, NWIN, NDIR, PSI)
Exchanging the information used in algae transport between processors, after computing their trajectory.
Subprogram streamline::send_particles (X, Y, Z, SHP, SHZ, ELT, ETA, ISUB, TAG, CLS, NDP, NPLOT, NPLOT_MAX, MESH, NPLAN, DX, DY, DZ)
Exchanging particles between processors, after computing their trajectory.
Subprogram stress (TAUWAV, TSTOT, F, USNEW, TWNEW, Z0NEW, NPOIN2, NDIRE, NF, XTAUW, YTAUW, TAUHF)
COMPUTES THE WAVE STRESSES FOR ALL THE NODES IN THE MESH.
Subprogram stwc1 (F, DIR, SPEC, I)
COMPUTES THE ENERGY DENSITY BASED ON A TOMAWAC SPECTRUM.
Subprogram stwc2 (IMIN, IMAX, N, DIR2, SDIR)
COMPUTES THE ENERGY DENSITY BASED ON A TOMAWAC SPECTRUM.
Subprogram suised (S3D_EPAI, S3D_HDEP, ZR, ZF, T2, NPOIN2, S3D_NCOUCH, S3D_ITASS, NSUIS, FFORMAT)
READS SEDIMENTOLOGICAL DATA FOR A RESUMING COMPUTATION.
Subprogram sumver (FINT, F, NPLAN, NPTFR)
COMPUTES THE SUM ON THE VERTICAL OF A 3D VARIABLE DEFINED ON LATERAL BOUNDARIES. THE RESULT IS A 2D BOUNDARY VECTOR.
Subprogram surv11 (SURFAC, XEL, YEL, NELEM, NELMAX)
COMPUTES THE AREA (VOLUME) OF THE ELEMENTS OF A MESH. TRIANGLES IN THIS CASE.
Subprogram survol (SURFAC, XEL, YEL, NELEM, NELMAX, IELM)
COMPUTES THE AREA (VOLUME) OF THE ELEMENTS OF A MESH.
Subprogram suspension_bijker (TAUP, NPOIN, CHARR, QSC, ZREF, ZERO, CSTAEQ, XMVE)
COMPUTES THE REFERENCE CONCENTRATION AT Z= 2*D50 USING ZYSERMAN AND FREDSOE FORMULATION (1994).
Subprogram suspension_bijker_gaia (TAUP, NPOIN, CHARR, QSC, ZREF, ZERO, CSTAEQ, XMVE, RATIO_TOCE)
Computes the reference concentration at z= 2*d50 using ZYSERMAN and FREDSOE formulation (1994).
Subprogram suspension_bilan (MESH, CST, HN, ZFCL_S, MASKEL, IELMT, ITRA, LT, NIT, DT, CSF, MASSOU, MASED0, MSK, ENTET, MASTEN, MASTOU, MASINI, T2, T3, MASFIN, MASDEPT, MASDEP, AGGLOT, VOLU2D, NUMLIQ, NFRLIQ, NPTFR, FLBORTRA)
MASS-BALANCE FOR THE SUSPENSION.
Subprogram suspension_bilan_coh (MESH, CST, HN, MASKEL, IELMT, ITRA, LT, NIT, DT, XMVS, MS_VASE, NOMBLAY, NPOIN, MASSOU, MASED0, MSK, ENTET, MASTEN, MASTOU, MASINI, T1, T2, T3, MASFIN, MASDEPT, MASDEP, AGGLOT, VOLU2D, NUMLIQ, NFRLIQ, NPTFR, FLBORTRA, SEDCO)
MASS-BALANCE FOR THE COHESIVE.
Subprogram suspension_computation (SLVTRA, HN, HN_TEL, UCONV, VCONV, MU, TOB, FDM, FD90, KSP, KSR, KS, ELAY, AVA, AFBOR, BFBOR, LIMDIF, CLT, MASKEL, MASKTR, MASKPT, IFAMAS, NPOIN, IELM, NPTFR, ITRA, LT, NIT, RESOL, OPTBAN, KENT, KDDL, KDIR, KSORT, KLOG, KNEU, OPTADV, OPDTRA, DEBUG, CSF_SABLE, TETA_SUSP, DT, MASED0, ZERO, XWC, KARMAN, XMVE, XMVS, VCE, GRAV, HMIN, VITCD, PARTHENIADES, ENTETS, BILMA, MSK, CHARR, IMP_INFLOW_C, MESH, ZF, CS, CST, CTILD, CBOR, DISP, IT1, IT2, IT3, IT4, TB, T1, T2, T3, T4, T8, T9, T10, T11, T12, T14, TE1, TE2, TE3, S, AM1_S, AM2_S, MBOR, MASTEN, MASTOU, MASINI, AC, ZFCL_S, FLUDPT, FLUDP, FLUER, HPROP, DISP_C, CSTAEQ, CSRATIO, MASFIN, MASDEPT, MASDEP, MASSOU, QS_C, ICQ, ZREF, CORR_CONV, U2D, V2D, SEDCO, DIFT, DM1, ZCONV, UCONV_TEL, VCONV_TEL, SOLSYS, FLBOR_TEL, FLBOR_SIS, FLBORTRA, CODE, VOLU2D, V2DPAR, UNSV2D, NUMLIQ, NFRLIQ, LICBOR, MIXTE, AVAIL, NSICLA, ES, ES_SABLE, ES_VASE, NOMBLAY, CONC, TOCE_VASE, TOCE_SABLE, FLUER_VASE, TOCE_MIXTE, MS_SABLE, MS_VASE, DIRFLU, QSCLXS, QSCLYS, MAXADV)
MAIN SUBROUTINE FOR THE COMPUTATION OF THE CONCENTRATION AND THE ELEVATION SOLVING THE EQUATION :
Subprogram suspension_compute_cae (TAUP, HN, DCLA, NPOIN, CHARR, XMVE, XMVS, VCE, GRAV, ZERO, ZREF, AC, CSTAEQ, QSC, ICQ, U2D, V2D, CSRATIO, DEBUG, RATIO_TOCE)
Computes equilibrium concentration
Subprogram suspension_conv (TOB, XMVE, KSR, NPOIN, ZREF, U2D, V2D, HN, UCONV, VCONV, KARMAN, ZERO, XWC, ALPHA, RESOL, GLOSEG1, GLOSEG2, NSEG, FLULIM, YAFLULIM, SOLSYS_SIS, SOLSYS, UCONV_TEL, VCONV_TEL)
CORRECTS U2D, V2D VELOCITIES.
Subprogram suspension_depot (TOB, HN, NPOIN, HMIN, XWC, VITCD, ZERO, KARMAN, FDM, FD90, XMVE, T1, T2, ZREF, FLUDPT, DEBUG, SEDCO)
COMPUTES THE FLUX OF DEPOSITION AND EROSION.
Subprogram suspension_dispersion
COMPUTES THE DISPERSION PARAMETERS.
Subprogram suspension_erosion (TAUP, HN, FDM, FD90, AVA, NPOIN, CHARR, XMVE, XMVS, VCE, GRAV, XWC, ZERO, ZREF, AC, FLUER, CSTAEQ, QSC, ICQ, U2D, V2D, CSRATIO, DEBUG)
COMPUTES THE FLUX OF DEPOSITION AND EROSION.
Subprogram suspension_erosion_coh (TAUP, NPOIN, XMVS, PARTHENIADES, FLUER, TOCE_VASE, NOMBLAY, DT, MS_VASE)
COMPUTES THE FLUX OF DEPOSITION AND EROSION ACCOUNTING FOR THE VERTICAL STRUCTURE. !! NEW SUBROUTINE !!
Subprogram suspension_evol (ZFCL_S, FLUDP, FLUER, DT, NPOIN, XMVS, QFLUX, MS_VASE, ES_VASE, CONC, NOMBLAY)
COMPUTES THE EVOLUTION FOR MUD ACCORDING TO FLUDP AND FLUER; AND UPDATES THE MASS OF THE LAYERS + EACH LAYER THICKNESS + TOTAL THICKNESS.
Subprogram suspension_flux_mixte (TAUP, FDM, NPOIN, CHARR, XMVE, XMVS, VCE, GRAV, XWC, ZERO, PARTHENIADES, FLUER_SABLE, FLUER_VASE, ZREF, AC, CSTAEQ, QSC, ICQ, DEBUG, AVAIL, NSICLA, ES, TOCE_VASE, TOCE_SABLE, NOMBLAY, DT, TOCE_MIXTE, MS_SABLE, MS_VASE)
COMPUTES THE FLUX OF DEPOSITION AND EROSION.
Subprogram suspension_fredsoe (DM, TAUP, NPOIN, GRAV, XMVE, XMVS, AC, CSTAEQ)
COMPUTES THE REFERENCE CONCENTRATION AT Z= 2*D50 ACCORDING TO ZYSERMAN AND FREDSOE FORMULATION (1994).
Subprogram suspension_fredsoe_gaia (DCLA, TAUP, NPOIN, GRAV, XMVE, XMVS, AC, CSTAEQ, RATIO_TOCE)
Computes the reference concentration at z= 2*d50 according to ZYSERMAN and FREDSOE formulation (1994).
Subprogram suspension_listing
WRITES OUT MIN/MAX VALUES.
Subprogram suspension_main (SLVTRA, HN, HN_TEL, MU, TOB, FDM, FD90, KSP, KSR, KS, VOLU2D, V2DPAR, UNSV2D, AFBOR, BFBOR, ZF, LICBOR, IFAMAS, MASKEL, MASKPT, U2D, V2D, NSICLA, NPOIN, NPTFR, IELMT, OPTDIF, RESOL, LT, NIT, OPTBAN, OPTADV, OPDTRA, KENT, KSORT, KLOG, KNEU, KDIR, KDDL, DEBUG, DTS, CSF_SABLE, ZERO, GRAV, XKX, XKY, KARMAN, XMVE, XMVS, VCE, HMIN, XWC, VITCD, PARTHENIADES, BILMA, MSK, CHARR, IMP_INFLOW_C, MESH, ZF_S, CS, CST, CTILD, CBOR, DISP, IT1, IT2, IT3, IT4, TB, T1, T2, T3, T4, T8, T9, T10, T11, T12, T14, TE1, CLT, TE2, TE3, S, AM1_S, AM2_S, MBOR, ELAY, LIMDIF, MASKTR, TETA_SUSP, AC, MASED0, MASINI, MASTEN, MASTOU, ES, ES_SABLE, ES_VASE, AVAIL, ENTETS, PASS, ZFCL_S, HPROP, FLUDPT, FLUDP, FLUER, DISP_C, KX, KY, KZ, UCONV, VCONV, QSXS, QSYS, QSCLXS, QSCLYS, QSCL_S, QS_S, QS_C, CSTAEQ, CSRATIO, ICQ, MASTCP, MASFIN, MASDEPT, MASDEP, MASSOU, CORR_CONV, ZREF, SEDCO, VISC_TEL, CODE, DIFT, DM1, UCONV_TEL, VCONV_TEL, ZCONV, SOLSYS, FLBOR_TEL, FLBOR_SIS, FLBORTRA, NUMLIQ, NFRLIQ, MIXTE, NOMBLAY, CONC, TOCE_VASE, TOCE_SABLE, FLUER_VASE, TOCE_MIXTE, MS_SABLE, MS_VASE, DIRFLU, MAXADV)
MAIN SUBROUTINE FOR THE SUSPENDED-LOAD TRANSPORT.
Subprogram suspension_miles (HN, NPOIN, HMIN, FDM, FD90, XWC, CSRATIO)
COMPUTES THE BED EXCHANGE FACTOR BETA BASED ON MILES (1986)
Subprogram suspension_miles_gaia (HN, NPOIN, HMIN, FDM, FD90, XWC, CSRATIO)
Computes the bed exchange factor beta based on Miles (1986)
Subprogram suspension_rouse (USTAR, HN, NPOIN, KARMAN, ZERO, XWC, ZREF, T2)
COMPUTES THE DEPOSITION FLUX AND CONCENTRATION ACCORDING TO ROUSE PROFILE.
Subprogram suspension_rouse_gaia (USTAR, HN, NPOIN, KARMAN, ZERO, XWC, ZREF, CSRATIO)
Computes the deposition flux and concentration according to
Subprogram suspension_sandflow (FDM, FD90, NPOIN, GRAV, XMVE, XMVS, ZERO, CSTAEQ, HN, U2D, V2D, CSRATIO)
Attempt to ensure SISYPHE computes C_a in the same way as HRW-SANDFLOW. Uses Soulsby-van Rijn formula to give a (depth-averaged) saturated concentration.
Subprogram suspension_sandflow_gaia (DCLA, NPOIN, GRAV, XMVE, XMVS, ZERO, CSTAEQ, HN, U2D, V2D, CSRATIO, RATIO_TOCE)
Attempt to ensure GAIA computes C_a in the same way as HRW-SANDFLOW. Uses Soulsby-van Rijn formula to give a (depth-averaged) saturated concentration.
Subprogram t2d_wac_cpl_update ()
Update data exhanged with tomawac
Subprogram t3d_corfon (SZF, ST1, ST2, ZF, T1, T2, X, Y, PRIVE, NPOIN2, LISFON, LISFON_AFTER, MSK, MASKEL, MATR2D, MESH2D, S)
MODIFIES THE BOTTOM TOPOGRAPHY. STANDARD ACTION: SMOOTHES THE BOTTOM ELEVATION. (KEYWORD: 'NUMBER OF BOTTOM SMOOTHINGS')
Subprogram t3d_debsce (TIME, I, DISCE)
PRESCRIBES THE DISCHARGE FOR EVERY SOURCE POINT (CAN BE A FUNCTION OF TIME AND SPACE/DEPTH).
Subprogram t3d_read_fic_curves (NFIC, NFRLIQ, STA_DIS_CURVES, PTS_CURVES)
READS STAGE-DISCHARGE CURVES IN THEIR FILE.
Subprogram t3d_stress (SEM3D, OP, T2, T3, BFBORL, BFBORF, BFBORS, NPOIN2, NPOIN3, MESH2D, MESH3D, IELM2H, IELM2V, SV, MSK, MASKBR, MASKEL, IPBOT, SIGMAG, OPTBAN, NPLAN)
ADDS TO OR REMOVES FROM SEM3D THE EXPLICIT STRESS (DEPENDING ON OP).
Subprogram t3d_trsce (TIME, I, ITRAC)
PRESCRIBES THE TRACER AT THE SOURCES (CAN BE A FUNCTION OF TIME).
Subprogram t3d_wac_cpl_update (NIT_ORI)

Update data exhanged with tomawac

Update data exhanged with tomawac

Subprogram tassement (NPOIN, DTS, ELAY, DZF_TASS, T2, AVAIL, NSICLA, ES, XMVS, XKV, TRANS_MASS, CONC_VASE, NOMBLAY, MS_SABLE, MS_VASE)
Subprogram tassement_2 (NPOIN, DTS, ELAY, DZF_TASS, T2, LT, XMVS, XMVE, NOMBLAY, ES, CONC_VASE, MS_VASE, XWC, COEF_N, CONC_GEL, CONC_MAX)
COMPUTES THE CONSOLIDATION BASED ON GIBSON THEORY
Subprogram taub_waqtel (CF, DENSITY, TAUB, NPOIN, UN, VN)
COMPUTES BED SHEAR STRESS FOR WAQTEL. SEE THE USE OF TOB_SISYPHE
Subprogram tautot (TAUT, UVENT, TAUW, SEUIL, ITR, ITRMIN, ITRMAX)
COMPUTES THE TOTAL STRESS FROM THE WIND VELOCITY UVENT AT THE ELEVATION ZVENT (IN PRINCIPLE ZVENT=10 M) AND FROM THE WAVE STRESS TAUW. THEORY DEVELOPED BY JANSSEN (1989 AND 1991) AND USED IN WAM-CYCLE 4 (SUBROUTINE STRESS OF PREPROC).
Subprogram tbord (AUBORL, RUGOL, DISBOR, NELBOR, NULONE, IKLE, NELMAX2, U, V, W, NBOR, NPOIN2, NPLAN, NPTFR, DNUVIH, DNUVIV, KARMAN, LISRUL, KFROTL, UETCAL, NONHYD, UTANG, MESH2D)
COMPUTES U STAR AND AUBOR.
Subprogram tel4del::dealloc_tel4del
CLEANUP OF MODULE ALLOCATIONS
Subprogram tel4del::tel4delwaq (NPOIN, NPOIN2, NSEG, IKLE, ELTSEG, GLOSEG, MAXSEG, X, Y, NPTFR, LIHBOR, NBOR, NOLAY, AAT, DDT, LLT, NNIT, HNEW, HPROP, ZNEW, U, V, SALI, TEMP, VISC, TITRE, NOMGEO, NOMLIM, NSTEPA, NNSOU, NNMAB, NNCOU, NNINI, NNVEB, NNMAF, NNCOB, NNSAL, NNTEM, NNVEL, NNVIS, INFOGR, NELEM2, SALI_DEL, TEMP_DEL, VELO_DEL, DIFF_DEL, MARDAT, MARTIM, FLOW, V2DPAR, KNOLG, TEL_FILES)
COUPLES LNH-TELEMAC-3D TO DELFT-WAQ ONLINE.
Subprogram telemac2d (PASS, ATDEP, NITER, CODE, DTDEP, NEWTIME, DOPRINT, NITERORI, CONVERGENCE_LEVEL)
SOLVES THE SAINT-VENANT EQUATIONS FOR U,V,H. ADJO = .TRUE. : DIRECT MODE ADJO = .FALSE. : ADJOINT MODE
Subprogram telemac2d_init (CODE)

INITIALIZATION OF THE SUBROUTINE TELEMAC2D.F

INITIALIZATION OF THE SUBROUTINE TELEMAC2D.F

Subprogram telemac3d (PASS, NIT_ORI)
Subprogram telemac3d_init
Initialisation step of telemac3d
Subprogram tetmoy (TETAM, F, NDIRE, NF, NPOIN2)
COMPUTES THE MEAN DIRECTION OF A DIRECTIONAL SPECTRUM (BY COMPUTING THE ARC TANGENT OF THE MEAN SINE AND COSINE). THE RESULT IS IN RADIANS.
Subprogram tfond (AUBOR, CF, U2D, V2D, U3D, V3D, W3D, KARMAN, LISRUF, PROPNU, Z, NPOIN, KFROT, RUGOF, UETCAR, NONHYD, OPTBAN, HN, GRAV, IPBOT, NPLAN)
COMPUTES AUBOR, COEFFICIENT FOR THE LOG LAW AT THE BOTTOM.
Subprogram thermal_khione::daynum (IYEAR, IMONTH, IDAY, IHOUR, IMIN, ISEC)
RETURNS DAY NUMBER OF THE YEAR (FRACTIONAL)
Subprogram thermal_khione::icover_growth (TWAT, TMELT, SUMPH, ANFEM, THIFEMS, HWI, DT)
Subprogram thermal_khione::leap (IYEAR)
DETERMINES WHETHER IYEAR IS A LEAP YEAR DESCRIPTION - RETURNS 1 IF IYEAR IS A LEAP YEAR, 0 OTHERWISE
Subprogram thermal_khione::solar (DN, T1, T2, CC, PHCL, PHRI, PHPS, CICE, LAMBD0)
Same as SOLRAD within EXCHANGE_WITH_ATMOSPHERE (WAQTEL) TODO: Combined with SOLAR
Subprogram thermal_khione::thermal_fluxes (TAIR, TWAT, TFRZ, TDEW, CC, VISB, WIND, PLUIE, SUMPH, PHCL, PHRI, PHPS, PHIB, PHIE, PHIH, PHIP, ANFEM, DT, AT, MARDAT, MARTIM, LAMBD0, CICE)
Subprogram thermal_khione::waterice_heat_coef (H, U, TWAT, TFRZ)
Computes the heat exchange coefficient with the ice cover
Subprogram thomps (HBOR, UBOR, VBOR, TBOR, U, V, H, T, ZF, X, Y, NBOR, FRTYPE, C, UCONV, VCONV, XCONV, YCONV, LIHBOR, LIUBOR, LIVBOR, IT1, W1R, W2R, W3R, HBTIL, UBTIL, VBTIL, TBTIL, ZBTIL, SURDET, IKLE, IFABOR, NELEM, MESH, XNEBOR, YNEBOR, NPOIN, NPTFR, DT, GRAV, NTRAC, NFRLIQ, KENT, KENTU, MSK, MASKEL, NELMAX, IELM, SHPP, NUMLIQ, SHP, DX_T, DY_T, DZ_T, IT3, IT4, HFIELD, UFIELD, VFIELD, ZS, GZSX, GZSY, SHPBUF)
Treats liquid boundaries with the Thompson method based on characteristics. See XVIIIth Telemac User Club proceedings page 142.
Subprogram thomps_2dto3d
GENERATING THE 3D BOUNDARY CONDITIONS IN VIEW OF THE 2D CONDITIONS GIVEN BY THOMPSON METHOD
Subprogram thomps_bc (OPTION)
SAVING, CHANGING, AND RESTORING BOUNDARY CONDITIONS FOR THOMPSON
Subprogram tidal_model_t2d
FINDS TIDAL BOUNDARY CONDITIONS AT THE OPEN SEA BOUNDARIES
Subprogram tidal_model_t3d
FINDS TIDAL BOUNDARY CONDITIONS AT THE OPEN SEA BOUNDARIES
Subprogram time_in_seconds ()
MACHINE TIME IN SECONDS.
Subprogram tnomer (X, XA, TYPEXA, B, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, IELM, DITR, COPY, LV)
PRODUCT X = U B (BEWARE : ELEMENT BY ELEMENT). REVERSE OPERATION FROM THAT IN SUBROUTINE REMONT, HENCE THE NAME.
Subprogram tob_gaia (TOB, TOBW, TOBCW_MEAN, TOBCW_MAX, THETAC, THETAW, MU, KS, KSP, KSR, CF, FW, UETCAR, CF_TEL, KS_TEL, CODE, ICR, KSPRATIO, HOULE, GRAV, XMVE, XMVS, VCE, KARMAN, ZERO, HMIN, HN, ACLADM, UNORM, UW, TW, NPOIN, KSCALC, IKS, DELTAR, H_TEL)
Computes the total stress at the bottom
Subprogram tob_sisyphe (TOB, TOBW, MU, KS, KSP, KSR, CF, FW, CHESTR, UETCAR, CF_TEL, KS_TEL, CODE, KFROT, ICR, KSPRATIO, HOULE, GRAV, XMVE, XMVS, VCE, KARMAN, ZERO, HMIN, HN, ACLADM, UNORM, UW, TW, NPOIN, KSPRED, IKS)
COMPUTES THE TOTAL STRESS AT THE BOTTOM DEPENDING ON WHETHER SISYPHE IS COUPLED OR NOT.
Subprogram tobcw_gaia (TOB, TOBW, THETAC, THETAW, TOBCW_MEAN, TOBCW_MAX, NPOIN)
Compute mean wave + current shear stress. SOULSBY (1993)
Subprogram tobw_gaia (TOBW, CF, FW, UW, TW, HN, NPOIN, XMVE)
Computes the wave friction stress. the friction coefficient is computed using SWART formulation (1976).
Subprogram tobw_sisyphe (TOBW, CF, FW, UW, TW, HN, NPOIN, XMVE)
COMPUTES THE WAVE FRICTION STRESS. THE FRICTION COEFFICIENT IS COMPUTED USING SWART FORMULATION (1976).
Subprogram tom_corfon
MODIFIES THE BOTTOM TOPOGRAPHY.
Subprogram tomawac_constants
Sets a number of constants used by Tomawac, like PI, etc.
Subprogram topogr (ZF, ZREF, ZFE, IKLE, IFABOR, NBOR, NELBOR, NULONE, ITRA05, ITRA02, ITRA03, NELEM, NPTFR, NPOIN, MXPTVS)
FINELY ANALYSES THE TOPOGRAPHY AND BUILDS ZFE. THE ARRAY OF BOTTOM ELEVATIONS BY ELEMENTS: ZFE WILL ENSURE IN THE FUTURE THAT THERE WILL NOT BE LIQUID DOMAINS CONNECTED BY A SINGLE NODE.
Subprogram totnrj (VARIAN, F, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2)
COMPUTES THE VARIANCE OF THE DIRECTIONAL SPECTRUM FOR ALL THE NODES IN THE 2D MESH. IT IS COMPUTED BY INTEGRATION OVER FREQUENCIES AND DIRECTIONS AND CAN TAKE THE HIGH FREQUENCY PART OF THE SPECTRUM INTO ACCOUNT.
Subprogram tpxo::arguments (TIME1, ARG, F, U)
CALCULATES TIDAL ARGUMENTS KERNEL ROUTINE FOR SUBROUTINE HAT53 ARGUMENTS AND ASTROL SUBROUTINES SUPPLIED BY R. RAY, MARCH 1999, ATTACHED TO OTIS
Subprogram tpxo::astrol (TIME, SHPN)
COMPUTES THE BASIC ASTRONOMICAL MEAN LONGITUDES S, H, P, N NOTE N IS NOT N', I.E. N IS DECREASING WITH TIME. THESE FORMULAE ARE FOR THE PERIOD 1990 - 2010, AND WERE DERIVED BY DAVID CARTWRIGHT (PERSONAL COMM., NOV. 1990) TIME IS UTC IN DECIMAL MJD. ALL LONGITUDES RETURNED IN DEGREES. ARGUMENTS AND ASTROL SUBROUTINES SUPPLIED BY R. RAY, MARCH 1999, ATTACHED TO OTIS OBTAINED PRECISION IS 0.01D0 COMPARED TO SCHUREMAN FORMULAE (SECOND OR THIRD ORDER) WHEN USED WITH DATE_MJD
Subprogram tpxo::bord_tide_tpxo (ZF, NBOR, LIHBOR, LIUBOR, NPOIN, NPTFR, TEMPS, NUMLIQ, KENT, KENTU, TIDALTYPE, CTIDE, MSL, CTIDEV, BOUNDARY_COLOUR, HBTIDE, UBTIDE, VBTIDE, ICALHW, MARDAT, MARTIM, T2D_FILES, T2DBB1, T2DBB2, X, Y, GEOSYST, NUMZONE, T2DL93, LAMBD0, PHI0, I_ORIG, J_ORIG, INTMICON, HMIN_VIT_BC)

MODIFIES THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS ARRAYS FOR TIDES WHEN THEY VARY IN TIME. BASED ON TPXO (FROM HRW)

Prepare a level boundary filter to store the TPXO constituents at the boundary. In particular, count NPTFRL and ALLOCATE and set the filter TPXO_NFR

Prepare a level boundary filter to store the TPXO constituents at the boundary. In particular, count NPTFRL and ALLOCATE and set the filter TPXO_NFR

Subprogram tpxo::bsi_weights (ZUVM, THETA, PHI, THETA_LIM, PHI_LIM, DX, DY, MASK, N, M, WW, IW, JW)
BILINEAR SPLINE INTERPOLATION WEIGHTS FOR DELTA-FORCING
Subprogram tpxo::cd2msl_tpxo (NPOIN, X, Y, H, GEOSYST, NUMZONE, T2DL93, LAMBD0, PHI0, T2D_FILES, T2DBB1, CAMPLIF, MSL, I_ORIG, J_ORIG)
Prepare a level boundary filter to store the TPXO constituents at the boundary.
Subprogram tpxo::condi_tpxo (NPOIN, NPTFR, NBOR, X, Y, H, U, V, LIHBOR, LIUBOR, KENT, KENTU, GEOSYST, NUMZONE, T2DL93, LAMBD0, PHI0, T2D_FILES, T2DBB1, T2DBB2, MARDAT, MARTIM, INTMICON, MSL, TIDALTYPE, BOUNDARY_COLOUR, ICALHW, I_ORIG, J_ORIG, HMIN_VIT_IC, VITINI_TPXO)
Prepare a level boundary filter to store the TPXO constituents at the boundary. In particular, count NPTNFR and ALLOCATE and set the filter TPXO_NFR
Subprogram tpxo::date_mjd (MM, ID, IYYY)
CONVERTS DATE TO MJD (MODIFIED JULIAN DAYS) INPUT: ID - DAY, MM - MONTH, IYYY - YEAR OUTPUT: MJD > 0 - MODIFIED JULIAN DAYS DATE >= 11.17.1858 CORRESPONDS TO MJD = 0
Subprogram tpxo::dealloc_tpxo
DEALLOCATE TPXO ARRAYS
Subprogram tpxo::def_cid (NC0, CID, IND)
Subprogram tpxo::height (A_R, A_I, P_R, P_I, NC)
RETURNS HEIGHT FROM MODEL ARRAY OF COMPLEX CONSTITUENTS
Subprogram tpxo::infer_minor (ZMAJ_R, ZMAJ_I, CID, NCON, TIME, DH, IERR)
RETURNS CORRECTION FOR THE 16 MINOR CONSTITUENTS LISTED IN SUBROUTINE BASED ON PERTH2 (RICHARD RAY'S PROGRAM)
Subprogram tpxo::interpt (UV_R, UV_I, NT, N, M, MZ, TH_LIM, PH_LIM, XLAT, XLON, UV1_R, UV1_I, IERR, ZUV)
INTERPOLATES OLD COMPLEX ARRAY UV(NT,N,M) AT POINT XLAT,XLON TH_LIM AND PH_LIM GIVE LATITUDE AND LONGITUDE LIMITS OF GRID OLD COMPLEX ARRAY HAS BECOME 2 REAL ARRAYS SINCE V7P2
Subprogram tpxo::interpt_schem (UV_R, UV_I, NT, NT2, INDW, N, M, MZ, TH_LIM, PH_LIM, XLAT, XLON, UV1_R, UV1_I, IERR, ZUV)
INTERPOLATES OLD COMPLEX ARRAY UV(NT,N,M) AT POINT XLAT,XLON TH_LIM AND PH_LIM GIVE LATITUDE AND LONGITUDE LIMITS OF GRID FOR SCHEMATIC TIDES INDW + NT2: ONLY A PART OF THE AVAILABLE CONSTITUENTS IS USED OLD COMPLEX ARRAY HAS BECOME 2 REAL ARRAYS SINCE V7P2
Subprogram tpxo::ipshft (I, ISH, N)
PERIODIC SHIFT MAPS I TO I+ISH , MOD N; (ALWAYS BETWEEN 1 AND N; NEVER 0 )
Subprogram tpxo::make_a (INTERP, IND, NC, TIME, PU, PF, W, A_R, A_I, L_SAL)
COMPUTES A MATRIX ELEMENTS FOR ONE DATA POINT
Subprogram tpxo::make_a_schem (IND, NC, CID, TIME, A_R, A_I)
COMPUTES A MATRIX ELEMENTS FOR ONE DATA POINT FOR SCHEMATIC TIDES
Subprogram tpxo::mkw (INTERP, IND, NC, WR)
Subprogram tpxo::nodal (DTIME, PU, PF)
Subprogram tpxo::ptide (Z1_R, Z1_I, CID, NCON, IND, TIME_MJD, INTERP)
Subprogram tpxo::ptide_schem (Z1_R, Z1_I, CID, NCON, IND, TIME)
Subprogram tpxo::tpxo_ncmx
THIS PART CONTAINS THE STANDARD PARAMETERS WHICH DEFINE THE AMPLITUDES, FREQUENCIES, ETC. FOR THE PRIMARY TIDAL CONSTITUENTS (CURRENTLY 29)
Subprogram tpxo::tpxo_ncon

ASTRONOMICAL ARGUMENTS, OBTAINED WITH RICHARD RAY'S "ARGUMENTS" AND "ASTROL", FOR JAN 1, 1992, 00:00 GREENWICH TIME CORRECTED JULY 12, 2000

THE SAME ORDER IS SUPPORTED IN THE PREVIOUS SECTION (CONSTIT) I.E. NO NEED TO CARE ABOUT THE CORRESPONDING INDICES

THE SAME ORDER IS SUPPORTED IN THE PREVIOUS SECTION (CONSTIT) I.E. NO NEED TO CARE ABOUT THE CORRESPONDING INDICES

Subprogram tpxo::tpxo_omega_d
FOR EACH CONSTITUENT, THE FOLLOWING PARAMETERS ARE GIVEN:
  • ALPHA = CORRECTION FACTOR FOR FIRST ORDER LOAD TIDES
  • AMP = AMPLITUDE OF EQUILIBRIUM TIDE, IN M
  • PH = CURRENTLY SET TO ZERO ... PHASES FOR EACH CONSTITUENT ARE REFERRED TO THE TIME WHEN THE PHASE OF THE FORCING FOR THAT CONSTITUENT IS ZERO ON THE GREENWICH MERIDIAN
  • OMEGA = ANGULAR FREQUENCY OF CONSTITUENT, IN RADIANS/S TIDAL PARAMETERS TAKEN FROM RODNEY'S CONSTITUENT.H, 2/23/96: (EXCEPT FOR ISPEC).
Subprogram tpxo::tpxo_ptide (IV, KFR, TPXO_NFR, TPXO_BOR_R, TPXO_BOR_I, C_ID, NCON, CCIND, TIME_MJD, INTERP)
Prescribes the free surface elevation, u or v-component of the velocity based on the TPXO tidal model, for level or velocity imposed liquid boundary
Subprogram tpxo::tpxo_ptide_schem (IV, KFR, TPXO_NFR, TPXO_BOR_R, TPXO_BOR_I, C_ID, NCON, CCIND, TIME)
Prescribes the free surface elevation, u or v-component of the velocity based on the TPXO tidal model, for level or velocity imposed liquid boundary for schematic tides
Subprogram tr (I, ITRAC, N, IERR)
PRESCRIBES THE TRACER VALUES FOR TRACER IMPOSED LIQUID BOUNDARIES.
Subprogram tr3 (I, ITRAC, N, TIME, ENTET)
PRESCRIBES THE TRACER FOR TRACER IMPOSED LIQUID BOUNDARIES.
Subprogram tra_prof_z (I, IPOIN2, IPLAN, IOPT, ITRAC)
GIVES THE VERTICAL PROFILE FOR TRACERS.
Subprogram tracvf (F, FSCEXP, FXMAT, FXMATPAR, VOLU2D, UNSV2D, DDT, FXBOR, FBOR, SMH, YASMH, T1, T2, T4, T5, T7, T8, MESH, LIMTRA, KDIR, KDDL, OPTSOU, IOPT2, FLBORTRA, MSK, DT, RAIN, PLUIE, TRAIN, MASSOU, MASS_BALANCE)
COMPUTES THE TRACER FOR FINITE VOLUME SCHEME. TO COMPLETE.
Subprogram transf (FA, FR, XK, KNEW, NEWF, NEWF1, TAUX1, TAUX2, NPOIN2, NDIRE, NF)
CONVERTS A SPECTRUM SPECIFIED IN RELATIVE FREQUENCY FR(-,-,-) INTO A SPECTRUM IN ABSOLUTE FREQUENCY FA(-,-,-).
Subprogram transf_zchar (TRANSF, ZCHAR, ZSTAR, TRANSF_PLANE, NPLAN)
DETERMINES THE TYPE OF TRANSFORMATION. BUILDS THE REDUCED COORDINATES FOR THE METHOD OF CHARACTERISTICS.
Subprogram transfer_group_info (FFORMAT, FID, FID2, TYPE_ELT, TYPE_BND_ELT, IKLE_BND, NELEBD, NDP, TRANS_ELEM, TRANS_POINT, IERR)
Transfer group information from fid into fid2
Subprogram transfer_group_part_info (FFORMAT, SOURCE_ID, DEST_ID, TYP_BND_ELEM, IKLE_BND_DEST, NELEBD_DEST, NDP_DEST, NELEBD_SRC, KNOLG_BND, TRANS_POINT, NPOIN_SRC, NPOIN_DEST, KNOLG, IERR)
Transfer group information from fid into fid2 with fid2 a partionned mesh of fid Writes boundary elements as well
Subprogram trid1d (X, AA, BB, CC, DD, GAM, IMAX)
SOLVES A SYSTEM OF IMAX EQUATIONS WITH UNKNOWN E AT TIME N+1. METHOD KNOWN AS DOUBLE SWEEPING METHOD. cf. Numerical receipes Tridiagonal matrix solver
Subprogram trid3d (XAUX, X, B, NPOIN, NPOIN2)
SOLVES TRIDIAGONAL SYSTEMS FOR EVERY VERTICAL IN A MESH OF PRISMS.
Subprogram tridw2 (WSCONV, VOLU, VOLUN, SEM2D, FLUINT, FLUEXT, SOURCES, NSCE, NETAGE, NPOIN2, DT, UNSV2D, MESH2D, OPTSOU)
COMPUTES AN AVERAGED VALUE OF H * WSTAR IN A WAY COMPATIBLE WITH THE PSI SCHEME.
Subprogram tridw3 (WSCONV, FLUVER, SUMFLU, ERROR, PRESSURE, COR_INT, COR_VER, VOLU, VOLUN, U, UCONV, VCONV, WCONV, DT, NPOIN3, SIGMAG, OPTBAN, MESH3D, MTRA1, MASKEL, NPOIN2, T2_01, NPLAN, FLUEXT, NSCE, SOURCES, RAIN, PLUIE, FLUINT, NETAGE, UNSV2D, SVIDE, NELEM2, MSK, N_ADV, VOLU2D, INFOGR, DSSUDT, IELM3, DM1, GRAZCO, MESH2D, SEM3D, NELEM3, GRADZF, OPTSOU)
CORRECTS FLUXES AND COMPUTES AN AVERAGED VALUE OF H * WSTAR IN A WAY COMPATIBLE WITH THE PSI SCHEME. See release notes on Telemac version 6.1, chapter 2.
Subprogram trisou (CV1, CV2, SCV1, SCV2, UN3, VN3, X, Y, Z, ZS, DELTAR, MESH3, FCOR, CORIOL, NTRAC, AT, SURFAC, T1, ST1, W1, W2, W3, GRAV, NPOIN3, NELEM3, NPOIN2, NELEM2, NPLAN, NETAGE, IKLE3, LV, MSK, MASKEL, INCHYD, SVOLU, SVIDE, IELM3, SMASKEL, NREJEU, ISCE, KSCE, QSCE, USCE, VSCE, GRADZSX, GRADZSY, MESH2D, ST2, T2, ST3, T3, LONGIT, YASEM3D, SCHCVI, DENLAW, FXH, FYH, COUROU, NPTH, T3D_FILES, T3DBI1)
SOURCE TERMS FOR U & V MOMENTUM EQUATIONS.
Subprogram trsce (TIME, I, ITRAC)
PRESCRIBES THE TRACER VALUES AT THE SOURCES. THIS VALUE MAY VARY IN TIME.
Subprogram tsloc (YEAR, MONTH, DAY, HOUR, MINU, SEC, AT)
COMPUTES THE LOCAL SIDEREAL TIME IN RADIAN FOR THE GIVEN DATE IN UNIVERSAL TIME.
Subprogram tvf (F, FC, H, FXMAT, FXMATPAR, VOLU2D, UNSV2D, DT, FXBOR, FXBORPAR, T7, FBOR, SMH, YASMH, FSCEXP, NSEG, NPOIN, NPTFR, GLOSEG, SIZGLO, NBOR, LIMTRA, KDIR, KDDL, OPTSOU, HLIN, IOPT2, FLBORTRA, SURNIT, MESH, RAIN, PLUIE, TRAIN, MASSOU, MASS_BALANCE)
COMPUTES THE TRACER FOR FINITE VOLUME SCHEME. TO COMPLETE.
Subprogram tvf_2 (F, FSTAR, FC, VOLU2D, UNSV2D, DT, FXBOR, FXBORPAR, FBOR, SMH, YASMH, FSCEXP, NPOIN, NPTFR, NBOR, LIMTRA, KDIR, KDDL, OPTSOU, HLIN, IOPT2, FLBORTRA, SURNIT, RAIN, PLUIE, TRAIN, PHI_I, TETAFCOR, MASS_BAL, MASSOU)
As TVF, computes the new value of tracer in a sub-iteration, but here based on contributions per point, not on fluxes.
Subprogram tvf_imp (F, FC, FXMAT, FXMATPAR, DT, FXBOR, HNP1MT, FBOR, SMH, YASMH, FSCEXP, NSEG, NPOIN, NPTFR, GLOSEG, SIZGLO, NBOR, LIMTRA, KDIR, KDDL, OPTSOU, IOPT2, FLBORTRA, SURNIT, MESH, SF, RAIN, PLUIE, TRAIN, TETAF, INFOGT, VOLU2D, SM, PSIEXP, AM2, BB, SLVPSI, PREDICTOR, CORRECTOR, ICOR, NCOR, MASSOU)
Semi-implicit distributive scheme.
Subprogram tvf_imp_3d (F, FC, FXMAT, FXMATPAR, DT, VOLUNP1MT, NSEG3, NPOIN3, FLUEXT, FLUEXTPAR, NPTFR3, NBOR3, SIZGLO, GLOSEG, TETAF, PSIEXP, FBOR, MESH3D, ICOR, NCOR, PREDICTOR, CORRECTOR, INFOGT, SF, SM, AM2, SLVPSI, BB, RAIN, TRAIN, PLUIE, NPOIN2, OPTSOU, NSCE, ISCE, KSCE, FSCE, SOURCES)
Equivalent of TVF_IMP (bief) but in 3D. Computes the solution of
Subprogram twcal2
DISCRETISES AN ENERGY SPECTRUM IN NDALE x NPALE CELLS OF EQUAL ENERGY. THE RESULT IS A LIST OF DIRECTIONS CORRESPONDING TO EACH BAND AND FOR EACH LIQUID BOUNDARY NODE.
Subprogram twcale (ISPEC)
DISCRETISES AN ENERGY SPECTRUM IN NDALE x NPALE CELLS OF EQUAL ENERGY. THE RESULT IS A LIST OF DIRECTIONS CORRESPONDING TO EACH BAND AND A MATRIX GIVING PERIODS FOR EACH CELL.
Subprogram twcclosest
IDENTIFIES ARTEMIS BOUNDARY NODE CLOSEST TO REFERENCE POINT (ONLY REQUIRED FOR CALL TO ENTART, artemis.f line 489)
Subprogram twoprod (A, B, X, Y)
SCALAR PRODUCT AND CALCULATE ROUNDING ERROR.
Subprogram twosum (A, B, X, Y)
SCALAR SUM AND CALCULATE ROUNDING ERROR.
Subprogram um1x (X, D, S)
END OF THE OPERATIONS FOR DIAGONAL PRECONDITIONING WITH THE CONDENSED MATRIX (OR ANY SIMILAR OPERATION).
Subprogram um1x04 (X1, X2, D12)
SEE UM1X.
Subprogram um1x09 (X1, X2, X3, D12, D13, D23)
SEE UM1X.
Subprogram update_data_mesh (FFORMAT, FILE_ID, TIME, RECORD, NB_DIM_MESH, NPOIN, COORD, IERR)
Update mesh coordinates
Subprogram upwind (M, WCC, DELTA, MESH2D, MESH3D, NPLAN)
UPWINDS THE ADVECTION TERM OF VERTICAL VELOCITY.
Subprogram upwindebe (D, X, IKLE, NELMAX, NELEM2, SURFAC, NPLAN, WCC, EXT, DELTA)
UPWINDS THE ADVECTION TERM OF VERTICAL VELOCITY.
Subprogram upwindseg (D, X, IKLE, NELMAX, NELEM2, SURFAC, NPLAN, WCC, NSEG2D, NSEG3D, EXT, DELTA)
UPWINDS THE ADVECTION TERM OF VERTICAL VELOCITY.
Subprogram user_anacos
SPECIFIES A ! STATIONARY ! ANALYTICAL CURRENT.
Subprogram user_anamar
USER SPECIFIES AN ANALYTICAL TIDE : WATER LEVEL AND CURRENT SPEED ARE VARIABLE IN TIME.
Subprogram user_anaven
USER SPECIFIES AN ANALYTICAL WIND (CAN BE VARIABLE IN TIME).
Subprogram user_art_corfon
MODIFIES THE BOTTOM TOPOGRAPHY.
Subprogram user_bedload_qb (HN, U2D, V2D, THETAC, HOULE, HW, TW, THETAW, TOB, TOBW, TOBCW_MEAN, TOBCW_MAX, DCLA, DENS, GRAV, DSTAR, AC, XMVE, XMVS, TETAP, MU, NPOIN, QSC, QSS, CSTAEQ)
Allows the user to code their own bedload transport formulation, best suited to their application.
Subprogram user_bord (HBOR, UBOR, VBOR, TBOR, U, V, H, ZF, NBOR, TRA05, TRA06, LIHBOR, LIUBOR, LITBOR, XNEBOR, YNEBOR, NPOIN, NPTFR, NPTFR2, TEMPS, NDEBIT, NCOTE, NVITES, NTRAC, NTRACE, NFRLIQ, NUMLIQ, KENT, KENTU, PROVEL, MASK, MESH, EQUA, NOMIMP)
USER MODIFIES THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS ARRAYS WHEN THEY VARY IN TIME.
Subprogram user_bord3d
SPECIFIC BOUNDARY CONDITIONS NOT IMPLEMENTED IN USUAL BORD3D.
Subprogram user_borh
TAKES INTO ACCOUNT USER-SPECIFIED BOUNDARY CONDITIONS. THEY ARE GIVEN BY SEGMENT.
Subprogram user_calcs2d_degradation (NPOIN, TN, TEXP, TIMP, HPROP, NWAQ_DEGRA, RANK_DEGRA, LOITRAC, COEF1TRAC)
COMPUTES SOURCE TERMS FOR DEGRADATION LAWS PROCESSES
Subprogram user_calcs3d_degradation (NPOIN3, NPOIN2, NPLAN, TN, TEXP, TIMP, Z, NWAQ_DEGRA, RANK_DEGRA, LOITRAC, COEF1TRAC)
COMPUTES SOURCE TERMS FOR DEGRADATION LAWS PROCESSES
Subprogram user_cgl (CGL, I, AT)
PRESCRIBES THE FREE SURFACE ELEVATION FOR LEVEL IMPOSED LIQUID BOUNDARIES.
Subprogram user_condi3d_h
USER INITIALISES DEPTH
Subprogram user_condi3d_kep
USER INITIALISES K AND EPSILON
Subprogram user_condi3d_p
USER INITIALISES PRESSURE
Subprogram user_condi3d_trac
USER INITIALISES TRACER(S)
Subprogram user_condi3d_uvw
USER INITIALISES VELOCITY
Subprogram user_condih
USER INITIALISES THE PHYSICAL PARAMETERS.
Subprogram user_condih_particular
USER INITIALISES THE WATER DEPTH.
Subprogram user_condim_sisyphe (U, V, QU, QV, H, ZF, Z, ESOMT, THETAWR, Q, HWR, TWR, X, Y, NPOIN, AT, PMAREE)
USER INITIALISES THE VARIABLES NOT READ FROM THE RESULTS FILE (REPLACES THE VALUES READ IN THE RESULTS FILE). IMPOSED VALUES OF :
  • DEPTH-AVERAGED FLOW RATE (X,Y): QU, QV
  • WATER DEPTH: H
  • BOTTOM ELEVATION: ZF
  • FREE SURFACE: Z
  • TOTAL BED VOLUTION: ESOMT
  • FLOW RATE: Q
  • WAVE HEIGHT: HWR
  • WAVE PERIOD: TWR
  • WAVE DIRECTION (WRT OY AXIS): THETAWR.
Subprogram user_condin
USER INITIALISES THE PHYSICAL PARAMETERS
Subprogram user_condin_h
USER INITIALISES THE PHYSICAL PARAMETERS U, V
Subprogram user_condin_trac
USER INITIALISES THE PHYSICAL PARAMETERS TRAC
Subprogram user_condin_uv
USER INITIALISES THE PHYSICAL PARAMETERS U, V
Subprogram user_conlit (NBOR, AT)
ALLOWS TO IMPOSE TIME VARYING BOUNDARY CONDITIONS (CONSTANT VALUES CAN BE DIRECTLY IMPOSED IN CONDIM INPUT FILE). ALLOWS TO IMPOSE A SAND TRANSPORT RATE AT SOME BOUNDARY NODES (QBOR AND LIQBOR). IT IS THEN NECESSARY TO ALSO IMPOSE LIEBOR = KSORT AT THESE NODES !
Subprogram user_corfon
MODIFIES THE BOTTOM TOPOGRAPHY.
Subprogram user_corlat
MODIFIES THE LATITUDE OF THE POINTS IN THE MESH. CASE.
Subprogram user_corpor (POROS)
USER MODIFIES THE POROSITY OF ELEMENTS.
Subprogram user_corrxy (X, Y, NPOIN)
MODIFIES THE COORDINATES OF THE POINTS IN THE MESH.
Subprogram user_corstr
USER CORRECTS THE FRICTION COEFFICIENT ON THE BOTTOM WHEN IT IS VARIABLE IN TIME.
Subprogram user_current (NCOU, FMTCOU)
READS IN THE CURRENTS USING A USER-DEFINED FORMAT.
Subprogram user_cvsp_db (CVSP_DB, J_GLOBAL, TIMESTAMP)
Checks if a certain Point should be debugged and printed for this timestep Routine for USER DEFINED SUPERVISION OF POINTS
Subprogram user_debsce (TIME, I, DISCE, DEBSCE)
USER GIVES THE PRESCRIBED DISCHARGE OF EVERY SOURCE POINT. VARIATIONS WRT TIME AND SPACE MAY BE IMPLEMENTED.
Subprogram user_def_zones
DEFINES ZONES IN THE MESH. THE RESULT MUST BE : NZONE : THE NUMBER OF ZONES, ZONE : STRUCTURE OF SIZE NPOIN STATING THE ZONE NUMBER OF EVERY POINT.
Subprogram user_driuti (FRI, RI, ITYP, ITRAC, NPOIN3)
USER DEFINED DAMPING FUNCTIONS.
Subprogram user_dump2d (XF1, NP1)
USER WRITES OUT WAVE, WIND, CURRENT, BATHYMETRY, ... VARIABLES AT EACH NODE OF THE MESH. VARIES SPATIALLY IN 2D (BINARY SELAFIN FORMAT).
Subprogram user_flot (XFLOT, YFLOT, NFLOT, NFLOT_MAX, X, Y, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, TAGFLO, CLSFLO, SHPFLO, ELTFLO, MESH, LT, NIT, AT)
releasing and removing particles in the mesh.
Subprogram user_flot3d (XFLOT, YFLOT, ZFLOT, NFLOT, NFLOT_MAX, X, Y, Z, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, NPLAN, TAGFLO, CLSFLO, SHPFLO, SHZFLO, ELTFLO, ETAFLO, MESH3D, LT, NIT, AT)
This subroutine is called at every time step, and the user can add or remove particles as in the example given
Subprogram user_forcing_gaia
Makes it possible to enforce wave conditions in order to avoid coupling with TOMAWAC
Subprogram user_fwspec (FW, FWCOEF, X, Y, NPOIN, PRIVE, ZF)
SPECIFIES THE BOTTOM FRICTION COEFFICIENT IF IT IS VARIABLE IN SPACE.
Subprogram user_href
USER COMPUTES THE REFERENCE DEPTH FOR THE BOUSSINESQ EQUATIONS.
Subprogram user_impsed (S3D_IVIDE, S3D_EPAI, S3D_CONC, S3D_TEMP, S3D_HDEP, PDEPOT, S3D_FLUER, ZR, ZF, TA, WC, X, Y, NPOIN2, NPOIN3, S3D_NPFMAX, S3D_NCOUCH, NPF, LT, S3D_RHOS, S3D_CFMAX, S3D_CFDEP, S3D_EPAI0, S3D_TASSE, S3D_GIBSON, PRIVE, LISPRD)
GENERATES A RESULT FILE THAT REPRESENTS GRAPHICALLY THE MUD BED EVOLUTION.
Subprogram user_init_compo (NCOUCHES)
USER INITIAL FRACTION DISTRIBUTION, STRATIFICATION, VARIATION IN SPACE.
Subprogram user_init_compo_coh (ES, CONC_VASE, CONC, NPOIN, NOMBLAY, NSICLA, AVAIL, AVA0, EPAI_VASE, EPAI_SABLE)
USER INITIAL FRACTION DISTRIBUTION, STRATIFICATION, VARIATION IN SPACE.
Subprogram user_kepini (AK, EP, U, V, Z, ZF, NPOIN2, NPLAN, DNUVIH, DNUVIV, KARMAN, CMU, KMIN, EMIN)
USER INITIALISES K AND EPSILON.
Subprogram user_lagran (NLAG, DEBLAG, FINLAG)
INITIALISES FIRST AND FINAL TIMESTEPS FOR THE LAGRANGIAN DRIFTS.
Subprogram user_limi3d
INITIALISES TYPES OF 3D BOUNDARY CONDITIONS. SETS THE VALUE OF SOME COEFFICIENTS.
Subprogram user_limwac (F, FBOR, NPTFR, NDIRE, NF, NPOIN2, KENT, PRIVE, NPRIV, IMP_FILE)
USER LIMIT SPECTRUM.
Subprogram user_maskab (HN, Q, QU, QV, NPOIN)
ELIMINATES NEGATIVE WATER DEPTHS.
Subprogram user_maskob (MASKEL, X, Y, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, AT, LT)
FORMALLY REMOVES ELEMENTS FROM THE MESH, USING THE MASKING ARRAY MASKEL: MASKEL = 0.D0 FOR MASKED ELEMENTS MASKEL = 1.D0 FOR'NORMAL' ELEMENTS
Subprogram user_mean_grain_size
GEOMETRIC MEAN GRAIN SIZES OF ACTIVE-LAYER AND UNDER-LAYER.
Subprogram user_mesh_transf
DEFINES THE MESH TRANSFORMATION
Subprogram user_mesures (ITER, TT)
READS MEASURED H, U AND V AT TIME AT. GIVES THE CORRESPONDING WEIGHTS ALPHA1, ALPHA2 AND ALPHA3.
Subprogram user_noerod (H, ZF, ZR, Z, X, Y, NPOIN, CHOIX, NLISS)
USER FIXES THE NON-ERODABLE BED ELEVATION ZR.
Subprogram user_nomvar_telemac2d (TEXTE, TEXTPR, MNEMO, NPERIAF, NTRAC, NAMETRAC, N_NAMES_PRIV, NAMES_PRIVE, SECCURRENTS, NADVAR, NAMES_ADVAR)
User modification of name of output variables
Subprogram user_predes (LLT, AAT, YAGOUT, CODE, LEO, IMP)
USER PREPARES THE VARIABLES WHICH WILL BE WRITTEN TO THE RESULTS FILE OR TO THE LISTING.
Subprogram user_preres_telemac2d
PREPARES THE USER VARIABLES WHICH WILL BE WRITTEN TO THE RESULTS FILE OR TO THE LISTING.
Subprogram user_preres_telemac3d (LEO)
USER PREPARES THE VARIABLES WHICH WILL BE WRITTEN TO THE RESULTS FILE OR TO THE LISTING.
Subprogram user_q (I, Q)
USER PRESCRIBES THE DISCHARGE FOR FLOW IMPOSED LIQUID BOUNDARIES.
Subprogram user_q3 (Q3, I, TIME, ENTET)
PRESCRIBES THE DISCHARGE FOR FLOW IMPOSED LIQUID BOUNDARIES.
Subprogram user_qgl (QGL, I, AT)
USER PRESCRIBES THE SOLID DISCHARGE FOR IMPOSED LIQUID BOUNDARIES.
Subprogram user_qsform (U2D, V2D, TOB, HN, XMVE, TETAP, MU, NPOIN, DM, DENS, GRAV, DSTAR, AC, QSC, QSS)
ALLOWS THE USER TO CODE THEIR OWN BEDLOAD TRANSPORT FORMULATION, BEST SUITED TO THEIR APPLICATION.
Subprogram user_rain
SPATIALIZATION OF THE RAIN.
Subprogram user_sl (I, N, SL)
USER PRESCRIBES THE FREE SURFACE ELEVATION FOR LEVEL IMPOSED LIQUID BOUNDARIES.
Subprogram user_sl3 (I, TIME, N, ENTET, SL3)
USER PRESCRIBES THE FREE SURFACE ELEVATION FOR LEVEL IMPOSED LIQUID BOUNDARIES.
Subprogram user_source (S0U, S0V, S0W, S1U, S1V, S1W, UN3, VN3, WSN3, WN3, VOLU, VOLUN, T3, NPOIN3, NTRAC, LT, AT, DT, PRIVE, NONHYD, NPOIN2, NSCE, ISCE, KSCE, QSCE, USCE, VSCE, MAXSCE)
PREPARES SOURCE TERMS FOR DIFFUSION OF TRACERS.
Subprogram user_source_telemac2d
REDEFINES THE CHARACTERISTICS OF THE SOURCES WITHOUT USING THE STEERING FILE.
Subprogram user_strche
COMPUTES THE BOTTOM FRICTION COEFFICIENT IF VARIABLE IN SPACE.
Subprogram user_suspension_cae_gaia (DCLA, NPOIN, XMVS, CSTAEQ)
Computation of Cae by user
Subprogram user_t3d_corfon (SZF, ST1, ST2, ZF, T1, T2, X, Y, PRIVE, NPOIN2, LISFON, MSK, MASKEL, MATR2D, MESH2D, S)
USER MODIFIES THE BOTTOM TOPOGRAPHY.
Subprogram user_t3d_debsce (T3D_DEBSCE, TIME, I, DISCE)
PRESCRIBES THE DISCHARGE FOR EVERY SOURCE POINT (CAN BE A FUNCTION OF TIME AND SPACE/DEPTH).
Subprogram user_t3d_trsce (T3D_TRSCE, TIME, I, ITRAC)
PRESCRIBES THE TRACER AT THE SOURCES (CAN BE A FUNCTION OF TIME).
Subprogram user_tide (NMAR, FMTMAR)
READS THE TIDES IN A USER-DEFINED FILE FORMAT.
Subprogram user_tom_corfon
USER MODIFIES THE BOTTOM TOPOGRAPHY.
Subprogram user_tr3 (TR3, I, ITRAC, N, TIME, ENTET)
PRESCRIBES THE TRACER FOR TRACER IMPOSED LIQUID BOUNDARIES.
Subprogram user_tra_prof_z (TRA_PROF_Z, I, IPOIN2, IPLAN, IOPT, ITRAC)
GIVES THE VERTICAL PROFILE FOR TRACERS.
Subprogram user_trsce (TIME, I, ITRAC, TRSCE)
USER PRESCRIBES THE TRACER VALUES AT THE SOURCES. THIS VALUE MAY VARY IN TIME.
Subprogram user_utimp (GRADEBL, GRAPRDL, LISDEBL, LISPRDL)
PRINTS OUT SPECIFIC RESULTS (SEE THE LIST OF VARIABLES IN DECLARATIONS_TELEMAC3D). FOR BIEF_OBJ STRUCTURES, THE DOUBLE PRECISION ARRAY IS IN COMPONENT R, E.G. UR FOR THE VELOCITY.
Subprogram user_utimp_art
ALMOST ALL THE COMPUTATION VARIABLES ARE AVAILABLE HERE TO WRITE OUT SPECIFIC OUTPUT, COMPUTE ANALYTICAL SOLUTIONS...
Subprogram user_utimp_telemac2d (LTL, ATL, GRADEBL, GRAPRDL, LISDEBL, LISPRDL)
WRITES OUT ADDITIONAL OUTPUT REQUIRED BY THE USER.
Subprogram user_vel_prof_z (VEL_PROF_Z, I, IPOIN2, IPLAN, IOPT)
GIVES THE VELOCITY VERTICAL PROFILE AT ENTRANCES. THIS PROFILE IS LOGARITHMIC AND DESIGNED SO THAT THE INTEGRAL ON THE VERTICAL EQUALS THE DEPTH.
Subprogram user_vit (VIT_VAL, I, N)
PRESCRIBES THE VELOCITY FOR VEL IMPOSED LIQUID BOUNDARIES.
Subprogram user_vit3 (VIT3, I, TIME, N, ENTET)
PRESCRIBES THE VELOCITY FOR VEL IMPOSED LIQUID BOUNDARIES.
Subprogram user_vusce (VUSCE, TIME, I)
GIVES THE VALUE OF VELOCITY ALONG X AT SOURCES. ALLOWS TO DEFINE VELOCITIES THAT ARE VARIABLE IN TIME AND IN THE VERTICAL.
Subprogram user_vvsce (VVSCE, TIME, I)
GIVES THE VALUE OF VELOCITY ALONG Y AT SOURCES. ALLOWS TO DEFINE VELOCITIES THAT ARE VARIABLE IN TIME AND IN THE VERTICAL.
Subprogram user_wind (NVEN, FMTVEN)
READS THE WINDS FROM A USED-DEFINED FILE FORMAT.
Subprogram ustar1 (USTAR, Z0, TAUWAV, NPOIN2)
COMPUTES THE FRICTION VELOCITY AND ROUGHNESS LENGTH FOR ALL THE NODES IN THE 2D MESH. BASED ON JANSSEN (1989, 1991).
Subprogram ustar2 (USTAR, NPOIN2)
COMPUTES THE FRICTION VELOCITY U* FOR ALL THE NODES IN THE 2D MESH. USES A DRAG COEFFICIENT WHICH VARIES LINEARLY WITH WIND SPEED. THE FORMULATION IS IDENTICAL TO THAT USED IN WAM-CYCLE 3 (WAMDI GROUP, 1988).
Subprogram utils_cgns::add_data_cgns (FILE_ID, VAR_NAME, TIME, RECORD, FIRST_VAR, VAR_VALUE, N, IERR)
Add data information for a given variable and a given time on all points of the mesh
Subprogram utils_cgns::close_bnd_cgns (FILE_ID, IERR)
CLOSES A BOUNDARY FILE
Subprogram utils_cgns::close_mesh_cgns (FILE_ID, IERR)
CLOSES A MESH FILE
Subprogram utils_cgns::get_bnd_connectivity_cgns (FILE_ID, TYP_BND_ELT, NELEBD, NDP, IKLE, IERR)
Reads the connectivity of the boundary elements
Subprogram utils_cgns::get_bnd_ipobo_cgns (FILE_ID, TYPE_BND_ELEM, NPOIN, IPOBO, IERR)
Returns an array containing 1 if a point is a boundary point 0 otherwise
Subprogram utils_cgns::get_bnd_nelem_cgns (FILE_ID, TYPE_BND_ELEM, NELEM, IERR)
Reads the number of boundary elements
Subprogram utils_cgns::get_bnd_npoin_cgns (FILE_ID, TYPE_BND_ELEM, NPTFR, IERR)
Returns the number of boundary points
Subprogram utils_cgns::get_bnd_numbering_cgns (FILE_ID, TYP_ELEM_BND, NPTFR, NBOR, IERR)
Returns an array containing The association of boundary numbering to mesh numbering
Subprogram utils_cgns::get_bnd_value_cgns (FILE_ID, TYP_BND_ELEM, NPTFR, LIHBOR, LIUBOR, LIVBOR, HBOR, UBOR, VBOR, CHBORD, TRAC, LITBOR, TBOR, ATBOR, BTBOR, IERR)
Returns an array containing the boundary type for each boundary point
Subprogram utils_cgns::get_data_ntimestep_cgns (FILE_ID, NTIMESTEP, IERR)
Returns the number of time step in the mesh file
Subprogram utils_cgns::get_data_nvar_cgns (FILE_ID, NVAR, IERR)
Returns the number of varaibles in the mesh file
Subprogram utils_cgns::get_data_time_cgns (FILE_ID, RECORD, TIME, IERR)
Returns the time value of a given time step
Subprogram utils_cgns::get_data_value_cgns (FILE_ID, RECORD, VAR_NAME, RES_VALUE, N, IERR)
Returns The value for each point of a given variable for a given time step
Subprogram utils_cgns::get_data_var_list_cgns (FILE_ID, NVAR, VAR_LIST, UNIT_LIST, IERR)
Returns a list of all the name of the variables in the mesh file and a list of their units
Subprogram utils_cgns::get_mesh_connectivity_cgns (FILE_ID, TYP_ELT, IKLE, NELEM, NDP, IERR)
Returns the connectivity table for the element of type typ_elem in the mesh will do nothing if there are no element of typ_elem in the mesh
Subprogram utils_cgns::get_mesh_coord_cgns (FILE_ID, JDIM, NPOIN, COORD, IERR)
Returns the coordinates for the given dimension
Subprogram utils_cgns::get_mesh_dimension_cgns (FILE_ID, NDIM, IERR)
Returns the number of dimensions of the space
Subprogram utils_cgns::get_mesh_l2g_numbering_cgns (FILE_ID, KNOLG, NPOIN, IERR)
Returns the local to global numbering array
Subprogram utils_cgns::get_mesh_nelem_cgns (FILE_ID, TYP_ELT, NELEM, IERR)
Returns the number of elements of type typ_elem in the mesh file
Subprogram utils_cgns::get_mesh_nplan_cgns (FILE_ID, NPLAN, IERR)
Returns the number of layers
Subprogram utils_cgns::get_mesh_npoin_cgns (FILE_ID, TYP_ELT, NPOIN, IERR)
Returns the number of point for the given element type in the mesh file
Subprogram utils_cgns::get_mesh_npoin_per_element_cgns (FILE_ID, TYP_ELT, NDP, IERR)
Returns the number of point per element of type typ_elem
Subprogram utils_cgns::get_mesh_nptir_cgns (FILE_ID, NPTIR, IERR)
Returns the number of interface point
Subprogram utils_cgns::get_mesh_title_cgns (FILE_ID, TITLE, IERR)
Returns the title from a mesh file
Subprogram utils_cgns::open_bnd_cgns (FILE_NAME, FILE_ID, OPENMODE, IERR)
OPENS A BOUNDARY FILE
Subprogram utils_cgns::open_mesh_cgns (FILE_NAME, FILE_ID, OPENMODE, IERR)
OPENS A MESH FILE
Subprogram utils_cgns::set_bnd_cgns (FILE_ID, TYPE_BND_ELT, NELEBD, NDP, IKLE, LIHBOR, LIUBOR, LIVBOR, HBOR, UBOR, VBOR, CHBORD, LITBOR, TBOR, ATBOR, BTBOR, IERR)
Writes the boundary information into the mesh file
Subprogram utils_cgns::set_header_cgns (FILE_ID, TITLE, NVAR, VAR_NAME, IERR)
Writes the Title and the name and units of the variables
Subprogram utils_cgns::set_mesh_cgns (FILE_ID, MESH_DIM, TYPELT, NDP, NPTFR, NPTIR, NELEM, NPOIN, IKLE, IPOBO, KNOLG, X, Y, NPLAN, IERR, Z)
Writes the mesh geometry in the file
Subprogram utils_cgns::varname2sids (VAR_NAME, SIDS_NAME)
Converts variable name into sids-standard name
Subprogram utils_med::add_data_med (FILE_ID, VAR_NAME, TIME, RECORD, VAR_VALUE, N, IERR)
WRITE DATA VALUES FOR A GIVEN VARIABLE
Subprogram utils_med::close_bnd_med (FILE_ID, IERR, MESH_NUMBER)
CLOSES A MESH BOUNDARY FILE
Subprogram utils_med::close_mesh_med (FILE_ID, IERR)
CLOSES A MESH FILE
Subprogram utils_med::convert_elem_type (TYPE_ELEM, TYPE_ELEM_MED, IERR)
CONVERTS ELEMENT TYPE FROM SLF FORMAT TO MED
Subprogram utils_med::get_bnd_connectivity_med (FILE_ID, TYPE_ELEM, NELEBD, NDP, BND_IKLE, IERR)
READS THE CONNECTIVITY TABLE OF BOUNDARY ELEMENTS FOR A GIVEN
Subprogram utils_med::get_bnd_family_med (FILE_ID, TYPE_BND_ELEM, NELEBD, FAMILY, IERR)
CREATE THE FAMILY NAME FOR EACH BOUNDARY ELEMENT
Subprogram utils_med::get_bnd_grp_value_med (FILE_ID, GRP_NAME, VALUE, IERR)
GIVES THE VALUE OF THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS ASSOCIATED TO A
Subprogram utils_med::get_bnd_ipobo_med (FILE_ID, TYPE_ELEM_BND, NPOIN, IPOBO, IERR)
DETERMINES THE TABLE IPOBO: 1 IF BOUNDARY NODE, 0 OTHERWISE
Subprogram utils_med::get_bnd_nelem_med (FILE_ID, TYPE_ELEM, BND_NELEM, IERR)
READS THE TOTAL NUMBER OF BOUNDARY ELEMENTS FOR A GIVEN TYPE
Subprogram utils_med::get_bnd_npoin_med (FILE_ID, TYPE_BND_ELEM, NPTFR, IERR)
DETERMINE THE NUMBER OF BOUNDARY POINTS
Subprogram utils_med::get_bnd_numbering_med (FILE_ID, TYPE_ELEM_BND, NPTFR, NBOR, IERR)
GET THE TABLE OF THE BOUNDARY NODES
Subprogram utils_med::get_bnd_value_med (FILE_ID, TYPE_BND_ELEM, NELEBD, LIHBOR, LIUBOR, LIVBOR, TRAC, LITBOR, NPTFR, IERR)
DETERMINE THE NUMBER OF BOUNDARY POINTS
Subprogram utils_med::get_data_ntimestep_med (FILE_ID, NTIMESTEP, IERR)
READS THE NUMBER OF TIME STEP FOR A GIVEN VARIABLE
Subprogram utils_med::get_data_nvar_med (FILE_ID, NVAR, IERR)
READS THE NUMBER OF DATA IN A MED FILE
Subprogram utils_med::get_data_time_med (FILE_ID, RECORD, TIME, IERR)
READS PHYSICAL TIME FOR A GIVEN ITERATION NUMBER
Subprogram utils_med::get_data_value_med (FILE_ID, RECORD, VAR_NAME, RES_VALUE, N, IERR)
READS DATA VALUES FOR A GIVEN ITERATION
Subprogram utils_med::get_data_var_list_med (FILE_ID, NVAR, VAR_LIST, UNIT_LIST, IERR)
READS THE LIST OF THE DATA NAME
Subprogram utils_med::get_mesh_connectivity_med (FILE_ID, TYPE_ELEM, IKLE, NELEM, NDP, IERR)
READS THE CONNECTIVITY TABLE
Subprogram utils_med::get_mesh_coord_med (FILE_ID, JDIM, NDIM, NPOIN, COORD_AXE, IERR)
READS THE COORDINATES OF THE MESH
Subprogram utils_med::get_mesh_date_med (FILE_ID, DATE, IERR)
READS NUMBER OF PLANES (3D)
Subprogram utils_med::get_mesh_dimension_med (FILE_ID, NDIM, IERR)
READS THE NUMBER OF DIMENSION OF THE MESH
Subprogram utils_med::get_mesh_l2g_numbering_med (FILE_ID, KNOLG, NPOIN, IERR)
READS THE INDEX TABLE OF NODES WHICH CONVERT THE LOCAL
Subprogram utils_med::get_mesh_nelem_med (FILE_ID, TYPE_ELEM, NELEM, IERR)
READS TOTAL NUMBER OF ELEMENTS FOR A GIVEN TYPE
Subprogram utils_med::get_mesh_nplan_med (FILE_ID, NPLAN, IERR)
READS NUMBER OF PLANES (3D)
Subprogram utils_med::get_mesh_npoin_med (FILE_ID, TYPE_ELEM, NPOIN, IERR)
READS TOTAL NUMBER OF NODES IN A MED FILE
Subprogram utils_med::get_mesh_npoin_per_element_med (TYPE_ELEM, NDP, IERR)
READS NUMBER OF NODES PER ELEMENT
Subprogram utils_med::get_mesh_nptir_med (FILE_ID, NPTIR, IERR)
READS TOTAL NUMBER OF INTERFACE NODES IN A MED FILE
Subprogram utils_med::get_mesh_orig_med (FILE_ID, X_ORIG, Y_ORIG, IERR)
READS ORIGIN OF COORDINATES
Subprogram utils_med::get_mesh_title_med (FILE_ID, TITLE, IERR)
READS THE MESH TITLE
Subprogram utils_med::identify_bnd_elmt (FILE_ID, TYPE_BND_ELEM, IERR)
DEDUCES NUMBER OF NODES FROM ELEMENT TYPE IN MED NUMBERING
Subprogram utils_med::ifvector_ (STRING, COMP_NUM, ISVECTOR)
FIND ' U ' ' V ' ' W ' ' X ' ' Y ' ' Z ' IN NAME FIELD OF SCALAR
Subprogram utils_med::ndp_from_element_type_med (TYPE_ELEM_MED, NDP, IERR)
DEDUCES NUMBER OF NODES FROM ELEMENT TYPE IN MED NUMBERING
Subprogram utils_med::open_bnd_med (FILE_NAME, FILE_ID, OPEN_MODE, IERR, MESH_NUMBER)
OPEN BOUNDARY FILE
Subprogram utils_med::open_mesh_med (FILE_NAME, FILE_ID, OPEN_MODE, IERR, MESH_NUMBER)
OPENS A MESH FILE
Subprogram utils_med::set_bnd_med (FILE_ID, TYPE_BND_ELT, NELEBD, NDP, IKLE_BND, NPTFR, LIHBOR, LIUBOR, LIVBOR, LITBOR, IERR)
WRITE DATA VALUES FOR A GIVEN VARIABLE
Subprogram utils_med::set_header_med (FILE_ID, TITLE, IERR)
WRITES THE TITLE OF THE MESH
Subprogram utils_med::set_mesh_med (FILE_ID, NB_DIM_PB, NB_DIM_MESH, TYPE_ELEM, NDP, NPTIR, NELEM, NPOIN, IKLE, KNOLG, COORD, NPLAN, DATE, TIME, X_ORIG, Y_ORIG, IERR)
WRITES A MESH IN A MED FILE
Subprogram utils_med::transfer_group_info_common_med (SOURCE_ID, DEST_ID, MNAME_SRC, MNAME_DST, HAS_FAM_ON_POINT, IERR)
Transfer group and families definition from source_id into dest_id
Subprogram utils_med::transfer_group_info_med (SOURCE_ID, DEST_ID, TYP_ELEM, TYP_BND_ELEM, IKLE_BND, NELEBD, NDP, TRANS_ELEM, TRANS_POINT, IERR)
Transfer group information from source_id into dest_id
Subprogram utils_med::transfer_group_part_info_med (SOURCE_ID, DEST_ID, TYP_BND_ELEM, IKLE_BND_DEST, NELEBD_DEST, NDP_DEST, NELEBD_SRC, KNOGL_BND, TRANS_POINT, NPOIN_SRC, NPOIN_DEST, KNOLG, IERR)
Transfer group information from source_id into dest_id Writes boundary elements as well where dest_id is a partition of source_id
Subprogram utils_med::update_data_mesh_med (FILE_ID, TIME, RECORD, NB_DIM_MESH, NPOIN, COORD, IERR)
UPDATE MESH COORDINATES
Subprogram utils_serafin::add_data_srf (FILE_ID, VAR_NAME, TIME, RECORD, FIRST_VAR, VAR_VALUE, N, IERR)
Add data information for a given variable and a given time on all points of the mesh
Subprogram utils_serafin::close_bnd_srf (FILE_ID, IERR, MESH_NUMBER)
CLOSES A BOUNDARY FILE
Subprogram utils_serafin::close_mesh_srf (FILE_ID, IERR, MESH_NUMBER)
CLOSES A MESH FILE
Subprogram utils_serafin::compute_next (N, H, W)
Helper function for IGETMI. Compute the next element to move.
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_bnd_color_srf (FILE_ID, TYP_BND_ELT, NELEBD, COLOR, IERR)
Reads the connectivity of the boundary elements
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_bnd_connectivity_srf (FILE_ID, TYP_BND_ELT, NELEBD, NDP, IKLE, IERR)
Reads the connectivity of the boundary elements
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_bnd_ipobo_srf (FILE_ID, NPOIN, IPOBO, IERR)
Returns an array containing 1 if a point is a boundary point 0 otherwise
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_bnd_nelem_srf (FILE_ID, TYPE_BND_ELEM, NELEM, IERR)
Reads the number of boundary elements
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_bnd_npoin_srf (FILE_ID, TYPE_BND_ELEM, NPTFR, IERR)
Returns the number of boundary points
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_bnd_numbering_srf (FILE_ID, TYP_ELEM_BND, NPTFR, NBOR, IERR)
Returns an array containing The association of boundary numbering to mesh numbering
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_bnd_value_srf (FILE_ID, TYP_BND_ELEM, NPTFR, LIHBOR, LIUBOR, LIVBOR, HBOR, UBOR, VBOR, CHBORD, TRAC, LITBOR, TBOR, ATBOR, BTBOR, IERR)
Returns an array containing the boundary type for each boundary point
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_data_ntimestep_srf (FILE_ID, NTIMESTEP, IERR)
Returns the number of time step in the mesh file
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_data_nvar_srf (FILE_ID, NVAR, IERR)
Returns the number of varaibles in the mesh file
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_data_time_srf (FILE_ID, RECORD, TIME, IERR)
Returns the time value of a given time step
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_data_value_srf (FILE_ID, RECORD, VAR_NAME, RES_VALUE, N, IERR)
Returns The value for each point of a given variable for a given time step
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_data_var_list_srf (FILE_ID, NVAR, VAR_LIST, UNIT_LIST, IERR)
Returns a list of all the name of the variables in the mesh file and a list of their units
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_mesh_connectivity_srf (FILE_ID, TYP_ELT, IKLE, NELEM, NDP, IERR)
Returns the connectivity table for the element of type typ_elem in the mesh will do nothing if there are no element of typ_elem in the mesh
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_mesh_coord_srf (FILE_ID, JDIM, NPOIN, COORD, IERR)
Returns the coordinates for the given dimension
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_mesh_date_srf (FILE_ID, DATE, IERR)
Returns the date of the mesh file
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_mesh_dimension_srf (FILE_ID, NDIM, IERR)
Returns the number of dimensions of the space
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_mesh_l2g_numbering_srf (FILE_ID, KNOLG, NPOIN, IERR)
Returns the local to global numbering array
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_mesh_nelem_srf (FILE_ID, TYP_ELT, NELEM, IERR)
Returns the number of elements of type typ_elem in the mesh file
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_mesh_nplan_srf (FILE_ID, NPLAN, IERR)
Returns the number of layers
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_mesh_npoin_per_element_srf (FILE_ID, TYP_ELT, NDP, IERR)
Returns the number of point per element of type typ_elem
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_mesh_npoin_srf (FILE_ID, NPOIN, IERR)
Returns the number of point for the given element type in the mesh file
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_mesh_nptir_srf (FILE_ID, NPTIR, IERR)
Returns the number of interface point
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_mesh_orig_srf (FILE_ID, X_ORIG, Y_ORIG, IERR)
Returns the X,Y origin of the mesh file
Subprogram utils_serafin::get_mesh_title_srf (FILE_ID, TITLE, IERR)
Returns the title from a mesh file
Subprogram utils_serafin::identify_endian_type (FILE_NAME, ENDIAN, FILE_ID, IERR)
Read the first tag of a Serafin file to detect if it is in little or big Endian
Subprogram utils_serafin::identify_typ_elt (NDP, NDIM, TYP_ELT)
Returns the number of point per element and dimension for the given element type
Subprogram utils_serafin::igetmi (M, H, W)
Integer GEneral Transpose Matrix In-place
Subprogram utils_serafin::isopened (FILE_ID)
Check is a file descriptor is opened.
Subprogram utils_serafin::open_bnd_srf (FILE_NAME, FILE_ID, OPENMODE, IERR, MESH_NUMBER)
OPENS A BOUNDARY FILE
Subprogram utils_serafin::open_mesh_srf (FILE_NAME, FILE_ID, OPENMODE, FFORMAT, IERR, MESH_NUMBER)
OPENS A MESH FILE
Subprogram utils_serafin::set_bnd_srf (FILE_ID, TYPE_BND_ELT, NELEBD, NDP, IKLE, LIHBOR, LIUBOR, LIVBOR, HBOR, UBOR, VBOR, CHBORD, LITBOR, TBOR, ATBOR, BTBOR, COLOR, IERR)
Writes the boundary information into the mesh file
Subprogram utils_serafin::set_header_srf (FILE_ID, TITLE, NVAR, VAR_NAME, IERR)
Writes the Title and the name and units of the variables
Subprogram utils_serafin::set_mesh_srf (FFORMAT, FILE_ID, MESH_DIM, TYPELT, NDP, NPTFR, NPTIR, NELEM, NPOIN, IKLE, IPOBO, KNOLG, X, Y, NPLAN, DATE, TIME, X_ORIG, Y_ORIG, IERR, IN_PLACE)
Writes the mesh geometry in the file
Subprogram utils_vtk::add_data_vtk (FILE_ID, VAR_NAME, RECORD, FIRST_VAR, VAR_VALUE, N, IERR)
WRITE DATA VALUES FOR A GIVEN VARIABLE
Subprogram utils_vtk::close_mesh_vtk (FILE_ID, IERR)
CLOSES A MESH FILE
Subprogram utils_vtk::number2string (RES, VAL)
Fill a 00000000 string with val
Subprogram utils_vtk::open_mesh_vtk (FILE_NAME, FILE_ID, OPEN_MODE, IERR)
OPENS A MESH FILE
Subprogram utils_vtk::set_header_vtk (FILE_ID, TITLE, NVAR, IERR)
WRITES THE TITLE OF THE MESH
Subprogram utils_vtk::set_mesh_vtk (FILE_ID, NB_DIM_MESH, TYPE_ELEM, NDP, NELEM, NPOIN, IKLE, X, Y, IERR)
WRITES A MESH IN A VTK FILE
Subprogram utimp (GRADEBL, GRAPRDL, LISDEBL, LISPRDL)
DEPRECATED. Use USER_UTIMP instead. Kept for retro
Subprogram utimp_art
ALMOST ALL THE COMPUTATION VARIABLES ARE AVAILABLE HERE TO WRITE OUT SPECIFIC OUTPUT, COMPUTE ANALYTICAL SOLUTIONS...
Subprogram utimp_drogues (LTL, ATL, NPOIN2, NPOIN3, XFLOT, YFLOT, ZFLOT, TAGFLO, CLSFLO, NFLOT, NFLOT_MAX, FLOPRD, DEJA, T2DFLO, T2DBLO, MARDAT, MARTIM)
Specific to drogues. Allow multiple type of file outputs for drogues
Subprogram utimp_telemac2d (LTL, ATL, GRADEBL, GRAPRDL, LISDEBL, LISPRDL)
DEPRECATED KEPT FOR RETRO COMPATIBILITY USE USER_UTIMP_TELEMAC2D INSTEAD
Subprogram valro (RO, S, ROEAU)
COMPUTES THE DENSITY ACCORDING TO SALINITY.
Subprogram vc00aa (XMUL, SURFAC, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc00bb (XMUL, SURFAC, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc00cc (XMUL, SURFAC, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4, W5, W6)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc00ff (XMUL, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NBOR, NELEB, NELEBX, W1, W2, W3, W4, NELBOR, NULONE, NELMAX)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc00ft (XMUL, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NBOR, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc00pp (XMUL, Z, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4, W5, W6, FORMUL)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc00tt (XMUL, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4, FORMUL, NPOIN2, NELEM2, IELM1)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc01aa (XMUL, SF, F, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc01bb (XMUL, SF, F, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc01ff (XMUL, SF, F, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NBOR, NELEB, NELEBX, W1, W2, W3, W4, NELBOR, NULONE, NELMAX)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc01ft (XMUL, SF, F, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NBOR, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc01ft2 (XMUL, SF, F, SG, G, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NBOR, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc01oo (XMUL, SF, F, LGSEG, IKLE1, IKLE2, NBOR, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc01pp (XMUL, SF, F, Z, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4, W5, W6)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc01tt (XMUL, SF, F, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc01tt0 (XMUL, SF, F, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, W)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc02pp_star (XMUL, SF, SG, SH, SU, F, G, H, U, X, Y, Z, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4, W5, W6, FORMUL)
COMPUTES THE PRODUCT OF THE DIFFUSION MATRIX BY FUNCTION U
Subprogram vc03aa (XMUL, SF, SG, SH, SU, SV, F, G, H, U, V, XEL, YEL, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc03bb (XMUL, SF, SG, SH, SU, SV, F, G, H, U, V, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc04aa (XMUL, SU, SV, U, V, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, SPECAD)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc04pp (XMUL, SU, SV, SW, U, V, W, F, H, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4, W5, W6, SPECAD, FORMUL, NELEM2)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc04tt (XMUL, SU, SV, SW, U, V, W, F, H, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4, FORMUL, SPECAD, NPOIN2, NELEM2)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc05aa (XMUL, SF, F, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc05ff (XMUL, SU, SV, U, V, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NBOR, NELEB, NELEBX, W1, W2, W3, W4, NELBOR, NULONE, NELMAX)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc05ft (XMUL, SU, SV, U, V, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NBOR, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc05oo (XMUL, SU, SV, U, V, XNOR, YNOR, LGSEG, IKLE, NBOR, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc08aa (XMUL, SF, SU, SV, F, U, V, XEL, YEL, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, FORMUL)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc08bb (XMUL, SF, SU, SV, F, U, V, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4, FORMUL)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc08cc (XMUL, SF, SU, SV, F, U, V, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4, W5, W6, FORMUL)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc08pp (XMUL, SF, SU, SV, SW, F, U, V, W, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4, W5, W6)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc08tt (XMUL, SF, SU, SV, SW, F, U, V, W, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc09aa (XMUL, SF, SG, SU, SV, F, G, U, V, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc10oo (XMUL, SF, SU, SV, F, U, V, XNOR, YNOR, LGSEG, IKLE, NBOR, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc11aa (XMUL, SF, SG, F, G, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING TERMS:
Subprogram vc11aa2 (XMUL, SF, SG, SH, F, G, H, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING TERMS:
Subprogram vc11bb (XMUL, SF, SG, F, G, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING TERMS:
Subprogram vc11pp (XMUL, SF, SG, F, G, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4, W5, W6, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc11tt (XMUL, SF, SG, F, G, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc11tt0 (XMUL, SF, SG, F, G, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NPOIN, W, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc13aa (XMUL, SF, F, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc13bb (XMUL, SF, F, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc13cc (XMUL, SF, F, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4, W5, W6, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc13pp (XMUL, SF, F, X, Y, Z, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4, W5, W6, ICOORD, FORMUL)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc13pp2 (XMUL, SF, F, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4, W5, W6, ICOORD)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc13tt (XMUL, SF, F, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4, ICOORD, FORMUL)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc14aa (XMUL, SU, SV, U, V, XEL, YEL, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3)
COMPUTES THE TURBULENT PRODUCTION TERM (TO ACCURACY NUT):
Subprogram vc15aa (XMUL, SF, SU, SV, F, U, V, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc16aa (XMUL, SF, SG, SU, SV, F, G, U, V, XEL, YEL, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc17aa (XMUL, SU, SV, U, V, XEL, YEL, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3)
FIRST STEP TO COMPUTE TURBULENT PRODUCTION TERM
Subprogram vc17pp (XMUL, SURFAC, SU, SV, SW, U, V, W, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4, W5, W6)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc18pp (XMUL, SF, SU, SV, F, U, V, X, Y, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR:
Subprogram vc19aa (XMUL, SF, SG, SH, SU, SV, F, G, H, U, V, XEL, YEL, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, FORMUL)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc20aa (XMUL, SU, SV, U, V, XEL, YEL, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3)
COMPUTES STRAIN RATE TENSOR NORM FOR SPALART ALLMARAS TURBULENCE MODEL
Subprogram vc20pp (XMUL, SURFAC, SU, SV, SW, U, V, W, X, Y, Z, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4, W5, W6)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vc21aa (XMUL, SU, SV, U, V, XEL, YEL, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3)
COMPUTES SECOND TERM IN THE DIFFUSION PART OF SPALART ALLMARAS TURBULENCE MODEL
Subprogram vc21pp (XMUL, SF, F, X, Y, Z, SURFAC, IKLE1, IKLE2, IKLE3, IKLE4, IKLE5, IKLE6, NELEM, NELMAX, W1, W2, W3, W4, W5, W6)
COMPUTES THE FOLLOWING VECTOR IN FINITE ELEMENTS:
Subprogram vecle3 (LV, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, V)
DETERMINES THE LENGTH OF A VECTOR WITHOUT BACK DEPENDENCIES FOR LOOPS ON THE ELEMENTS. ONLY LOOKS FOR VALUES : 1 , 64 , 128 , 256 , 512 , 1024. THE PRINCIPLE IS TO PERFORM, IN SCALAR AND VECTOR MODE, AN ALGORITHM WHICH COMPUTES THE NUMBER OF ADJACENT ELEMENTS AT EACH POINT. ELEMENT CONSIDERED: TRIANGLE.
Subprogram vecle4 (LV, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, V)
DETERMINES THE LENGTH OF A VECTOR WITHOUT BACK DEPENDENCIES FOR LOOPS ON THE ELEMENTS. ONLY LOOKS FOR VALUES : 1 , 64 , 128 , 256 , 512 , 1024. THE PRINCIPLE IS TO PERFORM, IN SCALAR AND VECTOR MODE, AN ALGORITHM WHICH COMPUTES THE NUMBER OF ADJACENT ELEMENTS AT EACH POINT. ELEMENT CONSIDERED: QUADRILATERAL.
Subprogram vecle6 (LV, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, V)
DETERMINES THE LENGTH OF A VECTOR WITHOUT BACK DEPENDENCIES FOR LOOPS ON THE ELEMENTS. ONLY LOOKS FOR VALUES : 1 , 64 , 128 , 256 , 512 , 1024. THE PRINCIPLE IS TO PERFORM, IN SCALAR AND VECTOR MODE, AN ALGORITHM WHICH COMPUTES THE NUMBER OF ADJACENT ELEMENTS AT EACH POINT. ELEMENT CONSIDERED: QUADRILATERAL.
Subprogram veclen (LV, NDP, IKLE, NELEM, NELMAX, NPOIN, V)
DETERMINES THE LENGTH OF A VECTOR WITHOUT BACK DEPENDENCIES FOR LOOPS ON THE ELEMENTS. ONLY LOOKS FOR VALUES : 1, 64, 128, 256, 512, OR 1024. THE PRINCIPLE IS TO PERFORM, IN SCALAR AND VECTOR MODE, AN ALGORITHM WHICH COMPUTES THE NUMBER OF ADJACENT ELEMENTS AT EACH POINT.
Subprogram vector (VEC, OP, FORMUL, IELM1, XMUL, F, G, H, U, V, W, MESH, MSK, MASKEL, LEGO, ASSPAR)
COMPUTES VECTORS. THE VECTOR IS IDENTIFIED BY THE FORMULATION IN THE CHARACTER STRING 'FORMUL'. 'OP' IS = OR +.
Subprogram vectos (SVEC, VEC, OP, FORMUL, XMUL, F, G, H, U, V, W, SF, SG, SH, SU, SV, SW, T, LEGO, XEL, YEL, XPT, YPT, ZPT, SURFAC, LGSEG, IKLE, IKLBOR, NBOR, XNOR, YNOR, NPT, NELEM, NELEB, NELMAX, NELEBX, IELM1, LV, MSK, MASKEL, MESH, DIM1T, NELBOR, NULONE, ASSPAR)
COMPUTES VECTORS. THE VECTOR IS IDENTIFIED BY THE FORMULATION IN THE CHARACTER STRING 'FORMUL'.
Subprogram vel_prof_z (I, IPOIN2, IPLAN, IOPT)
GIVES THE VELOCITY VERTICAL PROFILE AT ENTRANCES. THIS PROFILE IS LOGARITHMIC AND DESIGNED SO THAT THE INTEGRAL ON THE VERTICAL EQUALS THE DEPTH.
Subprogram velres (U, V, W, DP, PX, PY, PZ, MSK, MASKEL, MESH3D, S, IELM3, OPTBAN, UNSVOL, DO_UNSVOL, NPOIN3, NPOIN2, SIGMAG, IPBOT, AGGLOH, KSORT, NPTFR3, LIUBOL, CONCOR)
COMPUTES THE FINAL, SOLENOIDAL VELOCITY FIELD (UE, VE, WE) GIVEN THE DYNAMIC PRESSURE P AND THE INTERMEDIATE VELOCITY FIELD (UP, VP, WP).
Subprogram venuti (NVEN, FMTVEN)
READS THE WINDS FROM A USED-DEFINED FILE FORMAT.
Subprogram verifs (IFABOR, IKLE, TRAV1, NPTFR, NUMPB, NBPB)
REPERAGE DES POINTS APPARTENANT A PLUS DE TROIS
Subprogram vermoy (FINT1, FINT2, F1, F2, NFONC, Z, TRA01, TRA02, TRA03, IPLAN1, IPLAN2, NPOIN2, NPLAN, OPTBAN)
COMPUTES THE AVERAGE OF A 3D VARIABLE ON THE VERTICAL.
Subprogram vgfpsi (RES, IELM, U, V, F, DT, XMUL, CFLMAX, T1, T2, MESH, MSK, MASKEL)
SAME AS VGRADF BUT WITH THE PSI SCHEME AND SUB-ITERATIONS TO REACH STABILITY.
Subprogram viscke (VISCVI, VISCTA, AK, EP, NTRAC, CMU, DNUVIH, DNUVIV, DNUTAH, DNUTAV, EMIN, ITURBH, ITURBV, PRANDTL)
COMPUTES THE TURBULENT VISCOSITY AND TURBULENT THERMAL DIFFUSIVITY ACCORDING TO K AND EPSILON.
Subprogram viscko (VISCVI, VISCTA, ROTAT, AK, EP, NTRAC, DNUVIH, DNUVIV, DNUTAH, DNUTAV, ITURBH, ITURBV, T1, T2)
COMPUTES THE TURBULENT VISCOSITY AND TURBULENT THERMAL DIFFUSIVITY ACCORDING TO K AND EPSILON.
Subprogram visclip (VISCVI, VISCTA, H, NPLAN, NPOIN2, NTRAC, HLIM)
LIMITS VISCOSITY ON TIDAL FLATS.
Subprogram visclm (VISCVI, VISCTA, RI, U, V, DELTAR, Z, HN, TRAV1, TRAV2, TRAV3, TRAV4, TRAV5, TRAV7, MESH3D, IELM3, GRAV, NPLAN, NPOIN3, NPOIN2, NTRAC, MSK, MASKEL, MIXING, DAMPING, DNUVIV, DNUTAV, KARMAN, PRANDTL, KFROT, RUGOF, ZF, LINLOG, IPBOT)
INITIALISES VISCOSITIES.
Subprogram viscos (VISCVI, VISCTA, DNUTAV, DNUTAH, DNUVIV, DNUVIH, NTRAC, ITURBH, ITURBV)
INITIALISES VISCOSITIES.
Subprogram viscsa (VISCVI, VISCNU, NU, DNUVIH, DNUVIV, AK, EP, STRAIN)
COMPUTES THE TURBULENT VISCOSITY AND TURBULENT THERMAL DIFFUSIVITY, K AND EPSILON.
Subprogram vissma (VISCVI, VISCTA, DNUTAH, DNUVIH, DNUVIV, DNUTAV, U, V, W, TRAV1, TRAV2, TRAV3, TRAV4, TRAV5, TRAV6, SVIDE, MESH3, IELM3, NTRAC, MSK, MASKEL, ITURBV)
INITIALISES VISCOSITIES FOR THE SMAGORINSKI MODEL.
Subprogram vistur (VISC, AK, EP, NPOIN, CMU, PROPNU)
COMPUTES THE TURBULENT VISCOSITY ACCORDING TO K AND EPSILON.
Subprogram vistursa (VISC, VISCSA, NPOIN, PROPNU)
COMPUTES THE TURBULENT VISCOSITY ACCORDING TO SPALART ALLMARAS.
Subprogram vit (I, N)
PRESCRIBES THE VELOCITY FOR VEL IMPOSED LIQUID BOUNDARIES.
Subprogram vit3 (I, TIME, N, ENTET)
PRESCRIBES THE VELOCITY FOR VEL IMPOSED LIQUID BOUNDARIES.
Subprogram vitchu (S3D_WCHU, S3D_WCHU0, U, V, S3D_TURBA, S3D_TURBB, TRAV1, TRAV2, TRAV3, S, MESH3D, IELM3, NPOIN2, NPOIN3, NPLAN, NTRAC, MSK, MASKEL, UETCAR, TA, HN, S3D_FLOC, S3D_FLOC_TYPE, S3D_HINDER, S3D_HIND_TYPE, S3D_CGEL, S3D_CINI)
COMPUTES THE SETTLING VELOCITY AS A FUNCTION OF TEMPERATURE, SALINITY AND CONCENTRATION OF SUSPENDED SEDIMENT.
Subprogram vitchu_sisyphe (WS, DENS, DM, GRAV, VCE)
COMPUTES THE FALL VELOCITY.
Subprogram vitfon (VIFOND, F, XK, NF, NPOIN2, NDIRE)
COMPUTES THE MAXIMUM ORBITAL VELOCITY NEAR THE BOTTOM (AVERAGE VELOCITY ON THE SPECTRUM).
Subprogram voisin (IFABOR, NELEM, NELMAX, IELM, IKLE, SIZIKL, NPOIN, NACHB, NBOR, NPTFR, IADR, NVOIS)
BUILDS THE ARRAY IFABOR, WHERE IFABOR(IELEM, IFACE) IS THE GLOBAL NUMBER OF THE NEIGHBOUR OF SIDE IFACE OF ELEMENT IELEM (IF THIS NEIGHBOUR EXISTS) AND 0 IF THE SIDE IS ON THE DOMAIN BOUNDARY.
Subprogram voisin31 (IFABOR, NELEM, NELMAX, IELM, IKLE, SIZIKL, NPOIN, NBOR, NPTFR, LIHBOR, KLOG, INDPU, IKLESTR, NELEB2)
BUILDS THE ARRAY IFABOR, WHERE IFABOR(IELEM, IFACE) IS THE GLOBAL NUMBER OF THE NEIGHBOUR OF SIDE IFACE OF ELEMENT IELEM (IF THIS NEIGHBOUR EXISTS) AND 0 IF THE SIDE IS ON THE DOMAIN BOUNDARY.
Subprogram volfin (W, DTN, FLUX, H, U, V, QU, QV, FLUSORT, FLUENT, SMH, MASSES, T, HTN, TN, MASSOU, FLUTENT, FLUTSOR, DJX, DJY, DX, DY, DSZ, FLBOR, LOGFR, FLUXT, FLUXT_OLD, FLUHTEMP, FLUHBTEMP, SMTR, DXT, DYT, DJXT, DJYT, T1, T2, T3, T4, T5, FLUX_OLD, MESH, MASS_RAIN, LEO, YASMO, DT, YASMH, CORR_I, CORR_J, CORR_ZL, CORR_ZR, CORR_HL, CORR_HR, CORR_UL, CORR_UR, CORR_VL, CORR_VR)
Solves the Shallow Water Equations system using finite volume schemes.
Subprogram vusce (TIME, I)
GIVES THE VALUE OF VELOCITY ALONG X AT SOURCES. ALLOWS TO DEFINE VELOCITIES THAT ARE VARIABLE IN TIME AND IN THE VERTICAL.
Subprogram vvsce (TIME, I)
GIVES THE VALUE OF VELOCITY ALONG Y AT SOURCES. ALLOWS TO DEFINE VELOCITIES THAT ARE VARIABLE IN TIME AND IN THE VERTICAL.
Subprogram wac_init
MAIN SUBROUTINE OF TOMAWAC (INTIALISATION PART) SOLVES THE EQUATION FOR THE DIRECTIONAL WAVE SPECTRUM
Subprogram waitfor (DOSSIER, FICHIER)
'FICHIER' IS THE NAME OF A FILE EXPECTED IN THE DIRECTORY. THIS FILE EXISTS IF THERE IS AN EMPTY FILE CALLED 'YAFICHIER' (NAME OF THE FILE PRECEDED WITH 'YA'). WHEN FILE 'YAFICHIER' EXISTS, IT IS DELETED AND WE EXIT THE SUBROUTINE.
Subprogram wall_friction (UETUTA, AUBOR, CFBOR, DISBOR, UN, VN, LIMPRO, NBOR, NPTFR, KARMAN, PROPNU, LISRUG, KNEU, IELMU, IKLBOR, NELEB, NELEBX)
COMPUTES AUBOR, FRICTION ON BOUNDARIES.
Subprogram walldist (W_DIST, T11, T12, T13, T14, T15, FLBOR, TB, AM1, AM2, S, LIUBOR, IELMNU, NPTFR, MESH)
COMPUTES THE DISTANCE TO THE CLOSEST WALL FOR
Subprogram wave_equation (ISOUSI)
DIFFUSION AND PROPAGATION STEP IN 3D USING THE WAVE EQUATION METHOD.
Subprogram wchind (WCHU, C, CINI, CGEL, NPOIN3, HIND_TYPE)
MODELS HINDERED CONCENTRATION DEPENDENT SETTLING VELOCITY IN 3D ACCORDING TO EITHER 1. WHITEHOUSE ET AL. (2000): WCHU = WCHU* (1 - C/CGEL)^5 OR 2. WINTERWERP (1999): WCHU = C. VILLARET & T. BENSON & D. KELLY (HR-WALLINGFORD) 27/02/2014 V7P0 New developments in sediment merged on 25/02/2014.
Subprogram wcturb (WC, WCHU0, U, V, TRAV1, TRAV2, TRAV3, S, MESH3, IELM3, NPOIN2, NPLAN, TURBA, TURBB, MSK, MASKEL, UETCAR)
MODELS THE INFLUENCE OF TURBULENCE ON THE SETTLING VELOCITY:
Subprogram wnscou (CK2, FREQ, DEPTH)
COMPUTES THE WAVE NUMBER. SOLVES THE DISPERSION EQUATION WITHOUT CURRENT.
Subprogram wpower (F, CG, NF, NDIRE, NPOIN2)
COMPUTES THE VARIANCE OF THE DIRECTIONAL SPECTRUM FOR ALL THE NODES IN THE 2D MESH. IT IS COMPUTED BY INTEGRATION OVER FREQUENCIES AND DIRECTIONS AND CAN TAKE THE HIGH FREQUENCY PART OF THE SPECTRUM INTO ACCOUNT.
Subprogram wrihyd (TITRE, ITSTRT, ITSTOP, NPOIN2, MBND, NSEG, NOLAY, NOMGEO, NOMLIM, F, NSTEPA, NOMSOU, NOMMAB, NOMCOU, NOMINI, NOMVEB, NOMMAF, NOMSAL, NOMTEM, NOMVEL, NOMVIS, NHYD, SALI_DEL, TEMP_DEL, VELO_DEL, DIFF_DEL, MARDAT, MARTIM)
WRITES OUT THE HYDRODYNAMIC FILE FOR DELWAQ (.HYD).
Subprogram write_data (FFORMAT, FILERES, NVARS, TIME, TIMESTEP, OUTVAR, NOMVAR, BVARSOR, N, MESH)
WRITES DATA VALUES ON A MESH INTO THE DATA FILE OF THE GIVEN FILE FORMAT. DATA VALUES ARE STORED IN A BIEF_OBJ BLOCK (BVARSOR), AND THE LOGICAL OUTVAR INDICATES FOR EACH VARIABLE IF WE SHOULD PRINT IT OUT OR NOT.
Subprogram write_header (FFORMAT, NRES, TITLE, NVAR, NOMVAR, OUTVAR)
Write the header of the result file
Subprogram write_mesh (FFORMAT, NFILE, MESH, NPLAN, DATE, TIME, T1, T2, PARALL, NPTIR, NGEO, GEOFORMAT, LATLONG)
WRITES THE MESH, DESCRIBED BY THE BIEF_MESH STRUCTURE INTO THE FILE. BIEF_MESH STRUCTURE CONTAINS INFORMATIONS ABOUT CONNECTIVITY, COORDINATES, BOUNDARY NODES. OTHER INFORMATIONS NEEDED : THE DATE AND TIME INFORMATION, AND THE ORIGIN OF THE COORDINATE SYSTEM (X_ORIG,Y_ORIG).
Subprogram writesellim (NLIM, LIHBOR, LIUBOR, LIVBOR, HBOR, UBOR, VBOR, CHBORD, NBOR, NPMAX, NPTFR)
READS THE BOUNDARY CONDITIONS FILE AND STORES IN ARRAYS THE DATA READ.
Subprogram wstar (WS, HWSTAR, Z, NPOIN2, NPLAN)
COMPUTES HW* AT EACH NODE WITH THE HELP OF HW* AT EACH LEVEL.
Subprogram wstarw (WW, WSS, WUP, WDOWN, SOMMEW)
ENSURES THE TRANSFER OF THE AVERAGE PER LAYER FROM DZ/DZSTAR*WSTAR TO W BY SOLVING THE EQUATION:
Subprogram xy_tomawac (SPEC)
READS IN THE COORDINATES OF THE OUTER MODEL GRID NODES.
Subprogram zerophi (X0, X, NIT, CA1)
ZERO OF PHI-CA1 BY NEWTON'S METHOD.
Subprogram zeropsi (X0, X, NIT, CA1, A2)
ZERO OF PSI-A2 BY NEWTON'S METHOD.
Subprogram zref_gaia
After computing fluer, set compute_susp.eq.true for coupling
Subprogram zslope (SLOPE, ZF, T1, T2, MSK, MASKEL, IELM, MESH)
COMPUTES THE BOTTOM SLOPE